November 5 Classic Schedule

November 5 Classic Schedules

Mike Perkins Super Saturday

@ St. Martin

12:00 (g) East Central vs Ocean Springs

1:30 (b) East Central vs Ocean Springs

3:00 (g) St. Martin vs Gautier

4:30 (b) St. Martin vs Gautier

6:00 (b) Gulfport vs Pass Christian

7:30 (b) Biloxi vs D’Iberville

Tupelo Hound Dog Classic

2:00 (g) Belmont vs Pontotoc

3:30 (b) Aberdeen vs Pontotoc

5:00 (g) New Site vs Aberdeen

6:30 (g) Tupelo vs Starkville

8:00 (b) Tupelo vs Okolona

3rd Annual Holmes County Classic

1:30 (b) Amanda Elzy vs Durant

3:00 (g) Amanda Elzy vs Durant

4:30 (b) Grenada vs Humphreys County

6:00 (g) Velma Jackson vs Holmes County Central

7:30 (b) Meridian vs Holmes County Central

West Point Classic

11:00 (8th b) West Point vs New Hope

12:00 (g) New Hope vs Baldwyn

1:30 (b) New Hope vs Starkville

3:00 (g) West Point vs Shannon

4:30 (b) West Point vs Shannon

Corinth Warrior Classic

11:00 (g) Alcorn Central vs Senatobia

12:30 (b) Alcorn Central vs Senatobia

2:00 (g) Corinth vs Saltillo

3:30 (b) Corinth vs Horn Lake

Olive Branch Classic

10:00 (g) Southaven vs Byhalia

11:30 (b) Southaven vs Byhalia

1:00 (g) Desoto Central vs Center Hill

2:30 (b) Desoto Central vs Center Hill

4:00 (g) West Lowndes vs Ray Brooks

5:30 (b) West Lowndes vs Ray Brooks

7:00 (g) Olive Branch vs Holly Springs

8:30 (b) Olive Branch vs Holly Springs

Calhoun City Classic

11:00 (g) Lafayette County vs Eupora

12:30 (g) Houston vs South Panola

2:00 (g) Bruce vs Coffeeville

3:30 (g) Vardaman vs Grenada

5:00 (b) Bruce vs Nettleton

6:30 (g) Charleston vs Calhoun City

8:00 (b) Charleston vs Calhoun City

Clarksdale Classic

10:30 (g) Shaw vs KIPP Delta

11:50 (b) Shaw vs KIPP Delta

1:10 (g) Coahoma County vs Greenwood

2:30 (b) Coahoma County vs Greenwood

3:50 (g) Clarksdale vs Gentry

5:00 (b) Clarksdale vs Gentry

Petal Champions Classic

9:30 (g) Hattiesburg vs South Jones

11:00 (b) Hattiesburg vs South Jones

12:30 (g) Wayne County vs Pass Christian

2:00 (b) Wayne County vs Picayune

3:30 (g) Perry Central vs Picayune

5:00 (b) Perry Central vs Pearl River Central

6:30 (g) East Marion vs Petal

8:00 (b) East Marion vs Petal

Oak Grove Warriors Classic

12:00 (g) West Jones vs Bay

1:30 (b) Bay vs Collins

3:00 (g) Natchez vs Forrest County AHS

4:30 (b) North Forrest vs Pascagoula

6:00 (g) Moss Point vs Oak Grove

7:30 (b) Moss Point vs Oak Grove

Mo Williams Tip Off Classic

@ Murrah

10:00 (g) Callaway vs Warren Central

11:30 (b) Callaway vs Germantown

1:00 (g) Forest Hill vs Laurel

2:30 (b) Forest Hill vs Laurel

4:00 (g) Provine vs Crystal Springs

5:30 (b) Murrah vs Crystal Springs

7:00 (g) Murrah vs Southeast Lauderdale

8:30 (b) Provine vs Southeast Lauderdale

Canton Tigerland Classic

10:00 (g) McLaurin vs McAdams

11:30 (b) McLaurin vs Natchez

1:00 (g) Lake vs Vicksburg

2:30 (b) North Panola vs Vicksburg

4:00 (g) Neshoba Central vs Yazoo City

5:30 (b) Columbus vs Yazoo City

7:00 (g) North Panola vs Canton

8:30 (b) Neshoba Central vs Canton

Hinds County Classic

@Hinds CC-Utica

J.D. Boyd Gymnasium

11:00 (g) Bay Springs vs St. Aloysius

12:30 (b) St. Andrews vs Hazlehurst

2:00 (g) Brandon vs Hazlehurst

3:30 (b) South Pike vs Madison Central

5:00 (g) South Pike vs Madison Central

6:30 (b) Raymond vs Brandon

Pearl Classic

3:00 (g) Lewisburg vs Mendenhall

4:30 (g) Pearl vs Forest

6:00 (b) Pearl vs Forest

Lanier Annual Bulldog Classic

11:30 (g) Wingfield vs Terry

1:00 (b) Wingfield vs Terry

2:30 (g) Jim Hill vs Pelahatchie

4:00 (g) Lanier vs Raymond

8:30 (b) Lanier vs Jim Hill

Jefferson County Classic

9:00 (g) McComb vs Madison LA

10:30 (b) McComb vs Madison LA

12:00 (g) Wilkinson County vs Amite LA

1:30 (b) Wilkinson County vs Amite LA

3:00 (g) Brookhaven vs Port Gibson

4:30 (b) Brookhaven vs Port Gibson

6:00 (g) Jefferson County vs Prentiss

7:30 (b) Jefferson County vs Prentiss

Vancleave Tip-Off Classic

11:30 (Jv b) Vancleave vs Hancock

1:00 (G) Greene County vs Hancock

2:30 (B) Greene County vs Hancock

4:00 (G) Biloxi vs Stone

5:30 (B) Vancleave vs Stone

7:00 (g) Vancleave vs Poplarville

Choctaw Central Classic

1:30 (G) Union vs West Lauderdale

3:00 (G) Taylorsville vs Leake Central

4:30 (G) Southeast Lauderdale vs Newton

6:00 (G) Columbus vs Choctaw Central

7:30 (B) Northeast Lauderdale vs Choctaw Central

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s