2023 Watch List

2023 Watch List

These pages will include the high school players to watch in Mississippi by class. They will be listed in alphabetical order with 2019-20 stats from MaxPreps if available. Coaches feel free to get with me to add or drop players any time. You can click on the players name to find additional info.

Updated April 8, 2019

Players To Watch

More players coming soon!

Archer, Jordan 5-7 PG Madison St. Joseph Catholic 6 ppg 19 3’s 1 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Baymon, Jermon 6-5 F Humphreys County 2 ppg 1 rpg 1 bpg

Brewster, Tylon 6-4 C Northeast Lauderdale 5 ppg 5 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Brinker, Gavin 6-5 G/F Pontotoc 9 ppg 15 3’s 4 rpg 1 apg 1 bpg

Brooks, Darrell 6-0 G West Lowndes 13 ppg 10 3’s 1 rpg

Brown, Brendan 6-2 G Yazoo City 7 ppg 28 3’s 76% ft 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Brown, XaDrian 6-0 G North Panola 6 ppg 3 rpg 1 spg

Butler, Javieon 6-4 F Scott Central 13 ppg

Chrismond, Cael 5-10 G East Webster

Davis, Derrick 6-4 C Leake County 4 ppg 2 rpg

Emerson, Jeremy C Caledonia

Graham, Demondre 6-3 G Southeast Lauderdale 12 ppg

Gray, Fred 5-7 PG Humphreys County 6 ppg 1 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Grayson, William 5-11 PG Yazoo City 6 ppg 14 3’s 3 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Greer, Aaron 5-9 SG Ashland 10 ppg

Greer, Javarion 5-7 G Strayhorn 9 ppg 39 3’s 1 rpg 1 apg 2 spg

Hamilton, Jarrell 5-10 G Houlka 10 ppg 24 3’s 3 rpg 2 apg 1 spg

Hudson, Jack G Pine Grove 11 ppg 83 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Jackson, Caleb 6-6 Stringer 3 ppg 3 rpg

Johnson, Rett 5-10 G East Union 7 ppg 75% ft 2 rpg 1 apg

Marshall, Jamaury 5-10 G Baldwyn

Nelson, Douglas 6-4 Hazlehurst 8 ppg 7 rpg 1 spg

Osby, Kedrick 6-7 G/F Newton

Parodi, Zechariah 5-11 F Scott Central 13 ppg

Payne, Alonzo 5-10 G Rosa Fort 6 ppg 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Phillips, Kyle 5-6 G Noxapater 13 ppg 15 3’s

Pickens, Andrew 6-0 G Resurrection Catholic

Pierce, Tashun 6-1 F Bay Springs 7 ppg

Price, Malcolm 6-2 SG Collins 10 ppg

Pryor, Zy 6-1 G Calhoun City

Pulliam, Brandon 6-3 F Houlka 4 ppg 10 3’s 3 rpg

Ruedas, Rodrigo 5-10 G Falkner 5 ppg 10 3’s 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Small, Jaiwain G Winona 7 ppg 50% fg 4 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

Smith, Isaac 6-0 SF Itawamba 7 ppg 9 rpg 2 apg 2 spg

Smith, Michael “MJ” 6-6 F/C Houston 9 ppg 8 rpg 1 spg 3 bpg

Stewart, Rodney 5-10 F/C Baldwyn

Swinney, Levi 5-11 Wheeler 5 ppg 19 3’s 5 rpg 3 apg 1 spg

Winter, Seth 5-11 G Houlka 9 ppg 52 3’s 2 rpg 1 apg 1 spg 1 bpg

Willis, Robin 5-9 G Leake Central 7 ppg 56% fg 3 rpg 1 apg 1 spg

 

 

 

 

Alexander, Harrison G/F Germantown

Bishop, Jaden 6-1 G/F Christian Collegiate Academy

Davis, Tratavious C Winona

Gazzo, Jacob 6-7 F Parklane Academy

Hackman, L.J. 6-1 G New Hope

Hall, Brenton 5-11 G Shaw

Hodges, Devin 6-1 G/F Shannon

Holman, Joshua 6-6 G Germantown

Hosey, Josh PF South Jones

Hubbard, Josh 6-1 G Madison-Ridgeland Academy

James, Ryan 6-1 Greene County

Johnson, Wyatt 6-0 G Starkville Christian

Moore, C.J. 5-10 G Greenville St. Joseph

Moore, Justice 5-9 G Pearl

Mugabe, Rawlings Ganza 6-9 C Grace Baptist Academy

Smith, Jalen G Shaw

Smith, Julius 5-9 G Loyd Star

Spencer, Isaiah 6-1 G Madison Central

Stamps, Cornelious 5-8 F Humphreys County

Stringer, Symon 5-9 SG Pelahatchie

Sumlar, Jakavean 6-4 F Richland

Terrell, LaDarrien PG South Jones

Tipler, Zane 5-7 PG Pontotoc

Watson, Tylan 5-6 G Houston

Wilkerson, Keaton G Pine Grove