Division Tournament Schedules and Results

Here is a list of the division tournament schedules. I will have them listed by date and will try my best to keep it updated daily. (Record), #MaxPreps rank and USA Today Predicted Score will be on each of the boys games. The girls will have (record) and #MaxPreps rank.

A special thanks goes out to Brandon Shields for contributing to this report and for everything he does for high school athletics in Mississippi.

Monday February 13

3-6A At Callaway

6:00 (G) #20 Northwest Rankin (18-6) 35

#47 Callaway (12-11) 42

7:30 (B) #8 72 Callaway (18-10) 65

#30 65 Madison Central (12-11) 52

4-6A At Warren Central

6:00 (G) #15Warren Central (20-7) 47

#59 Greenville (16-9) 26

7:30 (B) #16 54 Clinton (19-7) 47

#84 44 Warren Central (10-14) 50

3-5A At Germantown

6:00 (G) #38 Grenada (10-8) 43

#111 Holmes County Central (9-18) 44

7:30 (B) #49 65 Holmes County Central (14-11) 56

#166 51 Germantown (6-19) 48

4-5A At Neshoba Central

6:00 (G) #54 Neshoba Central (13-10) 62

#71 Ridgeland (17-10) 52

7:30 (B) #18 50 Vicksburg (17-8) 46

#82 41 Ridgeland (15-11) 43

6-5A At Provine

6:00 (G) #81 Brookhaven (12-12) 49

#136 Natchez (7-15) 56

7:30 (B) #28 70 Brookhaven (18-5) 65

#177 57 Natchez (5-13) 59

3-4A At Greenwood

6:00 (G) #217 Cleveland (9-18) 52

#237 Yazoo City (2-19) 23

7:30 (B)#244 50  Cleveland (4-24) 59

#126 64 Yazoo City (12-13) 75

6-4A At Richland

4:00 (G) #51 South Pike (17-5) 61

#228 Florence (2-19) 34

5:30 (B) #94 51 Lawrence County (13-13) 61

#96 48 North Pike (14-10) 36

7:00 (G) #92 Richland (13-8) 53

#127 North Pike (9-13) 29

8:30 (B) #88 69 McComb (13-9) 60

#236 51 Richland (3-19) 58

1-2A At Mantachie

5:30 (G) #95 East Union (18-8) 62

#257 Byers (0-18) 20

7:00 (B) #183 61 Potts Camp (11-15) 60

#251 52 Byers (4-18) 45

8:30 (G) #206 Potts Camp (10-17) 44

#93 Walnut (14-10) 62

5-2A At Heidleberg

4:00 (G) #88 Newton (13-11) won

#220 Union (5-14)

5:30 (B) #219 58 Newton (8-17) 73

#308 20 Enterprise Clarke (0-20) 39

7:00 (G) #168 Clarkdale (13-10) 52

#173 Enterprise Clarke (14-11) 39

8:30 (B) #245 53 Clarkdale (10-14) 62

#221 58 Union (11-11) 75

Tuesday February 14

1-6A At Olive Branch

4:00 (G) #24 Horn Lake (16-6) 36

#22 Southaven (19-7) 35

5:30 (B) #39 67 Horn Lake (19-8) 67

#76 64 Southaven (12-14) 68

7:00 (G) #1 Olive Branch (27-1) 90

#103 Desoto Central (7-17) 39

8:30 (B) #10 80 Olive Branch (22-6) 74

#131 63 Desoto Central (7-15) 70

2-6A At Columbus

4:00 (G) #19 Columbus (13-4) 46

#76 Hernando (13-10) 33

5:30 (B) #32 59  Columbus (15-11) 70

#85 50 South Panola (8-6) 52

7:00 (G) #13 Tupelo (22-5) 80

#114 South Panola (5-8) 44

8:30 (B) #5 70  Tupelo (19-2) 62

#156 48 Hernando (8-16) 43

3-6A At Callaway

6:00 (G) #2 Starkville (25-0) 69

#184 Madison Central (3-21) 18

7:30 (B) #4 60 Starkville (20-2) 69

#63 45 Northwest Rankin (10-13) 35

4-6A At Warren Central

6:00 (G) #3 Murrah (19-5) 64

#36 Clinton (18-10) 47

7:30 (B) #6 70 Murrah (18-4) 68

#121 56 Greenville (10-16) 61

5-6A At Petal

4:00 (G) #53 Brandon (16-12) 47

#115 Meridian (6-20) 40

5:30 (B) #1 67 Meridian (24-2) 84

#48 45 Petal (15-10) 46

7:00 (G) #9 Oak Grove (22-3) 58

#129 Petal (7-17) 36

8:30 (B) #2 73 Brandon (26-2) 61

#45 60 Oak Grove (13-10) 62

6-6A At Pearl

4:00 (G) #25 Terry (20-6) 56

#43 Pearl (15-8) 44

5:30 (B) #3 62 Forest Hill (22-4) 68

#72 48 Pearl (12-14) 57

7:00 (G) #6 Jim Hill (21-5) won

#141 Forest Hill (4-18)

8:30 (B) #21 65 Terry (16-10) 53

#44 60 Jim Hill (12-11) 67

7-6A At George County

4:00 (G) #74 St. Martin (16-11) 55

#235 George County (2-16) 50

5:30 (B) #124 59 D’Iberville (12-12) 53

#128 58 Ocean Springs (12-12) 56

7:00 (G) #57 Ocean Springs (15-7) 46

#198 D’Iberville (7-15) 35

8:30 (B) #93 52 St. Martin (15-13) 51

#60 56 George County (19-6) 57

8-6A At Biloxi

4:00 (G) #32 Biloxi (20-8) 56

#58 Gulfport (15-12) 33

5:30 (B) #234 49 Hancock (3-24) 49

#26 72 Harrison Central (19-7) 76

7:00 (G) #123 Hancock (10-17) 21

#7 Harrison Central (19-3) 59

8:30 (B) #22 42 Biloxi (21-5) 49

#23 43 Gulfport (17-10) 50

1-5A At Clarksdale

4:00 (G) #125 Center Hill (11-17) 44

#157 Lewisburg (14-13) 41

5:30 (B) #264 51 Lewisburg (4-19) 58

#57 73 Lake Cormorant (17-7) 71

7:00 (G) #137 Clarksdale (13-12) 58

#216 Lake Cormorant (2-16) 44

8:30 (B) #91 54 Center Hill (13-13) 51

#98 52 Clarksdale (8-13) 60

2-5A At New Hope

4:00 (G) #244 Saltillo (4-23) 24

#42 West Point (16-5) 57

5:30 (B) #27 79 Oxford (21-6) 78

#152 64 West Point (4-20) 51

7:00 (G) #154 Oxford (10-17) 48

#102 New Hope (15-10) 51

8:30 (B) #58 65 Saltillo (18-10) 55

#25 58 New Hope (18-9) 70

3-5A At Germantown

6:00 (G) #78 Canton (13-13) 31

#89 Germantown (14-12) 29

7:30 (B) #34 67 Canton (17-9) 57

#198 47 Grenada (3-20) 35

4-5A At Neshoba Central

6:00 (G) #17 Lanier (19-4) 62

#178 Vicksburg (4-19) 31

7:30 (B) #132 51  Lanier (4-20) 32

#7 71 Neshoba Central (20-3) 74

5-5A At Laurel

4:00 (G) #8 West Jones (19-2) 55

#35 Wayne County (15-9) 45

5:30 (B) #175 46 South Jones (6-16) 37

#54 60 Wayne County (15-11) 63

7:00 (G) #45 Laurel (16-9) 68

#33 South Jones (18-8) 56

8:30 (B) #19 77 Laurel (16-7) 83

#209 49 West Jones (5-14) 32

6-5A At Provine

6:00 (G) #107 Provine (10-17)

#185 Wingfield (5-21)

7:30 (B) #41 68 Provine (10-11) 87

#158 56 Wingfield (6-21) 45

7-5A At Pearl River Central

4:00 (G) #104  Hattiesburg (10-14) 47

#172 Pearl River Central (15-12) 24

5:15 (B) #50 54 Picayune (20-7) 45

#197 34 Pearl River Central (8-16) 41

6:30 (G) #162 Picayune (9-11) 44

#193 Stone ( 13-13) 24

7:45 (B) #104 63 Hattiesburg (10-15) 55

#139 57 Stone (14-12) 47

8-5A At West Harrison

4:00 (G) #67 Pascagoula (16-10) 49

#252 Long Beach (5-21) 25

5:30 (B) #111 52 Long Beach (11-11) 49

#150 50 West Harrison (7-17) 55

7:00 (G) #169 West Harrison (7-16) 31

#227 Gautier (5-17) 21

8:30 (B) #31 37 Pascagoula (21-6) 44

#178 23 Gautier (8-16) 48

1-4A At ICC

4:00 (G) #143 Itawamba AHS (11-12) 71

#174 Tishomingo County (10-17) 61

5:30 (B) #64 66 Pontotoc (16-12) 52

#243 45 Amory (5-19) 48

7:00 (G) #133 Shannon (8-10) 46

#214 Corinth (5-18) 52

8:30 (B) #125 58 Itawamba AHS (14-12) 52

#176 54 Tishomingo County (10-18) 62

2-4A At Byhalia

6:00 (G) #65 Senatobia (15-9) 33

#61 New Albany (15-10) 37

7:30 (B) #194 50 New Albany (8-17) 45

#164 52 Lafayette (10-13) 56

4-4A At Kosciusko

4:00 (G) #116 Houston (14-11) 52

#263 Caledonia (1-19) 34

5:30 (B) #210 49 Houston (5-21) 51

#141 55 Louisville (9-13) 70

7:00 (G) #119 Kosciusko (15-11) 62

#179 Noxubee County (8-19) 52

8:30 (B) #78 57 Kosciusko (18-8) 56

#163 47 Caledonia (7-12) 66

5-4A At Quitman

4:00 (G) #105 West Lauderdale (17-11) 43

#215 Quitman (4-18) 29

5:30 (B) #95 56 Newton County (17-9) 50

#247 40 Northeast Jones (1-17) 22

7:00 (G) #126 Northeast Lauderdale (8-14) 56

#147 Mendenhall (12-15) 39

8:30 (B) #133 50 West Lauderdale (13-13) 74

#142 49 Quitman (8-13) 55

6-4A At Richland

4:00 (G) #77 Lawrence County (12-11)

#51 South Pike (18-5) won

5:30 (B) #46 58 South Pike (16-5)

#88 54 McComb (14-9) won

7:00 (G) #10 McComb (25-2) 56

#92 Richland (14-8) 48

8:30 (B) #47 57 Florence (19-6) 53

#94 54 Lawrence County (14-13) 52

7-4A At Forrest County AHS

4:00 (G) #210 Purvis (14-14) 51

#118 Poplarville (16-10) 61

5:30 (B) #233 53 Purvis (11-15) 64

#271 45 Sumrall (5-17) 44

7:00 (G) #186 Sumrall (8-13) 52

#148 Columbia (10-12) 51

8:30 (B) #285 54 Greene County (5-20) 45

#214 62 Forrest County AHS (10-14) 53

8-4A At Vancleave

5:00 (B) #116 47 Vancleave (17-10) 35

#230 35 St. Stanislaus (6-19) 30

6:30 (G) #91 East Central (16-8) 59

#233 Vancleave (8-19) 39

8:00 (B) #240 55 East Central (6-20) 50

#207 58 Moss Point (6-22) 58

1-3A At Northeast MS CC

6:00 (G) #66 Kossuth (19-8) 58

#191 Alcorn Central (8-18) 40

7:30 (B) #154 70 Kossuth (12-12) 65

#281 43 Alcorn Central (2-25) 37

2-3A At North Panola

4:00 (G) #180 Holly Springs (10-13) won

#260 Water Valley (1-14)

5:30 (B) #223 78 Palmer (4-14)

#273 70 Water Valley (6-17)

7:00 (G) #190 Charleston (11-10)

#262 Palmer (0-16)

8:30 (B) #280 46 Charleston (4-23) 38

#129 64 North Panola (16-11) 58

3-3A At Velma Jackson

4:00 (G) #128 Ruleville (13-11) 61

#212 East Side (4-19) 56

5:30 (B) #216 47 Yazoo County (5-18) 47

#52 66 East Side (16-9) 64

7:00 (G) #122 Yazoo County (13-11) 59

#90 Humphreys County (16-11) 67

8:30 (B) #97 58 Ruleville (14-12) 37

#135 57 Amanda Elzy (11-15) 49

4-3A At North Pontotoc

4:00 (B) #145 64 Mooreville (11-11) 71

#294 41 Hatley (6-19) 46

5:30 (G) #149 Aberdeen (12-14) 64

#238 Nettleton (4-18) 28

7:00 (G) #203 South Pontotoc (4-16) 34

#209 Hatley (9-12) 26

8:30 (B) #180 57 South Pontotoc (11-14) 60

#200 55 North Pontotoc (9-11) 56

5-3A At Philadelphia

4:00 (G) #170 Southeast Lauderdale (4-17) 44

#132 Kemper County (9-14) 53

5:30 (B) #99 55 Choctaw County (10-7) 56

#134 52 Choctaw Central (8-13) 59

7:00 (G) #113 Choctaw County (10-10) 34

#109 Philadelphia (16-11) 54

8:30 (B) #80 65 Forest (15-10) 69

#246 44 Philadelphia (5-18) 60

6-3A At Morton

4:00 (G) #192 Crystal Springs (9-16) 47

#259 McLaurin (4-19) 28

5:30 (B) #56 74 St. Andrews (21-6) 59

#266 38 McLaurin (2-23) 40

7:00 (G) #231 St. Andrews (4-11) 31

#230 Morton (4-14) 27

8:30 (B) #220 52 Magee (5-20) 51

#181 58 Raleigh (7-10) 71

7-3A At Franklin County

4:00 (G) #121 Port Gibson (14-8)

#242 Wesson (2-18)

5:30 (B) #184 72 Hazlehurst (5-17) 64

#193 66 Wesson (11-13) 54

7:00 (G) #87 Jefferson County (15-6) 37

#188 Wilkinson County (5-14) 34

8:30 (B) #153  58 Wilkinson County (9-11)

#172 55 Franklin County (10-13)

8-3A At West Marion

4:00 (G) #151 St. Patrick (18-8) 68

#254 Perry Central (3-19) 24

5:30 (B) #201 48 St. Patrick (12-13) 59

#169 50 Perry Central (13-11) 56

7:00 (G) #250 West Marion (6-16) 35

#256 Seminary (4-20) 48

8:30 (B) #257 67 West Marion (5-15) 73

#167 74 Collins (10-9) 67

1-2A At Mantachie

5:30 (B) #148 53 Walnut (14-11) 52

#208 47 East Union (11-16) 45

7:00 (G) #101 Baldwyn (13-10) 62

#196 Mantachie (9-14) 37

8:30 (B) #90 82 Ingomar (20-10) 68

#274 63 Mantachie (6-18) 37

3-2A At Leland

4:00 (G) #201  Riverside (11-13) 53

#273 South Delta (0-19) 29

5:30 (B) #261 53 O’Bannon (3-10) 41

#205 59 Leflore County (10-16) 62

7:00 (G) #265 O’Bannon (0-11) 33

#187 Leflore County (11-14) 58

8:30 (B) #137 66 Riverside (14-10) 54

#289 46 Leland (1-23) 47

4-2A At Calhoun City

4:00 (G) #80 Winona (17-5) 59

#245 Okolona (1-13) 29

5:30 (B) #185 62 Eupora (9-10) 66

#291 43 Winona (1-22) 36

7:00 (G) #138 Eupora (10-8) 57

#239 Bruce (1-12) 39

8:30 (B) #115 63 East Webster (18-8) 44

#222 55 Bruce (9-14) 39

6-2A At Puckett

4:00 (G) #241 Scott Central (2-16) 55

#272 Pisgah (4-22) 43

5:30 (B) #122 62 Scott Central (9-11) 40

#225 48 Pisgah (9-16) 45

7:00 (G) #219 Lake (7-18) 42

#248 Madison St. Joseph (1-13) 18

8:30 (B) #101 61 Puckett (17-8) 74

#248 44 Lake (2-15) 58

7-2A At Loyd Star

4:00 (G) #176 West Lincoln (10-14) 61

#222 Prentiss (4-17) 43

5:30 (B) #235 44 West Lincoln (10-14) 46

#239 43 Enterprise Lincoln (12-13) 49

7:00 (G) #207 Amite County (5-21) won

#163 Enterprise Lincoln (15-10)

8:30 (B) #253 52 Amite County (5-21) 49

#238 51 Loyd Star (9-12) 43

8-2A At Richton

4:00 (G) #221 North Forrest (12-11)

#276 Mize (0-14)

5:30 (B) #276 56 Taylorsville (5-17)

#302 58 Richton (0-20)

7:00 (G) #213 East Marion (10-16)

#280 Our Lady Academy (0-20)

1-1A At Booneville

4:00 (G) #243 Wheeler (4-15) 46

#229 Biggersville (6-16) 55

5:30 (G) #199 Tupelo Christian Prep (11-9) 55

#277 Thrasher (1-18) 36

7:00 (B) #130 60 Pine Grove (17-9) 53

#265 44 Jumpertown (5-21) 48

8:30 (B) #232 58 Tupelo Christian Prep (9-11) 63

#252 56 Thrasher (8-16) 66

2-1A At West Union

4:00 (G) #171 Blue Mountain (7-10) 78

#275 Myrtle (0-20) 39

5:30 (B) #212 67 Hickory Flat (11-16) 67

#297 44 Falkner (3-21) 44

7:00 (G) #204 West Union (10-22) 62

#224 Falkner (8-16) 52

8:30 (B) #189 72 West Union (15-15) 72

#306 41 Blue Mountain (0-18) 40

3-1A At Shaw

6:00 (G) #249 Kennedy (5-19) 77

#251 Broad Street (2-10) 45

7:30 (B) #171 66 Brooks (6-10) 53

#268 57 Broad Street (2-14) 56

4-1A At Vardaman

4:00 (G) #165 Vardaman (15-11)

#270 Coffeeville (0-12)

5:30 (B) #275 49 Tremont (8-15)

#228 58 Coffeeville (12-16)

7:00 (G) #266 Smithville (4-19)

#234 Hamilton (4-8)

8:30 (B) #301 49 Vardaman (1-18)

#259 64 Hamilton (5-17)

5-1A At Ethel

5:00 (G) #267 Ethel (3-16) 56

#271 Montgomery County (1-19) 27

6:30 (B) #283 59 Ethel (4-12)

#303 36 French Camp (0-11)

6-1A At Sebastopol

6:00 (G) #240 Nanih Waiya (5-14) 23

#247 Noxapater (6-11) 27

7:30 (B) #255 60 Nanih Waiya (5-10) 65

#304 35 Noxapater (0-15) 52

7-1A At Bogue Chitto

4:00 (G) #258 Salem (5-19) 32

#194 MS School for the Deaf (16-3) 50

5:30 (B) #204 67 Salem (15-11) 54

#288 42 MS School for the Deaf (8-10) 34

7:00 (G) #140 Bogue Chitto (14-10) won

#279 Mount Olive (0-16)

8:30 (B) #282 57 Bogue Chitto (6-20)

#254 60 Mount Olive (7-13) won

8-1A At Stringer

4:00 (G) #274 Piney Woods (1-9) 50

#281 Catholic (0-10) 8

5:30 (B) #287 47  Lumberton (3-13) 77

#295 37 Resurrection Catholic (1-8) 72

Wednesday February 15

3-4A At Greenwood

4:00 (G) #55 Raymond (14-6) 35

#217 Cleveland (10-18) 40

5:30 (B) #17 69 Raymond (16-5) 74

#179 48 Greenwood (7-18) 47

7:00 (G) #144 Greenwood (8-11) 47

#139 Gentry (13-15) 46

8:30 (B) #20 70 Gentry (23-5) 53

#126 54 Yazoo City (13-13) 43

1-3A At Northeast MS CC

4:00 (G) #16  Booneville (23-4) 63

#66 Kossuth (20-8) 37

5:30 (B) #53 61 Booneville (17-6) 62

#154 51 Kossuth (13-12) 42

7:00 (G) #23 Belmont (23-4) 38

#34 New Site (19-9) 45

8:30 (B) #147 55 Belmont (17-7) 46

#62 65 New Site (20-6) 59

2-2A At Coahoma County

5:00 (G) #183 Coahoma AHS (10-16) 35

#202 Strayhorn (5-13) 40

6:30 (B) #260 53 JZ George (3-19) 43

#196 65 Strayhorn (8-10) 58

Thursday February 16

2-5A At New Hope

6:00 (G) 3rd place

#244 Saltillo (4-24) 36

#154 Oxford (10-18) 52

7:30 (B) 3rd place

#152 57 West Point (4-21) 84

#58 65 Saltillo (18-11) 69

1-4A At ICC

4:00 (G) #99 Amory (16-9) 50

#214 Corinth (6-18) 39

5:30 (B) #40 70 Corinth (19-8) 70

#176 50 Tishomingo County (11-18) 41

7:00 (G) #29 Pontotoc (21-7) 38

#143 Itawamba AHS (12-12) 33

8:30 (B) #37 62 Shannon (19-8) 77

#64 57 Pontotoc (17-12) 55

2-4A At Byhalia

4:00 (G) #11 Lafayette (22-3) 57

#50 Ripley (14-9) 38

5:30 (B) #29 56 Byhalia (18-5) 62

#164 31 Lafayette (11-13) 34

7:00 (G) #27 Byhalia (17-6) 62

#61 New Albany (16-10) 52

8:30 (B) #14 65 Ripley (23-3) 71

#146 52 Senatobia (9-16) 51

4-4A At Kosciusko

4:00 (G) #155 Leake Central (12-14) 78

#116 Houston (15-11) 68

5:30 (B) #12 65 Leake Central (22-1) 59

#163 43 Caledonia (8-12) 35

7:00 (G) #84 Louisville (14-9) 41

#119 Kosciusko (16-11) 59

8:30 (B) #71 57 Noxubee County (16-10) 57

#141 49 Louisville (10-13) 46

5-4A At Quitman

4:00 (G) #56 Northeast Jones (15-8) 57

#126 Northeast Lauderdale (9-14) 43

5:30 (B) #24 58 Mendenhall (24-4) 53

#133 43 West Lauderdale (14-13) 39

7:00 (G) #70 Newton County (20-6) 41

#105 West Lauderdale (18-11) 55

8:30 (B) #100 54 Northeast Lauderdale (12-13) 54

#95 52 Newton County (18-9) 43

7-4A At Forrest County AHS

4:00 (G) #86 Greene County (20-7) 52

#186 Sumrall (9-13) 49

5:30 (B) #113 57 Columbia (14-8) 71

#214 45 Forrest County AHS (11-14) 52

7:00 (G) #82 Forrest County AHS (14-7) 51

#118 Poplarville (17-10) 43

8:30 (B) #155 42 Poplarville (15-9) 58

#233 34 Purvis (12-15) 47

8-4A At Vancleave

4:00 (G) #60 Pass Christian (18-10) 56

#91 East Central (17-8) 55

5:30 (B) #33 65 Bay (22-5) 67

#207 41 Moss Point (7-22) 45

7:00 (G) #73 Moss Point (16-8) 49

#49 Bay (13-9) 53

8:30 (B) #59  52 Pass Christian (19-7) 47

#116 45 Vancleave (18-10) 49

2-3A At North Panola

4:00 (G) #39 Independence (24-3) 74

#180 Holly Springs (11-13) 48

5:30 (B) #66 75 Holly Springs (16-9) 85

#223 60 Palmer (5-14) 88

7:00 (G) #145 North Panola (15-12) won

#190 Charleston (12-10)

8:30 (B) #170 50 Independence (13-15) 64

#129 56 North Panola (17-11) 62

3-3A At Velma Jackson

4:00 (G) #26 Velma Jackson (20-6) 70

#128 Ruleville (14-11) 48

5:30 (B) #9 64 Velma Jackson (20-6) 70

#135 44 Amanda Elzy (12-15) 26

7:00 (G) #14 Amanda Elzy (24-0) 55

#90 Humphreys County (17-11) 46

8:30 (B) #79 61 Humphreys County (16-11) 54

#52 64 East Side (17-9) 51

4-3A At North Pontotoc

4:00 (B) #87 68 Nettleton (18-7) 80

#180 58 South Pontotoc (12-14) 63

5:30 (G) #131 North Pontotoc (8-6) 48

#203 South Pontotoc (5-16) 30

7:00 (G) #120 Mooreville (11-9)

#149 Aberdeen (13-14) won

8:30 (B) #162 61 Aberdeen (8-16) won

#145 60 Mooreville (12-11)

5-3A At Philadelphia

4:00 (G) #5 Choctaw Central (24-3) 65

#132 Kemper County (10-14) 29

5:30 (B) #70 61 Kemper County (14-8) 60

#134 57 Choctaw Central (9-13) 56

7:00 (G) #28 Forest (23-3) 41

#109 Philadelphia (17-11) 28

8:30 (B) #119 49 Southeast Lauderdale (8-10) won

#80 54 Forest (16-10)

6-3A At Morton

4:00 (G) #135 Magee (16-8) 31

#192 Crystal Springs (10-16) 34

5:30 (B) #11 76 Morton (25-0) 66

#181 51 Raleigh (8-10) 62

7:00 (G) #166 Raleigh (12-9)

#231 St. Andrews (5-11) won

8:30 (B) #43 57 Crystal Springs (18-8) 52

#56 51 St. Andrews (22-6) 42

7-3A At Franklin County

4:00 (G) #112 Hazlehurst (10-13)

#121 Port Gibson (15-8) won

5:30 (B) #67 64 Port Gibson (15-5) won

#184 57 Hazlehurst (6-17)

7:00 (G) #48 Franklin County (18-4) 56

#87 Jefferson County (16-6) 39

8:30 (B) #123 52 Jefferson County (9-8) won

#172 46 Franklin County (11-13)

8-3A At West Marion

4:00 (G) #30 Tylertown (19-1) 59

#256 Seminary (5-20) 10

5:30 (B) #55 60 Tylertown (15-5) 71

#201 46 St. Patrick (13-13) 54

7:00 (G) #160 Collins (11-6) 46

#151 St. Patrick (19-8) 42

8:30 (B) #149 69 Seminary (16-9) 76

#257 63 West Marion (6-15) 80

1-2A At Mantachie

4:00 (G)  #95 East Union (19-8) 49

#93 Walnut (15-10) 40

5:30 (B) #42 68 Baldwyn (23-4) 67

#183 53 Potts Camp (12-15) 40

7:00 (G) #21 Ingomar (29-3) 58

#101 Baldwyn (14-10) 45

8:30 (B) #90 64 Ingomar (21-10) 71

#148 59 Walnut (15-11) 59

2-2A At Coahoma County

4:00 (G) #159 West Tallahatchie (13-13) 44

#223 JZ George (4-13) 34

5:30 (B) #35 74 West Tallahatchie (24-4) 69

#196 54 Strayhorn (9-10) 40

7:00 (G) #31 Coahoma County (25-1) 75

#202 Strayhorn (6-13) 13

8:30 (B) #15 58 Coahoma County (24-2) 60

#74 50 Coahoma AHS (16-10) 51

3-2A At Leland

4:00 (G) #182 West Bolivar (11-12) 52

#187 Leflore County (12-14) 48

5:30 (B) #112 70 South Delta (14-10) 73

#205 60 Leflore County (11-16) 59

7:00 (G) #79 Leland (22-2) 56

#201  Riverside (12-13) 47

8:30 (B) #161 48 West Bolivar (13-12) 34

#137 52 Riverside (15-10) 46

4-2A At Calhoun City

4:00 (G) #85 Calhoun City (12-5) 57

#80 Winona (18-5) 51

5:30 (B) #13 72 Okolona (24-1) 81

#115 47 East Webster (19-8) 55

7:00 (G) #96 East Webster (20-7) 55

#138 Eupora (11-8) 35

8:30 (B) #81 75 Calhoun City (16-9) 78

#185 58 Eupora (10-10) 50

5-2A At Heidleberg

4:00 (G) #75 Bay Srings (13-6) 41

#168 Clarkdale (14-10) 24

5:30 (B) #117 68 Bay Springs (16-7) 82

#221 53 Union (12-11) 41

7:00 (G) #63 Heidelberg (11-10) 53

#88 Newton (14-11) 51

8:30 (B) #118 54 Heidelberg (16-7) 44

#219 46 Newton (9-17) 47

6-2A At Puckett

4:00 (G) #52 Pelahatchie (23-5) 59

#241 Scott Central (3-16) 23

5:30 (B) #38 76 Pelahatchie (22-3) 68

#225 50 Pisgah (10-16) 41

7:00 (G)#83 Puckett (22-5) 68

#219 Lake (8-18) 49

8:30 (B) #102 67 Madison St. Joseph (6-5) 72

#101 60 Puckett (18-8) 44

7-2A At Loyd Star

4:00 (G) #64 Bassfield (18-3) 39

#176 West Lincoln (11-14) 33

5:30 (B) #160 52 Prentiss (13-12) 58

#253 43 Amite County (6-21) 48

7:00 (G) #37 Loyd Star (20-1) 53

#207 Amite County (6-21) 42

8:30 (B) #186 54 Bassfield (11-8) 57

#239 49 Enterprise Lincoln (13-13) 31

8-2A At Richton

4:00 (G) #161 Richton (15-8) 45

#213 East Marion (11-16) 62

5:30 (B) #114 57 North Forrest (17-5)

#195 48 Mize (14-7) won

7:00 (G) #97 Taylorsville (18-7) won

#221 North Forrest (13-11)

8:30 (B) #108 62 East Marion (16-8) 61

#302 40 Richton (1-20) 52

1-1A At Booneville

4:00 (B) #69 67 Biggersville (18-8) 60

#130 59 Pine Grove (18-9) 47

5:30 (G) #94 Jumpertown (16-10) 54

#199 Tupelo Christian Prep (12-9) 22

7:00 (G) #72 Pine Grove (22-6) 62

#229 Biggersville (7-16) 21

8:30 (B) #65 75 Wheeler (21-3) 86

#252 54 Thrasher (9-16) 62

2-1A At West Union

4:00 (G) #134 Hickory Flat (15-11) 70

#171 Blue Mountain (8-10) 65

5:30 (B) #151 66 Myrtle (14-11) 65

#189 61 West Union (16-15) 63

7:00 (G) #142 Ashland (17-10) 55

#204 West Union (11-22) 53

8:30 (B) #51 76 Ashland (21-6) 86

#212 53 Hickory Flat (12-16) 59

3-1A At Shaw

4:00 (G) #110 Shaw (17-6) 48

#181 Simmons (12-9) 62

5:30 (B) #86 60 Shaw (18-8) 61

#174 52 Simmons (9-11) 45

7:00 (G) #211 Brooks (6-9) 37

#249 Kennedy (6-19) 34

8:30 (B) #77 58 Kennedy (20-8) 61

#268 31 Broad Street (3-14) 35

4-1A At Vardaman

4:00 (G) #106 Tremont (12-7) won

#234 Hamilton (5-8)

5:30 (B) #68 74 Houlka (20-4) 70

#259 51 Hamilton (6-17) 49

7:00 (G) #153 Houlka (11-11) 38

#165 Vardaman (16-11) 34

8:30 (B) #231 51 Smithville (11-14) 42

#228 54 Coffeeville (13-16) 73

5-1A At Ethel

4:00 (G) #108 Durant (15-8) 84

#246 French Camp (5-11) 44

5:30 (B) #215 64 Durant (9-15) 39

#283 51 Ethel (5-12) 53

7:00 (G) #98 McAdams (20-5) 60

#267 Ethel (4-16) 29

8:30 (B) #188 53 McAdams (11-11) 58

#143 59 Montgomery County (20-4) 56

6-1A At Sebastopol

4:00 (G) #100 Leake County (18-7) 52

#247 Noxapater (7-11) 34

5:30 (B) #120 71 Leake County (14-8) 72

#262 48 Sebastopol (5-11) 54

7:00 (G) #200 West Lowndes (9-17) won

#232 Sebastopol (7-16)

8:30 (B) #109 67 West Lowndes (14-13) 60

#255 47 Nanih Waiya (6-10) 36

8-1A At Stringer

4:00 (G) #236 Stringer (3-6) 55

#274 Piney Woods (2-9) 30

5:30 (B) #105 65 Piney Woods (15-1) won

#287 47 Lumberton (4-13)

7:00 (G) #255 Sacred Heart (8-12) 56

#264 Lumberton (6-18) 45

8:30 (B) #256 58 Sacred Heart (9-12) 60

#249 57 Stringer (9-10) 59

Friday February 17

1-6A At Olive Branch

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#22 Southaven (19-8) 56

#103 Desoto Central (7-18) 23

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#39 74 Horn Lake (19-9) 69

#131 66 Desoto Central (7-16) 66

7:00 (G) Championship

#24 Horn Lake (17-6) 35

#1 Olive Branch (28-1) 54

8:30 (B) Championship

#76 62 Southaven (13-14) 62

#10 71 Olive Branch (23-6) 87

2-6A At Columbus

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#76 Hernando (13-11) 57

#114 South Panola (5-9) 51

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#85 59 South Panola (8-7) 38

#156 54 Hernando (8-17) 45

7:00 (G) Championship

#19 Columbus (14-4) 58

#13 Tupelo (23-5) 65

8:30 (B) Championship

#32 51 Columbus (16-11) 57

#5 60 Tupelo (20-2) 66

3-6A At Callaway

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#20 Northwest Rankin (18-7) 55

#184 Madison Central (3-22) 30

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#30 61 Madison Central (12-12) 53

#63 56 Northwest Rankin (10-14) 83

7:00 (G) Championship

#47 Callaway (13-11) 33

#2 Starkville (26-0) 52

8:30 (B) Championship

#8 63 Callaway (19-10) 64

#4 67 Starkville (21-2) 55

4-6A At Warren Central

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#59 Greenville (16-10) 35

#36 Clinton (18-11) 47

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#16 63 Clinton (19-8) 43

#121 51 Greenville (10-17) 40

7:00 (G) Championship

#15 Warren Central (22-7) 36

#3 Murrah (20-5) 39

8:30 (B) Championship

#84 50 Warren Central (11-14) 51

#6 65 Murrah (19-4) 73

5-6A At Petal

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#115 Meridian (6-21) 43

#129 Petal (7-18) 39

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#48 50 Petal (15-11) 54

#2 67 Brandon (26-3) 77

7:00 (G) Championship

#53 Brandon (17-12) 37

#9 Oak Grove (23-3) 66

8:30 (B) Championship

#1 75 Meridian (25-2) 57

#45 58 Oak Grove (14-10) 41

6-6A At Pearl

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#43 Pearl (15-9) won

#141 Forest Hill (4-19)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#72 56 Pearl (12-15) 40

#21 63 Terry (16-11) 68

7:00 (G) Championship

#25 Terry (21-6) 35

#6 Jim Hill (22-5) 63

8:30 (B) Championship

#3 63 Forest Hill (23-4)

#44 52 Jim Hill (13-11) won

7-6A At George County

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#235 George County (2-17) 44

#198 D’Iberville (7-16) 55

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#124 53 D’Iberville (12-13) 51

#93 57 St. Martin (15-14) 67

7:00 (G) Championship

#74 St. Martin (17-11) 50 

#57 Ocean Springs (16-7) 44

8:30 (B) Championship

#128 53 Ocean Springs (13-12) 55

#60 60 George County (20-6) 59

8-6A At Biloxi

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#123 Hancock (10-18) 31

#58 Gulfport (15-13) 32

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#234 29 Hancock (3-25) 37

#22 61 Biloxi (21-6) 66

6:00 (G) Championship game

#7 Harrison Central (20-3) 39

#32 Biloxi (21-8) 35

7:30 (B) Championship game

#26 58 Harrison Central (20-7) 63

#23 61 Gulfport (18-10) 60

1-5A At Clarksdale

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#157 Lewisburg (14-14) 65

#216 Lake Cormorant (2-17) 50

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#264 47 Lewisburg (4-20) 43

#91 70 Center Hill (13-14) 82

7:00 (G) Championship

#125 Center Hill (12-17) 26

#137 Clarksdale (14-12) 38

8:30 (B) Championship

#57 55 Lake Cormorant (18-7) 47

#98 57 Clarksdale (9-13) 60

2-5A At New Hope

6:00 (G) Championship

#42 West Point (17-5) 56

#102 New Hope (16-10) 40

7:30 (B) Championship

#27 73 Oxford (22-6) 52

#25 72 New Hope (19-9) 58

3-5A At Germantown

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#38 Grenada (10-9) 45

#89 Germantown (14-13) 46

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#166 57 Germantown (6-20) 59

#198 54 Grenada (3-21) 53

7:00 (G) Championship

#111 Holmes County Central (10-18) 42

#78 Canton (14-13) 40

8:30 (B) Championship

#49 56 Holmes County Central (15-11) 52

#34 62 Canton (18-9) 64

4-5A At Neshoba Central

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#71 Ridgeland (17-11) 50

#178 Vicksburg (4-20) 39

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#82 53 Ridgeland (15-12) 51

#132 46 Lanier (4-21) 48

7:00 (G) Championship

#54 Neshoba Central (14-10) 42

#17 Lanier (20-4) 28

8:30 (B) Championship

#18 55 Vicksburg (18-8) 45

#7 61 Neshoba Central (21-3) 76

5-5A At Laurel

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#33 South Jones (18-9) 55

#35 Wayne County (15-10) 39

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#209 47 West Jones (5-15) 64

#175 56 South Jones (6-17) 67

7:00 (G) Championship

#45 Laurel (17-9) 52

#8 West Jones (20-2) 60

8:30 (B) Championship

#19 69 Laurel (17-7) 89

#54 63 Wayne County (16-11) 81

6-5A At Provine

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#81 Brookhaven (12-13) 79

#185 Wingfield (5-22) 58

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#177 61 Natchez (5-14) 52 

#158 64 Wingfield (6-22) 57

7:00 (G) Championship

#136 Natchez (8-15) 56

#107 Provine (11-17) 51

8:30 (B) Championship

#28 65 Brookhaven (19-5) 82

#41 66 Provine (11-11) 81

7-5A At Pearl River Central

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#172 Pearl River Central (15-13) 32

#193 Stone ( 13-14) 38

5:15 (B) 3rd place game

#197 53 Pearl River Central (8-17) 45

#139 58 Stone (14-13) 61

6:30 (G) Championship

#104  Hattiesburg (11-14) 45

#162 Picayune (10-11) 41

7:45 (B) Championship

#50 54 Picayune (21-7) 49

#104 47 Hattiesburg (11-15) 33

8-5A At West Harrison

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#252 Long Beach (5-22) 21

#227 Gautier (5-18) 33

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#111 41 Long Beach (11-12) 45

#31 53 Pascagoula (21-7) 53

7:00 (G) Championship

#67 Pascagoula (17-10) 54

#169 West Harrison (8-16) 24

8:30 (B) Championship

#150 36 West Harrison (8-17) 28

#178 33 Gautier (9-16) 32

1-4A At ICC

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#214 Corinth (6-19) 43

#143 Itawamba AHS (12-13) 47

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#176 53 Tishomingo County (11-19) 82

#64 64 Pontotoc (17-13) 79

7:00 (G) Championship

#99 Amory (17-9) 52

#29 Pontotoc (22-7) 61

8:30 (B) Championship

#40 63 Corinth (20-8) 68

#37 62 Shannon (20-8) 70

2-4A At Byhalia

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#50 Ripley (14-10) 56

#61 New Albany (16-11) 41

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#164 45 Lafayette (11-14) 33

#146 51 Senatobia (9-17) 53

7:00 (G) Championship

#11 Lafayette (23-3) 70

#27 Byhalia (18-6) 39

8:30 (B) Championship

#29 56 Byhalia (19-5) 50

#14 58 Ripley (24-3) 63

3-4A At Greenwood

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#55 Raymond (14-7) 49

#139 Gentry (13-16) 63

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#179 55 Greenwood (7-19) 47

#126 60 Yazoo City (13-14) 70

7:00 (G) Championship

#217 Cleveland (11-18) 37

#144 Greenwood (9-11) 45

8:30 (B) Championship

 #17 65 Raymond (17-5) 79

#20 62 Gentry (24-5) 66

4-4A At Kosciusko

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#116 Houston (15-12) 63

#84 Louisville (14-10) 73

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#163 55 Caledonia (8-13) 55

#141 56 Louisville (10-14) 60

7:00 (G) Championship

#155 Leake Central (13-14) 61

#119 Kosciusko (17-11) 59

8:30 (B) Championship

#12 59 Leake Central (23-1) 54

#71 47 Noxubee County (17-10) 48

5-4A At Quitman

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#126 Northeast Lauderdale (9-15)

#70 Newton County (20-7)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#133 45 West Lauderdale (14-14) 40

#95 48 Newton County (18-10) 46

7:00 (G) Championship

#56 Northeast Jones (16-8) 41

#105 West Lauderdale (19-11) 35

8:30 (B) Championship

#24 58 Mendenhall (25-4) 48

#100 50 Northeast Lauderdale (13-13) 45

6-4A At Richland

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#92 Richland (14-9) 48

#77 Lawrence County (12-12) 42

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#94 49 Lawrence County (14-14) 56

#46 50 South Pike (16-6) 38

7:00 (G) Championship

#10 McComb (26-2) 55

#51 South Pike (19-5) 47

8:30 (B) Championship

#47 65 Florence (20-6) 74

#88 62 McComb (15-9) 71

7-4A At Forrest County AHS

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#186 Sumrall (9-14)

#118 Poplarville (17-11)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#214 43 Forrest County AHS (11-15) 43

#233 41 Purvis (12-16) 42

7:00 (G) Championship

#86 Greene County (21-7) 50

#82 Forrest County AHS (15-7) 46

8:30 (B) Championship

#113 55 Columbia (15-8) 52

#155 45 Poplarville (16-9) 38

8-4A At Vancleave

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#91 East Central (17-9) 25

#73 Moss Point (16-9) 41

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#207 52 Moss Point (7-23) 42

#59  67 Pass Christian (19-8) 56

7:00 (G) Championship

#60 Pass Christian (19-10) 45

#49 Bay (14-9) 40

8:30 (B) Championship

#33 67 Bay (23-5) 53

#116 52 Vancleave (19-10) 42

1-3A At Northeast MS CC

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#66 Kossuth (20-9) 29 

#23 Belmont (23-5) 43 

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#154 58 Kossuth (13-13) 29

#147 56 Belmont (17-8) 42

7:00 (G) Championship

#16  Booneville (24-4) 40

#62 New Site (21-6) 49

8:30 (B) Championship

#53 58 Booneville (18-6) 46

#62 56 New Site (21-6) 50

2-3A At North Panola

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#180 Holly Springs (11-14)

#190 Charleston (12-11)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#66 65 Holly Springs (16-10) 77

#129 58 North Panola (17-12) 73

7:00 (G) Championship

#39 Independence (25-3) 57

#145 North Panola (16-12) 40

8:30 (B) Championship

#223 58 Palmer (6-14) 59

#170 63 Independence (14-15) 57

3-3A At Velma Jackson

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#128 Ruleville (14-12) 50

#90 Humphreys County (17-12) 48

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#135 55 Amanda Elzy (12-16) 46

#52 60 East Side (17-10) 51

7:00 (G) Championship

#26 Velma Jackson (21-6) 56

#14 Amanda Elzy (25-0) 42

8:30 (B) Championship

#9 66 Velma Jackson (21-6) 54

#79 50 Humphreys County (17-11) 39

4-3A At North Pontotoc

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#203 South Pontotoc (5-17) 36

#120 Mooreville (11-10) 62

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#180 58 South Pontotoc (12-15) 66

#145 63 Mooreville (12-12) 67

7:00 (G) Championship

#131 North Pontotoc (9-6) 23

#149 Aberdeen (14-14) 31

8:30 (B) Championship

#87 67 Nettleton (19-7) 73

#162 60 Aberdeen (9-16) 55

5-3A At Philadelphia

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#132 Kemper County (10-15) 58

#109 Philadelphia (17-12) 53

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#134 59 Choctaw Central (9-14)

#80 62 Forest (16-11)

7:00 (G) Championship

#5 Choctaw Central (25-3) 75

#28 Forest (24-3) 46

8:30 (B) Championship

#70 51 Kemper County (15-8) 52

#119 47 Southeast Lauderdale (9-10) 39

6-3A At Morton

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#135 Magee (16-9) 56

#166 Raleigh (12-10) 34

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#181 48 Raleigh (8-11) 46

#56 61 St. Andrews (22-7) 64

7:00 (G) Championship

#192 Crystal Springs (11-16) 29

#231 St. Andrews (6-11) 21

8:30 (B) Championship

#11 67 Morton (26-0) 72

#43 62 Crystal Springs (19-8) 66

7-3A At Franklin County

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#112 Hazlehurst (10-14)

#87 Jefferson County (16-7)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#184 59 Hazlehurst (6-18)

#172 57 Franklin County (11-14)

7:00 (G) Championship

#121 Port Gibson (16-8) 29

#48 Franklin County (19-4) 40

8:30 (B) Championship

#67 54 Port Gibson (16-5) 50

#123 50 Jefferson County (10-8) 40

8-3A At West Marion

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#256 Seminary (5-21) 36

#151 St. Patrick (19-9) 59

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#201 60 St. Patrick (13-14) 63

#149 61 Seminary (16-10) 66

7:00 (G) Championship

#30 Tylertown (20-1) 53

#160 Collins (12-6) 15

8:30 (B) Championship

#55 70 Tylertown (16-5) 76

#257 52 West Marion (7-15) 63

1-2A At Mantachie

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#93 Walnut (15-11) 43

#101 Baldwyn (14-11) 55

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#183 57 Potts Camp (12-16) 68

#148 60 Walnut (15-12) 54

7:00 (G) Championship

#95 East Union (20-8) 35

#21 Ingomar (30-3) 55

8:30 (B) Championship

#42 67 Baldwyn (24-4) 73

#90 60 Ingomar (22-10) 65

2-2A At Coahoma County

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#223 JZ George (4-14)

#202 Strayhorn (6-14)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#196 54 Strayhorn (9-11) 50

#74 69 Coahoma AHS (16-11) 63

7:00 (G) Championship

#159 West Tallahatchie (14-13) 30

#31 Coahoma County (26-1) 70

8:30 (B) Championship

#35 53 West Tallahatchie (25-4) 40

#15 57 Coahoma County (25-2) 55

3-2A At Leland

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#187 Leflore County (12-15)

#201  Riverside (12-14)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#205 43 Leflore County (11-17) 39

#161 45 West Bolivar (13-13) 35

7:00 (G) Championship

#182 West Bolivar (12-12) 54

#79 Leland (23-2) 60

8:30 (B) Championship

#112 70 South Delta (15-10) 65

#137 64 Riverside (16-10) 56

4-2A At Calhoun City

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#80 Winona (18-6)

#138 Eupora (11-9)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#115 59 East Webster (19-9)

#185 52 Eupora (10-11)

7:00 (G) Championship

#85 Calhoun City (13-5) 57

#96 East Webster (21-7) 61

8:30 (B) Championship

#13 78 Okolona (25-1) 98

#81 65 Calhoun City (17-9) 76

5-2A At Heidleberg

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#168 Clarkdale (14-11)

#88 Newton (14-12)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#221 47 Union (12-12)

#118 59 Heidelberg (16-8)

7:00 (G) Championship

#75 Bay Srings (14-6) 37

#63 Heidelberg (12-10) 53

8:30 (B) Championship

#117 62 Bay Springs (17-7) 59

#219 55 Newton (10-17) 70

6-2A At Puckett

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#241 Scott Central (3-17) 55

#219 Lake (8-19) 61 

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#225 48 Pisgah (10-17) 43

#101 58 Puckett (18-9) 40

7:00 (G) Championship

#52 Pelahatchie (24-5) 62

#83 Puckett (23-5) 53

8:30 (B) Championship

#38 71 Pelahatchie (23-3) 68

#102 68 Madison St. Joseph (7-5) 65

7-2A At Loyd Star

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#176 West Lincoln (11-15) 48

#207 Amite County (6-22) 51

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#253 50 Amite County (6-22) 64

#239 47 Enterprise Lincoln (13-14) 63

7:00 (G) Championship

#64 Bassfield (19-3) 59

#37 Loyd Star (21-1) 50

8:30 (B) Championship

#160 53 Prentiss (14-12) 32

#186 48 Bassfield (12-8) 27

8-2A At Richton

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#161 Richton (15-9)

#221 North Forrest (13-12)

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#114 48 North Forrest (17-6)

#302 63 Richton (1-21)

7:00 (G) Championship

#213 East Marion (12-16) 23

#97 Taylorsville (19-7) 43

8:30 (B) Championship

#195 42 Mize (15-7) 47

#108 56 East Marion (17-8) 61

1-1A At Booneville

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#199 Tupelo Christian Prep (12-10) 52

#229 Biggersville (7-17) 44

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#130 63 Pine Grove (18-10) 65

#252 51 Thrasher (9-17) 56

7:00 (G) Championship

#94 Jumpertown (16-10) 34

#72 Pine Grove (23-6) 51

8:30 (B) Championship

#69 72 Biggersville (19-8) 80

#65 74 Wheeler (22-3) 88

2-1A At West Union

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#171 Blue Mountain (8-11) 59

#204 West Union (11-23) 51

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#189 61 West Union (16-16) 54

#212 59 Hickory Flat (12-17) 49

7:00 (G) Championship

#134 Hickory Flat (16-11) 59

#142 Ashland (18-10) 67

8:30 (B) Championship

#151 60 Myrtle (15-11) 40

#51 76 Ashland (22-6) 90

3-1A At Shaw

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#110 Shaw (17-7) 60

#249 Kennedy (6-20) 31

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#174 58 Simmons (9-12) 48

#268 42 Broad Street (3-15) 20

7:00 (G) Championship

#181 Simmons (13-9) 39

#211 Brooks (7-9) 53

8:30 (B) Championship

#86 53 Shaw (19-8) 49

#77 50 Kennedy (21-8) 45

4-1A At Vardaman

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#234 Hamilton (5-9) 22

#165 Vardaman (16-12) 30

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#259 50 Hamilton (6-18) 59

#231 52 Smithville (11-15) 56

7:00 (G) Championship

#106 Tremont (13-7) 35

#153 Houlka (12-11) 33

8:30 (B) Championship

#68 74 Houlka (21-4) 88

#228 58 Coffeeville (14-16) 61

5-1A At Ethel

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#246 French Camp (5-12) 53

#267 Ethel (4-17) 57

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#143 56 Montgomery County (20-5) 41

#215 54 Durant (9-16) 45

7:00 (G) Championship

#108 Durant (16-8) 68

#98 McAdams (21-5) 49

8:30 (B) Championship

#283 52 Ethel (6-12) 53

#188 61 McAdams (12-11) 75

6-1A At Sebastopol

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#247 Noxapater (7-12) 47

#232 Sebastopol (7-17) 45

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#255 55 Nanih Waiya (6-11)

#262 56 Sebastopol (5-12)

7:00 (G) Championship

#100 Leake County (19-7) 57

#200 West Lowndes (10-17) 37

8:30 (B) Championship

#120 60 Leake County (15-8) 50

#109 63 West Lowndes (15-13) 51

7-1A At Bogue Chitto

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#258 Salem (5-20) 48

#279 Mount Olive (0-17) 12

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#288 41 MS School for the Deaf (8-11) 28

#282 60 Bogue Chitto (6-21) 68

7:00 (G) Championship

#194 MS School for the Deaf (17-3) 59

#140 Bogue Chitto (15-10) 68 

8:30 (B) Championship

#204 63 Salem (16-11) 82 

#254 58 Mount Olive (8-13) 59

8-1A At Stringer

4:00 (G) 3rd place game

#274 Piney Woods (2-10) 38

#264 Lumberton (6-19) 34

5:30 (B) 3rd place game

#287 51 Lumberton (4-14) 44

#249 56 Stringer (9-11) 70

7:00 (G) Championship

#236 Stringer (4-6) 51

#255 Sacred Heart (9-12) 32

8:30 (B) Championship

#105 65 Piney Woods (16-1) 65

#256 52 Sacred Heart (10-12) 51