2023

2023

The following players were seen or evaluated by Magnolia Hoops. Click on the link to see the result of the event they were in. Players are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

If you know of a player that needs to be seen please contact me at any of the following below. Keep in mind that seniors and juniors take priority, sophomores and freshmen next, then junior high kids last. I try to see as many different kids as I possibly can and that is dictated by expenses going into each trip.
Text: 662-231-3649
Email: Magnoliahoops@yahoo.com
Twitter: magnolia_hoops
Instagram: magnoliahoops
Facebook: Magnolia Hoops

Updated Friday March 15, 2019

Check back often for new players to be added.

Aldridge, Tavares 6-5 C Houston TX

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Armstrong, Conner 6-0 F Pontotoc

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Ayers, Clarence 5-3 Corinth

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Baker, Eli 5-4 North Pontotoc

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Beverly, Cameron G/F Hillcrest Christian

2018

November 26-December 1 Report

Booth, Jamaran 5-8 Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Boudreaux, Tyler 6-1 G/F University Lab Tech LA

2017

What I’ve Seen

Brinker, Gavin 6-3 G/F Tupelo

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Brooks, Darrel 5-10 G West Lowndes

2019

2019 MHSAA State Tournament

Brown, Brendan 6-1 G Raymond

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Conlee, Daniel West Union

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Cox, Trey 5-5 G Winona

2019

February 4-9 Report

Darden, Roy 5-4 G Hazlehurst

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Davidson, Zandarian 5-7 Houston

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Dukes, James 5-11 SG Booneville

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Dye III, Lee 6-2 Memphis TN

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Fason, Hayes 5-10 East Webster

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Gaylor, Samuel 5-6 G Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Gazzo, Jacob 6-7 F/C Parklane Academy

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Gholar, Tye 6-3 G Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Gladney, Kendravious  5-5 Houlka

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Gowdy, Jordan 5-10 G/F Meridian

2018

2018 Starkville Swish Tournament Notes

Gray, Fred 5-5 Belzoni

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Grayson, William 5-8 PG Yazoo City

2018

November 19-20 Report

2019

January 21-22 Report

Greer, Javarion 5-7 G Strayhorn

2019

January 28-February 2 Report

Hamilton, Jarell 5-10 G Houlka

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

November 5-10 Report

Harper, Daelin 5-10 Clinton

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Henry, Kelby 5-8 Houston

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Holman, Joshua 6-5 G/F Germantown

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Hoskins, Tyrese 5-2 Madison

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Howard, Mack 6-2 SG Heritage Academy

2018

2018 Starkville Swish Tournament Notes

2019

January 25-26 Report

Hubbard, Josh G Madison-Ridgeland Academy

2018

December 3-8 Report

2019

2019 MAIS Overall Report

Hughes, Brayden 6-5 C Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Jackson, Gary 6-1 Pass Christian

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Johnson, Adin  5-6 SG Ingomar

2017

October 30-November 4th Report

2018

Grind2Shine Camp

Da House Middle School Combine

Jones, Willie 5-8 Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Kelly, John 6-5 C New Orleans LA

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Lyons, Tyler 5-10 Houston

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Marshall, Jamauary 5-8 PG Baldwyn

2019

January 28-February 2 Report

Moore, Cedric “CJ” 5-10 G Greenville St. Joseph

2018

MAIS Overall Tournament 1st Round 2-26-18 Results

MAIS Overall Tournament Awards-1 Game

2019

February 11-16 Report

Naugher, Trey 6-2 F/C Heritage Academy

2018

2018 Starkville Swish Tournament Notes

Nichols, Tyler 5-6 G Clinton

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Osby, Kedrick 6-5 G/F Kemper County

2018

2018 Starkville Swish Tournament Notes

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Price, Cosnic 6-3 C Baldwyn

2019

January 28-February 2 Report

Pryor, Zy 5-11 G/F Calhoun City

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Pulliam, Brandon 6-3 F Houlka

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

November 5-10 Report

Robinson, Rhett 5-8 Pontotoc

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Robinson, Rodgerick 5-10 Middleton TN

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Rogers, Chris 6-1 G/F Corinth

2019

January 28-February 2 Report

Rogers, Connor G Starkville

2016

2016 Rodney Hood Elite Camp

2018

2018 Rodney Hood Elite Camp

Sick, Gabe 6-1 G Aspire Academy KY

2018

November 5-10 Report

Sharpe, Garrison 5-8 SG West Alabama Charter School AL

2018

2018 Starkville Swish Tournament Notes

Smith, Jacob 6-4 C West Memphis AR

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Smith, Michael 6-4 C Houston

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Spencer, Isaiah 6-1 G Madison

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Stogner, Sam 6-3 F Brandon

2018

Global Elite Exposure Camp 2018

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Stokes, Matthew 6-7 F/C Collierville TN

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Sykes, KJ Clinton Christian

2019

2019 MAIS Overall Report

Taylor, Trevon 6-3 G Jackson

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Tipler, Zane 5-1 PG Ripley

2017

Grind2Shine Hoops Ripley Camp

2018

January 22-27 and the Hot Bed Classic Report

Grind2Shine Camp

Da House Middle School Combine

Triplett, Zeke 5-5 Corinth

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Watson, Tylan 5-5 Houston

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

Wilkerson, Keaton Pine Grove

2018

November 19-20 Report

Williams, Jonah 5-9 SG Plainview AL

2018

Gulf States Cup Notebook

Gulf States Cup Huntsville Report

Williams, Rashad 6-6 G/F Memphis TN

2019

2019 Global Elite Camp Report

Winter, Seth 5-11 F Houlka

2018

Da House Middle School Combine

November 5-10 Report