2021

The following players on these list were either submitted by their Coaches with their info or evaluated by me or a contributor of Magnolia Hoops. College Coaches contact me for additional player info. Players are listed in alphabetical order. Coaches can also add players by getting in contact with me at the following:

Call or text: 662-231-3649
Email: Magnoliahoops@yahoo.com
Twitter: magnolia_hoops
Instagram: magnoliahoops
Facebook: Magnolia Hoops

Updated Thursday March 29, 2018

Players To Watch:

Agnew, Shann Jumpertown HS

Allen, William “Will” 6-6 G/F Bonnabel HS (LA) (Bogue Chitto)

Anderson, Jamal 6-5 SF West Tallahatchie HS

Bender, Cedric 5-10 F West Jones HS

Bingham, Boogie 5-10 SG Philadelphia HS

Bolden, Jaylen 6-0 G Murrah HS

Bolden, Rashad “Shad” 5-7 G St. Andrews Episcopal HS

Bolton, James 6-2 G/F Perry Central HS

Bridges, Omarion Stringer HS

Brown, KeShawn “Bird” 6-4 G/F Vicksburg HS

Brown, Michael 6-2 F Lanier HS

Brown, Shaun 5-11 PG Lanier HS

Buchanan, Destaan “Jeremiah” 6-1 F Shannon

Bullock, CJ 6-0 F McComb HS

Bush, Tyler G Lumberton HS

Campbell, Jimmy “EJ” 5-11 PG Union HS

Campbell, Juwayne 6-0 G Wingfield HS

Carter, Devin 5-8 G Florence HS

Carter, Dylan 5-6 Enterprise Lincoln HS

Casey, Aden G Smithville HS

Chambers, Ira “IJ” 5-11 SG Philadelphia HS

Clark, Reggie 5-10 G Holmes County Central HS

Coleman, Reid 5-9 G Clarkdale HS

Corban, Zack 6-0 G/F Hebron Christian HS

Crawford, Melvin 5-10 G West Lowndes HS

Crawford, Shemar 6-3 Houston HS

Crosby, Marquis 5-10 G Seminary HS

Crum, Daylen SG Falkner HS

Daily, Ethan 5-10 G Nanih Waiya HS

Daniels, Tynerious 6-0 PG Jefferson Davis County HS

Dehenre, Alujah Raleigh HS

Dixon, Kentavious 5-10  Leflore County HS

Dixon, LaKevin G Madison Central HS

Dupree, Joseph “Joe” 6-5 F/C Murrah HS

Edwards, Jason 5-6 G Wesson HS

Esco, Jamaal 5-11 PG Murrah HS

Evans, Xavier “Zay” 5-6 PG Laurel HS

Fairley, Anthony “AJ” 6-2 F Ridgeland

Fisher, RJ 6-2 G/F Wilkinson County Christian HS

Franks, Xavier 5-9 G Magee HS

Frederick, Roderick “RJ” 4-8 PG Harrison Central HS

Garrett, William Laurel Home School HS

Glover, Malik 5-11 G Byers HS

Gonzalez, Ariel 5-9 G Clarkdale HS

Granger Jr, James 5-10 Kemper County HS

Green, Eric 5-11 G McAdams HS

Griffin, Jy’Quantis “Unka” 5-7 G Meridian

Grizzard, Zion 5-9 G/F Falkner HS

Hall, Vaccerius 5-9 G Magee HS

Hampton, Keondra G Tupelo HS

Harmon, Antonio Kosciusko HS

Harris, Jackson “Jelly” 5-8 PG Tupelo Christian Prep HS

Hartfield, Dontavious 6-0 F Perry Central HS

Haynes, Damon 6-2 SG Wingfield HS

High, Arteveion 6-2 G/F New Albany HS

Henry, Davion “Fatt” 5-7 G Harrison Central HS

Hodges, DeKell “Kell” 6-0 G/F Washington School

Hodo, Will Wayne Academy HS

Hogan, Kentavian 6-3 G Wingfield HS

Holloway Jr, Joc North Forrest HS

Holmes, Justin 6-0 G/F Temple Christian HS

Hunter, Tray 5-7 PG Philadelphia HS

Hurst, Cohen 6-0 G West Lauderdale HS

Ingram, Elijah G Myrtle HS

Inshetski, Christian 6-0 F/C Clarkdale HS

Jessie, Trevon 5-9 G Lumberton HS

Johnson, Andrew 5-8 G Clinton

Johnson, Billy Booneville HS

Johnson, Deonta G Leake Central HS

Jones, Carson 6-0 G/F Clarkdale HS

Jones, Jamarcus “Mark” 6-5 F/C Union HS

Jones, Josh 5-10 F Park Place Christian HS

Jones, Josiah “Joe” 5-4 PG Meridian HS

Judge, Dontavious 6-2 C Hickory Flat HS

Kelly, Thomas 5-6 G Loyd Star HS

Keyes, Deon Raleigh HS

Keyes, Ty 6-0 G Taylorsville HS

Keys, CJ G Quitman HS

Keys, Trey G Ingomar HS

Langley, Jackson 6-1 F/C Hebron Christian HS

Laws, Kaeden 6-4 SF Center Hill HS

Lee, Joshua “Josh” 6-2 G Velma Jackson HS

Lewis, Larson 6-1 G/F Wesson HS

Linzy, Brenton 6-4 F/C Lafayette HS

Lipford, Montarrious 5-9 G/F Coldwater HS

Loden, Doug 6-2 F/C Hebron Christian HS

Lofton, Ben Belmont HS

Lowe, Jon 6-3 F/C Hebron Christian HS

Lumpkin Jr, Anthony “AJ” 5-8 G Vicksburg

Luss, Omarion “O” 5-10 PG Clinton HS

Mack, Jeremy 5-10 G Clinton

Madlock, TJ G/F Oxford HS

Marks, Khaleb “KZ” 6-2 SG Long Beach HS

Marshall, Myles Simmons HS

Martin ,Jamerison “Jay” 5-9 G Itawamba AHS

McClendon, Qavion 5-9 G Kemper County HS

McCullough, Will Loyd Star HS

McDougle, Jaquavion 6-2 G McLaurin HS

McIntyre, Jack 6-2 PF Temple Christian HS

McKenzine, Abraham 6-4 F Laurel HS

McKinney, Trey 5-10 G Booneville HS

McMath, Robert 5-9 G Winona HS

Meaders, Jordan “J-Bird” 6-1 G/F North Pontotoc HS

Merritt, Sacarrio Ethel HS

Merritt, Sean 6-5 C Winona HS

Mills, Stroud G South Pontotoc HS

Mitchell, Jayme 6-2 G Forest Hill HS

Moffet, Shamar 6-0 G Lanier HS

Murray, Noah 5-9 G/F Clinton Christian HS

Nugent, A.I. G Myrtle HS

Owens, Jarvin Seminary HS

Parker, Coben 6-0 G/F Calhoun Academy HS

Parker, Donavon “D” 6-0 G Heidelberg HS

Perkins, Margro Raleigh HS

Peterson, David “DP” 5-10 PF Blue Mountain HS

Phillips, Jarmarvious 6-4 F Starkville HS

Phillips, Josh 6-2 F Grenada HS

Phillips, Tyler Salem HS

Pittman, Jeffery Taylorsville HS

Powell, Donovan 6-0 F Temple Christian HS

Ramsey, Dakari 5-7 G Jackson

Randolph, Tajrick 6-0 G/F West Jones HS

Rawls, Caleb 6-4 F East Marion HS

Redmond, Bryson 5-2 G Jackson

Richards, Cole 5-10 G/F Clarkdale HS

Roberson, Tyrese “Ty” 5-10 G North Pontotoc HS

Robinson, Anthony “Ant” 6-2 PG West Harrison HS

Robinson, Rock 6-4 SG Pontotoc HS

Rowe, Quashon 5-9 G Holmes County Central HS

Ruffin, Daeshun 5-9 PG Callaway HS

Russell III, Curtis Wayne Academy HS

Saulsberry, Mitchell 6-4 F/C Potts Camp HS

Scott, Bradley 5-10 F Hebron Christian HS

Scott, Dajerious 5-9 G Pontotoc HS

Sessions, Ben 5-9 F Wilkinson County Christian HS

Shugars, Zach “Shugar Bear” 6-4 F/C Ingomar HS

Sims, Antrelle 5-11 F Wesson HS

Sims, Jaylon 6-0 G Magee HS

Sims, Vashon 6-2 G East Marion HS

Singletary, Brannon 6-3 G/F Northwest Rankin HS

Skipper, Jaylyn 6-4 G/F West Tallahatchie HS

Smith, Cameron Falkner HS

Spurlock, Edric 5-11 G McComb HS

Standifer, Khieri G Smithville HS

Stroupe, Bricen SF Falkner HS

Summeral, Clifton 6-6 F Hattiesburg

Thomas, Cornelius 6-5 C South Delta HS

Thompson, Elijah G Myrtle HS

Thompson, Rahmil 5-8 G Rosa Fort HS

Thrasher, La’Darius 5-11 G Brookhaven HS

Torrance, LaTayvien 5-7 PG Coffeeville HS

Triplett, Braden 5-9 G/F Hebron Christian HS

Tucker, Jacob 5-9 G Alcorn Central HS

Turman, Dash 5-6 G Hebron Christian HS

Wade, Shawn Hernando HS

Walker, Brandon 6-3 SF Grace Baptist Academy HS

Ward, Corey 5-7 G Coldwater HS

Watson, Leon Seminary HS

Wigley, Marcus 5-7 G Humphreys County HS

Wilder, Davon 6-5 F/C Itawamba AHS

Williams, Blake F Smithville HS

Williams, Cameron 6-5 C Leflore County HS

Williams, Jaden 6-5 F/C Vicksburg HS

Williams, Jalen 5-10 G Canton

Williams, Carlous “CJ” 6-5 F/C Harrison Central

Wilson, Dave G Clarsdale HS

Wimsatt, Quamarzriea “Q” 6-3 G/F Corinth HS

Windom, Kito 6-1 G Corinth HS

Wooldridge, Ethan 5-9 G Clarkdale HS

Yates, Jai’Sheldon “Jai” 6-4 F/C Coahoma County HS

Young, Coltie 5-6 G Starkville

Young, Gabe G/F Purvis HS