December 7-12

Hatley Invitational Tournament

December 10-11

Thursday December 10

5:30  (B) Tremont vs Columbus Christian

7:00  (G) Tremont vs Smithville

8:30  (B) Hatley vs Smithville

Friday December 11

4:30  (GJV) Hatley vs Tremont

5:30  (B) Loser Hatley/Smithville vs loser Tremont/Columbus Christian

7:00  (G) Hatley vs winner Tremont/Smithville

8:30  (B) Winner Hatley/Smithville vs Winner Tremont/Columbus Christian


Coffeeville Tournament

December 10-12

Coffeeville

Charleston


Tate County Round Robin Tournament

at Strayhorn

December 10-12

Thursday December 10

4:00  (G) Senatobia vs Coldwater

5:30  (B) Senatobia vs Coldwater

7:00  (G) Strayhorn vs Independence

8:30  (B) Strayhorn vs Independence

Friday December 11

4:00  (G) Coldwater vs Independence

5:30  (B) Coldwater vs Independence

7:00  (G) Strayhorn vs Senatobia

8:30  (B) Strayhorn vs Senatobia

Saturday December 12

4:00  (B) Independence vs Senatobia

5:30  (G) Independence vs Senatobia

7:00  (G) Strayhorn vs Coldwater

8:30  (B) Strayhorn vs Coldwater


Lincoln County Tournament

at West Lincoln

December 10-12

Thursday December 10

4:00  (G) Bogue Chitto vs Enterprise Lincoln

5:30  (B)  Bogue Chitto vs Enterprise Lincoln

7:00  (G) Loyd Star vs West Lincoln

8:30  (B) Loyd Star vs West Lincoln

Friday December 11

4:00  (G) Loyd Star vs Enterprise Lincoln

5:30  (B) Loyd Star vs Enterprise Lincoln

7:00  (G) Bogue Chitto vs West Lincoln

8:30  (B) Bogue Chitto vs West Lincoln

Saturday December 12

1:30  (G) Bogue Chitto vs Loyd Star

3:00  (B)  Bogue Chitto vs Loyd Star

4:30  (G) Enterprise Lincoln vs West Lincoln

6:00  (B)  Enterprise Lincoln vs West Lincoln


JC Allen Tournament

at Mize

December 10-12

Thursday, December 10

4:00  (G) Enterprise Clarke vs Stringer

5:15  (B) Enterprise Clarke vs Stringer

6:30  (G) Mize vs Clarkdale

7:45  (B) Mize vs Clarkdale

Friday December 11

4:00  (G) Enterprise Clarke/Stringer winner vs Taylorsville

5:15  (B) Enterprise Clarke/Stringer winner vs Taylorsville

6:30  (G) Mize/Clarkdale winner vs Raleigh

7:45  (B) Mize/Clarkdale winner vs Raleigh

Saturday December 12

1:00  (G) Game 1 loser vs game 3 loser

2:15  (B) Game 2 loser vs game 4 loser

3:30  (G) Game 5 loser vs game 7 loser

5:00  (B) game 6 loser vs game 8 loser

6:30  (G) Game 5 winner vs game 7 winner

8:00  (B) Game 6 winner vs game 8 winner


Leake Central Tournament

December 10-12

Thursday December 10

4:00  (G) Leake County vs Choctaw Central

5:30  (B) Leake County vs Choctaw Central

7:00  (G) Morton vs Leake Central

8:30  (B) Morton vs Leake Central

Friday December 11

4:00  (G) Leake County vs Morton

5:30  (B) Leake County vs Morton

7:00  (G) Choctaw Central vs Leake Central

8:30  (B) Choctaw Central vs Leake Central

Saturday December 12

4:00  (G) Morton vs Choctaw Central

5:30  (B) Morton vs Choctaw Central

7:00  (G) Leake County vs Leake Central

8:30  (B) Leake County vs Leake Central


Philadelphia Tournament

December 11-12

Philadelphia

Noxapater

Winona


 

“O” Town Showdown

at Oxford

December 11-12

Friday December 11

1:00  (B) North Pontotoc vs Amory

2:30  (G) Amory vs Millsap TX

4:00  (G) Two Rivers Ola, AR vs Madison-Ridgeland Academy

5:30  (B) Two Rivers Ola, AR vs Madison-Ridgeland Academy

7:00  (G) Oxford vs Jackson Prep

8:30  (B) Oxford vs Jackson Prep

Saturday December 12

11:30 (G) Madison-Ridgeland Academy vs Millsap TX

1:00  (B) Madison-Ridgeland Academy vs University School Jackson TN

2:30  (G) Two Rivers Ola, AR vs Oxford

4:00  (B) Two Rivers Ola, AR vs Oxford

5:30  (G) Jackson Prep vs Southaven

7:00  (B) Jackson Prep vs Southaven


I-55 Shootout

at North Panola

December 12

2:30  (B) Cleveland vs Canton

4:00  (G) West Tallahatchie vs Holly Springs

5:30  (B) West Tallahatchie vs Lake Cormorant

7:00  (G) North Panola vs Lake Cormorant

8:30  (B) North Panola vs Broad Street


BIGG Pre-Christmas Classic

at Biggersville

December 12

8:30  (B) Ripley vs Alcorn Central

10:00 (B) West Union vs Tishomingo County

11:30 (B) Myrtle vs Desoto Central

1:00  (B) Thrasher vs Booneville

2:30  (B) Aberdeen vs Horn Lake

4:00  (B) Ashland vs Biggersville

5:30  (G) Gentry vs Biggersville

7:00  (B) Gentry vs Corinth

8:30  (B) Tupelo vs Baldwyn


Curtis Loggins Classic

at Calhoun City

December 12

 12:00 (JVB) Calhoun City vs Vardaman

1:30   (B) Eupora vs East Union

3:00  (B) Ridgeland vs Houston

4:30  (B) Okolona vs Nettleton

6:00  (B) Bruce vs Shannon

7:30  (B) Calhoun City vs Noxubee County


Byers Classic

December 12

11:30 (G) Ashland vs Shaw

1:00  (G) Potts Camp vs West Lowndes

2:30  (B) Potts Camp vs West Lowndes

4:00  (G) Horn Lake vs Raleigh Egypt TN

5:30  (G) Byers vs Cordova TN

7:00  (B) Byers vs Fairley TN


Melvin Booker Shootout

at Moss Point

December 12

12:00 (G) Oak Grove vs Newton

1:30  (B) George County vs Moss Point

3:00  (G) Goerge County vs Pascagoula

4:30  (B) Oak Grove vs Pascagoula

6:00  (G) Gautier vs Moss Point

7:30  (B) Hattiesburg vs Moss Point