2018 Player Rankings

Updated Monday November 27, 2017

  1. Kenneth Nwuba 6-10 F/C Huntington Prep HS (WV)-UCLA
  2. Dewayne Stewart Jr 6-6 G Riverside HS-MS State
  3. Robert Woodard II 6-6 G/F Columbus HS-MS State
  4. Javian Fleming 6-9 F/C Canton HS-Alabama
  5. DaQuan Smith 6-2 G Holly Springs HS-Murray State
  6. Garrison Wade 6-6 G/F St. Andrews Episcopal HS
  7. Kamarian Williams 6-8 F Cleveland Central HS
  8. Tyron Brewer 6-7 F Meridian HS
  9. Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS
  10. Axavius Stricklen 6-0 G Corinth HS-Morehead State
  11. Galen Smith III 6-9 F/C Hakuku (HI)-Western KY
  12. Cameron Smith 6-6 G Okolona HS
  13. Bryson Mills 6-4 G Mendenhall HS
  14. Gabe Watson 6-1 G Madison St. Joseph Catholic HS-Southern Miss
  15. Andrew Junkin 7-0 C New Hope HS
  16. Onyinyechi “Brown” Eyisi 6-10 F/C Prolific Prep HS (CA)
  17. Tyler Stevenson 6-7 G/F New Hope HS
  18. Chukwuebuka “Jude” Akabueze 6-9 F/C North Marion HS (WV)-UAB
  19. Ma’Darius Hobson 6-3 G/F Houlka HS
  20. DeAnthony Tipler 5-11 G Ashland HS
  21. Michael Barber 6-8 G/F Jackson Academy HS
  22. Damerius Wash 6-4 G Canton HS
  23. Miles Miller 6-3 PG Meridian HS
  24. Damian Dear 6-2 G Murrah HS
  25. SharDarrion Allen 6-3 G Raymond HS
  26. Cameron Woodall 6-7 F Raymond HS
  27. Peyton Taylor 6-3 PG Cleveland Central HS
  28. Devonte Spears 6-3 PG Biggersville HS
  29. Drelon Pittman 6-4 G/F West Harrison HS
  30. Robert Kendrick 6-3 PG Velma Jackson HS
  31. Kenna’ Bryant 6-4 SG Provine HS
  32. Roderick Smith 6-8 F/C Crystal Springs HS
  33. Jamarcus Jones 6-6 F/C North Panola HS
  34. Kelton Hall 6-3 SG Ingomar HS
  35. Malik Riddle 6-4 G Rossville Christian Academy HS (TN)
  36. Ernest Minton 6-5 F Gentry HS
  37. Kendricus Carlton 5-11 PG South Panola HS
  38. Kelvin Allen 6-2 G Olive Branch HS
  39. Dayquan Perkins 6-4 F Harrison Central HS-Copiah Lincoln CC
  40. Casey Smith Jr 5-11 PG Columbus HS
  41. JonDarius Warren 6-0 PG Corinth HS
  42. Tanner Woods 6-7 F/C Magnolia Heights HS
  43. Jonathan Jordan 5-11 G Greenville St. Joseph HS
  44. Luke McBrayer 6-6 F/C Wheeler HS
  45. Ladarrius Spears 6-6 C Okolona HS
  46. Sayveon Bumpers 6-3 G Quitman HS
  47. Colby Cooke 6-7 F Laurel HS
  48. Montez Allen 6-6 G/F Lake Cormorant HS
  49. Maleik Below 6-6 PF South Pontotoc HS

Check back for more players to be added soon.

De’Quan Weatherspoon 6-3 F Pascagoula HS

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS

Jalan Bates 6-5 F Desoto Central HS

Darius Sharkey 6-4 F Durant HS

Tahj Crump 6-4 F Tupelo HS

Anthony Hassell Jr 6-2 G/F Desoto Central HS

Preston Walker 6-1 SG East Central HS

Josh Goolsby 6-0 G Myrtle HS

Keziah Wash 6-0 G Forest HS

Jacob Salminen 6-0 SG St. Patrick HS

Jon Lewellen 6-0 G Pine Grove HS

Andrew Raines 5-11 G Pine Grove HS

Cole Swinney 5-10 PG Wheeler HS

Charlie Brand 5-10 PG East Webster HS

Grady Gardner 5-9 PG Nettleton HS

Jiris Killingsworth 5-8 G Raymond HS

DeMarcus Tornes 6-9 F/C Yazoo City HS

Latavius Autman 6-6 F/C Lake Cormorant HS

Dekerion Risby 6-6 C Horn Lake HS

La’Darrius Shaw 6-5 G/F O’Bannon HS

Noah Watson 6-5 G/F Walnut HS

Josiah Lewis 6-5 F/C Grenada HS

Wesley Casey 6-5 C Vardaman HS

Corey Hardin Jr 6-5 F/C Byhalia HS

Terry Coleman Jr 6-5 F/C Strayhorn HS

Sebron Carter 6-5 PF Canton HS

Kevontae Boone 6-5 F/C Elzy HS

Kentrell Dorsey 6-4 F Center Hill HS

Adam Martinez 6-4 SG West Lincoln HS

Jayven Humphrey 6-4 G/F Tupelo HS

Austin Sigsworth 6-4 G/F Bay Springs HS

Arturro Bingham 6-4 G/F Terry HS

Kenneth Riley 6-4 G/F Southaven HS

Derrick Moore Jr 6-4 G/F Coahoma County HS

Izial Johnson 6-3 F South Delta HS

Terry Wallace 6-3 G Amory HS

Akeem Kirkwood 6-2 PG Choctaw County HS

Zavion Jones 6-2 PG Coffeeville HS

Ladarius Anderson 6-2 G Provine HS

Bryson Franks 6-2 PG Aberdeen HS

Robert Kendrick 6-2 G Velma Jackson HS

Jaylon Bailey 6-1 G Okolona HS

De’Andre Martin 6-1 G Byhalia HS

Jaylen Lester 6-1 G Canton HS

Brandon Payne 6-0 G Newton HS

Devin Carter 6-0 G Pearl HS

JaQuondre Bethany 6-0 G Provine HS

Jaylan Wilson 6-0 G Bay HS

DaJon Whitworth 6-0 G Harrison Central HS

Talvyn Dean 5-11 G Senatobia HS

Decoreyon Small 5-11 PG Montgomery County HS

Jarvis Harris 5-11 PG Hickory Flat HS

Iverson Smith 5-11 G Ripley HS

Stantavious Spearman 5-11 G Coffeeville HS

Brien Kimmons 5-9 PG Center Hill HS

Quintiyus Causey 5-9 G Cleveland Central HS

Reginald Bolden 5-7 PG Gentry HS

John Fleming 6-3 G/F Pontotoc HS

Jonathan Knight 6-3 G Vancleave HS

Jaylin Smith 6-3 G/F Houston HS

Alvarez Powell 6-3 G Senatobia HS

Ryan Black 6-1 G Ocean Springs HS

Trez Kennedy 6-1 PG St. Martin HS

Conner Allison 6-0 SG Belmont HS

Malcolm Magee 6-0 G Ocean Springs HS

Andy Banks 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS

Tucker Santiago 5-10 PG St. Patrick HS

Carbetrique Xzayvion Hill 6-6 C J.Z. George HS

Jekevious Williams 6-5 F Raymond HS

Shaquille Jackson 6-5 PF South Panola HS

Quintavin Keyonte Williams 6-4 G Victory Christian Academy HS

Xavier Bass 6-4 G/F Vancleave HS

Stetson Moore 6-4 F Philadelphia HS

Davonte Cathey 6-4 F/C South Panola HS

Peyton Taylor 6-3 PG Cleveland Central HS

Darius Moffite 6-3 G/F Meridian HS

Xavius Smith 6-3 G/F Murrah HS

Zhikhale Hopson 6-3 F Biloxi HS

Orlando Houston Jr 6-2 G Laurel HS

Cameron Hartfield 6-2 G George County HS

Gaven Jacobs 6-2 G St. Martin HS

Joshua Day 6-2 SG Jefferson County HS

Jamal Porter 6-2 G Canton HS

Tyree Thompson 6-2 PF Clinton Christian Academy

Ladarius Portis 6-1 G West Lauderdale HS

Stone Fielder 6-1 G/F West Lauderdale HS

Leo Hartfield 6-1 G Northwest Rankin HS

Kaleb Terrell 6-1 G Saltillo HS

Jared Keyes 6-1 G Raymond HS

Michael Carter 6-0 G Madison Ridgeland Academy HS

Trajan Fielder 5-11 SG Neshoba Central HS

Tavares Townsend 5-11 PG Winona HS

Tony Maxey Jr 5-11 G South Delta HS

Adrintus Bell 5-11 SF Gentry HS

Ladarrius Evans 5-11 PF Murrah HS

Dillyn Neely 5-11 G D’Iberville HS

Adam Mustafa 5-11 PG Amanda Elzy HS

A.J. McFarland 5-11 SG Houston HS

Decoreyon Small 5-11 PG Montgomery County HS

Leslie Nelson 5-10 G Yazoo City HS

Chavis Smith 5-10 G Warren Central HS

Jaquavion Leggett 5-10 PG Clinton Christian Academy

Samuel Johnson 5-10 G Yazoo City HS

Traylon Lewis 5-10 SG Bay HS

Juan Irias 5-10 G Gulfport HS

Chris Tyler 5-9 PG Riverside HS

Detayvion Rush 5-8 G Coahoma AHS

Kyler Carter 5-8 PG Desoto Central HS

Loivorius Tenner 5-8 G Coahoma AHS

Jortavious Turner 5-8 PG Houlka HS

Shamond Hoye 5-8 G D’Iberville HS

D’Mandrick Boatwright 5-8 PG Gentry HS

La’Devin Allen 5-7 PG Tupelo HS

Cartisco Brown 5-6 G Gentry HS

Chad Crenshaw 5-5 PG Gulfport HS