Nov 28-Dec 3 Classic Schedules

November 28-December 3 Schedules

Schedules will be listed by date

Monday November 28

East Central CC Invitational Tournament

Gym 1

5:30 (B) Newton County vs Lake

7:00 (B) Northeast Lauderdale vs Louisville

8:30 (B) Newton vs Scott Central

Cleveland Winter Classic

4:00 (G) West Tallahatchie vs South Panola

5:30 (B) West Tallahatchie vs South Panola

7:00 (G) Ray Brooks vs Cleveland

8:30 (B) Ray Brooks vs Cleveland

Madison County Tournament

@ Ridgeland

4:00 (G) Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Germantown

5:30 (B) Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Germantown

7:00 (G) Canton vs Velma Jackson

8:30 (B) Canton vs Velma Jackson

Tuesday November 29

Rankin County Tournament

4:00 (G) Richland vs Northwest Rankin

5:30 (B) Richland vs Northwest Rankin

7:00 (G) Florence vs Brandon

8:30 (B) Florence vs Brandon

East Central CC Invitational Tournament

Gym 1

5:30 (B) Northeast Lauderdale/Louisville winner vs Morton

8:30 (B) Newton County/Lake winner vs Laurel

Gym 2

5:30 (B) Newton/Scott Central winner vs Mendenhall

8:30 (B) Southeast Lauderdale vs Choctaw Central

Cleveland Winter Classic

4:00 (G) West Tallahatchie vs Ray Brooks

5:30 (B) West Tallahatchie vs Ray Brooks

7:00 (G) South Panola vs Cleveland

8:30 (B) South Panola vs Cleveland

Madison County Tournament

@ Ridgeland

4:00 (G) Madison Central vs Canton

5:30 (B) Madison Central vs Canton

7:00 (G) Ridgeland vs  Madison St. Joseph Catholic

8:30 (B) Ridgeland vs  Madison St. Joseph Catholic

Thursday December 1

Rural Rankin Tournament

@ Puckett

4:00 (G) Pisgah vs Pelahatchie

5:30 (B) Pisgah vs Pelahatchie

7:00 (G) McLaurin vs Puckett

8:30 (B) McLaurin vs Puckett

Forrest County AHS Civitan Tournament

4:00 (G) Perry Central vs Ocean Springs

5:30 (B) Perry Central vs Ocean Springs

7:00 (G) Forrest County AHS vs Rebul Academy

8:30 (B) Forrest County AHS vs Rebul Academy

Crystal Springs Round Robin

4:00 (G) Terry vs Hazlehurst

5:30 (B) Terry vs Hazlehurst

7:00 (G) Crystal Springs vs Prentiss

8:30 (B) Crystal Springs vs Prentiss

Purvis Tournament

4:00 (G) North Forrest vs Stone

5:30 (B) North Forrest vs Stone

7:00 (G) Purvis vs Seminary

8:30 (B) Purvis vs Seminary

Cleveland Winter Classic

4:00 (G) Ray Brooks vs South Panola

5:30 (B) Ray Brooks vs South Panola

7:00 (G) West Tallahatchie vs Cleveland

8:30 (B) West Tallahatchie vs Cleveland

Madison County Tournament

@ Ridgeland

4:00 (G) Madison Central vs Velma Jackson

5:30 (B) Madison Central vs Velma Jackson

7:00 (G) Ridgeland vs  Germantown

8:30 (B) Ridgeland vs  Germantown

Leland Invitational

Sebastopol Invitational Tournament

4:00 (G) Union vs Philadelphia

5:30 (B) Union vs Philadelphia

7:00 (G) Sebastopol vs Enterprise

8:30 (B) Sebastopol vs Enterprise

Friday December 2

Rankin County Tournament

Will be played Thursday if a participating team is still playing football

4:00 (G) Richland/Northwest Rankin loser vs  Florence/Brandon loser

5:30 (B) Richland/Northwest Rankin loser vs  Florence/Brandon loser

7:00 (G) Richland/Northwest Rankin winner vs  Florence/Brandon winner

8:30 (B) Richland/Northwest Rankin winner vs  Florence/Brandon winner

Rural Rankin Tournament

@ Puckett

4:00 (G) Pisgah/Pelahatchie loser vs  McLaurin/Puckett loser

5:30 (B)  Pisgah/Pelahatchie loser vs  McLaurin/Puckett loser

7:00 (G)  Pisgah/Pelahatchie winner vs  McLaurin/Puckett winner

8:30 (B)  Pisgah/Pelahatchie winner vs  McLaurin/Puckett winner

Forrest County AHS Civitan Tournament

4:00 (G) Perry Central/Ocean Springs loser vs Forrest County AHS/Rebul Academy loser

5:30 (B)  Perry Central/Ocean Springs loser vs Forrest County AHS/Rebul Academy loser

7:00 (G)  Perry Central/Ocean Springs winner vs Forrest County AHS/Rebul Academy winner

8:30 (B)  Perry Central/Ocean Springs winner vs Forrest County AHS/Rebul Academy winner

Crystal Springs Round Robin

4:00 (G) Prentiss vs Hazlehurst

5:30 (B) Prentiss vs Hazlehurst

7:00 (G) Crystal Springs vs Terry

8:30 (B) Crystal Springs vs Terry

East Central CC Invitational Tournament

Gym 1

5:30 (B) (Newton County/Lake)/Laurel winner vs (Newton/Scott Central)/Mendenhall winner

8:30 (B) (Northeast Lauderdale/Louisville)/Morton winner vs Southeast Lauderdale/Choctaw Central winner

Purvis Tournament

4:00 (G) North Forrest/Stone loser vs Purvis/Seminary loser

5:30 (B) North Forrest/Stone loser vs Purvis/Seminary loser

7:00 (G) North Forrest/Stone winner vs Purvis/Seminary winner

8:30 (B) North Forrest/Stone winner vs Purvis/Seminary winner

3rd Annual Tisho-Wamba Bi-County Tournament

@ Mantachie

4:00 (G) Belmont vs Tremont

5:30 (B) Belmont vs Tremont

7:00 (G) Mantachie vs Itawamba AHS

8:30 (B) Mantachie vs Itawamba AHS

Leland Invitational

Winona Shootout

4:00 (G) Yazoo City vs Montgomery County

5:30 (B) Yazoo City vs Montgomery County

7:00 (G) Winona vs JZ George

8:30 (B) Winona vs JZ George

Sebastopol Invitational Tournament

4:00 (G) Union/Philadelphia winner vs Ethel

5:30 (B) Union/Philadelphia winner vs Ethel

7:00 (G) Sebastopol/Enterprise winner vs Clarkdale

8:30 (B) Sebastopol/Enterprise winner vs Clarkdale

Saturday December 3

Doc Vandiver Classic

@ Baldwyn

10:00 (G) Amory vs Biggersville

11:30 (B) Amory vs Hatley

1:00 (B) Russell Christian vs Biggersville

2:30 (B) Coahoma AHS vs Shannon

4:00 (G) Baldwyn vs Nettleton

5:30 (B) Baldwyn vs Horn Lake

7:00 (B) East Union vs Booneville

Crystal Springs Round Robin

4:00 (G) Terry vs Prentiss

5:30 (B) Terry vs Prentiss

7:00 (G) Crystal Springs vs Hazlehurst

8:30 (B) Crystal Springs vs Hazlehurst

East Central CC Invitational Tournament

Gym 1

7:30 (B) Championship game

Seminole Shootout

@ Smithville

10:00 (G) Smithville vs Saltillo

11:30 (B) New Site vs Pine Grove

1:00 (B) Ingomar vs Hamilton

2:30 (B) Corinth vs North Pontotoc

4:00 (B) Tupelo vs Saltillo

5:30 (B) Smithville vs Nettleton

3rd Annual Tisho-Wamba Bi-County Tournament

@ Mantachie

4:00 (G) Belmont/Tremont loser vs Mantachie/Itawamba AHS loser

5:30 (B)  Belmont/Tremont loser vs Mantachie/Itawamba AHS loser

7:00 (G) Belmont/Tremont winner vs Mantachie/Itawamba AHS winner

8:30 (B)  Belmont/Tremont winner vs Mantachie/Itawamba AHS winner

Walnut Ruritan Shootout

10:00 (G) Chalybeate vs Ramer jr high

11:15 (B) Chalybeate vs Ramer jr high

12:30 (G) Walnut vs Michie jr high

1:45 (B) Walnut vs Michie jr high

3:00 (G) Walnut vs New Albany

4:45 (B) Walnut vs New Albany

Madison County Tournament

@ Ridgeland

12:00 (G) 3rd place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

1:30 (B) 3rd place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

3:00 (G) 2nd place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

4:30 (B) 2nd place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

6:00 (G) 1st place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

7:30 (B) 1st place Ridgeland/Germantown/Madison St. Joseph Catholic vs Canton/Madison Central/Velma Jackson

Red Hills Showdown

@ Winston Academy

10:00 (B) Hillcrest Christian vs Eupora

11:15 (B) Choctaw County vs Greenville Christian

12:30 (G) Winston Academy vs Magnolia Heights

1:45 (B) Columbus Christian vs Magnolia Heights

3:00 (B) Winston JV vs Grace Christian

4:15 (B) Central Holmes vs Victory Christian

5:30 (B) Winston Academy vs Greenville Christian

Leland Invitational

Winona Shootout

:00 (G) Yazoo City/Montgomery County loser vs  Winona/JZ George loser

5:30 (B) Yazoo City/Montgomery County loser vs  Winona/JZ George loser

7:00 (G) Yazoo City/Montgomery County winner vs  Winona/JZ George winner

8:30 (B) Yazoo City/Montgomery County winner vs  Winona/JZ George winner

2nd Annual Bobby Ford Shootout

@ Okolona

1:00 (BJV) Tupelo vs Okolona

2:30 (G) Calhoun City vs Houston

4:00 (B) Calhoun City vs Houston

5:30 (G) West Lowndes vs Okolona

7:00 (B) West Lowndes vs Okolona

Myrtle Girls Invitational

10:00 (G) Blue Mountain vs Coahoma AHS

11:15 (G) Hickory Flat vs East Webster

12:30 (G) Ingomar vs New Hope

2:00 (G) Booneville vs Holmes County Central

3:30 (G) Tupelo vs Jonesboro AR

5:00 (G) Pontotoc vs Jackson Southside TN

6:30 (G) Pine Grove vs Ashland

8:00 (G) Myrtle vs South Pontotoc

Sebastopol Invitational Tournament

11:00 (G) Union/Philadelphia loser vs loser of Clarksdale/(Sebastopol/Enterprise)

12:30 (B)  Union/Philadelphia loser vs loser of Clarksdale/(Sebastopol/Enterprise)

2:00 (G) Sebastopol/Enterprise loser vs loser of Ethel/(Unon/Philadelphia)

3:30 (B) Sebastopol/Enterprise loser vs loser of Ethel/(Unon/Philadelphia)

5:00 (G) winner of Ethel/(Union/Philadelphia) vs winner of Clarkdale/(Sebastopol/Enterprise)

6:30 (B) winner Ethel/(Union/Philadelphia) vs winner Clarkdale/(Sebastopol/Enterprise)


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s