2018 South Mississippi All-Star Showcase Rosters

2018 South Mississippi All-Star Showcase Rosters

St. Martin HS

Ocean Springs, MS

May 24-25

Click on the players name for MaxPreps profiles.

Thursday May 24 6:00

Underclassmen Girls (away)

Coach: Wes Brewer, East Central HS

Coach: Devin Hill, Biloxi HS

Analya White 5-6 ’20 G/F Biloxi HS

Shylia McGee 5-8 ’19 G/F Biloxi HS

MarCavia Shavers 6-1 ’20 C Biloxi HS

Sania Wells 5-7 ’19 G East Central HS

Alexis Laughlin 5-7 ’19 G East Central HS

Laila Hill 5-9 ’19 PF Stone HS

Christian Fairley 5-5 ’20 PF Stone HS

Alexis Walker ‘19 G St. Martin HS

Octaviuna Oatis ’19 G St. Martin HS

Jerkia McInnis 5-5 ’19 Gulfport HS

Underclassmen Girls (home)

Coach: Jennie Vance, Moss Point HS

Coach: Ethan Porter, Moss Point HS

Robyn Lee 5-8 ’20 G Moss Point HS

Brie Miller 5-11 ’19 F/C Moss Point HS

Mikyah Mack 6-0 ’19 F/C Ocean Springs HS

Amiya Moore 5-7 ’19 SF Long Beach HS

Ironee Casey 5-10 ’20 C Long Beach HS

Allanah Turner ’19 G West Harrison HS

Alexis Morris ’19 G West Harrison HS

Emory Benoit 5-6 ’19 G Pass Christian HS

Yolanda Nelson 5-3 ’19 G Harrison Central HS

Shabria Cronan 5-10 ’20 F D’Iberville HS


Thursday May 24 7:30

Underclassmen Boys (away)

Coach: Charlie Pavlus, St. Martin HS

Coach: Seber Windham, Biloxi HS

Jariyon Wilkens 6-5 ’19 G St. Martin HS

Dontavious Proby 5-8 ’19 G Biloxi HS

Jordan Montgomery 6-2 ’19 G Biloxi HS

Roshaun Jones 6-4 ’19 F Biloxi HS

Calvin Johnson 6-3 ’19 F Long Beach HS

Khaleb Marks 6-3 ’21 G Long Beach HS

Keandre Booker 6-4 ’19 F Moss Point HS

Cam’ron Jones 6-1 ’19 G/F Moss Point HS

Tionne Frost 6-2 ’19 G/F Pass Christian HS

Underclassmen Boys (home)

Coach: Kyle Robinson, East Central HS

Coach: Lorenzo Wright, Pascagoula HS

Elijah Newsome 6-1 ’19 G East Central HS

Jayden McCorvey 6-6 ’19 G Pascagoula HS

D’Yasmond Booker 6-4 ’19 G/F Pascagoula HS

Darien Wallace 5-10 ’20 G Ocean Springs HS

Gavin Guidry 6-0 ’19 G Ocean Springs HS

Derrick Hall 6-4 ’19 F Gulfport HS

Dalan Breland 5-11 ’19 PG Stone HS

Cortez McCarty 6-3 ’19 F Stone HS

Marvun Arnold 6-0 ’19 G Picayune HS

Ashton Hawkins ’19 G West Harrison HS

Luke Ladner 6-2 ’19 G St. Stanislaus HS


Friday May 25 6:00

Senior Girls (away)

Coach: Brooke Glass, Gulfport HS

Coach: Charlotte Banks, Gulfport HS

Dywana Parker 5-10 ’18 Gulfport HS

Whitney Johnson 5-9 ’18 Gulfport HS

Alexus Marsh 6-0 ’18 Gulfport HS

Hydia McDonald 5-6 ’18 PG Stone HS

Elaundra Hartfield 5-10 ’18 C Stone HS

Deseree Moore ’18 G West Harrison HS

Chyna Allen 5-4 ’18 G/F Harrison Central HS

Damia Henry 6-0 ’18 C Harrison Central HS

Amari Carter 5-10 ’18 C D’Iberville HS

CeCe Rodgers 5-9 ’18 G/F Moss Point HS

Senior Girls (home)

Coach: Chalandra Hilliard, St. Martin HS

Coach: Justin Williamson, St. Martin HS

Daphane White 6-3 ’18 C St. Martin HS

Raven Overman 5-10 ’18 SF St. Martin HS

Nyjarrae Avant G St. Martin HS

Maliyah Bullard 5-4 ’18 G Pass Christian HS

Alanna Smith 5-5 ’18 G Picayune HS

Miracle Banks 5-4 ’18 SG Picayune HS

Asiya Buchanon ’18 Biloxi HS

Justice Smith ’18 Biloxi HS

Kayleigh Joiner 5-7 ’18 G/F Ocean Springs HS

Sophie St. Amant 5-6 ’18 G Ocean Springs HS


Friday May 25 8:00

Senior Boys (away)

Coach: Owen Miller, Gulfport HS

Coach: Heath Cooper

Juan Iras 5-9 ’18 PG Gulfport HS

Dillyn Neely 5-11 ’18 SG Biloxi HS/MS Gulf Coast CC

Robert Finklea 6-9 ’18 C Biloxi HS/East Central CC

A.J. Banks 6-0 ’18 G Pearl River Central HS/MS Gulf Coast CC

Jonas Burley 6-0 ’18 PG Pascagoula HS/MS Delta CC

Dequan Weatherspoon 6-3 ’18 G/F Pascagoula HS

Zarin Cole 6-5 ’18 F Pascagoula HS/ East MS CC

Jaylan Wilson 6-0 ’18 G Bay HS/Pearl River CC

Deonte Lawler 6-5 ’18 F Gautier HS/Southwest MS CC

Ahmad Hawthorne 6-2 ’18 F Long Beach HS

Senior Boys (home)

Coach: Tommy Searight, West Harrison HS

Coach: Jeremy Bowen, West Harrison HS

Drelon Pittman 6-3 ’18 G/F West Harrison HS

Daquan Perkins 6-4 ’18 F Harrison Central HS/Co-Lin CC

Dajon Whitworth 5-10 ’18 PG Harrison Central HS/Co-Lin CC

Malcolm Magee 6-0 ’18 G/F Ocean Springs HS/Colorado State

Ryan Black 6-1 ’18 G Ocean Springs HS/MS Gulf Coast CC

Enrique Whaley 6-1 ’18 PG Stone HS

Clint Hawkins 6-2 ’18 F/C D’Iberville HS

Lazarius Ratcliff 6-2 ’18 SF D’Iberville HS

Trez Kennedy 6-1 ’18 G St. Martin HS/SBC

Cameron Hartfield 6-1 ’18 G George County HS


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s