November 21-26 Schedules

Happy Thanksgiving!

November 21-26 Schedules

Schedules will be listed by date

Monday November 21

Saltillo Tournament

4:00 (G) Tishomingo County vs West Union

5:15 (B) Tishomingo County vs West Union

6:30 (G) Saltillo vs Biggersville

7:45 (B) Saltillo vs Biggersville

Joe Barlow Thanksgiving Invitational

@ St. Martin

5:00 (B) Gulfport vs McGill-Toolen AL

6:30 (B) Biloxi vs Laurel

8:00 (B) St. Martin vs BC Rain

Gentry Thanksgiving Tournament

3:30 (G) Greenville vs Ruleville Central

5:00 (B) Greenville vs Ruleville Central

6:30 (G) Kennedy vs Gentry

8:00 (B) Kennedy vs Gentry

Hancock Tournament

12:30 (G) Hancock vs Pascagoula

2:00 (B) Picayune vs St. Stanilaus

3:30 (G) Pass Christian vs Pascagoula

5:00 (G) Hancock vs Picayune

6:30 (B) Salmen LA vs Picayune

8:00 (B) Hancock vs St. Stanislaus

Oxford Lady Charger Showcase

1:00 (G) South Panola vs Shannon

2:30 (G) Oxford vs Minar AL

4:00 (G) Ridgeland vs New Site

5:30 (G) Independence vs Ingomar

7:00 (B) Rosa Fort vs Ingomar

Havoc at the Hub

@ Ocean Springs

6:00 (B) Baldwin County AL vs Gautier

7:30 (B) Ocean Springs vs Pascagoula

New Albany Thanksgiving Tournament

9:30 (G) Amory vs Falkner

11:00 (B) Amory vs Falkner

12:30 (G) Pine Grove vs Strayhorn

2:00 (B) Hickory Flat vs Pine Grove

3:30 (G) New Albany vs Itawamba AHS

5:00 (B) Itawamba AHS vs Lewisburg

6:30 (G) Hickory Flat vs North Pontotoc

8:00 (B) New Albany vs North Pontotoc

Leake County Shootout

10:00 (G) Durant vs Scott Central

11:30 (B) Durant vs Scott Central

1:00 (G) Forest vs Aberdeen

2:30 (B) Forest vs Aberdeen

4:00 (G) Newton vs Leake Central

5:30 (B) Newton vs Leake Central

7:00 (G) Leake County vs Bay Springs

8:30 (B) Leake County vs Bay Springs

Wheeler Turkey Tournament

5:00 (G) Wheeler vs Thrasher

6:15 (B) East Union vs Thrasher

7:30 (G) East Union vs Puckett

8:45 (B) Wheeler vs Puckett

Lawrence County Thanksgiving Tournament

10:00 (G) Tylertown vs Hazlehurst

11:30 (B) Tylertown vs Hazlehurst

1:00 (G) Wayne County vs North Pike

2:30 (B) Wayne County vs North Pike

4:00 (G) East Marion vs Lawrence County JV

5:30 (B) East Marion vs Lawrence County JV

7:00 (G) Prentiss vs Lawrence County

8:30 (B) Prentiss vs Lawrence County

Coahoma County Thanksgiving Classic

4:00 (G) Coahoma AHS vs North Panola

5:30 (B) Coahoam AHS vs North Panola

7:00 (G) Clarksdale vs Coahoma County

8:30 (B) Clarksdale vs Coahoma County

Tuesday November 22

Joe Barlow Thanksgiving Invitational

@ St. Martin

5:00 (B) St. Martin vs McGill-Toolen AL

6:30 (B) Biloxi vs BC Rain

8:00 (B) Gulfport vs Laurel

Gentry Thanksgiving Tournament

3:30 (G) Greenville vs Kennedy

5:00 (B) Greenville vs Kennedy

6:30 (G) Ruleville Central vs Gentry

8:00 (B) Ruleville Central vs Gentry

Hancock Tournament

12:30 (G) Picayune vs Pass Christian

2:00 (B) St. Stanislaus vs Salmen LA

3:30 (B) Picayune vs Hancock

5:00 (G) Picayune vs Pascagoula

6:30 (G) Hancock vs Pass Christian

8:00 (B) Hancock vs Salmen LA

Oxford Lady Charger Showcase

1:00 (G) Minor AL vs Shannon

2:30 (G) Ridgeland vs Indepenence

4:00 (G) Oxford vs South Panola

5:30 (G) New Site vs Southaven

7:00 (B) Ingomar vs Horn Lake

Havoc at the Hub

@ Ocean Springs

6:00 (B) Baldwin County AL vs Pascagoula

7:30 (B) Ocean Springs vs Gautier

New Albany Thanksgiving Tournament

9:30 (B) Amory/Falkner loser vs Hickory Flat/Pine Grove loser

11:00 (G) Amory/Falkner loser vs Pine Grove/Strayhorn loser

12:30 (B) Itawamba AHS/Lewisburg loser vs New Albany/North Pontotoc loser

2:00 (G) New Albany/Itawamba AHS loser vs Hickory Flat/North Pontotoc loser

3:30 (B)  Amory/Falkner winner vs Hickory Flat/Pine Grove winner

5:00 (G) Amory/Falkner winner vs Pine Grove/Strayhorn winner

6:30 (B) Itawamba AHS/Lewisburg winner vs New Albany/North Pontotoc winner

8:00 (G) New Albany/Itawamba AHS winner vs Hickory Flat/North Pontotoc winner

Wheeler Turkey Tournament

5:00 (G) Wheeler/Thrasher loser vs  East Union/Puckett loser

6:15 (B) East Union/Thrasher loser vs  Wheeler/Puckett loser

7:30 (G) Wheeler/Thrasher winner vs  East Union/Puckett winner

8:45 (B) Wheeler/Puckett winner vs  East Union/Thrasher winner

Lawrence County Thanksgiving Tournament

10:00 (G) Prentiss vs East Marion

11:30 (B) Prentiss vs East Marion

1:00 (G) North Pike vs Tylertown

2:30 (B) North Pike vs Tylertown

4:00 (G) Terry vs Wayne County

5:30 (B) Terry vs Wayne County

7:00 (G) Hazlehurst vs Lawrence County

8:30 (B) Hazlehurst vs Lawrence County

Coahoma County Thanksgiving Classic

4:00 (G) Clarksdale vs North Panola

5:30 (B) Clarksdale vs North Panola

7:00 (G) Coahoma AHS vs Coahoma County

8:30 (B) Coahoma AHS vs Coahoma County

Ridgeland Tournament

12:00 (G) Pisgah vs Durant

1:30 (B) Pisgah vs Durant

3:00 (BJV) Ridgeland vs Pearl

5:30 (B) Ridgeland vs Pearl

Wednesday November 23

Joe Barlow Thanksgiving Invitational

@ St. Martin

5:00 (B) BC Rain AL vs Gulfport

6:30 (B) St. Martin vs Laurel

8:00 (B) Biloxi vs McGill-Toolen AL

Friday November 25

4th Annual Corinth Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic

9:00 (B) Alcorn Central vs Houlka

10:30 (B) Biggersville vs Ripley

12:00 (B) Columbus vs Southwind TN

1:30 (B) Velma Jackson vs Spain Park AL

3:00 (B) Cordova TN vs Jemison AL

4:30 (B) New Hope vs Chalmette LA

6:00 (B) Hamilton Heights TN vs Tech Academy Canada

7:30 (B) Corinth vs Forest Hill

9:00 (B) Tennessee Prep vs Hillcrest Prep AZ

West Lowndes Thanksgiving Shootout

3:00 (G) Caledonia vs Eupora

4:30 (B) Caledonia vs Eupora

6:00 (G) West Lowndes vs Durant

7:30 (B) West Lowndes vs Durant

Heidelberg Thanksgiving Tournament

12:00 (G) Bay Springs vs Morton

1:30 (B) Bay Springs vs Morton

3:00 (G) Heidelberg vs Quitman

4:30 (B) Heidelberg vs Quitman

Pearl River CC Thanksgiving Invitational

1:00 (B) Stone vs Sumrall

2:30 (B) Brandon vs Quitman

4:00 (B) Picayune vs North Forrest

5:30 (B) Bay vs D’Iberville

7:00 (B) Poplarville vs Presbyterian Christian

 

Saturday November 26

7th Annual Mississippi Hoops Challenge Thanksgiving Showcase

@ Clinton High School

9:30 (G) Lanier vs Holmes County Central

10:45 (B) Terry vs Holmes County Central

12:15 (G) Terry vs St. Martin

1:30 (B) Murrah vs Laurel

3:00 (B) Lanier vs Mendenhall

4:30 (G) Clinton vs Provine

6:00 (B) Provine vs Meridian

7:30 (B) Clinton vs Callaway

8:45 (B) Raymond vs Wingfield

Starkville Thanksgiving Classic

11:30 (B) New Hope vs Kosciusko

1:00 (G) Kosciusko vs Neshoba Central

2:30 (B) Pontotoc vs Neshoba Central

4:00 (B) Newton vs West Point

5:30 (G) Starkville vs Warren Central

7:00 (B) Starkville vs Warren Central

4th Annual Corinth Lighthouse Thanksgiving Classic

9:30 (B) Kossuth vs Fayette-Ware TN

11:00 (B) Ashland vs Okolona

12:30 (B) Forest Hill vs Chalmette LA

Lighthouse Challenge Finals

2:00 (B)  Hamilton Heights TN/Tech Academy Canada loser vs Tennessee Prep/Hillcrest Prep AZ loser

3:30 (B)  Hamilton Heights TN/Tech Academy Canada winner vs Tennessee Prep/Hillcrest Prep AZ winner

5:00 (B) Columbus vs Spain Park AL

6:30 (B) Pace Academy GA vs Jemison AL

8:00 (B) Corinth vs Velma Jackson

 

Pearl River CC Thanksgiving Classic

11:30 (G) Stone vs Lumberton

1:00 (G) Forrest County AHS vs Hancock

2:30 (G) Velma Jackson vs Pass Christian

4:00 (G) Brandon vs Bay

5:30 (G) Pelahatchie vs Petal

7:00 (G) Poplarville vs Presbyterian Christian

 

Harrison Central Thanksgiving Shootout

10:00 (G) Oak Grove vs Florence

11:30 (B) Brother Martin vs Florence

1:00 (B) Long Beach vs Oak Grove

2:30 (B) Biloxi vs Crystal Springs

4:00 (G) Harrison Central vs Crystal Springs

5:30 (B) Harrison Central vs Jesuit


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s