December 5-10 Classic Schedules

December 5-December 10 Schedules

Schedules will be listed by date

Thursday December 8

Lincoln County Tournament

@ Loyd Star

4:00 (G) Enterprise Lincoln vs Bogue Chitto

5:30 (B) Enterprise Lincoln vs Bogue Chitto

7:00 (G) West Lincoln vs Loyd Star

8:30 (B) West Lincoln vs Loyd Star

JC Allen Tournament

Leake Central Tournament

6:00 (G) Choctaw Central vs Leake County

7:30 (B) Choctaw Central vs Leake County

East Webster Shoot Out

4:00 (JVG) East Webster vs JZ George

5:00 (JVB) East Webster vs JZ George

6:00 (G) East Webster vs JZ George

7:30 (B) East Webster vs JZ George

Smithville Tournament

4:00 (G) Caledonia vs Itawamba AHS

5:30 (B) Caledonia vs Itawamba AHS

7:00 (G) Belgreen AL vs Smithville

8:30 (B) Belgreen AL vs Smithville

Ethel Invitational Tournament

4:00 (G) French Camp Academy vs Sebastopol

5:30 (B) French Camp Academy vs Sebastopol

7:00 (G) Choctaw County vs Kosciusko

8:30 (B) Choctaw County vs Kosciusko

Myrtle Tournament

4:00 (G) Walnut vs North Pontotoc

5:30 (B) Walnut vs North Pontotoc

7:00 (G) Myrtle vs Tremont

8:30 (B) Myrtle vs Tremont

Coffeeville Tournament

4:00 (G) Water Valley vs McAdams

5:30 (B) Water Valley vs McAdams

7:00 (G) Charleston vs Coffeeville

8:30 (B) Charleston vs Coffeeville

Friday December 9

Lincoln County Tournament

@ Loyd Star

4:00 (G) West Lincoln vs Bogue Chitto

5:30 (B) West Lincoln vs Bogue Chitto

7:00 (G) Enterprise Lincoln vs Loyd Star

8:30 (B) Enterprise Lincoln vs Loyd Star

JC Allen Tournament

Leake Central Tournament

6:00 (G) Choctaw Central vs Leake Central

7:30 (B) Choctaw Central vs Leake Central

East Webster Shoot Out

4:00 (G) Kirk Academy vs JZ George

5:15 (B) Kirk Academy vs JZ George

6:30 (G) East Webster vs Heritage Academy

7:45 (B) East Webster vs Heritage Academy

Smithville Tournament

4:00 (G) Belgreen ALvs Itawamba AHS

5:30 (B) Belgreen AL vs Itawamba AHS

7:00 (G) Caledonia vs Smithville

8:30 (B) Caledonia vs Smithville

Ethel Invitational Tournament

4:00 (G) Kosciusko vs Nanih Waiya

5:30 (B) Kosciusko vs Nanih Waiya

7:00 (G) Choctaw County vs Ethel

8:30 (B) Choctaw County vs Ethel

Myrtle Tournament

4:00 (G) Walnut/North Pontotoc loser vs  Myrtle/Tremont loser

5:30 (B)  Walnut/North Pontotoc loser vs  Myrtle/Tremont loser

7:00 (G)  Walnut/North Pontotoc winner vs  Myrtle/Tremont winner

8:30 (B)  Walnut/North Pontotoc winner vs  Myrtle/Tremont winner

Coffeeville Tournament

4:00 (G) Water Valley vs Charleston

5:30 (B) Water Valley vs Charleston

7:00 (G) McAdams vs Coffeeville

8:30 (B) McAdams vs Coffeeville

Philadelphia Tournament

5:00 (BJV) Philadelphia vs Newton County

6:00 (G) Philadelphia vs Newton County

7:30 (B) Philadelphia vs Newton County

“O” Town Showdown

@ Oxford

2:30 (B) Amory vs Magnolia Heights

4:00 (G) Amory vs Madison Ridgeland Academy

5:30 (B) Olive Branch vs Madison Ridgeland Academy

7:00 (G) Oxford vs Jackson Prep

8:30 (B) Oxford vs Jackson Prep

Saturday December 10

JC Allen Tournament

Ethel Invitational Tournament

1:00 (G) French Camp Academy vs Nanih Waiya

2:30 (B) French Camp Academy vs Nanih Waiya

4:00 (G) Sebastopol vs Ethel

5:30 (B) Sebastopol vs Ethel

Coffeeville Tournament

4:00 (G) McAdams vs Charleston

5:30 (B) McAdams vs Charleston

7:00 (G) Water Valley vs Coffeeville

8:30 (B) Water Valley vs Coffeeville

Philadelphia Tournament

10:00 (7THG) Philadelphia vs West Lauderdale

11:00 (7THB) Philadelphia vs West Lauderdale

12:00 (8THG) Philadelphia vs West Lauderdale

1:00 (8THB) Philadelphia vs West Lauderdale

2:00 (G) Lake vs West Lauderdale

3:30 (B) Lake vs West Lauderdale

5:00 (G) Philadelphia vs South Jones

6:30 (B) Philadelphia vs South Jones

“O” Town Showdown

@ Oxford

12:30 (G) Ashland vs Cleveland

2:00 (B) Ashland vs Southaven

3:30 (G) Jackson Prep vs Southaven

5:00 (B) Jackson Prep vs Olive Branch

6:30 (G) Oxford vs Madison Ridgeland Academy

8:00 (B) Oxford vs Madison Ridgeland Academy

Lincoln County Tournament

@ Loyd Star

2:00 (G) West Lincoln vs Enterprise Lincoln

3:30 (B) West Lincoln vs Enterprise Lincoln

5:00 (G) Bogue Chitto vs Loyd Star

6:30 (B) Bogue Chitto vs Loyd Star

Leake Central Tournament

6:00 (G) Leake County vs Leake Central

7:30 (B) Leake County vs Leake Central

Coaches vs Cancer Classic

@ Pearl Jr High

10:30 (G) Forest County AHS vs Northeast Jones

12:00 (G) Riverside vs Brookhaven

1:30 (G) Brandon vs St. Martin

3:00 (G) South Pike vs Southeast Lauderdale

4:30 (G) Biloxi vs Hattiesburg

6:00 (G) Velma Jackson vs Desoto Central

7:30 (G) Oak Grove vs Gentry

@ Pearl High

11:00 (G) Callaway vs Pelahatchie

12:30 (G) South Panola vs Clinton

2:00 (G) Kirk Academy vs Jim Hill

3:30 (G) McComb vs Gulfport

5:00 (G) Terry vs Olive Branch

6:30 (G) West Point vs Ripley

8:00 (G) Pearl vs North Pike

Curtis Loggins Classic

@ Calhoun City

1:00 (JVB) Calhoun City vs Eupora

2:00 (B) Eupora vs Vardaman

3:30 (B) Bruce vs Houston

5:00 (B) Ridgeland vs Okolona

6:30 (B) Shannon vs Calhoun City

Hatley Invitational

9:00 (G) Columbus Christian vs Houston

10:30 (B) Belmont vs Hamilton

12:00 (G) Belmont vs Baldwyn

1:30 (B) Baldwyn vs Columbus Christian

3:00 (G) Nettleton vs Kossuth

4:30 (B) Nettleton vs Kossuth

6:00 (G) Hatley vs Vardaman

7:30 (B) Hatley vs Vardaman

I-55 Shootout

@ North Panola

11:30 (B) Canton vs Rosa Fort

1:00 (B) Pearl vs Cleveland

2:30 (G) Lafayette vs Fairley TN

4:00 (G) Potts Camp vs Ruleville

5:30 (B) Potts Camp vs Ruleville

7:00 (G) North Panola vs West Tallahatchie

8:30 (B) North Panola vs West Tallahatchie

Melvin Booker Shootout

@ Moss Point

11:30 (B) Oak Grove vs Vancleave

1:00 (G) George County vs Gautier

2:30 (B) George County vs Pascagoula

4:00 (G) Blount AL vs Pascagoula

5:30 (B) Blount AL vs Laurel

7:00 (G) Laurel vs Moss Point

8:30 (B) Hattiesburg vs Moss Point

War on the Shore

@ St. Stanislaus

11:00 (BJV) Hancock vs St. Stanislaus

12:30 (B) Hancock vs Long Beach

2:00 (B) Crescent City vs Pass Christian

3:30 (B) Holy Cross vs Harrison Central

5:00 (B) Picayune vs Bay

6:30 (B) CCA vs ST. Stanislaus

Noxubee County Tournament


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s