2021 Watch List

2021 Watch List

These pages will include the high school players to watch in Mississippi by class. They will be listed in alphabetical order with 2019-20 stats from MaxPreps if available. Coaches feel free to get with me to add or drop players any time. You can click on the players name to find additional info.

Updated April 25, 2019

Players To Watch

More players coming soon!

Anderson, Jamal 6-4 G Cleveland Central

Armon, Ellis 6-4 F/C Kosciusko 6 ppg 58% fg 4 rpg 1 spg 2 bpg

Armstrong, Vincent 5-10 G Long Beach 8 ppg 29 3’s 2 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Barnes, Jay 5-9 G Oak Grove 16 ppg 69 3’s 86% ft 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Bell, Emit 5-9 PG Ashland 10 ppg

Benamon, Bryce 6-4 F/C Northeast Lauderdale 8 ppg 56% fg 6 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Bender, Cedric 6-2 F West Jones

Berry, Ashuntian Trey 6-5 F New Albany 3 ppg 53% fg 3 rpg 1 spg

Berry, Joseph 5-10 PG Simpson Academy

Betts, Cayden 6-2 F Corinth

Bingham, Tekavious 5-11 G Philadelphia

Bogan Jr., Ivory 5-11 Hazlehurst 8 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Bohannon, Trevion “Tre” 6-1 G Caledonia

Bolden, Jaylen 5-11 G Jackson Prep

Bolden, Rashad 6-0 PG St. Andrew’s Episcopal 26 ppg 64 3’s 241-286 ft 84% ft 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Bolton, James 6-4 F/C Perry Central 10 ppg 22 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Brevard, Isaiah 6-4 G/F Southaven

Bridges, Omarion 6-1 G Stringer 17 ppg 24 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Brooks, Keithean 6-3 G/F Lake Cormorant 18 ppg 60 3’s 8 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Brothern, Ty West Lincoln 9 ppg 30 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Brown, Deylin 6-3 F Christian Collegiate Academy 8 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Brown, Keshawn 6-5 G Vicksburg 7 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg

Brown, Michael 6-4 F Lanier 13 ppg 50% fg 11 rpg 1 bpg

Brumfield, Dylan 6-3 G/F Oak Grove 13 ppg 46 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Bryan, Karsten 6-2 Belmont 8 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Buchanan, Destaan 6-2 G Okolona

Buckley, Donte 6-0 G Poplarville

Bullock, John G Pine Grove 8 ppg 41 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Burnett, Blake 5-11 G Columbus

Butler, Chris 6-4 C Lee Academy 14 ppg 14 rpg 1 bpg

Butler, Rashaan 6-4 F/C Germantown 2 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg

Buxton, Demarion 6-2 F Ocean Springs 4 ppg 53% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Carr, Phillip 6-5 F Provine 2 ppg 3 rpg

Carter, Devin 6-0 G Florence 23 ppg 68 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Carter, Dylan 6-0 Enterprise-Lincoln 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 bpg

Casey, Aden Smithville

Chambers, Ira 6-1 G Philadelphia

Chandler, David 6-5 Noxubee County

Chandler, Payton 6-0 G Calhoun City

Clark, Reggie 5-10 G Holmes County Central 9 ppg 30 3’s 3 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Coker, Logan 5-9 G Lewisburg 11 ppg 15 3’s 84% ft 4 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Collier, Daijzon 5-9 G Pelahatchie 8 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 4 spg

Collins, Jaden 6-4 F/C Kosciusko 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Collins, Jay G Bruce 5 ppg 13 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Conner, Ethan 6-5 PF Columbus

Crape, Andrew 6-3 C Okolona

Crawford, Shemar 6-5 G Houston 19 ppg 7 rpg 3 spg 1 bpg

Crawford, Will 6-1 G Corinth

Crosby, Marquise 5-10 G Presbyterian Christian

Crum, Daylon 6-1 SG Falkner 9 ppg 43 3’s 38-50 ft 76% ft 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Crump, Tyrus Oak Grove6 ppg 14 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Cummings, Dezmon 5-5 G Hernando 15 ppg 87 3’s 3 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Curry, Jason 6-3 Desoto Central 6 ppg 5 rpg 4 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Curtis, Joshua O’Bannon 15 ppg 24 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Dailey, Ethan 5-10 G Nanih Waiya 8 ppg 12 3’s 5 rpg 1 spg

Daniels, Jermell 6-1 G Coahoma Early College 8 ppg 57% fg 30 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 4 spg 1 bpg

Daniels, Jordan 6-5 F/C Harrison Central 2 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg

Daniels, Keshonne 6-5 O’Bannon 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Daniels, Tynerious 5-8 G Jefferson Davis County 25 ppg 30 3’s 6 rpg 6 apg 4 spg 1 bpg

Darby, Devontae 6-6 G/F Greenwood 8 ppg 52% fg 9 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Davis, Jadonovan 5-11 G/F Lawrence County 4 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Dennis, Cortez 6-5 SG Stone 18 ppg 44 3’s 9 rpg 1 apg 2 spg 2 bpg

Dennis, JC 5-9 G Lafayette 12 ppg 30 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Dixon, Lakevion 6-2 G/F Yazoo County 14 ppg 58% fg 5 rpg 1 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Dupree, Joseph 6-6 G/F Murrah 7 ppg

Eaton, Ethan 6-0 G New Site 11 ppg 52% fg 7 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Esco, Jamaal 5-11 G Murrah 12 ppg

Evans, Trey Puckett 6 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg

Fisher, R.J. 6-2 G/F Wilkinson County Christian 16 ppg 214-402 fg 53% fg 11 3’s 8 rpg 4 apg 4 spg 1 bpg

Fitzsimmons, Colton 5-7 PG New Site 4 ppg 3 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Flakes, Taylor G Germantown 10 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Flood, D’Moniee 5-8 G South Delta 7 ppg 11 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Ford, Tyler 6-2 C North Pontotoc 3 ppg 8 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Franks, Xavier 6-2 F Magee 13 ppg

Frazier, Mackenzie 5-9 PG Northeast Jones 14 ppg

Frazier III, Kenneth 6-2 Hazlehurst 12 ppg 14 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Frierson, Kejuan 5-6 G Yazoo County 12 ppg 53 3’s 2 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Garner, Cannon 6-3 SF Presbyterian Christian

Gatlin, Reid 5-8 G East Webster

Gibbs, Braxton 5-9 G Saltillo

Gordon, Javeon 6-2 G/F Mount Olive 17 ppg 37 3’s

Granger, James 6-1 G Kemper County 20 ppg 52% fg 11 3’s 6 rpg 4 apg 2 spg

Graves, Caleb 5-11 G/F West Union 12 ppg 53% fg 31 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Green, Brock 6-2 Greene County 9 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Green, Eric 6-0 G Starkville

Guy, Kaleb 5-8 G Booneville

Hall, JaQuan 6-2 F Kosciusko 12 ppg 27 3’s 8 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Hall, Tre’onte 5-8 G Greenville 5 ppg 20 3’s 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Haralson, Zandon 6-5 SF Center Hill 9 ppg 37 3’s 5 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Hardy, Sean 5-11 PG Vicksburg 5 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Harmon, Antonio 6-4 F/C Kosciusko 12 ppg 66% fg 5 rpg 2 spg

Harper, Danarius 6-6 F Brandon 6 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Harris, Caiddree 5-5 G Rosa Fort 8 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Harris, Jackson G Shannon

Hawthorne, BJ 5-11 G South Jones 4 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 6 spg

Henry, Daon 5-11 G Yazoo City 12 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

High, Artaveion 6-3 G/F New Albany 10 ppg 68% fg 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Hilliard, Rashad 6-4 G St. Martin 5 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Hogan, Alec 5-10 Belmont 8 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Hogan, Kentavian 6-5 G Wingfield 11 ppg 33 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Holloway, Joe 6-4 G/F North Forrest 20 ppg 55% fg 75% ft 1 rpg

Hughes, Phillip 6-0 G Madison-Ridgeland Academy

Hurst, Cohen 6-3 G West Lauderdale 7 ppg

Jackson, Javardrick 6-5 F/C Greenwood 15 ppg 66% fg 16 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Jefferson, Davian G Northeast Jones 10 ppg

Jesiolowski, Jake 6-0 F Hartfield Academy

Johnson, Billy 6-3 C Booneville

Johnson, Cadynce 5-10 G Stone 5 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Johnson, Calvin French Camp Academy 19 ppg 13 3’s

Johnson, Corey 6-3 G/F Holmes County Central 6 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Johnson, Deonte 6-0 G/F Leake Central 11 ppg 51% fg 13 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Johnson, Fredarius 6-2 G/F Holmes County Central 8 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Johnson, Hib Enterprise-Lincoln 8 ppg 58% fg 3 rpg 4 apg 1 spg

Johnson, Jarkevious 5-10 SG Cleveland Central

Johnson, Lacarius 6-4 G/F Vicksburg 4 ppg 3 rpg

Jones, Carson 6-2 G/F Clarkdale 14 ppg 26 3’s 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Jones, Derai 6-4 G Picayune 9 ppg 15 3’s 78% ft 6 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Jones, Ocavious 6-1 G Choctaw Central 16 ppg 55% fg 15 3’s 6 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Jordan, Alex 6-0 G Hattiesburg 6 ppg 16 3’s 2 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

King, Dylan 6-4 G/F Holly Springs 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Keeton, Drew 6-1 G Amory 10 ppg 3 rpg

Keyes, Chris “CJ” 6-5 F Quitman

Keyes, Ty 6-0 G Taylorsville 16 ppg 19 3’s 14 rpg 4 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Keyes, Tyrese 5-11 G Taylorsville 10 ppg 24 3’s 5 rpg 1 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Kiesel, David 5-10 G Lewisburg 6 ppg 16 3’s 88% ft 2 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

King, Mikel 5-10 G Harrison Cnetral 10 ppg 11 3’s 1 rpg 5 apg 2 spg

Kirkham, Joshua 5-10 G Cleveland Central

Knight, Malik 6-2 George County 10 ppg 56% fg 3 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Kuykendall, Avery 5-8 G Belmont 15 ppg 16 3’s 90% ft 3 rpg 5 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Lamb, Eli 6-3 F Lewisburg 12 ppg 123-239 fg 51% fg 11 3’s 9 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Lard, Munsumi 6-2 F/C Northwest Rankin 6 ppg 3 rpg 1 spg

Laws, Kaeden 6-5 G/F Center Hill 14 ppg 50 3’s 9 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 2 bpg

Leatherwood, Devin 6-2 SG Biggersville

Lee, Joshua “Josh” 6-2 G Velma Jackson 28 ppg 90% ft 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Leigh, Jarvis 6-0 PG Caledonia

Leuellen, TJ Walnut 6 ppg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Lewis, Dekobe 6-4 Greenville 4 ppg 62% fg 5 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Lewis, Larson 6-3 SF Wesson 11 ppg 10 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg

Liddell Jr., Orlando 6-0 F Gentry 4 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg

Lindsey, Keshaun 6-2 G Cleveland Central

Linzy, Benton 6-5 F Lafayette 3 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg

Logan, Tarkeviuous 6-0 G/F Coahoma County 8 ppg 7 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Looney, Tyler 6-5 C Columbus Christian Academy 3 ppg 3 rpg

Lucas, Jonathan 6-7 G/F Hartfield Academy

Lumpkin, Anthony 6-0 G Warren Central 8 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg

Luss, Omarion 6-0 G Clinton

Mabry, Eli SF Enterprise-Clarke 12 ppg 46 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Madison, Cameron 6-5 G/F Jim Hill 8 ppg 21 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Marks, Khaleb 6-4 G Long Beach 11 ppg 34 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Marshall, Gemari 6-0 G Forest Hill 9 ppg 25 3’s 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Martin, Jamerison 5-11 PG Amory 17 ppg 4 rpg

Maury, Clay 5-10 G Louisville 9 ppg

McLain, Travis 6-5 C Jefferson Davis County 6 ppg 5 rpg 1 bpg

McClendon, Qavion 5-8 G Kemper County 12 ppg 63 3’s 79% ft 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McCullum, Christian 5-10 G Ridgeland 10 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McCully, Tyquan 5-10 SF Nanih Waiya 10 ppg 3 rpg 1 spg

McDougle, Jaquavion 6-3 G McLaurin 9 ppg 13 rpg 8 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

McGill, Adonnius 6-3 G Bay Springs 8 ppg

McGowan, Trent 6-5 C North Pike 4 ppg 1 bpg

McGregory, Raeshun 6-5 G/F Houston 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

McIntyre, Leo 6-3 PF Pearl

McKee, Carson 5-8 G Wheeler 8 ppg 45 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McKee, John 6-0 G Sacred Heart 8 ppg 28 3’s 4 rpg 1 spg

McKee, Triston 6-3 G/F Provine 5 ppg 16 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

McKinnes, Jaderyk 5-9 G/F Pelahatchie 3 ppg 50% fg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

McKinney, Trey 6-1 G Booneville

McKinney, William 5-11 G Choctaw Central 10 ppg 53 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

McKnight Jr, Damien “DJ” 6-6 F Lake Cormorant 8 ppg 30 3’s 7 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

McMullan, Trey 5-11 PG Nanih Waiya 9 ppg 44 3’s 4 rpg 1 spg

Meaders, Jordan 6-3 G North Pontotoc 8 ppg 29 3’s 3 rpg 1 bpg

Miller, Arterrious 6-0 Taylorsville 12 ppg 11 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Mills, Stroud South Pontotoc

Mistich, Ethan 6-5 PF Sacred Heart 4 ppg 89% ft 4 rpg

Mitchell, Jayme 6-3 G/F Forest Hill 9 ppg 7 rpg 20 3’s 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Montgomery, Damuriyon 5-8 G North Pike 6 ppg 26 3’s 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Moore, Trey 6-2 Desoto Central 5 ppg 50% fg 5 rpg 1 spg

Moore, Ty 6-5 F Grenada 12 ppg 148-271 fg 55% fg7 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Morgan, Isaiah 6-1 F Stringer 3 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Morgan, Kenneth 6-2 F Ashland 14 ppg

Moss, Allax 5-9 G Salem 10 ppg 43 3’s 75% ft 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Neal, Chris 5-11 G Forrest County 6 ppg 12 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Newell, Draper 6-0 G Rosa Fort 14 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Nicholson, Izaiaha 6-1 F/C Nanih Waiya 8 ppg 6 rpg

Norris, Mekhi 6-1 F Greenville St. Joseph

Nugent, Jaeshon 6-3 G/F Grace Baptist Academy

Nwachi, Jaydon 6-2 G Greenwood 12 ppg 24 3’s 79% ft 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Odom, Marshall 6-3 SF Lake Cormorant 6 ppg 50% fg 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Parker, Chase 6-0 G Tremont

Parker, Donavan 6-1 G Heidelberg

Peal, Jonathan 6-2 G Columbus Christian Academy 11 ppg 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Peoples, Keanan 6-0 G West Lauderdale 14 ppg

Perry, Bayne 6-3 G/F South Jones 12 ppg 75% ft 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Peterson, David 5-10 F Blue Mountain

Phillips, Jarmarvious 6-2 F Starkville

Pittman, Jeffery Taylorsville 17 ppg 34 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Poe, Parks 5-9 G Manchester Academy

Poston, Ryan 6-5 F Canton 4 ppg 80% ft 7 rpg 1 bpg

Pounds, Dalton 6-6 F/C New Site 8 ppg 61% fg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Prather, Alex 6-2 F Ripley 5 ppg 55% fg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Prestage, Caden 6-3 G/F Itawamba 8 ppg 33 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Randolph, Tajrick 6-3 G/F West Jones

Rawls, Caleb 6-6 G/F East Marion 18 ppg 52% fg 17 3’s 12 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 3 bpg

Reed, Brandon 5-9 PG Leake Central 8 ppg 23 3’s 4 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Reed, Bryce 6-0 G Leake County 15 ppg 15 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Rhodes, Juan 6-4 F Lawrence County 12 ppg 115-165 fg 70% fg 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Richards, Anthony 6-6 F Lanier 5 ppg 6 rpg 2 bpg

Roberson, Jaquann 6-7 F/C Greenville 14 ppg 137-230 fg 60% fg 9 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 2 bpg

Roberson, Ty 5-10 G North Pontotoc 23 ppg 209-385 fg 54% fg 19 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Robinson, Anthony 6-5 G Long Beach 16 ppg 40 3’s 6 rpg 5 apg 3 spg

Robinson, Keilon 5-11 PF Northeast Lauderdale 7 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Robinson, Rock 6-5 G/F Pontotoc 14 ppg 37 3’s 7 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Robinson, Shutezz 6-6 C Morton

Rose, Chase 6-3 G Kirk Academy

Roth, Drew 6-4 F St. Patrick 19 ppg 64 3’s 8 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Rowe, Quashon 5-10 G Holmes County Central 10 ppg 14 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Ruffin, Daeshun 5-11 G Callaway 27 ppg 241-483 fg 50% fg 65 3’s 204-266 ft 77% ft 4 rpg 3 apg 3 spg 1 bpg

Rush, Kaleb 5-10 G Winona 12 ppg 14 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Sanders, Donovan 5-11 PG Lake Cormorant 14 ppg 29 3’s 4 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Sandifer, Hudson 6-0 SG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 13 ppg 64 3’s 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Saulsberry, Mitchell 6-5 G/F Potts Camp

Scott, Dajerious 5-9 PG Pontotoc 6 ppg 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Seal IV, Leo 6-1 G St. Stanislaus 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg

Shebly, Quandarius F Northeast Jones 13 ppg

Shugars, Zach 6-4 G/F Ingomar 12 ppg 34 3’s 118-151 ft 78% ft 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Sims, Antrelle 5-11 Wesson 8 ppg 54% fg 1 rpg

Sims, J’Lan 6-1 G Magee 15 ppg

Singletary, Brannon 6-4 F/C Northwest Rankin 7 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Sessions, Ben 5-11 F Wilkinson County Christian 4 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg

Skipper, Jalen 6-1 G Strayhorn 11 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Smith, Cameron 6-5 G/F Falkner 13 ppg 50% fg 21 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Smith, Darrion French Camp Academy 15 ppg

Smith, Deion 6-5 G/F Provine 11 ppg 54% fg 12 3’s 3 rpg 1 spg

Smith, Jacoreion 6-0 G Byhalia 16 ppg 33 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Smith, Kendarrius 6-5 F Provine 4 ppg 3 rpg

Smith, Matthew 6-1 G Desoto Central 14 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Smith, Tanner 6-4 C West Lauderdale 5 ppg

Smith, Taylon 5-11 G Vicksburg 12 ppg 91 3’s 81% ft 1 rpg 1 spg

Smithey, Tyson 6-3 F Ingomar 8 ppg 58% fg 10 3’s 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Spurlock, Edric 6-0 G McComb 10 ppg 21 3’s 2 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Standifer, Khieri G Smithville

Steen, JD 6-0 G Grenada 7 ppg 15 3’s 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Stephens, Haden 5-11 G Pisgah 8 ppg 22 3’s 5 rpg 1 spg

Stephens, Xavier G West Harrison 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Stewart, Darius 6-2 G/F Columbia 16 ppg 62% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Stokes, Jakaris 6-0 G/F Pelahatchie 6 ppg 5 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Stubbs, Carlos 6-0 F East Marion 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Swanigan, Qavonte 5-10 G West Marion 11 ppg

Tadlock, Jonathan 5-10 G Tri-County Academy 4 ppg 75% ft 3 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Tanna, Terrence 6-0 G Rosa Fort 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg

Tate, Trey 6-4 G/F Germantown 6 ppg 75% ft 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Tate, Tyvez 5-9 G Puckett 26 ppg 5 rpg 3 apg 5 spg

Tayara, Nour 6-1 SG St. Stanislaus 12 ppg 19 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Thames, Tyrell 6-0 G Louisville 11 ppg

Thomas, Cornelius 6-5 F/C South Delta 5 ppg 56% fg 5 rpg 1 spg

Thompson, Brodrick 6-2 F McComb 16 ppg 8 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 2 bpg

Thompson, Jaylan 5-11 F Pascagoula 5 ppg 53% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Thompson, Kareem 6-1 G/F Horn Lake 16 ppg 41 3’s 8 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Thompson, Rahmil Oak Grove 4 ppg 1 rpg 1 apg

Thrasher, La’Darius 5-11 PG Brookhaven 19 ppg 19 3’s 6 rpg 2 apg 2 spg 1 bpg

Truss, Orlando G Shaw 9 ppg 1 rpg

Tucker, Jacob 5-9 G Alcorn Central

Tullos, Price 6-1 Puckett 4 ppg 8 rpg 1 apg

Turman, Dash 5-10 G Hebron Academy

Turner, Preston 6-7 PF West Jones

Van Horn, Robert 6-6 C St. Patrick 4 ppg 5 rpg 1 spg

Wade, Shawn 6-0 Hernando 9 ppg 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Walker, Cameron 5-11 G East Marion 12 ppg 36 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Watson, Demetric 6-0 G South Delta 5 ppg 14 3’s 2 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Wells, Johnson 6-1 G Winston Academy

White, Maurice 5-9 G Humphreys County 9 ppg 1 rpg 1 spg

Wigley, Marcus 5-8 SG Humphreys County 14 ppg 17 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg

Wilder, Jalen 6-3 F Leake Central 12 ppg 34 3’s 75% ft 6 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Williams, Anthony 6-0 G West Tallahatchie

Williams, Blake 5-10 G Smithville

Williams, Cameron 6-7 F Leflore County

Williams, Carlous 6-6 F/C Harrison Central 14 ppg 89% ft 8 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Williams, Corneilous 6-7 Oak Grove 10 ppg 101-180 fg 56% fg 6 rpg 1 spg 2 bpg

Williams, Jaden 6-7 F/C Vicksburg 6 ppg 6 rpg 1 spg 1 bpg

Williams, Jalen 6-0 SG Canton 11 ppg 75% ft 4 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Williams, Jarickas 5-10 G Hernando 3 ppg 3 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Williams, Josh 6-4 G/F Hernando 14 ppg 44 3’s 7 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Williams, Zavion 6-1 SG South Pike 9 ppg 32 3’s 75% ft 1 rpg 1 spg

Willis, Andrew F Picayune 5 ppg 59% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Willis, Evan 6-5 F Winston Academy

Wilson, Caleb 5-9 PG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 12 ppg 17 3’s 4 rpg 4 apg 3 spg

Wilson, Decarlos 6-1 G/F Ridgeland 12 ppg 54% fg 2 rpg 1 spg

Wilson, RD 6-0 G/F Velma Jackson 6 ppg 5 rpg

Wimsatt, Quamarziea “Q” 6-3 G/F Corinth

Windom, Kito 6-3 G Corinth

Woidtke, Reece 6-1 SG Tri-County Academy 8 ppg 3 rpg 2 spg

Womack Jr., Anthony 6-1 G Jim Hill 8 ppg 1 rpg 4 apg 1 spg

Woods, John 6-3 F/C South Delta 9 ppg 16 3’s 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 2 bpg

Woods, Keandre 6-5 PF Pearl

Wooten, Jerrick 6-1 G/F Byhalia 9 ppg 52% fg 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Young, Gabe 6-2 G/F Purvis 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Young, Coltie 6-3 G Starkville

Zizman, Max 6-4 F Lewisburg 12 ppg 33 3’s 7 rpg 1 apg 1 spg