2021 Watch List

2021 Watch List

These pages will include the high school players to watch in Mississippi by class. They will be listed in alphabetical order with 2019-20 stats from MaxPreps if available. Coaches feel free to get with me to add or drop players any time. You can click on the players name to find additional info.

Updated April 6, 2019

Players To Watch

More players coming soon!

Bell, Emit 5-9 PG Ashland 10 ppg

Berry, Ashuntian Trey 6-5 F New Albany 3 ppg 53% fg 3 rpg 1 spg

Betts, Cayden 6-2 F Corinth

Bingham, Tekavious 5-11 G Philadelphia

Bogan Jr., Ivory 5-11 Hazlehurst 8 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Bohannon, Trevion “Tre” 6-1 G Caledonia

Bolden, Rashad 6-0 PG St. Andrew’s Episcopal 26 ppg 64 3’s 241-286 ft 84% ft 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Bolton, James 6-4 F/C Perry Central 10 ppg 22 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Bridges, Omarion 6-1 G Stringer 17 ppg 24 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Brothern, Ty West Lincoln 9 ppg 30 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Bryan, Karsten 6-2 Belmont 8 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Buchanan, Destaan 6-2 G Okolona

Bullock, John G Pine Grove 8 ppg 41 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Carter, Dylan 6-0 Enterprise-Lincoln 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 bpg

Casey, Aden Smithville

Chambers, Ira 6-1 G Philadelphia

Chandler, David 6-5 Noxubee County

Chandler, Payton 6-0 G Calhoun City

Collier, Daijzon 5-9 G Pelahatchie 8 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 4 spg

Collins, Jay G Bruce 5 ppg 13 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Crape, Andrew 6-3 C Okolona

Crawford, Shemar 6-5 G Houston 19 ppg 7 rpg 3 spg 1 bpg

Crawford, Will 6-1 G Corinth

Crum, Daylon 6-1 SG Falkner 9 ppg 43 3’s 38-50 ft 76% ft 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Curtis, Joshua O’Bannon 15 ppg 24 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Dailey, Ethan 5-10 G Nanih Waiya 8 ppg 12 3’s 5 rpg 1 spg

Daniels, Jermell 6-1 G Coahoma Early College 8 ppg 57% fg 30 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 4 spg 1 bpg

Daniels, Keshonne 6-5 O’Bannon 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Daniels, Tynerious 5-8 G Jefferson Davis County 25 ppg 30 3’s 6 rpg 6 apg 4 spg 1 bpg

Darby, Devontae 6-6 G/F Greenwood 8 ppg 52% fg 9 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Dixon, Lakevion 6-2 G/F Yazoo County 14 ppg 58% fg 5 rpg 1 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Eaton, Ethan 6-0 G New Site 11 ppg 52% fg 7 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Evans, Trey Puckett 6 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg

Fitzsimmons, Colton 5-7 PG New Site 4 ppg 3 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Flood, D’Moniee 5-8 G South Delta 7 ppg 11 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Ford, Tyler 6-2 C North Pontotoc 3 ppg 8 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Franks, Xavier 6-2 F Magee 13 ppg

Frazier III, Kenneth 6-2 Hazlehurst 12 ppg 14 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Frierson, Kejuan 5-6 G Yazoo County 12 ppg 53 3’s 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Gatlin, Reid 5-8 G East Webster

Gordon, Javeon 6-2 G/F Mount Olive 17 ppg 37 3’s

Granger, James 6-1 G Kemper County 20 ppg 52% fg 11 3’s 6 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Graves, Caleb 5-11 G/F West Union 12 ppg 53% fg 31 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Guy, Kaleb 5-8 G Booneville

Harris, Caiddree 5-5 G Rosa Fort 8 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Harris, Jackson G Shannon

Henry, Daon 5-11 G Yazoo City 12 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

High, Artaveion 6-3 G/F New Albany 10 ppg 68% fg 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Hogan, Alec 5-10 Belmont 8 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Holloway, Joe 6-4 G/F North Forrest 20 ppg 55% fg 75% ft 1 rpg

Jackson, Javardrick 6-5 F/C Greenwood 15 ppg 66% fg 16 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Johnson, Billy 6-3 C Booneville

Johnson, Calvin French Camp Academy 19 ppg 13 3’s

Johnson, Hib Enterprise-Lincoln 8 ppg 58% fg 3 rpg 4 apg 1 spg

Jones, Carson 6-2 G/F Clarkdale 14 ppg 26 3’s 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

King, Dylan 6-4 G/F Holly Springs 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Keeton, Drew 6-1 G Amory 10 ppg 3 rpg

Keyes, Ty 6-0 G Taylorsville 16 ppg 19 3’s 14 rpg 4 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Keyes, Tyrese 5-11 G Taylorsville 10 ppg 24 3’s 5 rpg 1 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Kuykendall, Avery 5-8 G Belmont 15 ppg 16 3’s 90% ft 3 rpg 5 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Leatherwood, Devin 6-2 SG Biggersville

Lee, Joshua “Josh” 6-2 G Velma Jackson 28 ppg 90% ft 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Leigh, Jarvis 6-0 PG Caledonia

Leuellen, TJ Walnut 6 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Lewis, Larson 6-3 SF Wesson 11 ppg 10 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg

Liddell Jr., Orlando 6-0 F Gentry 4 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg

Logan, Tarkeviuous 6-0 G/F Coahoma County 8 ppg 7 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Mabry, Eli SF Enterprise-Clarke 12 ppg 46 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Martin, Jamerison 5-11 PG Amory 17 ppg 4 rpg

McLain, Travis 6-5 C Jefferson Davis County 6 ppg 5 rpg 1 bpg

McClendon, Qavion 5-8 G Kemper County 12 ppg 63 3’s 79% ft 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McCully, Tyquan 5-10 SF Nanih Waiya 10 ppg 3 rpg 1 spg

McDougle, Jaquavion 6-3 G McLaurin 9 ppg 13 rpg 8 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

McGill, Adonnius 6-3 G Bay Springs 8 ppg

McGregory, Raeshun 6-5 G/F Houston 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

McKee, Carson 5-8 G Wheeler 8 ppg 45 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McKee, John 6-0 G Sacred Heart 8 ppg 28 3’s 4 rpg 1 spg

McKinnes, Jaderyk 5-9 G/F Pelahatchie 3 ppg 50% fg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McKinney, Trey 6-1 G Booneville

McMullan, Trey 5-11 PG Nanih Waiya 9 ppg 44 3’s 4 rpg 1 spg

Meaders, Jordan 6-3 G North Pontotoc 8 ppg 29 3’s 3 rpg 1 bpg

Miller, Arterrious 6-0 Taylorsville 12 ppg 11 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Mills, Stroud South Pontotoc

Mistich, Ethan 6-5 PF Sacred Heart 4 ppg 89% ft 4 rpg

Morgan, Isaiah 6-1 F Stringer 3 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Morgan, Kenneth 6-2 F Ashland 14 ppg

Moss, Allax 5-9 G Salem 10 ppg 43 3’s 75% ft 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Newell, Draper 6-0 G Rosa Fort 14 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Nicholson, Izaiaha 6-1 F/C Nanih Waiya 8 ppg 6 rpg

Nwachi, Jaydon 6-2 G Greenwood 12 ppg 24 3’s 79% ft 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Parker, Chase 6-0 G Tremont

Peterson, David 5-10 F Blue Mountain

Pittman, Jeffery Taylorsville 17 ppg 34 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Pounds, Dalton 6-6 F/C New Site 8 ppg 61% fg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Prather, Alex 6-2 F Ripley 5 ppg 55% fg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Prestage, Caden 6-3 G/F Itawamba 8 ppg 33 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Rawls, Caleb 6-6 G/F East Marion 18 ppg 52% fg 17 3’s 12 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Reed, Bryce 6-0 G Leake County 15 ppg 15 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Roberson, Ty 5-10 G North Pontotoc 23 ppg 209-385 fg 54% fg 19 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Robinson, Rock 6-5 G/F Pontotoc 14 ppg 37 3’s 7 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Robinson, Shutezz 6-6 C Morton

Roth, Drew 6-4 F St. Patrick 19 ppg 64 3’s 8 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Rush, Kaleb 5-10 G Winona 12 ppg 14 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Sandifer, Hudson 6-0 SG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 13 ppg 64 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Saulsberry, Mitchell 6-5 G/F Potts Camp

Scott, Dajerious 5-9 PG Pontotoc 6 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Shugars, Zach 6-4 G/F Ingomar 12 ppg 34 3’s 118-151 ft 78% ft 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Sims, Antrelle 5-11 Wesson 8 ppg 54% fg 1 rpg

Sims, J’Lan 6-1 G Magee 15 ppg

Skipper, Jalen 6-1 G Strayhorn 11 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Smith, Cameron 6-5 G/F Falkner 13 ppg 50% fg 21 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Smith, Darrion French Camp Academy 15 ppg

Smith, Jacoreion 6-0 G Byhalia 16 ppg 33 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Smithey, Tyson 6-3 F Ingomar 8 ppg 58% fg 10 3’s 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Standifer, Khieri G Smithville

Stephens, Haden 5-11 G Pisgah 8 ppg 22 3’s 5 rpg 1 spg

Stewart, Darius 6-2 G/F Columbia 16 ppg 62% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Stokes, Jakaris 6-0 G/F Pelahatchie 6 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Stubbs, Carlos 6-0 F East Marion 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Swanigan, Qavonte 5-10 G West Marion 11 ppg

Tanna, Terrence 6-0 G Rosa Fort 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg

Tate, Tyvez 5-9 G Puckett 26 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 5 spg

Thomas, Cornelius 6-5 F/C South Delta 5 ppg 56% fg 5 rpg 1 spg

Truss, Orlando G Shaw 9 ppg 1 rpg

Tucker, Jacob 5-9 G Alcorn Central

Tullos, Price 6-1 Puckett 4 ppg 8 rpg 1 apg

Van Horn, Robert 6-6 C St. Patrick 4 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg

Walker, Cameron 5-11 G East Marion 12 ppg 36 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Watson, Demetric 6-0 G South Delta 5 ppg 14 3’s 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

White, Maurice 5-9 G Humphreys County 9 ppg 1 rpg 1 spg

Wigley, Marcus 5-8 SG Humphreys County 14 ppg 17 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg

Williams, Anthony 6-0 G West Tallahatchie

Williams, Blake 5-10 G Smithville

Williams, Cameron 6-7 F Leflore County

Wilson, Caleb 5-9 PG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 12 ppg 17 3’s 4 rpg 4 apg 3 spg

Wilson, RD 6-0 G/F Velma Jackson 6 ppg 5 rpg

Wimsatt, Quamarziea “Q” 6-3 G/F Corinth

Windom, Kito 6-3 G Corinth

Woods, John 6-3 F/C South Delta 9 ppg 16 3’s 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 2 bpg

Wooten, Jerrick 6-1 G/F Byhalia 9 ppg 52% fg 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

 

 

 

 

 

Alexander, Jeff 6-3 G/F Ridgeland

Anderson, Jamal 6-4 G/F Cleveland Central

Armstrong, Vincent 5-10 G Long Beach

Barber, Trey 5-8 G Richland

Barnes, Jay 5-9 G Oak Grove

Beach, Cristian 6-1 G/F Purvis

Benamon, Bryce 6-4 F/C Northeast Lauderdale

Bonds, Jaylon North Pike

Brawner, Keb 5-9 G Kossuth

Brevard, Isaiah 6-4 F Southaven

Brooks, Keithean 6-3 SG Lake Cormorant

Brown, Deylin 6-3 F/C Christian Collegiate Academy

Brown, Keshawn 6-5 G Vicksburg

Brumfield, Dylan 6-3 G/F Oak Grove

Burrell, Rodney 5-10 G Lanier

Burnett, Blake 5-11 G Columbus

Carter, Devin 6-0 G Florence

Chandler, Kevonte  5-10 G Amite County

Clark, Reggie 5-10 G Holmes County Central

Coker, Logan 5-10 PG Lewisburg

Conner, Ethan 6-5 PF Columbus

Crosby, Marquise 5-10 G Presbyterian Christian

Davis, Jadonovan 5-11 G/F Lawrence County

Day, Larry 6-3 G St. Andrew’s

Dennis, Cortez 6-5 G/F Stone

Dennis, J.C. 5-9 G Lafayette

Denny, Miles G Germantown

Denson, Sedrick 6-0 G Provine

Dupree, Joseph 6-6 F Murrah

Emmon, Ommar 5-7 PG Greenwood

Esco, Jamaal 5-11 G Murrah

Fisher, R.J. 6-2 G/F Wilkinson County Christian

Flakes, Taylor G Germantown

Gibbs, Braxton 5-9 G Saltillo

Green, Brock 6-2 Greene County

Green, Eric 6-2 G Starkville

Gulledge Jr, Anthony 6-4 F/C Holly Springs

Hall, Tre’vonte Greenville

Hampton, Keondra 5-9 G Tupelo

Haralson, Zandon 6-5 G/F Center Hill

Harmon, Antonio 6-4 G/F Kosciusko

Harper, Danarius 6-6 F Brandon

Hester, Wesley 5-11 G New Site

Hill, Tyler 6-0 G/F Purvis

Hines, Kevon 6-1 PF Florence

Hobbs, Ced’Kevious Greenville

Hogan, Kentavian 6-5 G Wingfield

Hughes, Phillip 6-0 G Madison-Ridgeland Academy

Hunt, Cade 5-7 G Walnut

Inman, Matthew 6-1 G Corinth

Jackson, Keion 5-4 G Columbia

Johnson, Cadynce 5-10 G Stone

Johnson, Deonte 6-0 G/F Leake Central

Johnson, Fredarius 6-2 G/F Holmes County Central

Johnson, Keijuan 6-5 F/C Gulfport

Johnson, Lacarius 6-4 G/F Vicksburg

Jones, Josiah 5-5 G Meridian

Jordan, Alex 6-0 G Hattiesburg

King, Mikel 5-9 G Harrison Central

Kirkham, Joshua 5-10 G Cleveland Central

Knight, Malik 6-2 George County

Lard, Munsumi 6-2 F/C Northwest Rankin

Laws, Kaeden 6-5 G/F Center Hill

Lewis, Dekobe 6-4 Greenville

Linzy, Benton 6-5 F Lafayette

Loggins, Brandon 6-1 F Germantown

Lucas, Jonathan 6-7 G/F Hartfield Academy

Luss, Omarion 5-11 G Clinton

Madison, Cameron 6-5 G/F Jim Hill

Marks, Khaleb 6-4 G Long Beach

McCullough, Will 5-11 F Loyd Star

McCullum, Christian 5-10 G Ridgeland

McDonald, Tayshaun 5-11 F Stone

McKee, Triston 6-3 G/F Provine

McKnight Jr, Damian “DJ” 6-6 G/F Lake Cormorant

Miller, Trey 5-9 G North Pontotoc

Moore, Ty 6-5 F Grenada

Morgan, Rodney 5-8 W Blue Mountain

Neal, Chris 5-11 G Forrest County

Noble, E’Joshua 5-11 G Provine

Nugent, Jaeshon 6-3 G/F Grace Baptist Academy

Nyoun, Bol 7-0 C Grace Baptist Academy

Parker, Donavan 6-1 G Heidelberg

Perry, Bayne 6-2 F/C South Jones

Plunk, Colton 6-2 F East Union

Reed, Brandon 5-9 PG Leake Central

Rhodes, Juan 6-5 F Lawrence County

Rice, Robert 6-0 G Starkville

Richards, Anthony 6-6 F Lanier

Richards, Cole 5-8 G/F Clarkdale

Roberson, Jaquann 6-7 F Greenville

Robinson, Anthony 6-5 G Long Beach

Robinson, Keilon 5-11 PF Northeast Lauderdale

Rooker, Garrett 5-9 G Belmont

Rose, Chase 6-3 G Kirk Academy

Rowe, Quashon 5-10 G Holmes County Central

Ruffin, Daeshun 5-9 G Callaway

Sanders, Donovan 5-11 PG Lake Cormorant

Sessions, Ben 5-11 F Wilkinson County Christian

Singletary, Brannon 6-4 F/C Northwest Rankin

Smith, Deion 6-5 G/F Provine

Smith, Kendarrius 6-5 F Provine

Smith, Kentrail 6-1 G/F North Pike

Smith, Lawson G/F Loyd Star

Smith, Matthew 6-1 G Desoto Central

Smith, Tanner 6-4 C West Lauderdale

Smith, Taylon 5-11 G Vicksburg

Sonnier, Trace 5-9 SG Vancleave

Spurlock, Edric 6-0 G McComb

Stephens, Xavier G West Harrison

Tate, Trey 6-4 G/F Germantown

Thames, Ben 5-8 SG South Jones

Thomas, Reginald 6-1 PG Wingfield

Thompson, Brodrick 6-2 F McComb

Thompson, Kareem 6-1 G/F Horn Lake

Thrasher, La’darius 5-11 PG Brookhaven

Turman, Dash 5-10 G Hebron Christian

Tyler, DeShawn 5-11 W Blue Mountain

Wilder, Jalen 6-3 F Leake Central

Williams, Jaden 6-7 F/C Vicksburg

Williams, Zavion 6-1 SG South Pike

Williams, Carlous 6-6 F/C Harrison Central

Wilson, Decarlos 6-1 G/F Ridgeland

Womack Jr, Anthony 6-1 G Jim Hill

Woods, Keandre 6-5 F/C Pearl

Wooldridge, Ethan 5-7 G Clarkdale

Young, Gabe 6-2 G/F Purvis

Zizman, Max 6-4 F Lewisburg