December 26-31 Tournament Schedules

December 26-31 Schedules

Schedules will be listed by date

Tuesday December 27

Humphreys County Holiday Hoops Tournament

10:00 (G) Riverside vs Simmons

11:30 (B) Riverside vs Simmons

1:00 (G) Greenville vs Leland

2:30 (B) Greenville vs Leland

4:00 (G) Yazoo City vs East Side

5:30 (B) Yazoo City vs East Side

7:00 (G) Humphreys County vs South Delta

8:30 (B) Humphreys County vs South Delta

Travis Outlaw’s Slam Dunk at the Hump Tournament

1:00 (G) Grenada vs Olive Branch

2:30 (G) Starkville vs Harrison Central

4:00 (B) Neshoba Central vs Tupelo

5:30 (G) Raleigh Egypt TN vs Southaven

7:00 (B) Raleigh Egypt TN vs Starkville

Coahoma AHS Christmas Tournament

12:00 (G) Rosa Fort vs Clarksdale

1:30 (B) Rosa Fort vs Leflore Clarksdale

3:00 (B) Coahoma County vs MS Palmer

4:30 (G) Coahoma County vs MS Palmer

6:00 (G) Coahoam AHS vs Leflore County

7:45 (B) Coahoma AHS vs Leflore County

JPS Pepsi Holiday Tournament

@ Murrah

11:00 (B) Warren Central vs Wingfield

12:30 (G)  Wingfield/Terry loser vs  Provine/Forest Hill loser

2:00 (G) Jim Hill/Holmes County Central winner vs Callaway/Warren Central winner

3:30 (B) Lanier/Holmes County Central winner vs Forest Hill

5:00 (G) Murrah vs  Provine/Forest Hill winner

6:30 (B) Jim Hill vs Crystal Springs

@ Lanier

11:00 (G) Callaway/Warren Central loser vs Lanier/Natchez loser

12:30 (B) Murrah vs Lanier/Holmes County Central loser

2:00 (G) Lanier/Natchez winner vs Terry/Wingfield winner

3:30 (B) Provine vs TBA

5:00 (G) Consolation game

6:30 (B) Callaway vs Terry

Columbus Christian Academy Christmas Classic

12:00 (G) WCS vs New Hope Middle

1:20 (B) WCS vs Winston

2:40 (G) Nettleton vs Winston

4:00 (B) Nettleton vs Oak Hill

5:20 (G) Columbus Christian vs Smithville

6:40 (B) Columbus Christian vs Smithville

8:00 (G) Oak Hill vs Van Alstyne TX

Presbyterian Christian Christmas Tournament

10:00 (G) Picayune vs McLaurin

11:30 (B) Presbyterian Christian vs McLaurin

1:00 (G) Presbyterian Christian vs West Lauderdale

2:30 (B) Pelahatchie vs West Lauderdale

4:00 (G) Oak Grove vs Northwest Rankin

5:30 (B) Forrest County AHS vs Northwest Rankin

7:00 (G) Forrest County AHS vs Petal

Bruce R.B. Shootout

11:00 (G) Bruce vs Coffeville

12:30 (B) Lafayette vs Water Valley

2:00 (B) Eupora vs Coffeeville

3:30 (B) Grenada vs Noxubee County

5:00 (B) Calhoun City vs Pontotoc

6:30 (B) Bruce vs Charleston

10th Annual Peggy Bain Holiday Hoops Tournament

@ Alcorn Central

High School Gym

9:00 (G) Hardin County TN vs Falkner

10:30 (B) Belmont vs Falkner

12:00 (G) McNairy TN vs Hernando

1:30 (B) McNairy TN vs Saltillo

3:00 (G) Alcorn Central vs Mantachie

4:30 (B) Alcorn Central vs Mantachie

6:00 (G) Florence AL vs Ripley

7:30 (B) Bolton TN vs Byhalia

Middle School Gym

10:30 (G) Ashland vs Tishomingo County

12:00 (B) Dyersburg TN vs Ashland

1:30 (B) Tishomingo County vs Hernando

3:00 (G) Lake Cormorant vs Saltillo

4:30 (G) Itawamba AHS vs Byhalia

6:00 (B) Lake Cormorant vs New Site

7:30 (G) Desoto Central vs Columbus

Lamar

Columbia Academy Christmas Invitational

11:15 (G) Parklane vs Lamar Christian

12:30 (B) Lamar Christian vs Bowling Green

1:45 (G) Bowling Green vs North Pike

3:00 (B) North Pike vs Salem

4:15 (G) East Rankin vs Wesson

5:30 (B) East Rankin vs Wesson

6:45 (G) Centreville vs Columbia Academy

8:00 (B) Centreville vs Columbia Academy

Laurel Christian

Taylorsville Christmas Classic

4:00 (BJV) Taylorsville vs Heidelberg

5:30 (G) Taylorsville/Seminary loser vs  Heidelberg/Forest loser

7:00 (G)  Taylorsville/Seminary winner vs  Heidelberg/Forest winner

8:30 (B) Forest vs Heidelberg

Simpson Academy Tournament

1:30 (B) Sylva Bay vs Victors

3:00 (G) Central Hinds vs MRA

4:30 (B) Central Hinds vs Leake

6:00 (G) Simpson vs Park Place

7:30 (B) Simpson vs Park Place

Bay High Christmas Invitational

10:30 (G) Pascagoula vs Pass Christian

12:00 (G) St. Martin vs Biloxi

1:30 (G) Faith Academy vs Meridian

3:00 (G) West Harrison vs Lawrence County

4:30 (B) Gautier vs Lawrence County

6:00 (G) Wayne County vs Bay

7:30 (B) Wayne County vs Biloxi

Bank of Bartlett Stagecoach Classic

3:30 (B) Center Hill vs Millington TN

5:00 (B) Desoto Central vs Marion AR

6:30 (B) Southaven vs Houston TN

8:00 (B) Bartlett vs Memphis Nighthawks

Wednesday December 28

JPS Pepsi Holiday Tournament

@ Forest Hill

10:00 (G) Semifinal

11:30 (G)  Semifinal

1:00 (B) Semifinal

2:30 (B) Semifinal

6:30 (G) Championship

8:00 (B) Championship

Columbus Christian Academy Christmas Classic

10:00 (G) Hatley vs Van Alstyne TX

11:20 (B) Hatley vs Columbus Christian

12:40 (G) Nettleton vs Smithville

2:00 (B) Nettleton vs Columbus Christian

3:20 (G) Columbus Christian vs New Hope Middle School

Presbyterian Christian Christmas Tournament

11:00 (B) North Shore vs McLaurin

12:30 (G) Petal vs McLaurin

2:00 (B) Forrest County AHS vs Pelahatchie

3:30 (G) Forrest County AHS vs Oak Grove

5:00 (B) Presbyterian Christian vs Northwest Rankin

6:30 (B) Presbyterian Christian vs Northwest Rankin

10th Annual Peggy Bain Holiday Hoops Tournament

@ Alcorn Central

High School Gym

9:00 (G) Alcorn Central/Mantachie loser vs Itawamba AHS/Byhalia loser

10:30 (B) Belmont/Falkner loser vs Alcorn Central/Mantachie loser

12:00 (G) McNairy TN/Hernando loser vs Ashland/Tishomingo County loser

1:30 (B) Itawamba AHS vs Lake Cormorant/New Site loser

3:00 (G) Alcorn Central/Mantachie winner vs Itawamba AHS/Byhalia winner

4:30 (B) Belmont/Falkner winner vs Alcorn Central/Mantachie winner

6:00 (G) Ashland/Tishomingo County winner vs McNairy TN/Hernando winner

7:30 (B) Biggersville vs New Site/Lake Cormorant

Middle School Gym

9:00 (B) Dyersburg TN/Ashland loser vs Tishomingo County/Hernando loser

10:30 (G) Lake Cormorant/Saltillo loser vs Hardin County TN/Falkner loser

12:00 (B) Bolton TN/Byhalia loser vs McNairy TN/Saltillo loser

1:30 (G) Florence AL/Ripley loser vs Desoto Central/Columbus loser

3:00 (B)  Dyersburg TN/Ashland winner vs Tishomingo County/Hernando winner

4:30 (G)  Lake Cormorant/Saltillo winner vs Hardin County TN/Falkner winner

6:00 (B)   Bolton TN/Byhalia winner vs McNairy TN/Saltillo winner

7:30 (G)  Florence AL/Ripley winner vs Desoto Central/Columbus winner

McComb Christmas Tournament

1:00 (G) St. Mary’s Academy vs Wilkinson County

2:30 (B) Natchez vs Wilkinson County

4:30 (B) Bay vs South Pike

6:00 (G) Amite County vs McComb

7:30 (B) Amite County vs McComb

East Webtser Christmas Classic

10:00 (G) Aberdeen vs Independence

11:15 (B) Aberdeen vs Independence

12:30 (G) Baldwyn vs Koscisuko

1:45 (B) Victory Christian vs Kosciusko

3:00 (G) Starkville Acaemy vs JZ George

4:15 (B) Starkville Academy vs IZ George

5:30 (G) East Webster vs South Pontotoc

6:45 (B) East Webster vs South Pontotoc

Delta Valley Conference Tournament

@ Coahoma County

1:00 (G) Shaw vs West Bolivar

2:30 (B) Shaw vs Brooks

4:00 (G) Leland vs Brooks

5:30 (B) West Tallahatchie vs West Bolivar

7:00 (G) Humphreys County vs West Tallahatchie

8:30 (B) Humphreys County vs Leland

Gulfport Hardwood Holiday Classic

3:00 (B) St. Martin vs Pascagoula

4:30 (B) Madison Central vs Meridian

6:00 (B) Long beach vs Gulfport

7:30 (B) Harrison Central vs West Harrison

Vancleave’s Paul Wallace Classic

9:00 (G) St. Patrick vs Stone

10:30 (B) Ocean Springs vs Stone

12:00 (G) Greene County vs Pearl River Central

1:30 (B) Greene County vs St. Patrick

3:00 (G) East Central vs George County

4:30 (B) East Central vs George County

6:00 (G) Gautier vs Vancleave

7:30 (B) Pearl River Central vs Vancleave

Battle at the Barn

@ Lewisburg

2:30 (G) Canton vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

4:00 (B) TIL vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

5:30 (G) Lewisburg vs Strayhorn

7:00 (B) Lewisburg vs Strayhorn

Marshall Academy

Simpson Academy Tournament

3:00 (G) Central Hinds/MRA winner vs Leake

4:30 (B) Central Hinds/Leake winner vs Sylva Bay/Victors winner

6:00 (G) Simpson/Park Place winner vs Wheeler

7:30 (B) Simpson/Park Place winner vs Wheeler

New Albany Christmas Tournament

2:30 (G) West Union vs Kossuth

4:00 (B) West Union vs Kossuth

5:30 (G) New Albany vs Walnut

7:00 (B) New Albany vs Walnut

Bay High Christmas Invitational

10:30 (G) Bay vs West Harrison

12:00 (G) St. Martin vs Faith Academy

1:30 (G) Wayne County vs Pascagoula

3:00 (G) Pass Christian vs Lawrence County

4:30 (B) Wayne County vs Lawrence County

6:00 (G) Meridian vs Biloxi

7:30 (B) Gautier vs Biloxi

Bank of Bartlett Stagecoach Classic

3:30 (B) Center Hill/Millington TN loser vs Southaven/Houston TN loser

5:00 (B) Desoto Central/Marion AR loser vs Bartlett TN/Memphis Nighthawks TN loser

6:30 (B) Center Hill/Millington TN winner vs Southaven/Houston TN winner

8:00 (B)  Desoto Central/Marion AR winner vs Bartlett TN/Memphis Nighthawks TN winner

Thursday December 29

Columbus Christian Academy Christmas Classic

2:00 (BJV) Winston Academy vs Columbus Christian

3:20 (G) WCS vs Van Alstyne TX

4:40 (B) Winston vs Smithville

6:00 (G) Winston vs Hatley

7:20 (B) Columbus Christian vs Hatley

Columbia Academy Christmas Invitational

3:00 (B) Lamar Christian/Bowling Green loser vs Centreville/Columbia Academy loser

4:15 (G) East Rankin/Wesson winner vs Bowling Green/North Pike winner

5:30 (B) East Rankin/Wesson winner vs North Pike/Salem winner

6:45 (G) Parklane/Lamar Christian winner vs Centreville/Columbia Academy winner

8:00 (B)  Lamar Christian/Bowling Green winner vs Centreville/Columbia Academy winner

McComb Christmas Tournament

1:00 (GJV) McComb vs Wilkinson County

2:30 (BJV) McComb vs Wilkinson County

4:00 (G) St. Mary’s Academy vs South Pike

5:30 (B) Natchez vs South Pike

7:00 (G) Vicksburg vs McComb

8:30 (B) Bay vs McComb

East Webtser Christmas Classic

10:00 (G) Aberdeen/Independence loser vs  Baldwyn/Koscisuko loser

11:15 (B) Aberdeen/Independence loser vs Victory Christian/Kosciusko loser

12:30 (G) Aberdeen/Independence winner vs  Baldwyn/Koscisuko winner

1:45 (B) Aberdeen/Independence winner vs Victory Christian/Kosciusko winner

3:00 (G) Starkville Acaemy/JZ George loser vs  East Webster/South Pontotoc loser

4:15 (B) Starkville Acaemy/JZ George loser vs  East Webster/South Pontotoc loser

5:30 (G) Starkville Acaemy/JZ George winner vs  East Webster/South Pontotoc winner

6:45 (B) Starkville Acaemy/JZ George winner vs  East Webster/South Pontotoc winner

Delta Valley Conference Tournament

@ Coahoma County

4:00 (G) Leland/Brooks winner vs  Humphreys County/West Tallahatchie winner

5:30 (B) West Tallahatchie/West Bolivar winner vs Humphreys County/Leland winner

7:00 (G) Coahoma County vs  Shaw/West Bolivar winner

8:30 (B) Coahoma County vs Shaw/Brooks winner

Gulfport Hardwood Holiday Classic

3:00 (B) St. Martin/Pascagoula loser vs  Madison Central/Meridian loser

4:30 (B) Long Beach/Gulfport loser vs  Harrison Central/West Harrison loser

6:00 (B) St. Martin/Pascagoula winner vs  Madison Central/Meridian winner

7:30 (B)  Long Beach/Gulfport winner vs  Harrison Central/West Harrison winner

Vancleave’s Paul Wallace Classic

9:00 (G)  East Central/George County loser vs St. Patrick/Stone loser

10:30 (B) Ocean Springs/Stone loser vs East Central/George County loser

12:00 (G) Greene County/Pearl River Central loser vs  Gautier/Vancleave loser

1:30 (B) Greene County/St. Patrick loser vs Pearl River Central/Vancleave loser

3:00 (G) East Central/George County winner vs St. Patrick/Stone winner

4:30 (B) Ocean Springs/Stone winner vs East Central/George County winer

6:00 (G)  Greene County/Pearl River Central winner vs  Gautier/Vancleave winner

7:30 (B)  Greene County/St. Patrick winner vs Pearl River Central/Vancleave winner

Battle at the Barn

@ Lewisburg

2:30 (G) Strayhorn vs Hernando

4:00 (B) Strayhorn vs Hernando

5:30 (G) Lewisburg vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

7:00 (B) Lewisburg vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

Marshall Academy

Hattisburg Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

10:30 (B) Petal vs South Jones

1:30 (B) Moss Point vs Clinton

4:30 (B) Laurel vs Gentry

7:30 (B) East Marion vs Hattiesburg

New Albany Christmas Tournament

2:30 (B) West Union vs Walnut

4:00 (G) West Union vs Walnut

5:30 (B) New Albany vs Kossuth

7:00 (G) New Albany vs Kossuth

Sacred Heart Holiday Classic

3:00 (G) North Forrest vs Seminary

4:30 (B) North Forrest vs Seminary

6:00 (G) Christian Collegiate vs Sacred Heart

7:30 (B) Christian Collegiate vs Sacred Heart

Pearl Christmas Tournament

11:00 (G) Germantown vs Southeast Lauderale

12:30 (B) Germantown vs Southeast Lauderale

2:00 (G) Florence vs Senatobia

3:30 (B) Florence vs Senatobia

5:00 (G) Pearl vs Jackson Prep

6:30 (B) Pearl vs Jackson Prep

West Jones Christmas Classic

3:00 (G) Northeast Jones vs Brookhaven

4:30 (B) West Jones vs Brookhaven

6:00 (G) West Jones vs Jackson Academy

7:30 (B) Oak Grove vs Northeast Jones

Newton Holiday Shootout

11:00 (G) Bay Springs vs Scott Central

12:30 (B) Bay Springs vs Scott Central

2:00 (G) Leake County vs Quitman

3:30 (B) Leake County vs Quitman

5:00 (G) Meridian vs Pelahatchie

6:30 (B) Newton vs Morton

8:00 (G) Newton vs Morton

New Hope Classic

3:00 (B) Choctaw County vs West Point

4:30 (B) Columbus vs TBA

6:00 (G) New Hope vs Amory

7:30 (B) New Hope vs Brandon

Picayune Christmas Tournament

2:00 (G) D’Iberville vs Lafayette

3:30 (B) St. Stanislaus vs Lafayette

5:00 (G) Our Lady Academy vs Picayune

6:30 (B) D’Iberville vs Picayune

Simpson Academy Tournament

6:00 (G) (Simpson/Park Place winner)/Wheeler winner vs  (Central Hinds/MRA winner)/Leake

7:30 (B) (Simpson/Park Place winner)/Wheeler winner vs (Central Hinds/Leake winner)/(Sylva Bay/Victors winner) winner

Jefferson County Holiday Tournament

2:00 (G) Port Gibson vs Crystal Springs

3:30 (B) Port Gibson vs Prentiss

5:00 (G) Amite County vs Jefferson County

6:30 (B) Amite County vs Jefferson County

Bank of Bartlett Stagecoach Classic

3:30 (B) Consolation game

5:00 (B) Consolation game

6:30 (B) Consolation game

8:00 (B)  Championship game

Friday December 30

Columbia Academy Christmas Invitational

3:00 (G) Parklane/Lamar Christian loser vs Centreville/Columbia Academy loser

4:15 (G)  East Rankin/Wesson loser vs Bowling Green/North Pike loser

5:30 (B) East Rankin/Wesson loser vs North Pike/Salem loser

6:45 (G) Championship game

8:00 (B)  Championship game

McComb Christmas Tournament

1:00 (G) South Pike vs Wilkinson County

2:30 (B) South Pike vs Wilkinson County

4:30 (B) Bay vs Tylertown

6:00 (G) St. Mary’s Academy vs McComb

7:30 (B) Natchez vs McComb

East Webtser Christmas Classic

10:00 (G) 7th place game

11:15 (B) 7th place game

12:30 (G) 5th place game

1:45 (B) 5th place game

3:00 (G) 3rd place game

4:15 (B) 3rd place game

5:30 (G) Championship Game

6:45 (B) Championship Game

Delta Valley Conference Tournament

@ Coahoma County

6:00 (G) Championship

7:30 (B) Championship

Gulfport Hardwood Holiday Classic

3:00 (B) Consolation

4:30 (B) Consolation

6:00 (B) Consolation

7:30 (B) Championship

Vancleave’s Paul Wallace Classic

11:30 (G) 5th place

1:00 (B) 5th place

2:30 (G) 3rd place

4:00 (B) 3rd place

5:30 (G) Championship

7:00 (B) Championship

Battle at the Barn

@ Lewisburg

2:30 (G) Strayhorn vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

4:00 (B) Strayhorn vs Tipton Rosemark Academy TN

5:30 (G) Lewisburg vs Hernando

7:00 (B) Lewisburg vs Hernando

Marshall Academy

Hattisburg Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

12:00 (B) Laurel/Gentry loser vs East Marion/Hattiesburg loser

1:30 (B) Moss Point/Clinton loser vs Petal/South Jones loser

4:30 (B) Moss Point/Clinton winner vs Petal/South Jones winner

7:30 (B)  Laurel/Gentry winner vs East Marion/Hattiesburg winner

Sacred Heart Holiday Classic

3:00 (G) North Forrest/Seminary loser vs  Christian Collegiate/Sacred Heart loser

4:30 (B) North Forrest/Seminary loser vs  Christian Collegiate/Sacred Heart loser

6:00 (G) North Forrest/Seminary winner vs  Christian Collegiate/Sacred Heart winner

7:30 (B) North Forrest/Seminary winner vs  Christian Collegiate/Sacred Heart winner

Pearl Christmas Tournament

11:00 (G) Germantown vs Jackson Prep

12:30 (B) Jackson Prep vs Florence

2:00 (B) Germantown vs Senatobia

3:30 (G) Florence vs Southeast Lauderdale

5:00 (G) Pearl vs Senatobia

6:30 (B) Pearl vs Southeast Lauderdale

West Jones Christmas Classic

3:00 (G) Jackson Academy vs Brookhaven

4:30 (B) Oak Grove vs Brookhaven

6:00 (G) West Jones vs Northeast Jones

7:30 (B) West Jones vs Northeast Jones

Newton Holiday Shootout

9:30 (G) Scott Central vs Union

11:00 (B) Union vs Scott Central

12:30 (G) Leake County vs Morton

2:00 (B) Leake County vs Morton

3:30 (G) Pelahatchie vs Quitman

5:00 (B) Bay Springs vs Quitman

6:30 (G) Newton vs Newton County

8:00 (B) Newton vs Newton County

New Hope Classic

1:30 (G) Tupelo vs Neshoba Central

3:00 (B) Canton vs West Point

4:30 (B) Starkville vs Kemper County

6:00 (G) New Hope vs Columbus

7:30 (B) New Hope vs Columbus

Rumble By the River

@ ICC Davis Event Center

9:30 (B) Itawamba AHS vs Ingomar

11:00 (B) Amory vs Jackson Christian TN

12:30 (B) Saltillo vs Dyersburg TN

2:00 (B) Holmes County Central vs Holly Springs

3:30 (B) Ripley vs Neshoba Central

5:00 (B) Pontotoc vs Brandon

6:30 (B) Shannon vs Byhalia

8:00 (B) Tupelo vs Pinson Valley AL

Jefferson County Holiday Tournament

2:00 (G) Port Gibson vs Amite County

3:30 (B) Port Gibson vs Amite County

5:00 (G) Crystal Springs vs Jefferson County

6:30 (B) Vicksburg vs Jefferson County

Hickory Flat Farm Bureau Shootout

1:30 (B) New Albany vs Ashland

3:00 (G) New Albany vs Blue Mountain

4:30 (B) Myrtle vs Pine Grove

6:00 (G) Myrtle vs Pine Grove

7:30 (B) Hickory Flat vs Collierville TN

Booneville Kiwanis Classic

3:00 (G) Biggersville vs Oxford

4:30 (B) Biggersville vs Nettleton

6:00 (G) Booneville vs Ingomar

7:30 (B) Booneville vs North Pontotoc

Cal-Chick Challenge

@ Okolona

12:00 (G) Vardaman vs Houston

1:30 (B) Vardaman vs Houston

3:00 (G) Okolona vs Bruce

4:30 (B) Houlka vs Bruce

6:00 (G) Houlka vs Calhoun City

7:30 (B) Okolona vs Calhoun City

Picayune Christmas Tournament

2:00 (G) D’Iberville/Lafayette loser vs Our Lady Academy/Picayune loser

3:30 (B) St. Stanislaus/Lafayette loser vs D’Iberville/Picayune loser

5:00 (G)  D’Iberville/Lafayette winner vs Our Lady Academy/Picayune winner

6:30 (B)  St. Stanislaus/Lafayette winner vs D’Iberville/Picayune winner

Columbus Christian Academy Christmas Classic

1:00 (G) Columbus Christian vs Van Alstyne TX

2:20 (B) West Lowndes vs Columbus Christian

3:40 (G) WCS vs West Lowndes

5:00 (B) Oak Hill vs Tremont

6:20 (G) Oak Hill vs Tremont

Saturday December 31

Hattisburg Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

10:30 (B) consolation

1:30 (B) consolation

4:30 (B) consolation

7:30 (B) Championship


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s