Dec 28-Jan 2

December 28- January 2

Columbia Academy Tournament

December 28-January 2

Saturday January 2

12:50 (G) 5th place game

2:10  (B) 5th place game

3:30  (G) 3rd place game

4:50  (B) 3rd place game

6:10  (G) Championship game

7:30  (B) Championship game


Delta Valley Conference Tournament

at Shaw

December 30- January 2

Saturday January 2

5:30  (G) Championship game

Coahoma County vs West Tallahatchie

7:00  (B) Championship game

West Tallahatchie vs Shaw


 

Newton Invitational

December 30 and January 2

Saturday January 2

10:00 (G) Leake County vs Scott Central

11:30 (B) Leake County vs Scott Central

1:00  (G) Heidelberg vs Meridian

2:30  (B) Heidelberg vs North Forrest

4:00  (B) Louisville vs Bay Springs

5:30  (G) Newton County vs Newton

7:00  (B) Newton County vs Newton


 

Trojan Classic

at New Hope

Saturday January 2

2:00  (B) West Point vs Caledonia

3:30  (G) Starkville vs Tupelo

5:00  (B) Starkville vs Holmes County Central

6:30  (G) New Hope vs Columbus

8:00  (B) New Hope vs Columbus


Farm Bureau Shoot-Out

at Hickory Flat

Saturday January 2

12:00 (G) Pontotoc vs Cleveland

1:15  (G) Ashland vs Southaven

2:30  (B) Lewisburg vs Ashland

3:45  (G) Lewisburg vs Marshall Academy

5:00  (G) Hickory Flat vs Tremont

6:15  (B) Hickory Flat vs Tremont


Rumble on the River

at ICC Fulton

Saturday January 2

11:00 (B) Itawamba AHS vs Myrtle

12:30 (B) Shannon vs Ripley

2:00  (B) Aberdeen vs New Albany

3:30  (B) Horn Lake vs Cordova AL

5:00  (B) Pontotoc vs Pearl

6:30  (B) Baldwyn vs Desoto Central

8:00  (B) Tupelo vs Southaven


Northeast Kiwanis Classic

at Northeast MS CC

in Booneville

Saturday January 2

11:00 (G) Baldwyn vs Ripley

12:30 (B) New Site vs Corinth

2:00  (G) Corinth vs Oxford

3:30  (B) Booneville vs Lafayette County

5:00  (G) Booneville vs Lafayette County

6:30  (G) Biggersville vs North Pontotoc

8:00  (B) Biggersville vs Nettleton


 

Cal-Chick Challenge

at Bruce

January 2

11:00 (G) Vardaman vs Houston

12:30 (B) Vardaman vs Houston

2:00  (G) Calhoun City vs Houlka

3:30  (B) Calhoun City vs Houlka

5:00  (G) Okolona vs Bruce

6:30  (B) Okolona vs Bruce