October 29 Jamboree Schedules

Hattiesburg Tiger Jamboree

10:00 (G) Oak Grove vs. South Jones

10:35 (G) Hattiesburg vs Oak Grove

11:10 (G) South Jones vs Moss Point

11:40 (G)  Moss Point vs Hattiesburg

12:15 (B) North Forrest vs Long Beach

12:50 (B) North Forrest vs Moss Point

1:25 (B) Long Beach vs Poplarville

2:00 (B) Moss Point vs Petal

2:35 (B) Poplarville vs South Jones

3:10 (B) Wayne County vs Petal

3:40 (B) South Jones vs Prentiss

4:15 (B) Wayne County vs Lawrence County

4:50 (B) Quitman vs Prentiss

5:30 (B) Hattiesburg vs Lawrence County

6:10 (B) Oak Grove vs Quitman

6:35 (B) Hattiesburg vs Oak Grove

Murrah Jamboree

8:00 (g) Wingfield vs Holmes County Central

8:45 (b) Wingfield vs Lanier

9:30 (g) Holmes County Central vs Provine

10:15 (b) Lanier vs Pelahatchie

11:00 (g) Provine vs Wingfield

11:45 (b) Jim Hill vs Wingfield

12:30 (g) Lanier vs McComb

1:15 (b) Pelahatchie vs Germantown

2:00 (g) Germantown vs Lanier

2:45 (b) Germantown vs Jim Hill

3:30 (g) McComb vs Jim Hill

4:15 (b) McComb vs West Lowndes

5:00 (g) Germantown vs Forest Hill

5:45 (b) West Lowndes vs Forest Hill

6:30 (b) Callaway vs McComb

7:15 (g) Jim Hill vs Murrah

8:00 (b) Callaway vs Murrah

8:45 (g) Murrah vs Forest Hill

9:30 (b) Murrah vs Forest Hill

Independence Jamboree

9:00 (g) Lewisburg vs Holly Springs

9:40 (b) Hernando vs Holly Springs

10:20 (g) Charleston vs Byers

11:00 (b) Charleston vs Byers

11:40 (g) Senatobia vs Holly Springs

12:20 (b) Senatobia vs Holly Springs

1:00 (g) Lewisburg vs Charleston

1:40 (b) Hernando vs Charleston

2:20 (g) Independence vs Byers

3:00 (b) Independence vs Byers

3:40 (g) Senatobia vs Potts Camp

4:20 (b) Senatobia vs Potts Camp

5:00 (g) North Panola vs Byhalia

5:40 (b) North Panola vs Byhalia

6:20 (g) North Panola vs Potts Camp

7:00 (b) North Panola vs Potts Camp

7:40 (g) Independence vs Byhalia

8:20 (b) Independence vs Byhalia

ICC Jamboree

@Davis Event Center

9:00 (b) Hamilton vs Saltillo

9:35 (g) Hamilton vs Saltillo

10:10 (g) Center Hill vs Belmont

10:45 (b) Saltillo vs Center Hill

11:20 (b) Center Hill vs Hamilton

11:55 (g) Center Hill vs Hamilton

12:30 (g) Belmont vs Pine Grove

1:05 (g) Pine Grove vs Amory

1:40 (g) Saltillo vs New Albany

2:15 (b) Pine Grove vs Aberdeen

2:50 (g) Amory vs Tremont

3:25 (b) Amory vs Pine Grove

4:00 (g) New Albany vs Aberdeen

4:35 (b) Aberdeen vs Itawamba AHS

5:10 (g) Tremont vs Itawamba AHS

5:45 (b) Amory vs Tremont

6:20 (g) Aberdeen vs Itawamba AHS

6:55 (b) Tremont vs Itawamba AHS

West Point Jamboree

9:00 (g) West Point vs Tupelo

9:45 (b) West Point vs Tupelo

10:30 (g) Starkville vs Tupelo

11:15 (b) Starkville vs Tupelo

12:00 (g) Starkville vs Noxubee County

12:45 (b) Starkville vs Noxubee County

1:30 (g) New Hope vs Noxubee County

2:15 (b) New Hope vs Noxubee County

3:00 (g) New Hope vs Durant

3:45 (b) New Hope vs Durant

4:30 (g) Kosciusko vs Durant

5:15 (b) Kosciusko vs Durant

6:00 (g) West Point vs Kosciusko

6:45 (b) West Point vs Kosciusko

Clarksdale Jamboree

Old Gym

10:00 (g) West Bolivar vs Coahoma AHS

10:30 (g) Clarksdale vs Ray Brooks

11:00 (g) Palmer vs Broad Street

11:30 (g) Coahoma AHS vs Ray Brooks

12:00 (g) Palmer vs West Bolivar

12:30 (g) Clarksdale vs Broad Street

Pinnacle Gym

10:00 (b) West Bolivar vs Coahoma AHS

1030 (b) Clarksdale vs Ray Brooks

11:00 (b) Palmer vs Broad Street

11:30 (b) Coahoma AHS vs Ray Brooks

12:00 (b) Palmer vs Ray Brooks

12:30 (b) Clarksdale vs Broad Street

Bay Springs Jamboree

9:00 (g) Lumberton vs Bay Springs

9:45 (b) Newton vs Morton

10:30 (g) Lumberton vs Seminary

11:15 (jvb) Vancleave vs Morton

12:00 (b) Vancleave vs Bay Springs

12:45 (g) Seminary vs Newton

1:30 (b) Vancleave vs Newton

2:15 (g) Heidelberg vs Magee

3:00 (b) Morton vs Heidelberg

3:45 (g) West Jones vs Heidelberg

4:30 (b) Bay Springs vs Magee

5:15 (g) West Jones vs Newton

6:00 (b) Heidelberg vs Magee

6:45 (g) Bay Springs vs Magee

Biloxi Jamboree

11:00 (b) Pascagoula vs Gulfport

11:45 (b) St. Martin vs Biloxi

12:30 (b) Bay vs Harrison Central

1:15 (b) Biloxi vs Pascagoula

2:00 (b) Bay vs Gulfport

2:45 (b) St. Martin vs Harrison Central

Nettleton Jamboree

10:00 (g) Smithville vs Houston

10:40 (g) Smithville vs Columbus Christian

11:20 (g) Columbus Christian vs Houston

12:00 (b) Smithville vs Houston

12:40 (b) Smithville vs Columbus Christian

1:20 (b) Columbus Christian vs Houston

2:00 (g) Jumpertown vs Alcorn Central

2:40 (g) Nettleton vs Jumpertown

3:20 (g) Nettleton vs Alcorn Central

4:00 (b) Nettleton vs Jumpertown

4:40 (b) Nettleton vs Alcorn Central

5:20 (b) Jumpertown vs Alcorn Central

Myrtle Jamboree

9:00 (g) Myrtle vs Desoto Central

9:30 (b) Myrtle vs Desoto Central

10:00 (b) Myrtle vs Kossuth

10:30 (g) Kossuth vs Desoto Central

11:00 (b) Ripley vs Desoto Central

11:30 (g) Kossuth vs Ripley

12:00 (b) Kossuth vs West Union

12:30 (g) Ripley vs West Union

1:00 (b) Ripley vs West Union

1:30 (g) Myrtle vs West Union

Lake Cormorant Jamboree

9:00 (g) Olive Branch vs Rosa Fort

9:45 (b) Southaven vs Rosa Fort

10:30 (g) Lake Cormorant vs Strayhorn

11:15 (b) Lake Cormorant vs Ruleville

12:00 (b) Olive Branch vs Rosa Fort

12:45 (g) Southaven vs Rosa Fort

1:30 (g) Strayhorn vs Ruleville

2:15 (b) Olive Branch vs Ruleville

3:00 (g) Olive Branch vs Ruleville

3:45 (g) Lake Cormorant vs Southaven

4:30 (b)Lake Cormorant vs Southaven

Southeast Lauderdale Jamboree

9:30 (b) West Lauderdale vs Southeast Lauderdale

10:10 (b) West Lauderdale vs Philadelphia

10:50 (b) Northeast Lauderdale vs Philadelphia

11:30 (b) Northeast Lauderdale vs McLaurin

12:15 (b) Southeast Lauderdale vs McLaurin

Brandon Jamboree

11:00 (g) Pearl vs Velma Jackson

11:45 (g) Pearl vs Warren Central

12:30 (g) Brandon vs Velma Jackson

1:15 (g) Brandon vs Warren Central

2:00 (b) Pearl vs Velma Jackson

2:45 (b)Pearl vs Warren Central

3:30 (b)Brandon vs Velma Jackson

4:15 (b) Brandon vs Warren Central

Cleveland Jamboree

@ DM Smith

11:00 (g) Coahoma County vs Horn Lake

11:40 (b) Coahoma County vs Horn Lake

12:20 (g) Horn Lake vs Gentry

1:00 (b) Horn Lake vs Gentry

1:40 (g) Gentry vs Coahoma County

2:20 (b) Gentry vs Coahoma County

East Side Jamboree

11:00 (g) Shaw vs Greenwood

11:40 (b) Shaw vs Greenwood

12:20 (g) East Side vs Greenwood

1:00 (b) East Side vs Greenwood

1:40 (g) Shaw vs East Side

2:20 (b) Shaw vs East Side

New Site Jamboree

11:00 (jvg) Tishomingo County vs New Site

11:45 (g) Tishomingo County vs New Site

12:30 (b) Tishomingo County vs MRA

1:15 (jvg) Baldwyn vs Tishomingo County

2:00 (g) Baldwyn vs Tishomingo County

2:45 (b) MRA vs New Site

3:30 (jvb) Tishomingo County vs New Site

4:15 (b) Tishomingo County vs New Site

5:00 (jvg) Baldwyn vs New Site

5:45 (g) Baldwyn vs New Site

Terry Jamboree

12:00 (jvg) Terry vs Brookhaven

12:30 (b) Terry 9th vs Brookhaven JV

1:00 (g) Vicksburg vs Brookhaven

1:30 (b) Vicksburg vs Brookhaven

2:00 (g) Vicksburg vs Callaway

2:30 (g) Terry vs Brookhaven

3:00 (b) Terry vs Brookhaven

3:30 (g) Terry vs Callaway

4:00 (b) Terry vs Vicksburg

Yazoo County Jamboree

1:00 (jr high g) Richland vs Yazoo County

1:45 (jr high b) Richland vs Yazoo County

2:30 (g) Richland vs Yazoo County

3:20 (b) Richland vs Yazoo County

4:05 (g) Richland vs Yazoo City

4:50 (b) Richland vs Yazoo City

5:30 (g) Yazoo County vs Yazoo City

6:20 (b) Yazoo County vs Yazoo City

Ingomar Jamboree

9:00 (jvb) Ingomar vs Hickory Flat

9:45 (g) East Union vs Hickory Flat

10:30 (B) East Union vs Hickory Flat

11:15 (G) East Union vs South Pontotoc

12:00 (B) East Union vs South Pontotoc

12:45 (G) Ashland vs Hickory Flat

1:30 (B) Ashland vs Hickory Flat

2:15 (G) Ingomar vs South Pontotoc

3:00 (B) Ingomar vs South Pontotoc

3:45 (G) Ingomar vs Ashland

4:30 (B) Ingomar vs Ashland

Ridgeland Jamboree

9:00 (G) Madison Central vs Canton

9:45 (B) Canton vs Florence

10:30 (G) Canton vs Florence

11:15 (B) Canton vs Crystal Springs

12:00 (G) Madison Central vs Florence

12:45 (B) Madison Central vs Florence

1:30 (G) Crystal Springs vs Cleveland

2:15 (B) Holmes County Central vs Cleveland

3:00 (G) Ridgeland vs Cleveland

3:45 (B) Ridgeland vs Cleveland

4:30 (G) Crystal Springs vs South Panola

5:15 (B) Crystal Springs vs South Panola

6:00 (B) Madison Central vs Holmes County Central

6:45 (G) Ridgeland vs South Panola

7:30 (B) Ridgeland vs South Panola


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s