2020 Player Rankings

Updated on Sunday February 4, 2018

These are players that I have seen and evaluated.

  1. Jaemyn “J-Boogie” Brakefield 6-9 G/F Huntington Prep HS (WV) (Jackson)
  2. Treylan “Trey” Smith 6-4 G Petal HS
  3. Cameron “Mook” Matthews 6-6 F Olive Branch HS
  4. Emmanuel “Ema” Okpomo 6-9 F/C Huntington Prep HS (WV) (Jackson)
  5. Felipe Carter 6-1 G Grace Baptist Academy HS
  6. Sam Kuol 6-6 G/F Grace Baptist Academy HS
  7. Eloi “El” Sarkodee 6-7 F Grace Baptist Academy HS
  8. Kelvin Chest 6-0 G Grace Baptist Academy HS
  9. Rondarius Hughes 6-5 G Heidelberg HS
  10. Ankerion Gross 6-6 F North Panola HS
  11. Nicholaus Council 6-0 G Vicksburg
  12. Keondre Montgomery 6-7 G Forest Hill HS
  13. Wes Taylor 5-10 G Olive Branch HS
  14. Caleb McGill 6-5 F Petal HS
  15. Damarion “Dee” Arrington 6-4 G/F Wingfield HS
  16. Da’Shun “DB” Berry 6-0 G Houlka HS
  17. Demarkius “Slim” Paymon 6-7 F Education Center (Jackson)
  18. Antwan “Twan” Hatten 6-3 F Laurel HS
  19. T.J. Hannah 6-5 F Saltillo HS
  20. Eli Acker 6-6 C Heritage Academy HS
  21. Michael “Mike” McIntosh 6-5 G/F Muscle Shoals HS (AL) (Corinth)
  22. Matthew “Matt” Mackey 6-1 G Northwest Rankin HS
  23. Isaiah Patrick 5-11 G Richland HS
  24. Calvin Banks 6-0 G Kosciusko HS
  25. Ralph “Lil Ralph” Tyes 6-1 G Durant HS
  26. Thomas Williams Jr 6-4 F/C Coahoma Early College HS
  27. Bryantavious “Bryan” Steen 6-6 F/C Charleston HS
  28. Cowandric “Dric” Samuel 6-3 G Callaway HS
  29. Jaylon Sanders 6-3 G Southaven HS
  30. Riley Hoard 6-6 F/C Baldwyn HS
  31. Asa “Lefty” Howard 6-2 G Ripley HS
  32. Jalen Mays G Calhoun City HS
  33. Demarcus Gray 6-7 F/C Leake Central HS
  34. Martavious “Tay” Frost 6-4 F Potts Camp HS
  35. Jesus Ruedas 5-9 PG Ripley HS
  36. Dylan DeMarco 5-10 G Grace Baptist Academy HS
  37. Cori Bell 5-10 G Holly Springs HS
  38. Walker Moreland 5-11 G New Site HS
  39. Evan Housen 6-5 C Vancleave HS
  40. T.J. Montgomery 5-7 PG Jackson Academy HS

Others to watch listed in alphabetical order.

Agnew, Caleb 6-2 F Saltillo HS

Altnyer, Steele 5-11 G Heritage Academy HS

Anthony, Makeem “Dream” 6-0 G/F Meridian HS

Armstead, Ke’Edrick “Ked” 6-4 F Meridian HS

Armstrong, Kourtland 5-8 G Pontotoc HS

Atkins, Lakeswick 6-0 West Bolivar HS

Bacon, Kenny 5-11 McLaurin HS

Ball, Isaiah 5-10 G New Albany HS

Banks, JaMichael 5-9 G/F Leake County HS

Barnes, Rakeem 5-9 D’Iberville HS

Bennamon, Tequavion “Tae” 6-6 F Meridian HS

Bizot, Kenner 6-3 PF Wesson HS

Blackmon, Jeff 5-9 G Ridgeland HS

Blackmon, Kylan 6-1 G Oxford HS

Boler, Tanner 5-6 Philadelphia HS

Boose, Isaiah 5-10 G Gulfport HS

Bordelon, Brandon SF St. Stanislaus HS

Borst, Adrian 6-0 G Hebron Christian HS

Bowie, Kenard 6-5 F Callaway HS

Bowman, Jabari “JayBee” 6-4 F/C Warren Central HS

Brown, Cameron Hattiesburg HS

Brown, Elijah 5-9 G East Marion HS

Brown, Jakalan G Lumberton HS

Bruster, Ian 5-7 G Wilkinson County HS

Buckley, Kendarius 6-2 G Callaway HS

Burrage, Karltavis 5-5 G Broad Street HS

Butts, Nic 5-9 G Park Place HS

Byrd, Karlton 6-0 West Lincoln HS

Byrd, Keshon 6-2 West Lincoln HS

Byrd III, Freddie 6-0 G Wilkinson County HS

Bynum, Hunter PG Ingomar HS

Bynum, Keshon 5-11 Houston HS

Callicutt, Sam 5-8 G West Union HS

Campbell, Ashton 5-10 G Forrest County AHS

Campbell, Seth 6-0 PF Lee Academy HS

Castle, Joseph 6-2 McLaurin HS

Christian, Omor 5-10 G Gulfport HS

Cole, Keith 5-10 South Panola HS

Collins, Tycarious 6-5 F/C Charleston HS

Colom, Dallas 5-11 G/F Victory Christian HS

Conner, Zach 5-4 G Temple Christian HS

Cosby, Derick 5-5 G Amite County HS

Coxey, Brian 5-10 G Smithville HS

Crosby, Tydarius 6-1 Seminary HS

Crumley, Johnathan 6-7 C Callaway HS

Culberson, Vasedrick 5-8 SG Louisville HS

Daniels, Devin 5-8 G East Marion HS

Davis, T.J. 5-9 G Charleston HS

Doss, Dontavious 5-8 G/F Okolona HS

Dotson, Corte 6-2 F McAdams HS

Douglas, Deshawn 6-6 Vicksburg SH

Dunn, Justin Wayne Academy HS

Earls, L. 5-7 G Wilkinson County HS

Elliott, Luke 5-10 Hickory Flat HS

Ellis, Azerious “Ellis” 5-7 PG Meridian HS

Erving, Akeem 5-11 Ethel HS

Evans, Christian G Pisgah HS

Evans, Devante 6-5 F Wilkinson County HS

Ezell, Harold 5-10 G/F Perry Central HS

Faulkner, Kedavian 5-9 G Potts Camp HS

Favre, Dylan 5-11 G Richton HS

Foley, Grayson 6-6 PF Madison St. Joseph Catholic HS

Fountain, Derek 6-6 G Holly Springs

Franklin Jr, Marcus 6-2 SF Cleveland Central HS

Franklin, Ty Water Valley HS

Fruge’, Don 6-0 F Oxford HS

Fulgham, Ladarius “Duke” 5-10 G/F Pisgah HS

Galloway, Kyren G Bay HS

Galmore, Bentavious “Ben” 5-10 G Coahoma County HS

Gardner, Graham “Buzz” 6-2 G Nettleton HS

Georgetown, Arness 6-4 C St. Andrews Episcopal HS

Gibson, Darrion 5-10 G/F Wesson HS

Gibson, Trevon 6-0 G/F Brooks HS

Gilbert, Kent 6-0 G/F Oak Grove HS

*Gosa, Levi 6-6 C Calhoun Academy HS

Griffin, Will 5-10 G Morton HS

Grimes, Holden 6-5 G/F Madison Central HS

Hall, Deon 5-9 PG Oak Grove HS

Harrell, Jayden Hattiesburg HS

*Harris, Ethan Laurel Home School HS

Harris, Kevon G/F Leake Central HS

Harvey, Micah Lee 6-0 SG St. Martin HS

Hill, Chardarius 5-7 G Calhoun City HS

Hobson, Caleb 6-0 G Pontotoc HS

*Holly, Keyshawn 6-5 F Broad Street HS

Holmes, Markevious 5-5 G Coahoma County HS

Hubbard, DeJuan G East Union HS

Hudson, Nate 6-5 F/C Gulfport HS

Hughes, Carter 5-10 G Alcorn Central HS

Hughes, Dannarious Lake HS

Isaac, Deveonte South Pike HS

Jackson, Jaylin 6-1 PG McComb HS

Jackson, Jonavon George County HS

Jackson, Treminski 5-6 G Brooks HS

James, Jacob 6-0 G/F Wheeler HS

Jenkins, Michael Laurel Home School HS

Johnson, Cedrick F Coldwater HS

Johnson, Da’Nay PF Richland HS

Johnson, Dedrick 5-8 G Nettleton HS

Johnson, Dillon 5-11 G Greenville St. Joseph HS

Johnson, Jamonte 6-0 PG Provine HS

Johnson, Kris 6-1 SG Vancleave HS

Johnson, Ladarius “Lil O” 5-8 PG Gentry HS

Jones, Alexander 6-2 PF MS School for the Deaf HS

Jones, Dylan 6-5 F/C Desoto Central HS

Jones, Jermy 6-4 PF Humphreys County HS

Jone, Kobe 5-11 G Picayune HS

Kaleb, Trae 6-1 F Kemper County HS

Kesler, Braxton 6-1 SF Saltillo HS

Keys, Austin 6-0 Seminary HS

Kincaide, Jadarrius 6-3 G/F Coffeeville HS

Lacy, Marshall 6-3 PF Lake Cormorant HS

Landis, Logan 6-5 C Madison Central HS

Latham, Willie 5-10 Starkville Academy HS

Leavy, Tyrek 6-2 SF Collins HS

Lee, Henry 5-11 G Jackson Academy HS

Lee, Hunter 6-2 Taylorsville HS

Lee, Zavian F/C Coldwater HS

Lewis, Markeese 5-10 G Charleston HS

Long, Jared 6-4 G/F Heritage Academy HS

Magee II, Johnny 6-5 F Hillcrest HS

Malone, Deshontin Bruce HS

Marshall, Jacob 5-7 PG Kings Court Christian HS

Martin, Alijah 6-2 G/F North Pike HS

Mason, E.J. 6-2 F Jackson Academy HS

Mattix, R.L. 5-10 PG New Hope HS

McCall, Rasheen Wayne Academy HS

McDonald, Antonio “Duke” 5-9 PG Canton HS

McDonald, JaQuon Florence HS

McDonald, Jerod 6-2 G/F West Union HS

McGee, Malique West Tallahatchie HS

McGowan, Jy’Quise 6-6 F Petal HS

McKeller, Cade 6-1 G Oxford HS

McLaurin, Mar’Ques “Hershey” 6-3 G/F Collins HS

Miller, Fred 6-2 SF Gautier HS

Miller, Reggie 6-2 G Amanda Elzy HS

Miller, Willie 6-0 F Brandon HS

Mills, Jackson “KD” 6-1 G Tupelo Christian Prep HS

Moffett, Andrew 5-11 G/F Pass Christian HS

Montgomery, Jeremiah 6-6 C Stone HS

Montgomery, Zaveon Forest Hill HS

Moore, Julian 5-8 G Byers HS

Moore, Logan 6-0 G/F Pisgah HS

Muse, JaQuives 5-10 G Potts Camp HS

Newsome Jr, Rodney 6-5 F/C Briarcrest HS (TN) (Olive Branch)

Nickson, Manoj 5-9 G Pontotoc HS

Odom, Luke 6-0 F Sacred Heart HS

Owens, Tykel 6-1 G Oxford HS

Page, Celeion 5-9 G West Jones HS

Patterson, Tameron “Tam” 5-10 G Corinth HS

Payne, Dallas 6-2 St. Stanislaus HS

Payton, Decorion 6-5 C Center Hill HS

Peace, Nathan 5-11 G Potts Camp HS

Pegues, J.J. 6-3 F/C Oxford HS

Perkins, Timothy 5-11 G Grace Baptist Academy HS

Powell, Seth 6-1 PG Magnolia Heights HS

Price, Davion “DayDay” 5-6 PG Booneville HS

Pulliam, Kentorius PG Shannon HS

Putt, Carter “Putt-Putt” 5-11 PG Heritage Academy HS

Reeves, Will F South Pontotoc HS

Rhines, Willie 6-3 G Gulfport HS

*Rhyan, KaDerious 5-10 G/F Byers HS

Richardson, Jonathan “Dooley” 5-11 G/F Riverside HS

Roberts, Blake 6-0 SG Oak Grove HS

Robertson, Tanner Laurel Home School HS

Shaw, Jayvion 6-2 F Calhoun City HS

Sheffield, D.T. 5-9 G Corinth HS

Shells, Charles Deiondre “Deion” 5-9 PG Itawamba AHS

Shepherd, Reginal “Reggie” C Sebastopol HS

Smith, Brady 6-4 F/C Wilkinson County Christian HS

Smith, Damien 5-8 G Wesson HS

Smith, Jytireus 6-3 F/C Gulfport HS

Stacy, Hunter 6-1 G Biggersville HS

Stanford, Clayton 6-3 F Ingomar HS

Stalling, Ivory Hattiesburg HS

Stephens, Kena 5-11 G Vancleave HS

Stewart, Mitch 6-3 F/C Winona HS

Storm, Justin 6-6 C Madison Central HS

Studdard, Lawson Columbus Christian HS

Tarvin, Jaque’vias 6-3 G Brandon HS

Taylor, Lamadryon 5-8 Houston HS

Terrell, Christian 5-5 PH Horn Lake HS

Thomas, Josh 6-2 SF Bogue Chitto HS

*Thomas, River 6-0 Sylva Bay Academy HS

Thompson, Ahmad 6-2 F Franklin County HS

Thompson, Isaiah 6-3 F Amory HS

Thompson, Jason 6-1 Taylorsville HS

Torres, Eric Belmont HS

Townsend, Bobby 5-9 Houston HS

Townsend, Kody 5-5 PG Vardaman HS

Tucker, Jawyn 5-10 Calhoun City HS

Upkins, Zach 6-3 F Bogue Chitto HS

Vance, J.T. 6-3 F Union HS

Vannoy, Thomas 5-11 G/F Wilkinson County Christian HS

Vaughn, Latres 6-3 F Pontotoc HS

Virges, Xavier 5-10 Houston HS

Walker, Bryson 5-11 G Calhoun City HS

*Walker, Jamarion G/F Shaw HS

Walker, Nicholas Hattiesburg HS

Walker, Wenton 6-3 F Jackson Academy HS

Wallace, Darien 5-10 G Ocean Springs HS

Walls, Courtney 6-1 PF Horn Lake HS

Walton, Jamarcus 6-1 F Falkner HS

Warren, DeAndre 6-0 D’Iberville HS

Weathersby, Xzavian Collins HS

Weber, Octavious 5-8 PG Moss Point HS

Wells, Brandon 6-1 Temple Christian HS

West, Jasavion 5-9 G Morton HS

Wheaton, Anthony 5-9 PG Bay Springs HS

White, Jordan PG Shannon HS

White, Louis PG Collins HS

Wilder, Cade 6-0 PF Falkner HS

Wilder, Dashawn 6-0 SG Itawamba AHS

Willard, Luke 6-1 G/F West Union HS

Williams, Javion 5-8 G Kemper County HS

Williams, John Rilee 6-2 C Alcorn Central HS

Williams, Justin 5-8 G South Pike HS

Williams, Marquis 6-2 G Magee HS

Wiygul, Jake “Wig”  6-1 SF Mantachie HS

Wooten, Kavan 6-5 F Senatobis HS

Check back for more players to be added soon.