All Star Games

Here is a list of upcoming All Star games with roster and info

NEMBCA

Northeast MS Basketball Coaches Association

Booneville

June 3-4

Friday June 3

3 point contest

Hot shot competition

Slam Dunk Contest

Saturday June 4

Girls 1A-2A Game

Coaches

Matt Thompson West Union

Rob Browning Myrtle

Players

Baldwyn
Demaya Woodruff G 10 ppg, 30 3’s
Sara Grisham G/F 8 ppg, 36 3’s
East Union
Tianna Castillo 5-7 G/F 13 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 spg
East Webster
Bailie Springfield 5-6 8 ppg, 3 rpg, 4 apg, 4 spg
Myrtle
Jessica Floyd
Amber Cook 
Walnut
Carley Hughes 8 ppg, 4 rpg, 5 apg, 2 spg
Wheeler
Reagan Criswell 5-8 G
West Union
Marley Long 5-7 G/F 13 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 spg
Biggersville
Jada Tubbs 5-7
Ashland
Dorliyah Clardy 6-0 C 10 ppg, 11 rpg, 3 bpg, 55% fg
Tupelo Christian Prep
Claire Golding 5-1 G 30 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 apg, 4 spg, 24 3’s, 195 ft made 

Coaches

Deanna Winters Vardaman
Sue Verner Hamilton

Players

Bruce

Chaterika Martin 5-6 G

Kalisha Parks 5-8 F/C

Hamilton

Myiah Dobbs G

Drucilla Blevins G

Myrtle

Ceniesha Montgomery 

Smithville

Erin Williamson F 15 ppg, 8 rpg, 3 spg, 27 3’s

Vardaman

Shylysses Rimmer PG 14 ppg, 3 rpg, 6 apg, 3 spg, 43 3’s

Brittany Hawkins C 9 ppg, 5 rpg, 4 bpg

Alaysia Madkins SG 12 ppg, 5 rpg, 3 apg, 3 spg

Diamond Vance F 5 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 apg, 4 spg

Calhoun City

Tyra Tucker G/F

Falkner

Kaylee Bridges G 11 ppg, 8 rpg


Boys 1A-2A Game

Coaches

Brian Pearson Tremont

Nick Coln Smithville

Players

Baldwyn

Coby Agnew 6-3 G/F 16 ppg, 4 apg, 8 rpg, 2 spg, 80% ft, 33 3’s

Bruce

Justin Flemons-Moody 6-1 F 25 ppg, 3 apg, 9 rpg, 87% ft

Hamilton

Daniel Washington G 14 ppg, 4 apg, 8 rpg, 2 spg, 81% ft

Hickory Flat

Hunter Mason 6-1 G 17 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 apg, 35 3’s

Jumpertown

Desmond James G 11 ppg, 5 rpg, 6 apg, 4 spg, 67% fg, 31 3’s

Myrtle

Chris Hill 6-4 F/C 21 ppg, 9 rpg

Tremont

Walker Adams 6-0 G 20 ppg, 4 apg, 4 rpg

Walnut

Manse Pulliam 6-0 F 15 ppg, 5 rpg, 68 3’s

West Union

Hayden Basil 5-9 G 14 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 30 3’s

Calhoun City

Tyius Jennings G

Jarvis Heard F/C

Smithville

Kylar Poole 6-7 G/F


Coaches

David Mason Blue Mountain

Rolley Tipler Ashland

Players

Baldwyn

Conner McKay 5-11 G 17 ppg, 84 3’s, 154 ft made, 95% ft, 6 apg, 4 rpg, 2 spg

Casey Cagle 6-0 F/C 8 ppg, 2 apg, 7 rpg, 81% ft

Blue Mountain

Devahn Englund 5-10 PG 29 ppg, 6rpg, 4 apg, 3 spg, 63 3’s, 134 ft made

East Webster

Malcomb Jones 6-2 SG 15 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 apg, 29 3’s

Hickory Flat

Randtail Isom 6-0 G 16 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 39 3’s

Jumpertown

Dalton Hanna 6-7 F/C 21 ppg, 9 rpg, 2 apg, 3 bpg, 76% fg, 75% ft, 149 ft made

Myrtle

Abiram Frazier 6-3 F/C 13 ppg, 3 apg, 8 rpg

Pine Grove

Alan Bullock 5-11 G 11 ppg, 3 apg, 3 rpg, 2 spg, 42 3’s  

Colt Newby 6-2 F 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 46 3’s

Potts Camp

Reggie Turnage 6-4 F 15 ppg, 2 apg, 11 rpg, 3 spg, 75% ft

Ashland

Myles Jimmerson 5-11 G/F 5 ppg, 4 rpg

Okolona

Javon Smith 5-9 G


Girls 3A-6A Game

Coaches

Dashmond Daniel West Point

Lorenzo Conley Aberdeen

Players

Aberdeen

Jakayla Dancy 5-6 F 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 spg, 18 3’s

Oxford

Emma Schultz 5-2 G 6 ppg, 3 apg, 3 spg

West Point

Qiayon Bailey

Itawamba

Constance Dunn 5-5 G

Mooreville

Erin Jones

North Pontotoc

Amelia Merritt

Kristin Anderson

Starkville

Eryka Williams 5-7 G 10 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 apg

Shannon Tate 6-0 PF 6 ppg, 6 rpg

Tanita Thompson 5-9 G/F 12 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 spg

Corinth

Aundrea Adams

New Site

Camille Caveness 5-7 F 5 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 spg


Coaches

Scott Carter Hatley

Charlette Foster Alcorn Central

Players

Alcorn Central

Lauren McCreless 5-8 G/F 17 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 39 3’s, 77% ft, 161 ft made

Briley Talley 5-5 G 9 ppg, 3 apg, 38 3’s

Booneville

Maleeka Patterson 5-8

Hatley

Ashton Wright 5-9 F

Holly Springs

Starlandria Walton 5-9 G 24 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 48 3’s

La’Kendra Bell 5-11 G/F 10 ppg, 5 rpg

New Site

Cori Childs 5-5 F 9 ppg, 3 apg, 3 spg

Oxford

Aliyah Herod 5-2 G 13 ppg, 5 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 36 3’s

Kyla Malone 6-0 C 9 ppg, 8 rpg

Lafayette

Shelbi Buford 5-3 G 9 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 48 3’s

South Pontotoc

Maddison Crudup 5-7 19 ppg, 6 rpg, 3 apg, 4 spg

Itawamba

Tori Mallory F


Boys 3A-6A Game

Coaches

Robert Burdette New Albany

Jeff Norwood Tupelo

Players

Aberdeen

Queshod Young 5-9 G 24 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 99 3’s, 79% ft, 127 ft made

Holly Springs

D’Andre Finley 5-9 PG 12 ppg, 11 apg, 5 rpg, 2 spg, 60% fg

New Hope

Terrell “Toddy” Jennings 6-6 F/C 12 ppg, 8 rpg, 69% fg

Ripley

Dejun Jackson 6-2 F/C 7 ppg, 5 rpg

Saltillo

Jawon Smith 6-4 G 14 ppg, 5 apg, 5 rpg, 3 spg

Nettleton

Chris Long 6-6 F/C 18 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 apg, 57% fg

Itawamba

Desmond Shumpert 

New Albany

Miles Washington 6-7 F/C

Tupelo

Tre Jenkins 6-2 G 17 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 87 3’s, 77% ft

Joseph Jones 6-1 G/F 10 ppg, 4 rpg

E.J. Fuller 6-3 G/F 10 ppg, 5 rpg, 78% ft

Starkville

Keith Harris 5-10 G 14 ppg, 4 apg, 5 rpg, 2 spg


Coaches

Keith Greene Corinth

Cedric Brim Shannon

Players

Kossuth

Rick Hodum 6-2 G/F 21 ppg, 2 apg, 8 rpg, 88% ft

Pontotoc

Jacques Townsend 6-4 F/C 11 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 bpg, 57% fg

Saltillo

Jason Smith 6-4 F 17 ppg, 2 apg, 7 rpg, 2 spg

C.J. Dean 5-9 SG 10 ppg, 3 apg, 4 rpg, 3 spg

West Point

AJ McFarland 5-10 PG 12 ppg, 4 apg, 5 rpg, 2 spg

Kelly Martin 6-3 F 11 ppg, 2 apg, 8 rpg, 2 spg

Nettleton

Drae Smith 6-2 F 10 ppg, 5 rpg, 54% fg

Starkville

Darrius Wilson 5-10 SG 8 ppg

Shannon

Rocquis “Pootie” Coleman 5-7 PG 16 ppg, 77% ft

Corinth

Armad Wicks 5-10 G 8 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 36 3’s

Quentin Patterson 6-0 G 6 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg

Antares Gwyn 6-2 F 18 ppg, 13 rpg, 3 apg, 3 spg, 53% fg


South MS All-Star Showcase

St. Martin High School

May 26-27

Thursday May 26

 Senior Girls Game

Coach

Robin Sikes St. Martin

Players

St. Martin

Savannah Jones 6-0 C 24 ppg, 10 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 90 3’s, 81% ft, 166 ft made

Deona Morgan 5-6 G 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 4 apg, 3 spg

Pascagoula

Chabreyia McMillian 5-8 F 9 ppg

George County

Fredricka Dortch 6-0 13 ppg

Moss Point

Maya Harvey 6-3 C 8 ppg, 6 rpg 

Jalicia Hughes 5-1 1 ppg

Harrison Central

Adyn Strickland 5-8 18 ppg, 8 rpg, 3 spg

Ocean Springs

Delenisha “DJ” Blackston G 12 ppg, 2 rpg, 3 apg, 4 spg

Bay

Simone Jackson

Pass Christian

Natanya Wilkerson


Coach

Scott Landry Biloxi

Player

Gulfport

Aarmanii McDaniel 5-10 C 1o ppg 

Madisyn Collier 5-7 G 5 ppg, 26 3’s

Jatiah Lathan 5-7 G 8 ppg, 46 3’s

West Harrison

Ameshya Williams C 25 ppg, 14 rpg, 3 spg, 4 bpg, 51% fg

Amari Graves G 7 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 apg, 3 spg

Vin’Sha Hatcher G 7 ppg

Biloxi

Alexis McDaniel 5-9 G 7 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 spg

Hattiesburg

Tamia Stinson 20 ppg, 5 rpg, 3 apg, 5 spg, 2 bpg, 173 ft made

Stone

Constance Evans 5-6 G 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg

Beth Owen 6-0 F 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 bpg, 79% ft


Senior Boys Game

Coach

Seber Windham Biloxi

Player

St Martin

Stacee St. Julian 6-1 G 23 ppg, 6 rpg, 4 apg, 3 spg, 51 3’s, 81% ft, 192 ft made

Jalen Lett 6-5 G 12 ppg, 8 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 52% fg

Johnnelius Anderson 6-5 F 9 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 59% fg

Biloxi

Jaylon Chiles 6-0 PG 8 ppg

Marques McGee 6-6 F 9 ppg

Pass Christian

Maliq Leaks 5-10 G 11 ppg, 4 apg, 2 spg

Jaylen Peters 6-3 F 14 ppg, 7 rpg

Aaron Whavers 5-11 G 11 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 spg

Gulfport

Carl Terrell 6-5 F 7 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 apg, 53% fg

Tyrell McArthur 5-10 G 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 3 apg, 38 3’s

Poplarville

Craig Barnes 6-8 C 15 ppg, 11 rpg, 56% fg

Vancleave

Nic Brewer 6-2 F 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 51 3’s


Coach

Randy McCrory Bay

Players

West Harrison

DeAnthony Bowie 5-9 G 10 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg

Gabriel Barber 6-3 G/F 10 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 27 3’s

Harrison Central

Jonathon “Biscuit” Floyd PG 20 ppg, 3 rpg, 4 apg, 4 spg, 56% fg, 46 3’s, 81% ft, 151 ft made

D’Iberville

Zachary Scales 5-10 PG 19 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg, 41 3’s, 80% ft, 153 ft made

Evan Howard 6-8 F/C 9 ppg, 9 rpg, 2 apg, 56% fg

Pascagoula

Jacques Belford 6-3 SF 10 ppg, 7 rpg

Illyan Scott 6-4 PF 9 ppg, 7 rpg, 2 bpg

Moss Point

Marcus Brown 6-0 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 45 3’s, 81% ft

Bay

Conner Ladner 6-0 G 9 ppg, 2 rpg, 2 apg, 44 3’s

Hattiesburg

Joshua Hayes 6-4 F 14 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 spg, 40 3’s

Gautier

Mike McWilliams

Hancock

Tyler Butler 6-1 C 15 ppg


Friday May 27

Underclassmen Girls Game

Coach

Wes Brewer East Central

Players

St Martin

Daphne White 6-3 So C 12 ppg, 14 rpg, 9 bpg, 54% fg

D’Iberville

Casey Ferguson 5-10 Jr G/F 21 ppg, 11 rpg, 4 spg, 22 3’s, 78% ft, 150 ft made

East Central

Sania Wells Fr PG 21 ppg, 2 spg, 55% fg

Madison Pearson Fr F 8 ppg

Harrison Central

Chyna Allen So 14 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 3 spg

Arie’Anna Norwood Jr 7 ppg, 2 rpg

Biloxi

Breanna Riley 5-6 So G 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 4 spg

Anna Thigpen 5-11 Jr F/C 5 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 spg, 2 bpg

West Harrison

Deseree Moore So G 3 ppg, 2 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg

Pass Christian

Malia Bullard


Coach

Terry Bradley

Players

Moss Point

Celia Rogers 5-7 So 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg, 3 spg

LaMiracle Sims 6-0 Jr 15 ppg, 14 rpg, 3 spg, 2 bpg 

Pascagoula

Jailin Cherry 5-8 Jr G 14 ppg

Alexis McBeath 5-6 Jr G 10 ppg

Bay

Jamaya Galloway

Amari Pittman

Ocean Springs

Douglass St. Amant Jr F 9 ppg, 6 rpg, 2 spg

George County

Marshea Grayson 5-7 Jr 12 ppg

St Patrick

Morgan McCrea 5-8 Jr 20 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 apg, 4 spg, 51% fg, 48 3’s

Hancock

Kalin Smith


Underclassmen Boys Game

Coach

Charlie Pavlus St Martin

Players

St Martin

Daetran Bivens 6-0 Jr G 10 ppg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 76 3’s

West Harrison

Drelon Pittman So F 4 ppg

Quieran Gray 6-0 Jr G 12 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 apg

Pascagoula

Noel Jones 6-0 Jr PG 7 ppg, 2 rpg, 35 3’s

Biloxi

D.Q. Proby 5-9 Jr PG 2 ppg

Fred Ramsey-Thompson 6-4 Jr F 15 ppg

Ocean Springs

Malcolm Magee 5-11 So G 14 ppg, 5 rpg, 2 apg, 2 spg, 35 3’s

D’Iberville

Dillyn Neely 5-9 So G 5 ppg, 37 3’s

Gulfport

Keevon Oney 6-3 Jr G 9 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 apg

Vancleave

Trevor Davis 6-1 Jr G 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 4 apg


Coach

Kelton Thompson Picayune

Players

Moss Point

Labarius Williams 6-2 Jr 9 ppg, 2 apg, 58 3’s

George County

Laraymond Spivery 6-1 Jr G 19 ppg, 5 rpg, 4 apg, 3 spg, 49 3’s

Harrison Central

Dayquan Perkins So F 12 ppg, 10 rpg, 2 spg, 69% fg

Stone

Enrique Whaley 5-11 So PG 8 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg, 2 spg

Long Beach

DD Cook 6-0 Jr G 13 ppg, 3 rpg, 2 spg, 46 3’s

East Central

Reed Gable 6-1 Jr F 21 ppg

Bay

Chris Moody 5-10 Jr G 8 ppg, 4 rpg, 4 apg

Picayune

Darrius Littles 6-3 Jr C 12 ppg, 4 rpg, 59% fg, 78% ft

St Patrick

Tucker Santiago 5-8 So G 17 ppg, 4 rpg, 4 apg, 3 spg, 31 3’s