Division Tournament Schedules

Here is a list of the division tournament schedules. I will have them listed by class. (Record), #MaxPreps rank and USA Today Predicted Score will be on each of the boys games. The girls will have (record) and #MaxPreps rank.

A special thanks goes out to Brandon Shields for contributing to this report and for everything he does for high school athletics in Mississippi.

6A

1-6A

At Olive Branch

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Horn Lake (16-6) #24

Southaven (19-7) #22

5:30 (B) Horn Lake (19-8) #39 67

Southaven (12-14) #76 64

7:00 (G) Olive Branch (27-1) #1

Desoto Central (7-17) #103

8:30 (B) Olive Branch (22-6) #10 80

Desoto Central (7-15) #131 63

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-6A

At Columbus

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Columbus (13-4) #19

Hernando (13-10) #76

5:30 (B) Columbus (15-11) #32 59

South Panola (8-6) #85 50

7:00 (G) Tupelo (22-5) #13

South Panola (5-8) #114

8:30 (B) Tupelo (19-2) #5 70

Hernando (8-16) #156 48

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3-6A

At Callaway

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Northwest Rankin (18-6) #20

Callaway (12-11) #47

7:30 (B) Callaway (18-10) #8 72

Madison Central (12-11) #30 65

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Starkville (25-0) #2

Madison Central (3-21) #184

7:30 (B) Starkville (20-2) #4 60

Northwest Rankin (10-13) #63 45

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-6A

At Warren Central

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Warren Central (20-7) #15

Greenville (16-9) #59

7:30 (B) Clinton (19-7) #16 54

Warren Central (10-14) #84 44

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Murrah (19-5) #3

Clinton (18-10) #36

7:30 (B) Murrah (18-4) #6 70

Greenville (10-16) #121 56

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-6A

At Petal

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Brandon (16-12) #53

Meridian (6-20) #115

5:30 (B) Meridian (24-2) #1 67

Petal (15-10) #48 45

7:00 (G) Oak Grove (22-3) #9

Petal (7-17) #129

8:30 (B) Brandon (26-2) #2 73

Oak Grove (13-10) #45 60

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-6A

At Pearl

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Terry (20-6) #25

Pearl (15-8) #43

5:30 (B) Forest Hill (22-4) #3 62

Pearl (12-14) #72 48

7:00 (G) Jim Hill (21-5) #6

Forest Hill (4-18) #141

8:30 (B) Terry (16-10) #21 65

Jim Hill (12-11) #44 60

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-6A

At George County

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) St. Martin (16-11) #74

George County (2-16) #235

5:30 (B) D’Iberville (12-12) #124 59

Ocean Springs (12-12) #128 58

7:00 (G) Ocean Springs (15-7) #57

D’Iberville (7-15) #198

8:30 (B) St. Martin (15-13) #93 52

George County (19-6) #60 56

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

8-6A

At Biloxi

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Biloxi (20-8) #32

Gulfport (15-12) #58

5:30 (B) Hancock (3-24) #234 49

Harrison Central (19-7) #26 72

7:00 (G) Hancock (10-17) #123

Harrison Central (19-3) #7

8:30 (B) Biloxi (21-5) #22 42

Gulfport (17-10) #23 43

Thursday Feb 16

6:00 (G) 3rd place game

7:30 (B) 3rd place game

Friday Feb 17

6:00 (G) Championship game

7:30 (B) Championship game

5A

1-5A

At Clarksdale

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Center Hill (11-17) #125

Lewisburg (14-13) #157

5:30 (B) Lewisburg (4-19) #264 51

Lake Cormorant (17-7) #57 73

7:00 (G) Clarksdale (13-12) #137

Lake Cormorant (2-16) #216

8:30 (B) Center Hill (13-13) #91 54

Clarksdale (8-13) #98 52

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-5A

At New Hope

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Saltillo (4-23) #244

West Point (16-5) #42

5:30 (B) Oxford (21-6) #27 79

West Point (4-20) #152 64

7:00 (G) Oxford (10-17) #154

New Hope (15-10) #102

8:30 (B) Saltillo (18-10) #58 65

New Hope (18-9) #25 58

Thursday Feb 16

6:00 (G) 3rd place

7:30 (B) 3rd place

Friday Feb 17

6:00 (G) Championship

7:30 (B) Championship

3-5A

At Germantown

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Grenada (10-8) #38

Holmes County Central (9-18) #111

7:30 (B) Holmes County Central (14-11) #49 65

Germantown (6-19) #166 51

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Canton (13-13) #78

Germantown (14-12) #89

7:30 (B) Canton (17-9) #34 67

Grenada (3-20) #198 47

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-5A

At Neshoba Central

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Neshoba Central (13-10) #54

Ridgeland (17-10) #71

 

7:30 (B) Vicksburg (17-8) #18 50

Ridgeland (15-11) #82 41

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Lanier (19-4) #17

Vicksburg (4-19) #178

7:30 (B) Lanier (4-20) #132 51

Neshoba Central (20-3) #7 71

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-5A

At Laurel

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) West Jones (19-2) #8

Wayne County (15-9) #35

5:30 (B) South Jones (6-16) # 175 46

Wayne County (15-11) #54 60

7:00 (G) Laurel (16-9) #45

South Jones (18-8) #33

8:30 (B) Laurel (16-7) #19 77

West Jones (5-14) #209 49

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-5A

At Provine

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Brookhaven (12-12) #81

Natchez (7-15) #136

7:30 (B) Brookhaven (18-5) #28 70

Natchez (5-13) #177 57

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Provine (10-17) #107

Wingfield (5-21) #185

7:30 (B) Provine (10-11) #41 68

Wingfield (6-21) #158 56

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-5A

At Pearl River Central

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Hattiesburg (10-14) #104

Pearl River Central (15-12) #172

5:15 (B) Picayune (20-7) #50 54

Pearl River Central (8-16) #197 34

6:30 (G) Picayune (9-11) #162

Stone ( 13-13) #193

7:45 (B) Hattiesburg (10-15) #104 63

Stone (14-12) #139 57

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:15 (B) 3rd place game

6:30 (G) Championship

7:45 (B) Championship

8-5A

At West Harrison

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Pascagoula (16-10) #67

Long Beach (5-21) #252

5:30 (B) Long Beach (11-11) #111 52

West Harrison (7-17) #150 50

7:00 (G) West Harrison (7-16) #169

Gautier (5-17) #227

8:30 (B) Pascagoula (21-6) #31 37

Gautier (8-16) #178 23

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4A

1-4A

At ICC

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Itawamba AHS (11-12) #143

Tishomingo County (10-17) #174

5:30 (B) Pontotoc (16-12) #64 66

Amory (5-19) #243 45

7:00 (G) Shannon (8-10) #133

Corinth (5-18) #214

8:30 (B) Itawamba AHS (14-12) #125 58

Tishomingo County (10-18) #176 54

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Amory (16-9) #99

Shannon/Corinth winner

5:30 (B) Corinth (19-8) #40

Itawamba AHS/Tishomingo County winner

7:00 (G) Pontotoc (21-7) #29

Itawamba AHS/Tishomingo County winner

8:30 (B) Shannon (19-8) #37

Pontotoc/Amory winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-4A

At Byhalia

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Senatobia (15-9) #65

New Albany (15-10) #61

7:30 (B) New Albany (8-17) #194 50

Lafayette (10-13) #164 52

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Lafayette (22-3) #11

Ripley (14-9) #50

5:30 (B) Byhalia (18-5) #29

New Albany/Lafayette winner

7:00 (G) Byhalia (17-6) #27

Senatobia/New Albany winner

8:30 (B) Ripley (23-3) #14 65

Senatobia (9-16) #146 52

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3-4A

At Greenwood

Monday Feb 13

6:00 (G) Cleveland (9-18) #217

Yazoo City (2-19) #237

7:30 (B) Cleveland (4-24) #244 50

Yazoo City (12-13) #126 64

Wednesday Feb 15

4:00 (G) Raymond (14-6) #55

Cleveland/Yazoo City winner

5:30 (B) Raymond (16-5) #17 69

Greenwood (7-18) #179 48

7:00 (G) Greenwood (8-11) #144

Gentry (13-15) #139

8:30 (B) Gentry (23-5) #20

Yazoo City/Cleveland winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-4A

At Kosciusko

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Houston (14-11) #116

Caledonia (1-19) #263

5:30 (B) Houston (5-21) #210 49

Louisville (9-13) #141 55

7:00 (G) Kosciusko (15-11) #119

Noxubee County (8-19) #179

8:30 (B) Kosciusko (18-8) #78 57

Caledonia (7-12) #163 47

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Leake Central (12-14) #155

Houston/Caledonia winner

5:30 (B) Leake Central (22-1) #12

Kosciusko/Caledonia winner

7:00 (G) Louisville (14-9) #84

Kosciusko/ Noxubee County winner

8:30 (B) Noxubee County (16-10) #71

Louisville/Houston winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-4A

At Quitman

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) West Lauderdale (17-11) #105

Quitman (4-18) #215

5:30 (B) Newton County (17-9) #95 56

Northeast Jones (1-17) #247 40

7:00 (G) Northeast Lauderdale (8-14) #126

Mendenhall (12-15) #147

8:30 (B) West Lauderdale (13-13) #133 50

Quitman (8-13) #142 49

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Northeast Jones (15-8) #56

Northeast Lauderdale/Quitman winner

5:30 (B) Mendenhall (24-4) #24

West Lauderdale/Quitman winner

7:00 (G) Newton County (20-6) #70

West Lauderdale/Quitman winner

8:30 (B) Northeast Lauderdale (12-13) #100

Newton County/Northeast Jones winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-4A

At Richland

Monday Feb 13

4:00 (G) South Pike (17-5) #51

Florence (2-19) #228

5:30 (B) Lawrence County (13-13) #94 51

North Pike (14-10) #96 48

7:00 (G) Richland (13-8) #92

North Pike (9-13) #127

8:30 (B) McComb (13-9) #88 69

Richland (3-19) #236 51

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Lawrence County (12-11) #77

South Pike/Florence winner

5:30 (B) South Pike (16-5) #46

McComb/Richland winner

7:00 (G) McComb (25-2) #10

Richland/North Pike winner

8:30 (B) Florence (19-6) #47

Lawrence County/North Pike winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-4A

At Forrest County AHS

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Purvis (14-14) #210

Poplarville (16-10) #118

5:30 (B) Purvis (11-15) #233 53

Sumrall (5-17) #271 45

7:00 (G) Sumrall (8-13) #186

Columbia (10-12) #148

8:30 (B) Greene County (5-20) #285 54

Forrest County AHS (10-14) #214 62

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Greene County (20-7) #86

Columbia/Sumrall winner

5:30 (B) Columbia (14-8) #113

Greene County/Forrest County AHS winner

7:00 (G) Forrest County AHS (14-7) #82

Poplarville/Purvis winner

8:30 (B) Poplarville (15-9) #155

Sumrall/Purvis winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

8-4A

At Vancleave

Tuesday Feb 14

5:00 (B) Vancleave (17-10) #116 47

St. Stanislaus (6-19) #230 35

6:30 (G) East Central (16-8) #91

Vancleave (8-19) #233

8:00 (B) East Central (6-20) #240 55

Moss Point (6-22) #207 58

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Pass Christian (18-10) #60

East Central/Vancleave winner

5:30 (B) Bay (22-5) #33

East Central/Moss Point winner

7:00 (G) Moss Point (16-8) #73

Bay (13-9) #49

8:30 (B) Pass Christian (19-7) #59

Vancleave/St. Stanislaus winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3A

1-3A

At Northeast MS CC

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Kossuth (19-8) #66

Alcorn Central (8-18) #191

7:30 (B) Kossuth (12-12) #154 70

Alcorn Central (2-25) #281 43

Wednesday Feb 15

4:00 (G) Booneville (23-4) #16

Kossuth/Alcorn Central winner

5:30 (B) Booneville (17-6) #53

Kossuth/Alcorn Central winner

7:00 (G) Belmont (23-4) #23

New Site (19-9) #34

8:30 (B) Belmont (17-7) #147 55

New Site (20-6) #62 65

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-3A

At North Panola

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Holly Springs (10-13) #180

Water Valley (1-14) #260

5:30 (B) Palmer (4-14) #223 78

Water Valley (6-17) #273 70

7:00 (G) Charleston (11-10) #190

Palmer (0-16) #262

8:30 (B) Charleston (4-23) #280 46

North Panola (16-11) #129 64

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Independence (24-3) #39

Holly Springs/Water Valley winner

5:30 (B) Holly Springs (16-9) #66

Palmer/Water Valley winner

7:00 (G) North Panola (15-12) #145

Charleston/Palmer winner

8:30 (B) Independence (13-15) #170

North Panola/Charleston winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3-3A

At Velma Jackson

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Ruleville (13-11) #128

East Side (4-19) #212

5:30 (B) Yazoo County (5-18) #216 47

East Side (16-9) #52 66

7:00 (G) Yazoo County (13-11) #122

Humphreys County (16-11) #90

8:30 (B) Ruleville (14-12) #97 58

Amanda Elzy (11-15) #135 57

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Velma Jackson (20-6) #26

Ruleville/East Side winner

5:30 (B) Velma Jackson (20-6) #9

Ruleville/Amanda Elzy winner

7:00 (G) Amanda Elzy (24-0) #14

Humphreys County/Yazoo County winner

8:30 (B) Humphreys County (16-11) #79

East Side/Yazoo County winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-3A

At North Pontotoc

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (B) Mooreville (11-11) #145 64

Hatley (6-19) #294 41

5:30 (G) Aberdeen (12-14) #149

Nettleton (4-18) #238

7:00 (G) South Pontotoc (4-16) #203

Hatley (9-12) #209

8:30 (B) South Pontotoc (11-14) #180 57

North Pontotoc (9-11) #200 55

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (B) Nettleton (18-7) #87

North Pontotoc/South Pontotoc winner

5:30 (G) North Pontotoc (8-6) #131

South Pontotoc/Hatley winner

7:00 (G) Mooreville (11-9) #120

Aberdeen/Nettleton winner

8:30 (B) Aberdeen (8-16) #162

Mooreville/Hatley winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-3A

At Philadelphia

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Southeast Lauderdale (4-17) #170

Kemper County (9-14) #132

5:30 (B) Choctaw County (10-7) #99 55

Choctaw Central (8-13) #134 52

7:00 (G) Choctaw County (10-10) #113

Philadelphia (16-11) #109

8:30 (B) Forest (15-10) #80 65

Philadelphia (5-18) #246 44

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Choctaw Central (24-3) #5

Southeast Lauderdale/Kemper County winner

5:30 (B) Kemper County (14-8) #70

Choctaw County/Choctaw Central winner

7:00 (G) Forest (23-3) #28

Choctaw County/Philadelphia winner

8:30 (B) Southeast Lauderdale (8-10) #119

Forest/Philadelphia winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-3A

At Morton

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Crystal Springs (9-16) #192

McLaurin (4-19) #259

5:30 (B) St. Andrews (21-6) #56 74

McLaurin (2-23) #266 38

7:00 (G) St. Andrews (4-11) #231

Morton (4-14) #230

8:30 (B) Magee (5-20) #220 52

Raleigh (7-10) #181 58

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Magee (16-8) #135

Crystal Springs/McLaurin winner

5:30 (B) Morton (25-0) #11

Magee/Raleigh winner

7:00 (G) Raleigh (12-9) #166

St. Andrews/Morton winner

8:30 (B) Crystal Springs (18-8) #43

St. Andrews/McLaurin winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-3A

At Franklin County

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Port Gibson (14-8) #121

Wesson (2-18) #242

5:30 (B) Hazlehurst (5-17) #184 72

Wesson (11-13) #193 66

7:00 (G) Jefferson County (15-6) #87

Wilkinson County (5-14) #188

8:30 (B) Wilkinson County (9-11) #153  58

Franklin County (10-13) #172 55

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Hazlehurst (10-13) #112

Port Gibson/Wesson winner

5:30 (B) Port Gibson (15-5) #67

Hazlehurst/Wesson winner

7:00 (G) Franklin County (18-4) #48

Jefferson County/Wilkinson County winner

8:30 (B) Jefferson County (9-8) #123

Wilkinson County/Franklin County winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

8-3A

At West Marion

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) St. Patrick (18-8) #151

Perry Central (3-19) #254

5:30 (B) St. Patrick (12-13) #201 48

Perry Central (13-11) #169 50

7:00 (G) West Marion (6-16) #250

Seminary (4-20) #256

8:30 (B) West Marion (5-15) #257 67

Collins (10-9) #167 74

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Tylertown (19-1) #30

West Marion/Seminary winner

5:30 (B) Tylertown (15-5) #55

Perry Central/St. Patrick winner

7:00 (G) Collins (11-6) #160

St. Patrick/Seminary winner

8:30 (B) Seminary (16-9) #149

Collins/West Marion winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2A

1-2A

At Mantachie

Monday Feb 13

5:30 (G) East Union (18-8) #95

Byers (0-18) #257

7:00 (B) Potts Camp (11-15) #183 61

Byers (4-18) #251 52

8:30 (G) Potts Camp (10-17) #206

Walnut (14-10) #93

Tuesday Feb 14

5:30 (B) Walnut (14-11) #148 53

East Union (11-16) #208 47

7:00 (G) Baldwyn (13-10) #101

Mantachie (9-14) #196

8:30 (B) Ingomar (20-10) #90 82

Mantachie (6-18) #274 63

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) East Union/Byers winner

Walnut/Potts Camp winner

5:30 (B) Baldwyn (23-4) #42

Potts Camp/Byers winner

7:00 (G) Ingomar (29-3) #21

Baldwyn/Mantachie winner

8:30 (B) Ingomar/Mantachie winner

Walnut/East Union winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-2A

At Coahoma County

Wednesday Feb 15

5:00 (G) Coahoma AHS (10-16) #183

Strayhorn (5-13) #202

6:30 (B) JZ George (3-19) #260 53

Strayhorn (8-10) #196 65

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) West Tallahatchie (13-13) #159

JZ George (4-13) #223

5:30 (B) West Tallahatchie (24-4) #35

JZ George/Strayhorn winner

7:00 (G) Coahoma County (25-1) #31

Coahoma AHS/Strayhorn winner

8:30 (B) Coahoma County (24-2) #15 58

Coahoma AHS (16-10) #74 50

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3-2A

At Leland

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Riverside (11-13) #201

South Delta (0-19) #273

5:30 (B) O’Bannon (3-10) #261 53

Leflore County (10-16) #205 59

7:00 (G) O’Bannon (0-11) #265

Leflore County (11-14) #187

8:30 (B) Riverside (14-10) #137 66

Leland (1-23) #289 46

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) West Bolivar (11-12) #182

Leflore County/O’Bannon winner

5:30 (B) South Delta (14-10) #112

Leflore County/O’Bannon winner

7:00 (G) Leland (22-2) #79

Riverside/South Delta winner

8:30 (B) West Bolivar (13-12) #161

Riverside/Leland winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-2A

At Calhoun City

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Winona (17-5) #80

Okolona (1-13) #245

5:30 (B) Eupora (9-10) #185 62

Winona (1-22) #291 43

7:00 (G) Eupora (10-8) #138

Bruce (1-12) #239

8:30 (B) East Webster (18-8) #115 63

Bruce (9-14) #222 55

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Calhoun City (12-5) #85

Winona/Okolona winner

5:30 (B) Okolona (24-1) #13

East Webster/Bruce winner

7:00 (G) East Webster (20-7) #96

Eupora/Bruce winner

8:30 (B) Calhoun City (16-9) #81

Eupora/Winona winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-2A

At Heidleberg

Monday Feb 13

4:00 (G) Newton (13-11) #88

Union (5-14) #220

5:30 (B) Newton (8-17) #219 58

Enterprise Clarke (0-20) #308 20 

7:00 (G) Clarkdale (13-10) #168

Enterprise Clarke (14-11) #173

8:30 (B) Clarkdale (10-14) #245 53

Union (11-11) #221 58

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Bay Srings (13-6) #75

Clarkdale/Enterprise Clarke winner

5:30 (B) Bay Springs (16-7) #117

Clarkdale/Union winner

7:00 (G) Heidelberg (11-10) #63

Newton/Union winner

8:30 (B) Heidelberg (16-7) #118

Newton/Enterprise Clarke winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-2A

At Puckett

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Scott Central (2-16) #241

Pisgah (4-22) #272

5:30 (B) Scott Central (9-11) #122 62

Pisgah (9-16) #225 48

7:00 (G) Lake (7-18) #219

Madison St. Joseph (1-13) #248

8:30 (B) Puckett (17-8) #101 61

Lake (2-15) #248 44

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Pelahatchie (23-5) #52

Scott Central/Pisgah winner

5:30 (B) Pelahatchie (22-3) #38

Scott Central/Pisgah winner

7:00 (G) Puckett (22-5) #83

Lake/Madison St. Joseph winner

8:30 (B) Madison St. Joseph (6-5) #102

Puckett/Lake winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-2A

At Loyd Star

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) West Lincoln (10-14) #176

Prentiss (4-17) #222

5:30 (B) West Lincoln (10-14) #235 44

Enterprise Lincoln (12-13) #239 43

7:00 (G) Amite County (5-21) #207

Enterprise Lincoln (15-10) #163

8:30 (B) Amite County (5-21) #253 52

Loyd Star (9-12) #238 51

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Bassfield (18-3) #64

West Lincoln/Prentiss winner

5:30 (B) Prentiss (13-12) #160

Loyd Star/Amite County winner

7:00 (G) Loyd Star (20-1) #37

Amite County/Enterprise Lincoln winner

8:30 (B) Bassfield (11-8) #186

West Lincoln/Enterprise Lincoln winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

8-2A

At Richton

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) North Forrest (12-11) #221

Mize (0-14) #276

5:30 (B) Taylorsville (5-17) #276 56

Richton (0-20) #302 58

7:00 (G) East Marion (10-16) #213

Our Lady Academy (0-20) #280

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Richton (15-8) #161

East Marion/Our Lady Academy winner

5:30 (B) North Forrest (17-5) #114 57

Mize (14-7) #195 48

7:00 (G) Taylorsville (18-7) #97

North Forrest/Mize winner

8:30 (B) East Marion (16-8) #108

Taylorsville/Richton winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

1A

1-1A

At Booneville

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Wheeler (4-15) #243

Biggersville (6-16) #229

5:30 (G) Tupelo Christian Prep (11-9) #199

Thrasher (1-18) #277

7:00 (B) Pine Grove (17-9) #130 60

Jumpertown (5-21) #265 44

8:30 (B) Tupelo Christian Prep (9-11) #232 58

Thrasher (8-16) #252 56

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (B) Biggersville (18-8) #69

Pine Grove/Jumpertown winner

5:30 (G) Jumpertown (16-10) #94

TCPS/Thrasher winner

7:00 (G) Pine Grove (22-6) #72

Wheeler/Biggersville winenr

8:30 (B) Wheeler (21-3) #65

TCPS/Thrasher winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

2-1A

At West Union

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Blue Mountain (7-10) #171

Myrtle (0-20) #275

5:30 (B) Hickory Flat (11-16) #212 67

Falkner (3-21) #297 44

7:00 (G) West Union (10-22) #204

Falkner (8-16) #224

8:30 (B) West Union (15-15) #189 72

Blue Mountain (0-18) #306 41

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Hickory Flat (15-11) #134

Blue Mountain/Myrtle winner

5:30 (B) Myrtle (14-11) #151

West Union/Blue Mountain winner

7:00 (G) Ashland (17-10) #142

West Union/Falkner winner

8:30 (B) Ashland (21-6) #51

Hickory Flat/Falkner winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

3-1A

At Shaw

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Kennedy (5-19) #249

Broad Street (2-10) #251

7:30 (B) Brooks (6-10) #171 66

Broad Street (2-14) #268 57

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Shaw (17-6) #110

Simmons (12-9) #181

5:30 (B) Shaw (18-8) #86 60

Simmons (9-11) #174 52

7:00 (G) Brooks (6-9) #211

Kennedy/Broad Street winner

8:30 (B) Kennedy (20-8) #77

Brooks/Broad Street winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

4-1A

At Vardaman

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Vardaman (15-11) #165

Coffeeville (0-12) #270

5:30 (B) Tremont (8-15) #275 49

Coffeeville (12-16) #228 58

7:00 (G) Smithville (4-19) #266

Hamilton (4-8) #234

8:30 (B) Vardaman (1-18) #301 49

Hamilton (5-17) #259 64

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Tremont (12-7) #106

Smithville/Hamilton winner

5:30 (B) Houlka (20-4) #68

Hamilton/Vardaman winner

7:00 (G) Houlka (11-11) #153

Vardaman/Coffeeville winner

8:30 (B) Smithville (11-14) #231

Coffeeville/Tremont winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

5-1A

At Ethel

Tuesday Feb 14

5:00 (G) Ethel (3-16) #267

Montgomery County (1-19) #271

6:30 (B) Ethel (4-12) #283 59

French Camp (0-11) #303 36

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Durant (15-8) #108

French Camp (5-11) #246

5:30 (B) Durant (9-15) #215

Ethel/French Camp winner

7:00 (G) McAdams (20-5) #98

Ethel/Montgomery County winner

8:30 (B) McAdams (11-11) #188 53

Montgomery County (20-4) #143 59

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

6-1A

At Sebastopol

Tuesday Feb 14

6:00 (G) Nanih Waiya (5-14) #240

Noxapater (6-11) #247

7:30 (B) Nanih Waiya (5-10) #255 60

Noxapater (0-15) #304 35

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Leake County (18-7) #100

Nanih Waiya/Noxapater winner

5:30 (B) Leake County (14-8) #120 71

Sebastopol (5-11) #262 48

7:00 (G) West Lowndes (9-17) #200

Sebastopol (7-16) #232

8:30 (B) West Lowndes (14-13) #109

Nanih Waiya/Noxapater winner

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

7-1A

At Bogue Chitto

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Salem (5-19) #258

MS School for the Deaf (16-3) #194

5:30 (B) Salem (15-11) #204 67

MS School for the Deaf (8-10) #288 42

7:00 (G) Bogue Chitto (14-10) #140

Mount Olive (0-16) #279

8:30 (B) Bogue Chitto (6-20) #282 57

Mount Olive (7-13) #254 60

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship

8-1A

At Stringer

Tuesday Feb 14

4:00 (G) Piney Woods (1-9) #274

Resurrection Catholic (0-10) #281

5:30 (B) Lumberton (3-13) #287 47

Resurrection Catholic (1-8) #295 37

Thursday Feb 16

4:00 (G) Stringer (3-6) #236

Piney Woods/Resurrection Catholic winner

5:30 (B) Piney Woods (15-1) #105

Lumberton/Resurrection Catholic winner

7:00 (G) Sacred Heart (8-12) #255

Lumberton (6-18) #264

8:30 (B) Sacred Heart (9-12) #256 58

Stringer (9-10) #249 57

Friday Feb 17

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

7:00 (G) Championship

8:30 (B) Championship


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s