Unsigned 2018

Players listed in alphabetical order. Check out the College Coaches page or contact me for additional info. These are unsigned seniors to the best of my knowledge and research.

Updated Thursday May 31, 2018

Alexander, Cameron 6-2 PG Hazlehurst HS 16 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 55% fg 83% ft 68 ft made

Allen, Jackson 6-0 PF Sacred Heart HS 5 ppg 5 rpg

Allen, La’Devin 5-7 PG Tupelo HS

Allen, Preston 5-11 F Belmont HS 7 ppg 4 rpg

Allison, Conner 6-0 SG Belmont HS 20 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg 77% ft 33 3’s

Allred, Cody 6-3 F/C Thrasher HS 17 ppg 5 rpg

Anderson, Quentin 6-3 Choctaw Central HS 6 ppg 6 rpg

Anderson, Robert 6-0 G Velma Jackson HS 4 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg

Anthony, Garrett 6-2 G/F Victory Christian Academy 6 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Austin, Jordan 5-9 SG Coffeeville HS 9 ppg

Autman, Latavius 6-6 F/C Lake Cormorant HS 6 ppg 11 rpg 3 spg 52% fg

Averett, Nick 5-5 G Columbia 11 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 78% ft

Barber, Michael 6-8 G/F Jackson Academy HS 18 ppg 15 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 4 bpg

Barbra, Phildelrick Port Gibson HS 14 ppg

Barnes, Dreshun 6-0 G Jefferson Davis HS 14 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Bauman, Zach 5-11 G Clinton Christian Academy 14 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 49 3’s

Belino, Elliott 5-9 PG Long Beach HS 10 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 17 3’s

Bell, Adrintus 5-11 SF Gentry HS

Bell, Brias 5-9 Choctaw Central HS 10 ppg 7 rpg 5 apg 2 spg

Bell, Gerryion 5-9 PG Franklin County HS 6 ppg 3 rpg 2 spg

Berry, Chanston Mendenhall HS 14 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg

Berry, David Mendenhall HS 13 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 29 3’s

Billy, Yunish 5-8 PG Newton County HS 7 apg

Bishop, Joseph 6-2 F Sacred Heart HS 9 ppg 4 rpg 2 spg

Bland, Blake 6-2 G Strayhorn HS 11 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 26 3’s

Boatwright, D’Mandrick 5-8 PG Gentry HS 5 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Bolden, Reginald 5-7 PG Gentry HS 5 ppg 2 rpg 4 apg 3 spg

Bolden, Tyler 5-11 SG Marshall Academy

Bolton, Tyson 5-8 G Perry Central HS 17 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 55% fg 32 3’s

Bonds, Colby 5-9 PG Jim Hill HS 5 ppg 5 rpg 15 apg

Boone, Steven 6-4 C Clinton Christian Academy HS 9 ppg 7 rpg

Booth, Vontrelle Raleigh HS 9 ppg

Bradley, Jermey 6-0 North Pontotoc 11 ppg

Bradley, Keylon 6-4 G/F Perry Central HS 13 ppg 8 rpg 2 apg 52% fg

Branch, Jacob 6-0 PG Lee Academy

Braxton, Bernard 5-11 SG Rosa Fort HS

Bridgeforth, Cornelius 6-6 F/C Holly Springs HS 6 ppg 5 rpg

Briscoe, Tiger 5-6 PG Choctaw Central HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg

Brumley, Paden 6-1 Jumpertown HS 8 ppg 5 rpg 56% fg

Bryant, Jarrius Port Gibson HS 13 ppg

Buchanan, KeShun 6-0 F Houlka HS 13 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 30 3’s

Burks, Nick 5-10 G Park Place Academy 6 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg

Campbell, Cade 5-10 G Clarkdale HS 15 ppg 3 rpg 33 3’s

Carter, Kyler 5-8 PG Desoto Central HS

Carter, Michael 6-0 PG Madison Ridgeland Academy HS

Casey, Wesley 6-5 C Vardaman HS

Cathey, Davonte 6-4 F/C South Panola HS

Causey, Quintiyus 5-9 G Cleveland Central HS 13 ppg 5 rpg 5 apg 2 spg 13 3’s

Ceasar, David 6-2 SG Holmes County Central HS 17 ppg 7 rpg 3 spg

Chambers, Kendarius 6-3 C Louisville HS 10 ppg

Chandler, Caleb 5-10 G Stone HS 9 ppg 29 3’s

Clay, Derrick 5-11 G Kings Court Christian Academy 12 ppg 11 rpg 4 apg 3 spg 25 3’s

Coburn, Depodray 6-0 G/F Noxapater HS 8 ppg 4 rpg 52% fg

Coleman, Leshaun 6-4 F Moss Point HS 8 ppg 2 rpg 2 bpg 53% fg

Coley, Tirek 6-0 F Hazlehurst HS 12 ppg 4 rpg 21 3’s

Collins, Jerdice 6-2 F Franklin County HS 16 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg 60% fg

Collins, Kevonte 5-10 PG Jim Hill HS 10 ppg 5 rpg 5 spg

Cox, Wesley 6-1 G/F Walnut HS 14 ppg 7 rpg 2 apg

Crawford, Greg 6-0 G/F South Delta HS 11 ppg 7 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Crenshaw, Chad 5-7 PG Gulfport HS 9 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg

Croom, Daylyn 5-8 G North Forrest HS

Crump, Tahj  6-4 F Tupelo HS 7 ppg 7 rpg

Davis, Tyreunta 6-4 F/C Crystal Springs HS 12 ppg 2 rpg 86% ft

Day, Joshua 6-2 SG Jefferson County HS

Dilworth, Perez 5-9 G North Pontotoc HS 11 ppg

Dixon, Antwain 6-2 F Velma Jackson HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 52% fg

Dixon, Willie 6-2 F/C Leflore County HS 8 ppg 8 rpg

Downs, 5-8 G St. Martin HS 4 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Duncan, Tim 6-0 F Long Beach HS 5 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg

Eiland, Isaac 6-2 G Nanih Waiya HS 17 ppg

Eubanks, Braxton 6-4 F Madison Ridgeland Academy

Evans, Ladarrius 5-11 PF Murrah HS

Everett, Jamarqus 5-10 PG Ashland HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 4 apg 43 3’s

Felton, Mario 5-4 G Franklin County HS 3 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Feltus, Cade 6-1 G Enterprise Lincoln HS 13 ppg 4 rpg

Fielder, Stone 6-1 G/F West Lauderdale HS 18 ppg

Fielder, Trajan 5-11 SG Neshoba Central HS

Fields, James 6-0 G Humphreys County HS 19 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Fields, Victor 5-10 SG Aberdeen HS

Fowler, Logan 5-8 G Belmont HS 8 ppg 2 rpg 4 apg

France, Rashe 6-4 G/F Mitchell HS (TN) Southaven

Franks, Bryson 6-2 PG Aberdeen HS

Gardner, Cedric 6-0 SG Kennedy HS

Gates, Dedrick 5-10 G/F Lee Academy

Gerald, Nathan 5-9 G Sacred Heart HS 9 ppg 36 3’s

Graham, Dexter 6-5 F/C McLaurin HS 9 ppg 7 rpg

Gladney, Keyshawn 5-11 SG Louisville HS 10 ppg

Goolsby, Josh 6-0 G Myrtle HS

Gould, L 6-3 PF Holmes County Central HS 8 ppg 7 rpg

Green, Tyler 6-1 Richland HS 5 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg

Griffith, Jordan G Picayune HS

Hancock, Kade 6-2 Sylva Bay Academy 10 ppg 2 rpg

Hardin Jr, Corey 6-5 F/C Byhalia HS

Hardy, Isaiah 6-1 SG Saltillo HS 15 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Harper, Tavares 5-11 SF Pearl HS 11 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 52% fg

Harris, Desmond 6-0 Lake HS 10 ppg

Harris, Jadarius 6-2 G/F Leflore County HS 11 ppg 5 rpg 48 3’s

Harris, Jarvis 5-11 PG Hickory Flat HS 24 ppg 7 rpg 4 spg 2 bpg 39 3’s

Hartfield, Cameron 6-2 G George County HS 17 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 52% fg

Hartfield, Leo 6-1 G Northwest Rankin HS 15 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 25 3’s

Hatch, Gabe 6-1 Jumpertown HS 9 ppg 5 rpg

Hawkins, Clint 6-2 F/C D’Iberville HS 14 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg

Hawkins, Jaquan 6-1 George County HS 15 ppg 6 rpg 56% fg

Hawthorne, Ahmad 6-3 F Long Beach HS

Henley, T.J. 6-4 F Petal HS

Hernandez, Kevin 5-11 F Alcorn Central HS 8 ppg 3 rpg

Herron, Khalil 6-2 G/F South Jones HS 16 ppg 6 rpg

Hibler, Rodney 6-2 G Independence HS 10 ppg 8 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Higgason, Brandon 6-0 SG South Pontotoc HS 10 ppg 2 rpg

High, Bobby 6-0 G/F West Union HS 10 ppg 5 rpg 2 spg

Hill, Nathan 6-2 G West Tallahatchie HS 9 ppg 3 spg

Hill, Zay 6-6 C J.Z. George HS

Hogue, Braxton 5-11 F Belmont HS 6 ppg 7 rpg

Holley, Dallas Pine Grove HS 11 ppg 4 rpg

Holloway, Theo 5-9 G Charleston HS 5 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg

Holmes, Izzy 6-2 G Natchez HS

Hooks, Terrell 6-0 G East Central HS 3 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Hopson, Zhikhale 6-3 F Biloxi HS

Houston Jr, Orlando 6-2 G Laurel HS

Howard, Jordan 5-9 G East Marion HS 3 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 35 3’s

Hoye, Shamond 5-8 G D’Iberville HS

Hudson, Will 5-10 G Pine Grove HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 46 3’s

Hughes, Jamal 6-2 C Park Place Academy HS 14 ppg 2 rpg

Hunt, Dalivan 5-8 PG Franklin County HS 10 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Irias, Juan 5-10 G Gulfport HS 10 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 78% ft 21 3’s

Jackson, Shaquille 6-5 PF South Panola HS

Jacobs, Gaven 6-2 G St. Martin HS

Jaudon, Jacob 5-11 G Hamilton HS 13 ppg 4 rpg 4 apg

Jenkins, JeVante 6-3 Enterprise Lincoln HS 4 ppg 5 rpg

Jenkins, Melvin 6-0 Coahoma County HS 2 ppg 6 rpg

Jennings, Ladarius 6-2 F Morton HS 7 ppg 7 rpg 2 spg

Jerdon, Darryl Hattiesburg HS 6 ppg 4 rpg

Johnson, Anthony 5-10 G Holly Springs HS 5 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Johnson, Jadarious 6-1 PG Pelahatchie HS 15 ppg 8 rpg 5 apg

Johnson, Sam 5-10 G Yazoo City HS 12 ppg

Jones, Anthony 6-3 SF Hancock HS

Jones, Greg 6-5 F Humphreys County HS 18 ppg 5 rpg 2 spg

Jones, Ledarrius 5-9 West Lincoln HS 11 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 51% fg 22 3’s

Jones, Terrence 5-10 G Moss Point HS

Jones, Zatavious 6-1 PF Horn Lake HS 11 ppg 6 rpg

Jones, Zay 6-2 PG Coffeeville HS 20 ppg

Kennick, Davon 6-4 F Center Hill HS 4.0 GPA 24 ACT

Keys Jr, Darius Mendenhall HS 10 ppg 5 rpg

Kimble, Kenyian PG Kennedy HS 23 ACT

Kimmons, Trell 5-6 Potts Camp HS 12 ppg 25 3’s

King, Josh 5-9 G Magee HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 76% ft 80 ft made

Knox, Greg 6-3 SF McComb HS 12 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg

Lako, Chris 6-0 PG Grace Baptist Academy 16 ppg 4 rpg 5 spg

Lavers, Will 6-9 C St. Patrick HS 4 rpg

Lee, Will Forrest County AHS 14 ppg 5 rpg 51% fg

Leggett, Jaquavion 5-10 PG Clinton Christian Academy 15 ppg 7 rpg 4 apg 4 spg

Lenard, Martenzion G North Pike HS 12 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Lewellen , Jon 6-0 G Pine Grove HS 15 ppg 4 rpg 2 spg 74% ft 42 3’s

Lewis, Jemaine 6-6 F/C Kings Court Christian Academy 5 ppg 7 rpg 2 spg

Lewis, Josiah 6-5 F/C Grenada HS 13 ppg 9 rpg

Lewis, Kirzerrion 6-2 West Bolivar HS 13 ppg 7 rpg 53% fg

Lewis, Stephen 5-10 PG Union HS

Lipsey, Jordan 5-8 G New Albany HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Lockridge, Canaan 6-0 North Pontotoc HS 10 ppg

Long, Jason 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Lott, Peyton 5-10 G Lee Academy

Mabon, Michael 5-8 G Byers HS 18 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 25 3’s

Mack ,Coryell Terry HS 16 ppg 2 apg 2 spg

Malone, Cedarious 6-2 F Independence HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg

Marion, Johnny 5-10 PG Center Hill HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 76%

Marsalis, Ja’Mario 5-9 SG East Marion HS 8 ppg

Marshall, Richard 5-7 G Brookhaven HS 13 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 21 3’s

Martin, De’Andre 6-1 G Byhalia HS

Martins, Tyler 6-1 F Park Place Academy 15 ppg 6 rpg

Martinez, Adam 6-4 SG West Lincoln HS 13 ppg 5 rpg

Matthews, Bryan Laurel Home School 5 ppg 10 rpg 2 apg

Maxey Jr, Tony 5-11 G South Delta HS 16 ppg 4 rpg 5 apg 3 spg 31 3’s

McBrayer, Luke 6-6 F/C Wheeler HS 12 ppg 12 rpg

McClendon, Devon 5-11 G Kemper County HS 8 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg

McFarland, A.J. 5-11 SG Houston HS

McGee, Demonta 6-5 C Durant HS 8 ppg 7 rpg 56% fg

McGee, Joe 6-2 F/C Leflore County HS 14 ppg 10 rpg

McGee, Milton 6-2 G West Tallahatchie HS 26 ppg 7 rpg 3 apg

McIngvale, Aaron 6-2 F Magnolia Heights

McLendon, Devon 5-10 SG Kemper County HS

McMillan, Keanon 6-0 Choctaw Central HS 7 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg

Medlock, Robert 6-2 G/F Wingfield HS 8 ppg 5 rpg

Merrell, Zach 6-3 G/F West Lauderdale HS 11 ppg

Miller, Malik 6-0 G/F Noxapater HS 13 ppg 3 rpg 3 spg

Milton, Brian 6-2 G/F Stone HS 6 ppg 4 rpg

Moore, Tramel 6-1 G/F Amanda Elzy HS 8 ppg 5 rpg 62% fg

Morgan, Jason 5-9 G Forrest County AHS 9 ppg 2 spg

Mulford, Chris 6-7 C Newton County HS 12 ppg 9 rpg 4 bpg

Mustafa, Adam 5-11 PG Amanda Elzy HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 79% ft 31 3’s

Myrick Gray 6-0 PG Parklane Academy

Nation, Logan 5-11 G Hickory Flat HS 7 ppg 6 rpg

Navis, Curtis 5-8 PG Purvis HS

Neal, Peyton 6-4 F Magnolia Heights

Nelson, Leslie 5-10 G Yazoo City HS 23 ppg 2 spg

Nobles, Bo 5-9 PG East Union HS 17 ppg 4 rpg 71% ft 46 3’s

Owen, Parker 6-4 G Stone HS 8 ppg 4 rpg 25 3’s

Owens, Marlon 5-6 G Leake Central HS

Paige, Darrell 5-11 G/F Pearl HS 7 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Palmer, Jordan G/F Falkner HS 10 ppg 3 rpg

Parker, Michael 5-11 G Lake Cormorant HS 7 ppg 4 rpg 4 apg 2 spg 17 3’s

Patton, James 6-3 G/F East Central HS 10 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg

Payne, Brandon 6-0 G Newton HS

Payne, Tyrone 5-9 PG Leflore County HS 7 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Pearson, Eli 5-11 PG Marshall Academy

Percy, Marquise 5-10 G Coahoma County HS 7 ppg 3 rpg 2 spg 23 3’s

Peyton, Triston 6-1 F Lawrence County HS 8 ppg 4 rpg

Phillips, Jacob 6-4 Hattiesburg Home School 13 ppg 9 rpg 2 spg

Pitney, Drew 5-10 G Walnut HS 7 ppg 4 rpg 6 apg 2 spg

Pope, Keldrick SG Collins HS

Portis, Ladarius 6-2 G West Lauderdale HS 13 ppg

Powell, Toure 6-5 F Bay HS

Proby, Adrian 6-3 SF Humphreys County HS 6 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Pruitt, Matias F Hattiesburg HS 12 ppg 3 rpg

Raines, Andrew 5-11 G Pine Grove HS 15 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 52% fg

Ramshur, Tyler 6-4 SG Parklane Academy

Ratcliff, Lazarius 6-2 SF D’Iberville HS 8 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Reynoso, Jeremiah 5-11 G St. Stanislaus HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 17 3’s

Rhyan, Ka’Damian G Byers HS 10 ppg 2 rpg 2 spg 31 3’s

Rice, OJ 6-2 G/F West Bolivar HS 9 ppg 2 rpg 78% ft

Risby, Dekerion 6-6 C Horn Lake HS 3 ppg 3 rpg 2 bpg

Roberts, Tycarius 5-6 Taylorsville HS 10 ppg

Robins, Larry 6-0 F East Union HS 7 ppg 7 rpg 55% fg

Robinson, Amos 6-3 Simmons HS 14 ppg 6 rpg

Robinson, Jalen 6-0 G Senatobia HS 11 ppg 3 rpg 2 spg 50% fg

Robinson, James 6-0 Kings Court Christian Academy 19 ppg 13 rpg 5 apg 2 spg 81% ft

Robinson, Keith 5-6 G Brookhaven HS 8 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg

Robinson, Marquez 5-11 G Scott Central HS 10 ppg

Roby, Malik 6-0 G Durant HS 11 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Rowell, Paul 6-0 G/F Sacred Heart HS 11 ppg 6 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Rush, Dee 5-8 G Coahoma Early College HS 5 ppg 7 rpg 2 apg 4 spg

Rutherford, Rahmon 5-11 G Holly Springs HS 8 ppg 2 rpg

Salminen, Jacob 6-0 SG St. Patrick HS 9 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Santiago, Tucker 5-10 PG St. Patrick HS 19 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 3 spg 42 3’s

Scott, Quincy 5-7 G Perry Central HS 8 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 4 spg 52% fg

Sharkey, Darius 6-4 F Durant HS 7 ppg 9 rpg 2 apg

Sharp, D. 6-5 F/C Wilkinson County HS

Shelton, Cortavius 5-11 G Pontotoc HS 17 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Shephard, Uriah 6-1 Houston HS 10 ppg 8 rpg

Sigsworth, Austin 6-4 G/F Bay Springs HS 8 ppg 3 rpg

Sims, Titus 6-1 F Loyd Star HS 8 ppg 6 rpg

Sledge, Kimari Forrest County AHS 10 ppg 6 rpg 2 spg 76% ft 

Small, DeCoreyon “Corey” 5-11 PG Montgomery County HS 27 ppg

Smith, Chavis 5-10 G Warren Central HS 11 ppg

Smith, Cornelius 5-9 G Forrest County AHS 7 ppg 2 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Smith, Delrea 6-0 G Picayune HS

Smith, Eric 5-11 G Pascagoula HS 8 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Smith, Jeremiah 6-1 PG Sacred Heart HS 14 ppg 4 rpg 4 apg 5 spg

Smith, Ladarrius 6-1 SG West Marion HS 8 ppg 7 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Smith, TJ 6-0 G Jackson Academy 8 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg

Smith, Xavius  6-3 G/F Murrah HS

Spearman , Stan 5-11 G Coffeeville HS 22 ppg

Spears, Devonte 6-3 PG Biggersville HS

Spruell, Xavier 6-4 F/C Jefferson Davis HS 9 ppg 7 rpg

Stanton, Bryce 6-0 PF Nanih Waiya HS  8 ppg

Stanton, Landon 6-2 C Hickory Flat HS 8 ppg 7 rpg

Starks Jr, John 5-5 PG Franklin County HS 10 ppg 7 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Statham, Reggie 5-10 G Lawrence County HS 9 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 4 spg

Stevens, Tanner 6-4 C Thrasher HS 5 ppg 7 rpg

Stewart, Cade 6-3 Jumpertown HS 6 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg

Stinson, Ladarius 6-1 G Holly Springs HS 6 ppg 4 rpg

Storey, Kylan 6-0 F Walnut HS 5 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Swinney, Cole 5-10 PG Wheeler HS 13 ppg 7 rpg 5 apg 2 spg

Tanner, Gavin 6-0 F East Central HS 9 ppg 8 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Taylor, Donterrius 6-3 F West Lincoln HS 9 ppg 4 rpg

Taylor, Kevin 6-5 F Brandon HS 17 ppg 6 rpg 2 bpg 51% fg 82% ft

Tenner, Lovorius “Keese” 5-8 G Coahoma Early College HS 6 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Terrell, Kaleb 6-1 G Saltillo HS

Terry, Taron 6-3 F Ashland HS 9 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg

Thomas, Avion 6-3 C Lee Academy HS

Thomas, Kendrick 5-11 SF MS School for the Deaf HS 6 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 57% fg

Thomas, LeKendrick 5-11 G Independence HS 6 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Thompson, Art  6-2 G/F East Webster HS

Thompson, Cyrus 5-10 PG West Marion HS 20 ppg 2 spg

Thompson, Oren 5-10 SF Purvis HS 6 ppg 5 rpg

Thompson, Tyree 6-2 PF Clinton Christian Academy 10 ppg 8 rpg

Tillman, Jakavius 6-2 G Hazlehurst HS 20 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 50% fg

Tolbert, Quaterrius Water Valley HS 17 ppg

Tornes, DeMarcus 6-9 C Yazoo City HS

Townsend, Tavares 5-11 PG Winona HS 9 ppg 2 rpg

Triplett, Jared 5-10 G Noxapater HS 15 ppg 2 rpg 2 spg 54% fg

Turner, Smooty 5-8 PG Houlka HS 10 ppg 3 rpg 4 apg 3 spg 53% fg 28 3’s

Tyler, Cordarrius 5-9 G Kings Court Christian Academy 14 ppg 8 rpg 5 apg 5 spg

Wade, TyKevin 5-11 Ethel HS 8 ppg 5 rpg

Wallace, Jeremiah 5-8 G Amory HS 11 ppg

Wash, Keziah 6-0 G Forest HS

Watson, Joe 6-1 SG Southeast Lauderdale HS 14 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg

Weatherspoon, De’Quan 6-3 G/F Pascagoula HS 8 ppg 5 rpg 91% ft

Weaver, LaRue 6-2 G Greene County HS

Weaver, Michael 5-5 G East Central HS 2 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Whaley, Enrique 6-1 G Stone HS 7 ppg 3 rpg 6 apg 3 spg

White, Mario 6-3 SF Madison Ridgeland Academy

White, Sedrick 6-5 F/C Jefferson Davis County HS

Williams, Johnny 6-3 C Richton HS 8 ppg

Williams, Joshua 5-6 G McLaurin HS 14 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg 3 spg 77 ft made

Williams, Markerion 5-11 PG Independence HS 9 ppg 4 rpg

Williams Jr, Scott 5-9 G Shaw HS 13 ppg 69% ft

Willis, Collin 6-4 C Winston Academy HS 9 ppg 9 rpg 53% fg

Wilson, Alex 6-0 SG Wheeler HS 15 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 3 spg 26 3’s

Wilson, Brooklyn 6-3 G Pisgah HS 7 ppg 8 rpg 2 spg

Winfrey, Katazion Montgomery County HS 11 ppg

Wingo, Cameron 5-11 G Leake Central HS 8 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 82% ft 23 3’s

Woods, Demaret “Dee” 5-6 G Noxapater HS

Woods, John Michael 6-0 Hatley HS 12 ppg