2023 Watch List

2023 Watch List

These pages will include the high school players to watch in Mississippi by class. They will be listed in alphabetical order with 2019-20 stats from MaxPreps if available. Coaches feel free to get with me to add or drop players any time. You can click on the players name to find additional info.

Updated April 25, 2019

Players To Watch

More players coming soon!

Anderson, Daeveyun 5-8 G Tupelo 6 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Archer, Jordan 5-7 PG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 6 ppg 19 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Baymon, Jermon 6-5 F Humphreys County 2 ppg 1 rpg 1 bpg

Beverly, Cameron 6-2 G Hillcrest Christian

Bishop, Jaden 6-1 G/F Christian Collegiate Academy 8 ppg 26 3’s 5 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Brewster, Tylon 6-4 C Northeast Lauderdale 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Brinker, Gavin 6-5 G/F Pontotoc 9 ppg 15 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 bpg

Brooks, Darrell 6-0 G West Lowndes 13 ppg 10 3’s 1 rpg

Brown, Brendan 6-2 G Yazoo City 7 ppg 28 3’s 76% ft 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Brown, XaDrian 6-0 G North Panola 6 ppg 3 rpg 1 spg

Burchyett, Barrett 6-7 F/C Lewisburg 3 ppg 70% fg 2 rpg

Butler, Javieon 6-4 F Scott Central 13 ppg

Chrismond, Cael 5-10 G East Webster

Davis, Derrick 6-4 C Leake County 4 ppg 2 rpg

Emerson, Jeremy C Caledonia

Fields, London 6-2 G Tupelo 2 ppg 1 rpg

Gazzo, Jacob 6-7 F Parklane Academy

Gholar, Tye 6-4 G Provine 2 ppg 2 rpg

Graham, Demondre 6-3 G Southeast Lauderdale 12 ppg

Gray, Fred 5-7 PG Humphreys County 6 ppg 1 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Grayson, William 5-11 PG Yazoo City 6 ppg 14 3’s 3 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Greer, Aaron 5-9 SG Ashland 10 ppg

Greer, Javarion 5-7 G Strayhorn 9 ppg 39 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Hackman, L.J. 6-1 G New Hope 10 ppg 16 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 3 spg

Hamilton, Jarrell 5-10 G Houlka 10 ppg 24 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Holman, Joshua 6-6 G Germantown 10 ppg 6 rpg 2 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Howard, Mack 6-3 G Heritage Academy

Hubbard, Josh 6-1 G Madison-Ridgeland Academy

Hudson, Jack G Pine Grove 11 ppg 83 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Huskison, Drew G Heritage Academy

Jackson, Caleb 6-6 Stringer 3 ppg 3 rpg

Johnson, Rett 5-10 G East Union 7 ppg 75% ft 2 rpg 1 apg

Jones, Jaquavious 5-11 G Jim Hill 9 ppg 1 rpg 1 spg

Kiner, Denver 6-4 F Center Hill 1 ppg 1 rpg

King, Jerrion 5-10 G Greenville St. Joseph

Marshall, Jamaury 5-10 G Baldwyn

Miller, Kaden 5-8 G Greene County 8 ppg 4 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Moore, CJ 5-11 G Greenville St. Joseph

Mugabe, Rawlings Ganza 6-9 C Grace Baptist Academy

Nelson, Douglas 6-4 Hazlehurst 8 ppg 7 rpg 1 spg

Osby, Kedrick 6-7 G/F Newton

Parodi, Zechariah 5-11 F Scott Central 13 ppg

Payne, Alonzo 5-10 G Rosa Fort 6 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Phillips, Kyle 5-6 G Noxapater 13 ppg 15 3’s

Pickens, Andrew 6-0 G Resurrection Catholic

Pierce, Tashun 6-1 F Bay Springs 7 ppg

Price, Malcolm 6-2 SG Collins 10 ppg

Pryor, Zy 6-1 G Calhoun City

Pulliam, Brandon 6-3 F Houlka 4 ppg 10 3’s 3 rpg

Ruedas, Rodrigo 5-10 G Falkner 5 ppg 10 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Small, Jaiwain G Winona 7 ppg 50% fg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Smith, Donnie 6-3 F Greenville St. Joseph

Smith, Isaac 6-0 SF Itawamba 7 ppg 9 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Smith, Michael “MJ” 6-6 F/C Houston 9 ppg 8 rpg 1 spg 3 bpg

Spencer, Isaiah 6-1 Madison Central 9 ppg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Stewart, Rodney 5-10 F/C Baldwyn

Sumlar, Jakavean 6-4 F Richland 2 ppg 2 rpg

Swinney, Levi 5-11 Wheeler 5 ppg 19 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Sykes, Khary “KJ” 5-7 PG Clinton Christian Academy

Terrell, Ladarien 6-2 PG South Jones 4 ppg 4 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Thompson, Desean 5-9 G Jim Hill 1 ppg 2 rpg 3 apg 3 spg

Tipler, Zane 5-7 PG Pontotoc

Winter, Seth 5-11 G Houlka 9 ppg 52 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Wilkerson, Keaton G Pine Grove 4 ppg 17 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Willis, Robin 5-9 G Leake Central 7 ppg 56% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Wilson, Avan 5-10 Bay 5 ppg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg