No He Didn’t? November 7-12

Each week I will look back over the box scores and statistics to see who put up a stat line that catches my eye.

Monday November 7, 2016

Horn Lake 57

Provine 53

Zatavious Jones 6-2 2018 F Horn Lake 15 pts, 6-6 ft, 16 reb

Olive Branch 73

Lake Cormorant 61

Alex McKnight 6-0 2017 G/F Lake Cormorant 20 pts, 5 3’s

Tuesday November 8

Seminary 63

Sacred Heart 50

Jeremiah Smith 6-0 2018 PG Sacred Heart 31 pts, 14-23 fg, 9 reb, 3 ast, 10 st, 2 blk

Caleb McGill 6-3 2020 G/F Seminary 26 pts, 12-21 fg, 9 reb

West Harrison 74

Hancock 53

Quieran Gray 6-0 2017 G West Harrison 27 pts, 10-14 fg, 3 3’s, 5 reb, 5 ast, 3 st

Desmond McDaniel 2018 G West Harrison 11 pts, 5-8 fg, 12 reb, 5 st

Byhalia 86

Byers 38

Avion Graham 6-0 2017 G Byhalia 26 pts, 7 3’s, 3 reb, 6 ast, 3 st

Jamaris Briggs 6-7 2017 F/C Byhalia 26 pts, 11 reb, 2 st, 4 blk

Gentry 74

East Side 50

Cartisco Brown 5-9 2018 G Gentry 24 pts, 10-17 fg, 4 3’s, 4 reb, 3 ast

Rickey Smith 5-11 2017 G/F Gentry 6 pts, 5 reb, 7 ast, 4 st

Ernest Minton 6-4 2018 G/F Gentry 11 pts, 13 reb, 4 st

Jim Hill 74

Greenville 57

Kendell Richardson 2019 Greenville 20 pts, 7-11 fg, 6 3’s

Danny Washington 5-9 2019 G 11 pts, 6 ast

Kosciusko 83

Greenwood 48

Johnny Forrest 6-0 2017 G Kosciusko 13 pts, 4-4 ft, 6 ast, 2 st

Stefan Harman 6-5 2017 F/C Kosciusko 20 pts, 9-13 fg, 7 reb, 2 st

Moss Point 43

Gautier 34

Kyshun Wordlaw 5-10 2017 G Moss Point 5 pts, 5 st

Tyquan Lucky 5-9 2017 PG Moss Point 8 pt, 9 st

Coahoma AHS 69

Riverside 51

Dewayne DJ Stewart Jr 6-5 2018 G/F Riverside 24 pts, 8-13 fg, 4 3’s, 4-4 ft, 8 reb, 2 blk

Cornelius Holly 6-4 2018 G/F Coahoma AHS 21 pts, 10-18 fg, 5 reb, 5 ast, 4 st

Malik Gilliam 6-3 2017 G/F Coahoma AHS 19 pts, 7-12 fg, 2 3’s, 13 reb, 5 ast, 4 st

Long Beach 50

St. Martin 49

Tim Downs 5-3 2018 PG St. Martin 11 pts, 4-4 ft, 6 ast

Monta Davis 6-0 2017 C Long Beach 29 pts, 9-11 fg, 6 3’s, 5-6 ft, 6 ast

Oxford 70

Calhoun City 65

Jarkel Joiner 6-1 2017 G Oxford 33 pts, 13 reb, 2 ast, 2 st

Tykel Owens 6-0 2020 G Oxford 4 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast, 5 st

Terry Williams 6-0 2017 G Oxford 16 pts, 5 reb, 5 ast, 5 st

Ladavius Draine 6-4 2017 G/F Calhoun City 35 pts, 9 reb, 6 ast

Southaven 76

Grenada 50

Josiah Lewis 6-5 2018 C Grenada 26 pts, 10-15 fg, 6-6 ft, 14 reb

Pontotoc 84

West Point 47

Cortavius Shelton 5-10 2018 G Pontotoc 20 pts, 9-14 fg, 8 reb

Ty Jones 6-6 2017 G/F Pontotoc 26 pts, 11-15 fg, 11 reb, 2 st

John Fleming 6-1 2018 F Pontotoc 20 pts, 9-12 fg, 5 reb

Isaiah Miller 5-9 2017 PG Pontotoc 7 pts, 5-5 ft, 3 reb, 4 ast, 4 st

Germantown 66

Wingfield 58

Alex Hollomon 6-0 2017 G Germantown 23 pts, 10-14 fg, 3-3 ft, 8 reb

Zachary Jones 6-7 2018 F 18 pts, 10-14 ft, 13 reb

Devyon Dampeer 5-10 2018 Wingfield 29 pts, 6-10 fg, 5 3’s, 12-13 ft, 5 st

Sumrall 58

Richton 57

Dannis Jackson 6-1 2019 G 26 pts, 9-13 fg, 5 3’s, 7 reb

Piney Woods 69

McLaurin 47

Joshua Williams 5-6 2018 G McLaurin 20 pts, 4-5 fg, 12-16 ft

Canton 78

Amanda Elzy 54

Kevontae Boone 6-5 2018 Amanda Elzy 23 pts, 8-15 fg, 12 reb

Darrell Davenport 5-8 2018 Amanda Elzy 8 pts, 7 reb, 7 ast, 4 st

Javian Fleming 6-9 2018 F/C Canton 18 pts, 6-7 fg, 13 reb, 2 st, 5 blk

Jamal Porter 6-1 2018 PG Canton 5 pts, 4 reb, 6 ast, 2 st

Sebron Carter 6-4 2018 PF Canton 10 pts, 5-6 fg, 10 reb

Rosa Fort 66

Palmer 61

Tony Bowman 6-3 2017 PF Rosa Fort 11 pts, 16 reb

Bernard Braxton 5-11 2018 SG Rosa Fort 20 pts, 6-8 fg, 4 3’s, 4-4 ft, 4 ast

Kaleb Banks 5-7 2018 PG Rosa Fort 3 pts, 4 ast, 5 st

Pelahatchie 66

Richland 49

Dyllan Taylor 6-0 2017 G Pelahatchie 27 pts, 10-14 ft, 11 reb, 4 ast, 3 st

Terry 81

Lawrence County 65

KeyShawn Feazell 6-8 2017 F/C Lawrence County 20 pts, 8-13 fg, 2 3’s, 13 reb, 4 blk

Brandon 54

Madison Central 43

Javion Jordan 5-9 2017 Madison Central 28 pts, 10-19 fg, 8-10 ft

Jayveous McKinnis 6-5 2017 F/C Brandon 9 pts, 11 reb, 3 st, 4 blk

Harrison Central 72

Hattiesburg 62

Tyrandy Tillman 2017 F Hattiesburg 3 pts, 9 reb, 2 st, 5 blk

Alex Harris 6-1 2017 G Hattiesburg 30 pts, 3 reb, 2 ast, 2 st

Morton 85

Newton County 66

Roti Ware 6-1 2017 G/F Morton 29 pts

Jeremy Adams 5-9 2017 G Morton 18 pts, 6 3’s

West Lincoln 52

Wesson 46

Le’Darrius Jones 5-9 2018 G West Lincoln 10 pts, 6 reb, 4 ast, 3 st

Murrah 68

Velma Jackson 62

Nick Weatherspoon 6-2 2017 G Velma Jackson 20 pts, 4 reb, 7 ast, 2 st

Adam Wallace 6-5 2017 PF Murrah 16 pts, 6-11 fg, 14 reb

Jonas James II 6-1 2017 PG Murrah 20 pts, 9-17 fg, 2 3’s, 5 reb, 7 ast, 2 st

Eric Thornton 6-2 2017 SG Murrah 20 pts, 7-13 fg, 3 3’s, 7 reb, 3 ast, 2 blk

Raymond 58

Northwest Rankin 56

Jackson Ainsworth 6-4 2017 F Northwest Rankin 12 pts, 3-5 fg, 5-6 ft, 6 reb, 7 blk

Leo Hartfield 6-0 2018 G Northwest Rankin 10 pt, 4-6 fg, 8 reb, 5 ast

Callaway 74

Crystal Springs 58

Kassim Nicholson 6-6 2017 Callaway 25 pts, 10-17 fg, 11 reb, 3 ast

John Knight 6-2 2017 G Callaway 24 pts, 7-13 fg, 2 3’s, 4 reb, 9 ast

Thursday November 10

Rosa Fort 60

Independence 45

Cadarious Malone 6-2 2018 F Independence 6 pt, 6 reb, 7 st

LeKendrick Thomas 5-10 2018 G Independence 16 pts, 10-10 ft, 12 reb, 3 st

Gentry 76

Holmes County Central 69

Cartisco Brown 5-9 2018 G Gentry 27 pts, 9-17 fg, 7-7 ft, 6 reb, 3 ast, 2 st

Rickey Smith 5-11 2017 G/F 19 pts, 9-12 fg, 4 ast, 4 st

George County 54

Richton 51

Lamarkus Hayes 5-9 2017 G George County 15 pts, 6-11 fg, 5 st

Itawamba AHS 70

Houlka 67

Ma’Darius Hobson 6-2 2018 G/F Houlka 30 pts, 9-10 ft, 8 reb

West Harrison 68

Forrest County AHS 64

Quieran Gray 6-0 2017 G 20 pts, 5 reb, 5 ast, 3 st

Humphreys County 77

South Delta 76

Quinderrious Jones 6-0 2017 G/F South Delta 31 pts, 11-21 fg, 6 3’s, 3-3 ft, 3 st

Greg Crawford 6-0 2018 G/F South Delta 10 pts, 15 reb, 4 ast

Lemmie Howard 6-8 2017 F/C Humphreys County 28 pts, 11-21 fg, 11 reb, 4 blk

Soloman Brooks 6-0 2017 G Humphreys County 5 pts, 4 reb, 4 ast, 4st

Damontae Jones 5-7 2017 PG Humphreys County 8 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast, 4 st

Horn Lake 75

Grenada 63

Tye Williams 5-9 2018 G Grenada 7 pts, 5 st

Jitaurious Gordon 6-1 2017 G Horn Lake 15 pts, 5 ast, 5 st

Mekhi Haymes 6-1 2017 G 17 pts, 7-10 fg, 2 3’s, 4 ast, 6 st

Yazoo County 53

Riverside 50

Michael Brown 6-2 2017 G Riverside 14 pts, 4-5 ft, 10 reb

Ocean Springs 59

Pearl River Central 57

Malcolm Magee 6-0 2018 G Ocean Springs 13 pts, 6-10 fg, 10 reb, 3 st

Ryan Black 6-1 2018 G Ocean Springs 19 pts, 3 3’s, 5 st

Northwest Rankin 70

Germantown 53

Devonte Moore 6-1 2017 G Northwest Rankin 29 pt, 9-13 f, 5 3’s, 7 reb, 6 st

Matthew Mackey 6-1 2020 G Northwest Rankin 14 pts, 4-4 ft, 7 ast, 5 st

Zachary Jones 6-7 2018 F Germantown 13 pts, 3-3 ft, 16 reb

Alex Hollomon 6-0 2017 G Germantown 13 pts, 5-6 ft, 12 reb, 2 blk

Pearl 60

Hattiesburg 52

Matt Owens 6-6 2017 C Pearl 17 pts, 6-8 fg, 9 reb, 5 blk

Tavares Harper 5-10 2018 F Pearl 5 pts, 5 st

Davion Escoffery 5-11 2017 PG Pearl 8 pts, 6 ast, 7 st

Devin Carter 5-11 2018 G Pearl 20 pts, 6-11 fg, 7-9 ft, 5 st

McLaurin 53

Pisgah 43

Dexter Graham 6-5 2018 F/C McLaurin 11 pts, 10 reb

St. Patrick 44

East Central 34

Jack Magandy 6-4 2017 G/F St. Patrick 15 pts, 13 reb, 2 st

Murrah 75

Wingfield 63

Jontae Yates 6-6 2018 PF Wingfield 6 pts, 5 blk

Jonas James II 6-1 2017 PG Murrah 17 pts, 6 reb, 3 ast, 5 st

Sumrall 56

Seminary 54

Caleb McGill 6-3 2020 G/F Seminary 17 pts, 11 reb, 5 ast

Cody Broom 5-10 2017 F Sumrall 16 pts, 6-7 ft, 10 reb

Brandon 59

Brookhaven 49

Jayveous McKinnis 6-5 2017 F/C Brandon 10 pts, 11 reb, 5 blk

Franklin County 59

Loyd Star 49

Cade Hodges 6-0 2018 G Loyd Star 12 pts, 2 3’s, 6 st

Salem 59

Enterprise Lincoln 55

Dwayne Pendleton 6-1 2017 Enterprise Lincoln 35 pts, 4 3’s, 7-9 ft, 9 reb

Neshoba Central 61

Northeast Lauderdale 46

Chayton York 5-9 2017 PG Neshoba Central 12 pts, 7 ast, 3 st

Morton 96

Pelahatchie 54

Dyllan Taylor 6-0 2017 G Pelahatchie 21 pts, 10-11 ft, 3 st

West Lincoln 80

Bogue Chitto 47

Chase Owen 6-3 2018 C West Lincoln 3 pts, 15 reb

Noxubee County 61

West Lauderdale 48

Dantonio Deloach 2019 G Noxubee County 30 pts, 15 reb, 3 blk

Perry Central 72

Greene County 70

Jared Handy 6-5 2020 C Perry Central 13 pts, 3-3 ft, 16 reb

Pontotoc 87

Ingomar 57

Isaiah Miller 5-9 2017 G Pontotoc 16 pts, 4 3’s, 9 reb, 7 ast, 3 st

John Fleming 6-1 2018 F Pontotoc 27 pts, 13-15 fg, 8 reb, 2 st

Cortavius Shelton 5-10 2018 G Pontotoc 17 pts, 7-7 ft, 9 reb

Friday November 11

Coahoma County 66

O’Bannon 36

Effernee Taylor 6-3 2017 F 11 pts, 10 reb, 3 st

Long Beach 65

Moss Point 55

Dontavious Ferguson 6-3 2017 C Long Beach 12 pts, 5-6 fg, 13 reb

Darren Cook 6-0 2017 G Long Beach 25 pts, 8-13 fg, 6 3’s, 4 reb, 5 ast

Tyquan Lucky 5-9 2017 PG Moss Point 20 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast, 6 st

Kyshun Wordlaw 5-10 2017 G Moss Point 4 pts, 4 reb, 5 st

Ashland 72

Potts Camp 61

Shawn Gorman 2017 Potts Camp 13 pts, 6-9 fg, 13 reb

Rodriquez Reaves 5-10 2018 G Ashland 10 pts, 10 reb

Ocquavion Agyekum 6-1 2018 F Ashland 17 pts, 5-7 fg, 10 reb, 3 st

Hickory Flat 76

Thrasher 50

Jaymen Allen 6-3 2019 F/C Thrasher 23 pts, 13 reb

Jimmy Richmond 6-2 2017 F Hickory Flat 20 pts, 4 reb, 7 st

Jarvis Harris 5-6 2018 G Hickory Flat 10 pts, 3 ast, 5 st

Chris Kinney 6-2 2018 G/F Hickory Flat 13 pts, 8 reb, 4 ast, 4 st

Desoto Central 63

Center Hill 58

Joshua Jackson 6-6 2017 F Center Hill 16 pts, 7-12 fg, 12 reb

Enterprise Lincoln 74

Wesson 58

Shemar Dickerson 5-8 2019 G Wesson 14 pts, 8 reb, 5 ast, 4 st

Greene County 73

Richton 62

Jared Nicholson 6-3 2019 F Greene County 18 pts, 7-8 fg, 14 reb, 3 ast, 5 st

Saturday November 12

Amanda Elzy 63

Wingfield 43

Jontae Yates 6-6 2018 PF Wingfield 3 pts, 5 reb, 2 st, 5 blk

Michael Boyd 6-2 2018 G/F Amanda Elzy 17 pts, 9-11 ft, 11 reb, 5 st

Zay Hill 6-6 2018 C Amanda Elzy 12 pts, 5-5 fg, 10 reb, 4 blk

Shannon 68

Potts Camp 41

Mitchell Saulsberry 6-5 2021 Potts Camp 9 pts, 17 reb, 3 ast

Augusta Cox 2018 F Shannon 6 pts, 5 st

JJ Birmingham 2017 PG Shannon 8 pts, 5 st

George County 61

Perry Central 34

Cameron Hartsfield 6-2 2018 G Greene County 23 pts, 11 reb, 3 st

Northwest Rankin 82

Heidelberg 50

Matthew Mackey 6-1 2020 G Northwest Rankin 7 pts, 9 ast, 2 st

Willie Logan 6-6 2017 G/F Northwest Rankin 22 pts, 13 reb, 4 st, 3 blk

Raeshaun Lawton 6-7 2017 F Northwest Rankin 10 pts, 11 reb

Jackson Ainsworth 6-4 2017 F Northwest Rankin 10 pts, 14 reb, 3 st

Kosciusko 56

Ethel 33

Johnny Forrest 6-0 2017 G Kosciusko 15 pts, 4-4 ft, 4 reb, 7 ast, 3 st

Shaw 58

Leland 43

Anthony Davis Jr 5-9 2017 PG Shaw 30 pts, 15-17 ft

Harrison Central 53

St. Martin 37

Daquan Perkins 6-4 2018 F/C Harrison Central 6 pts, 9 reb, 5 ast

Pontotoc 67

Houlka 57

Smoody Turner 5-8 2018 PG Houlka 13 pts, 6 ast, 6 st

Cartavius Shelton 5-10 2018 G Pontotoc 16 pts, 5-7 fg, 10 reb

Isaiah Miller 5-9 2017 PG Pontotoc 12 pts, 7 reb, 4 ast, 2 st

Pearl 49

Lawrence County 39

KeyShawn Feazell 6-8 2017 F/C Lawrence County 5 pts, 15 reb, 6 blk

Devin Carter 5-11 2018 G Pearl 21 pts, 4 3’s, 7-8 ft, 3 ast


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s