Division Tournament

Division Tournament

(record) MaxPreps MS ranks, USA Today predicted score, score 

Thanks to Brandon Shields and Coach Jeff King for the help with the updated schedules and scores.

1-1A

@ Wheeler at Booneville

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (B) Wheeler (7-12) MS #255, predicted score 64, score 75

Tupelo Christian Prep (5-15) MS #303, predicted score 48, score 34

5:30  (G) Jumpertown 74 vs Thrasher 29

7:00  (B) Pine Grove (9-17) MS #250, predicted score 62, score 58

Thrasher (3-17) MS #308, predicted score 52, score 53

8:30 (G) Tupelo Christian Prep 65 vs Wheeler 55

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Biggersville 60 vs Jumpertown 45

5:30  (G) Pine Grove 52 vs Tupelo Christian Prep 49

7:00  (B) Biggersville (12-11) MS #151, projected score 73, score 59

Pine Grove  (10-17) MS #250, projected score 60, score 51

8:30  (B) Jumpertown (17-10) MS #174, predicted score 61, score 45

Wheeler  (8-12) MS #255, predicted score 54, score 43

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Jumpertown 50 vs Tupelo Christian Prep 63

5:30  (B) Consolation

Pine Grove  (10-18) MS #250, projected score 54, score 47

Wheeler  (8-13) MS #255, predicted score 57, score 51

7:00  (G) Championship

Biggersville 47 vs  Pine Grove 45

8:30  (B) Championship

Biggersville (13-11) MS #151, projected score 72, score 51

Jumpertown (18-10) MS #174, predicted score 67, score 59

1-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Biggersville

2. Pine Grove

3. Tupelo Christian Prep

4. Jumpertown

Boys

Champion

Jumpertown

2. Biggersville

3. Wheeler

4. Pine Grove


 

2-1A

@ Hickory Flat

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Myrtle 74 vs Falkner 48

5:15  (B) Blue Mountain (11-10) MS #189, projected score 69, score 52

West Union (13-18) MS #218, projected score 67, score 60

6:30  (G) Hickory Flat 47 vs Blue Mountain 53

7:45  (B) Hickory Flat (12-11) MS #165, projected score 60, score 80

Falkner (4-14) MS #273, projected score 43, score 37

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Ashland 55 vs Myrtle 70

5:15  (B) Myrtle (19-8) MS #91, projected score 61, score 77

Hickory Flat (13-11) MS #165, projected score 52, score 58

6:30  (G) West Union 52 vs Blue Mountain 41

7:45  (B) Ashland (18-6) MS #54, projected score 80, score 96

West Union (14-18) MS #218, projected score 58, score 69

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation Game

Ashland 63 vs Blue Mountain 53

5:15  (B) Consolation Game

Hickory Flat (13-12) MS #165, projected score 63, score 64

West Union (14-19) MS #218, projected score 55, score 47

6:30  (G) Championship Game

Myrtle 36 vs West Union 37

7:45  (B) Championship Game

Myrtle (20-8) MS #91, projected score 60, score  50

Ashland (19-6) MS #54, projected score 67, score 78

2-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

West Union

2. Myrtle

3. Ashland

4. Blue Mountain

Boys

Champion

Ashland

2. Myrtle

3. Hickory Flat

4. West Union


 

3-1A

@ Broad Street

Monday February 15

6:00  (B) Kennedy (15-10) MS #116, Projected score 84, score 84

Coldwater (2-24) MS #259, Projected score 65, score 55

7:30  (B) Brooks (9-12) MS #184, Projected score 65, score 59

Broad Street (3-17) MS #254, Projected score 51, score 38

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Kennedy 36 vs Shaw 63

7:30  (G) Simmons 48 vs Broad Street 38

Wednesday February 17

4:00  (G) Coldwater 62 vs Simmons 58

5:30  (B) Simmons (18-6) MS #93, projected score 74, score 77 

Kennedy (16-10) MS #116, projected score 72, score 72

7:00  (G) Brooks 44 vs Shaw 55

8:30  (B) Shaw (17-8) MS #72, projected score 72, score 71

Brooks (10-12) MS #184, projected score 58, score 60 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Simmons vs Brooks

5:30  (B) Consolation

Kennedy (16-11) MS #116, projected score 76, score

Brooks (10-13) MS #184, projected score 69, score

6:00  (G) Championship

Coldwater 50 vs Shaw 64

7:30  (B) Championship

Simmons (19-6) MS #93, projected score 62, score 59

Shaw (18-8) MS #72, projected score 68, score 72

3-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Shaw

2. Coldwater

3. Simmons

4. Brooks

Boys

Champion

Shaw

2. Simmons

3. Kennedy

4. Brooks


 

4-1A

@ Houlka

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Smithville 27 vs Houlka 46

5:30  (B) Smithville (15-10) MS #196, projected score 62, score 58

Vardaman (1-18) MS #282, projected score 33, score 49

7:00  (G) Tremont 48 vs Coffeeville 41

8:30  (B) Tremont (14-14) MS #234, projected score 55, score 70

Hamilton (6-10) MS #226, projected score 60, score 55

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Hamilton 55 vs Tremont 47

5:30  (B) Houlka (17-8) MS #122, projected score 64, score 56

Smithville  (16-10) MS #196, projected score 52, score 31 

7:00  (G) Vardaman 43 vs Houlka 26

8:30  (B) Coffeeville (15-9) MS #139, projected score 69, score 74

Tremont (15-14) MS #234, projected score 54, score 69

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Tremont 27 vs Houlka 23

5:30  (B) Consolation

Smithville  (16-11) MS #196, projected score 55, score 62

Tremont (15-15) MS #234, projected score 48, score 54

7:00  (G) Championship

Hamilton 37 vs  Vardaman 51

8:30  (B) Championship

Houlka (18-8) MS #122, projected score 70, score 47

Coffeeville (16-9) MS #139, projected score 67, score 46

4-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Vardaman

2. Hamilton

3. Tremont

4. Houlka

Boys

Champion

Houlka

2. Coffeeville

3. Smithville

4. Tremont


 

5-1A

@ McAdams

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Montgomery County 33 vs French Camp Academy 60

7:30  (B) French Camp Academy (1-10) MS #297, projected score 45, score 80

Ethel (0-15) MS #313, projected score 40, score 44

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Durant vs French Camp Academy

5:30  (B) Durant (14-8) MS #127, projected score 75, score 

French Camp Academy (2-10) MS #297, projected score 44, score

7:00  (G) Ethel 38 vs McAdams 64

8:30  (B) McAdams (11-9) MS #178, projected score 60, score 66

Montgomery County (6-8) MS #184, projected score 62, score 54

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Ethel 68 vs  French Camp Academy 66

5:30  (B) Consolation

Montgomery County (6-9) MS #184, projected score 57, score 65

French Camp Academy (2-11) MS #297, projected score 28, score 37

7:00  (G) Championship

Durant vs  McAdams

8:30  (B) Championship

McAdams (12-9) MS #178, projected score 72, score 

Durant (15-8) MS #127, projected score 78, score 

5-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

McAdams

2. Durant

3. Ethel

4. French Camp Academy

Boys

Champion

McAdams

2. Durant

3. Montgomery County

4. French Camp Academy


 

6-1A

@ Nanih Waiya

Tuesday February 16

5:30  (G) Noxapater 58 vs Leake County 54

7:00  (B) Sebastopol (6-12) MS #250, projected score 59, score 61

Noxapater (2-16) MS #274, projected score 47, score 49

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Sebastopol 47 vs West Lowndes 63

5:30  (B) West Lowndes (20-8) MS #82, projected score 76, score 64

Sebastopol  (7-12) MS #250, projected score 52, score 46

7:00  (G) Nanih Waiya 56 vs Noxapater 33

8:30  (B) Leake County (15-8) MS #107, projected score 63, score 63

Nanih Waiya (9-11) MS #207, projected score 50, score 44

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Sebastopol 62 vs Noxapater 53

5:30  (B) Consolation

Sebastopol  (7-13) MS #250, projected score 55, score 39

Nanih Waiya (9-12) MS #207, projected score 61, score 65

7:00  (G) Championship

West Lowndes 51 vs Nanih Waiya 53

8:30  (B) Championship

West Lowndes (21-8) MS #82, projected score 65, score 63

Leake County (16-8) MS #107, projected score 60, score 56

6-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Nanih Waiya

2. West Lowndes

3. Sebastopol

4. Noxapater

Boys

Champion

West Lowndes

2. Leake County

3. Nanih Waiya

4. Sebastopol


 

7-1A

@ MS School for the Deaf

Tuesday February 16

(G) Salem 60 vs MS School for the Deaf 53

(B) Bogue Chitto (1-24) MS #305, projected score 62, score 61

MS School for the Deaf (9-7) MS #486, projected score 61, score 43

Thursday February 18

(G) Championship

Bogue Chitto 76 vs Salem 42

(B) Championship

Salem (11-10) MS #202, projected score 68, score 75

Bogue Chitto  (2-24) MS #305, projected score 53, score 59

7-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Bogue Chitto

2. Salem

3. MS School for the Deaf

Boys

Champion

Salem

2. Bogue Chitto

3. MS School for the Deaf


 

8-1A

@ Lumberton

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Sacred Heart 39 vs Resurrection Catholic 29

5:30  (B) Piney Woods (6-9) MS #244, projected score 55, score 50

Resurrection Catholic (0-10) MS #283, projected score 35, score 20 

7:00  (G) Piney Woods vs Mount Olive

8:30  (B) Stringer (2-14) MS #279, projected score 38, score 

Lumberton (1-12) MS #266, projected score 47, score 

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Stringer vs Mount Olive

5:30  (B) Sacred Heart (19-6) MS #191, projected score 51, score 35

Lumberton (2-12) MS #266, projected score 35, score 41

7:00  (G) Lumberton vs Sacred Heart

8:30  (B) Mount Olive (4-9) MS #260, projected score 55, score 31

Piney Woods (7-9) MS #244, projected score 54, score 35

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Mount Olive vs Sacred Heart

5:30  (B) Consolation

Sacred Heart (19-6) MS #191, projected score, score 62

Mount Olive (4-9) MS #260, projected score, score 44

7:00  (G) Championship

Stringer vs  Lumberton

8:30  (B) Championship

Lumberton (2-12) MS #266, projected score

Piney Woods (7-9) MS #244, projected score

8-1A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Lumberton

2. Stringer

3. Mount Olive

4. Sacred Heart

Boys

Champion

Lumberton

2. Piney Woods

3. Sacred Heart

4. Mount Olive


 

1-2A

@ Potts Camp

Monday February 15

5:30  (G) Baldwyn 69 vs Mantachie 42

7:00  (B) Ingomar (25-6) MS #82, projected score 82, score 82

Mantachie (6-13) MS #300, projected score 50, score 34

8:30  (G) East Union 58 vs Potts Camp 52

Tuesday February 16

5:30  (B) East Union (11-16) MS #212, projected score 58, score 54

Walnut (10-14) MS #210, projected score 56, score 55

7:00  (G) Walnut 60 vs Byers 47

8:30  (B) Potts Camp (7-16) MS #213, projected score 70, score 61

Byers (5-21) MS #232, projected score 67, score 57

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Walnut 53 vs Baldwyn 62

5:30  (B) Baldwyn (21-4) MS #39, projected score 69, score 55

Walnut (11-14) MS #210, projected score 43, score 46

7:00  (G) Ingomar 64 vs East Union 39

8:30  (B) Potts Camp (8-16) MS #213, projected score 63, score 66

Ingomar (26-6) MS #82, projected score 74, score 69

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Walnut 32 vs East Union 54

5:30  (B) Consolation

Walnut (11-15) MS #210, projected score 62, score 68

Potts Camp (8-17) MS #213, projected score 64, score 59 

7:00  (G) Championship

Baldwyn 43 vs Ingomar 61

8:30  (B) Championship

Baldwyn (22-4) MS #39, projected score 67, score 59

Ingomar (27-6) MS #82, projected score 57, score 43

1-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Ingomar

2. Baldwyn

3. East Union

4. Walnut

Boys

Champion

Baldwyn

2. Ingomar

3. Walnut

4. Potts Camp


 

2-2A

@ J. Z. George

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Coahoma AHS 61 vs Strayhorn 40

7:30  (B) Strayhorn (13-9) MS #141, projected score 61, score 51

J.Z. George (8-17) MS #213, projected score 54, score 55

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) J.Z. George 29 vs Coahoma County 53

5:30  (B) Coahoma AHS (15-9) MS #73, projected score 55, score 39

Coahoma County (15-9) MS #64, projected score 56, score 63

7:00  (G) West Tallahatchie 59 vs Coahoma AHS 20

8:30  (B) West Tallahatchie (26-0) MS #7, projected score 82, score 103

J.Z. George (9-17) MS #213, projected score 44, score 62

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

J.Z. George 59 vs Coahoma AHS 39

5:30  (B) Consolation

Coahoma AHS (15-10) MS #73, projected score 68, score 81

J.Z. George (9-18) MS #213, projected score 44, score 39

7:00  (G) Championship

Coahoma County 42 vs West Tallahatchie 59

8:30  (B) Championship

Coahoma County (16-9) MS #64, projected score 57, score 76

West Tallahatchie (27-0) MS #7, projected score 68, score 89

2-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 West Tallahatchie

2. Coahoma County

3. J. Z. George

4. Coahoma AHS

Boys

Champion

West Tallahatchie

2. Coahoma County

3. Coahoma AHS

4. J. Z. George


 

3-2A

@ West Bolivar

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Leflore County vs O’Bannon

5:30  (B) Leflore County (5-16) MS #199, projected score 61, score 57

Leland (5-15) MS #240, projected score 53, score 61

7:00  (G) Riverside 55 vs South Delta 43

8:30  (B) Riverside (15-9) MS #147, projected score 61, score 66

O’Bannon (4-12) MS #225, projected score 55, score 61

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Leland 56 vs Leflore County 20

5:30  (B) South Delta (13-13) MS #152, projected score 65, score 53

Riverside (16-9) MS #147, projected score 64, score 50

7:00  (G) West Bolivar 61 vs Riverside 32

8:30  (B) West Bolivar (12-14) MS #180, projected score 56, score 67

Leland (6-15) MS #240, projected score 48, score 49

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Leflore County vs  Riverside

5:30  (B) Consolation

Riverside (16-10) MS #147, projected score 66, score 

Leland (6-16) MS #240, projected score 57, score 

7:00  (G) Championship

Leland 54 vs West Bolivar 50

8:30  (B) Championship

South Delta (14-13) MS #152, projected score 57, score 77

West Bolivar (13-14) MS #180, projected score 54, score 42

3-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Leland

2. West Bolivar

3. Leflore County

4. Riverside

Boys

Champion

South Delta

2. West Bolivar

3. Riverside

4. Leland


 

4-2A

@ Winona

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) East Webster 42 vs Okolona 4

5:30  (B) East Webster (11-13) MS #214, projected score 49, score 50

Winona (4-18) MS #265, projected score 44, score 54

7:00  (G) Eupora 44 vs Bruce 52

8:30  (B) Bruce (14-9) MS #164, projected score 61, score 50

Eupora (7-13) MS #251, projected score 49, score 59

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Calhoun City 76 vs Bruce 32

5:30  (B) Calhoun City (19-3) MS #29, projected score 82, score 92

Winona  (5-18) MS #265, projected score 48, score 58

7:00  (G) Winona 56 vs East Webster 63

8:30  (B) Okolona (21-5) MS #48, projected score 75, score 59

Eupora (8-13) MS #251, projected score 43, score 44

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Bruce vs Winona

5:30  (B) Consolation

Winona  (5-19) MS #265, projected score 52, score 

Eupora (8-14) MS #251, projected score 49, score 

7:00  (G) Championship

Calhoun City 54 vs East Webster 52

8:30  (B) Championship

Calhoun City (20-3) MS #29, projected score 78, score 80

Okolona (22-5) MS #48, projected score 73, score 77

4-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Calhoun City

2. East Webster

3. Winona

4. Bruce

Boys

Champion

Calhoun City

2. Okolona

3. Winona

4. Eupora


 

5-2A

@ Clarkdale

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Bay Springs vs Enterprise Clarke

5:30  (B) Heidelberg (19-8) MS #99, projected score 71, score 

Enterprise Clarke (4-15) MS #255, projected score 35, score 

7:00  (G) Clarkdale 51 vs Union 55

8:30  (B) Clarkdale (13-12) MS #194, projected score 65, score 64

Union (3-20) MS #253, projected score 63, score 65

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Newton 63 vs Bay Springs 47

5:30  (B) Bay Springs (18-6) MS #89, projected score 69, score 

Union  (4-12) MS #194, projected score 45, score 

7:00  (G) Heidelberg vs Union

8:30  (B) Newton (20-8) MS #62, projected score 60, score 

Heidelberg (19-8) MS #99, projected score 57, score 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Bay Springs 58 vs Union 31

5:30  (B) Consolation

Union  (4-13) MS #194, projected score 43, score 30

Heidelberg (19-9) MS #99, projected score 68, score 68

7:00  (G) Championship

Heidelberg 53 vs Newton 50

8:30  (B) Championship

Bay Springs (19-6) MS #89, projected score 57, score 56

Newton (21-8) MS #62, projected score 60, score 52

5-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Heidelberg

2. Newton

3. Bay Springs

4. Union

Boys

Champion

Bay Springs

2. Newton

3. Heidelberg

4. Union


 

6-2A

@ Scott Central

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Scott Central vs Pisgah

5:30  (B) Puckett (12-16) MS #191, projected score 54, score 63

Lake (3-14) MS #217, projected score 51, score 51

7:00  (G) Lake vs Madison St Jospeh Catholic

8:30  (B) Pelahatchie (13-11) MS #161, projected score 73, score 83

Pisgah (4-13) MS #252, projected score 57, score 47

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Pelahatchie 55 vs Scott Central 32

5:30  (B) Madison St Joseph Catholic (20-3) MS #48, projected score 71, score 64

Puckett  (13-16) MS #191, projected score 53, score 43

7:00  (G) Puckett 47 vs Lake 41

8:30  (B) Scott Central (8-8) MS #126, projected score 62, score 62

Pelahatchie  (14-11) MS #161, projected score 58, score 71

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Scott Central vs Lake

5:30  (B) Consolation

Puckett  (13-17) MS #191, projected score 55, score 53

Scott Central (8-9) MS #126, projected score 63, score 59

7:00  (G) Championship

Pelahatchie vs Puckett

8:30  (B) Championship

Madison St Joseph Catholic (21-3) MS #48, projected score 70, score 80

Pelahatchie  (15-11) MS #161, projected score 57, score 63

6-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Pelahatchie

2. Puckett

3. Lake

4. Scott Central

Boys

Champion

Madison St Joseph Catholic

2. Pelahatchie

3. Scott Central

4. Puckett


 

7-2A

@ West Lincoln

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Bassfield 47 vs Enterprise Lincoln 43

5:30  (B) West Lincoln (16-9) MS #136, projected score 53, score 62

Amite County (4-18) MS #223, projected score 47, score 34

7:00  (G) West Lincoln 64 vs Prentiss 37

8:30  (B) Loyd Star (11-9) MS #166, projected score 71, score 79

Enterprise Lincoln (11-16) MS #218, projected score 62, score 78 

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Amite County 55 vs West Lincoln 41

5:30  (B) Prentiss (14-12) MS #134, projected score 58, score 67

Loyd Star (12-9) MS #166, projected score 53, score 50

7:00  (G) Loyd Star 58 vs Bassfield 49

8:30  (B) Bassfield (16-5) MS #102, projected score 57, score 45

West Lincoln  (17-9) MS #136, projected score 52, score 58

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

West Lincoln 44 vs Bassfield 39

5:30  (B) Consolation

Loyd Star (12-11) MS #166, projected score 54, score 41

Bassfield (16-6) MS #102, projected score 60, score 45

7:00  (G) Championship

Amite County 46 vs Loyd Star 51

8:30  (B) Championship

Prentiss (16-12) MS #134, projected score 55, score 48

West Lincoln  (19-9) MS #136, projected score 51, score 27

7-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Loyd Star

2. Amite County

3. West Lincoln

4. Bassfield

Boys

Champion

Prentiss

2. West Lincoln

3. Bassfield

4. Loyd Star


 

8-2A

@ Taylorsville

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) North Forrest 57 vs Mize 39

5:30  (B) Mize (5-13) MS #263, projected score 42, score 44

Taylorsville (5-17) MS #261, projected score 45, score 42 

7:00  (G) Richton vs Our Lady Academy

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) East Marion 34 vs Richton 38

5:30  (B) East Marion (15-10) MS #165, projected score 54, score 34

Richton (5-10) MS #248, projected score 37, score 45

7:00  (G) Taylorsville 41 vs North Forrest 28

8:30  (B) North Forrest (18-5) MS #127, projected score 67, score 60

Mize  (6-13) MS #263, projected score 46, score 37

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

East Marion vs North Forrest

5:30  (B) Consolation

East Marion (15-11) MS #165, projected score 51, score 53

Mize  (6-14) MS #263, projected score 33, score 38

7:00  (G) Championship

Richton vs  Taylorsville

8:30  (B) Championship

Richton (6-10) MS #248, projected score 52, score 35

North Forrest (19-5) MS #127, projected score 70, score 53

8-2A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Taylorsville

2. Richton

3. East Marion

4. North Forrest

Boys

Champion

North Forrest

2. Richton

3. East Marion

4. Mize


 

1-3A

@ Northeast CC

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Belmont 46 vs Kossuth 34

7:30  (B) Kossuth (12-13) MS #173, projected score 72, score 63

Belmont (1-18) MS #307, projected score 53, score 44

Wednesday February 17

4:00  (G) Booneville 56 vs Belmont 31

5:30  (B) Booneville (12-8) MS #129, projected score 67, score 57

Kossuth  (13-13) MS #173, projected score 61, score 59

7:00  (B) New Site (17-8) MS #110,  projected score 56, score 56

Alcorn Central (12-12) MS #177, projected score 45, score 45

8:30  (G) New Site 76 vs Alcorn Central 38

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Belmont 48 vs  Alcorn Central 50

5:30  (B) Consolation

Booneville (12-9) MS #129, projected score 59, score 51

Alcorn Central (12-13) MS #177, projected score 52, score 38

7:00  (G) Championship

Booneville 56 vs  New Site 51

8:30  (B) Championship

Kossuth  (14-13) MS #173, projected score 57, score 47

New Site (18-8) MS #110,  projected score 65, score 46

1-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Booneville

2. New Site

3. Alcorn Central

4. Belmont

Boys

Champion

Kossuth

2. New Site

3. Booneville

4. Alcorn Central


 

2-3A

@ Holly Springs

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Water Valley vs Palmer

5:30  (B) Independence (15-12) MS #146, projected score 72, score 70

Water Valley (1-20) MS #278, projected score 43, score 53

7:00  (G) North Panola vs Charleston

8:30  (B) North Panola (10-11) MS #157, projected score 56, score 

Charleston (2-21) MS #239, projected score 42, score 

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Holly Springs 51 vs Charleston 22

5:30  (B) Holly Springs (18-7) MS #53, projected score 65, score 52

North Panola (11-11) MS #157, projected score 50, score 50

7:00  (G) Independence 77 vs Water Valley 22

8:30  (B) Palmer (18-9) MS #101, projected score 71, score 64

Independence (16-12) MS #146, projected score 63, score 69 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Charleston 36 vs Water Valley 39

5:30  (B) Consolation

North Panola (11-12) MS #157, projected score 60, score 77

Palmer (18-10) MS #101, projected score 66, score 83

7:00  (G) Championship

Holly Springs 53 vs  Independence 55

8:30  (B) Championship

Holly Springs (19-7) MS #53, projected score 71, score 79

Independence (17-12) MS #146, projected score 52, score 45 

2-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Independence

2. Holly Springs

3. Water Valley

4. Charleston

Boys

Champion

Holly Springs

2. Independence

3. Palmer

4. North Panola


 

3-3A

@ East Side

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Ruleville Central 41 vs Yazoo County 49

5:30  (B) Ruleville Central (10-14) MS #142, projected score 59, score 74

Amanda Elzy (5-21) MS #210, projected score 50, score 79

7:00  (G) Humphreys County 52 vs East Side 35

8:30  (B) East Side (9-17) MS #150, projected score 65, score 44

Yazoo County (3-20) MS #236, projected score 51, score 28

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Amanda Elzy 42 vs Humphreys County 81

5:30  (B) Velma Jackson (22-4) MS #9, projected score 64, score 64

Amanda Elzy  (6-21) MS #210, projected score 24, score 13

7:00  (G) Velma Jackson vs Yazoo County

8:30  (B) Humphreys County (15-11) MS #76, projected score 68, score 79

East Side (10-17) MS #150, projected score 61, score 75

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Amanda Elzy 35 vs Yazoo County 42

5:30  (B) Consolation

Amanda Elzy  (6-22) MS #210, projected score 47, score 53

East Side (10-18) MS #150, projected score 58, score 62

7:00  (G) Championship

Humphreys County vs Velma Jackson

8:30  (B) Championship

Velma Jackson (23-4) MS #9, projected score 67, score 64

Humphreys County (16-11) MS #76, projected score 52, score 36

3-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Velma Jackson

2. Humphreys County

3. Yazoo County

4. Amanda Elzy

Boys

Champion

Velma Jackson

2. Humphreys County

3. East Side

4. Amanda Elzy


 

4-3A

@ South Pontotoc

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Mooreville 61 vs Hatley 35

5:30  (B) Nettleton (16-8) MS #99, projected score 70, score 76

Hatley (3-20) MS #309, projected score 34 ,score 27

7:00  (G) Aberdeen 50 vs Nettleton 31

8:30  (B) North Pontotoc (9-16) MS #236, projected score 58, score 75

South Pontotoc (3-22) MS #287, projected score 65, score 49

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) South Pontotoc 45 vs Aberdeen 53

5:30  (B) Mooreville (14-11) MS #144, projected score 67, score 75

North Pontotoc (10-16) MS #236, projected score 53, score 73

7:00  (G) North Pontotoc 44 vs Mooreville 17

8:30  (B) Aberdeen (10-16) MS #153, projected score 55, score 47

Nettleton (17-8) MS #99, projected score 57, score 39

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

South Pontotoc 39 vs Mooreville 36

5:30  (B) Consoltaion

North Pontotoc (10-16) MS #236, projected score 47, score 54

Nettleton (17-8) MS #99, projected score 63, score 50

7:00  (G) Championship

Aberdeen 40 vs North Pontotoc 42

8:30  (B) Championship

Mooreville (14-11) MS #144, projected score 61, score 66

Aberdeen (10-16) MS #153, projected score 61, score 57

4-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 North Pontotoc

2. Aberdeen

3. South Pontotoc

4. Mooreville

Boys

Champion

Mooreville

2. Aberdeen

3. North Pontotoc

4. Nettleton


 

5-3A

@ Choctaw County

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Forest 68 vs Choctaw County 56

5:30  (B) Southeast Lauderdale (9-15) MS #111, projected score 58, score 55

Philadelphia (13-14) MS #169, projected score 47, score 37

7:00  (G) Philadelphia 58 vs Kemper County 69

8:30  (B) Choctaw Central (12-14) MS #88, projected score 60, score 75

Choctaw County (17-5) MS #75, projected score 58, score 89

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G)  Choctaw Central 79 vs Kemper County 45

5:30  (B) Forest (18-5) MS #27, projected score 52, score 66 

Choctaw County (18-5) MS #75, projected score 44, score 59  

7:00  (G) Southeast Lauderdale 55 vs Forest 45

8:30  (B) Kemper County (17-8) MS #63, projected score 57, score 

Southeast Lauderdale (10-15) MS #111, projected score 52, score 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Kemper County 56 vs Forest 52

5:30  (B) Consolation

Choctaw County (18-6) MS #75, projected score 49, score 67

Southeast Lauderdale (10-16) MS #111, projected score 47, score 61

7:00  (G) Championship

 Choctaw Central 59 vs Southeast Lauderdale 41

8:30  (B) Championship

Forest (19-5) MS #27, projected score 56, score 52

Kemper County (18-8) MS #63, projected score 52, score 61

5-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Choctaw Central

2. Southeast Lauderdale

3. Kemper County

4. Forest

Boys

Champion

Kemper County

2. Forest

3. Choctaw County

4. Southeast Lauderdale


 

6-3A

@ St. Andrews

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) McLaurin vs Crystal Srings

5:30  (B) St Andrews Episcopal (22-6) MS #60, projected score 74, score 

McLaurin (0-25) MS #272, projected score 38, score 

7:00  (G) St Andrews Episcopal vs Raleigh

8:30  (B) Magee (10-10) MS #123, projected score 62, score 

Raleigh (14-6) MS #133, projected score 60, score 

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Morton 52 vs St Andrews Episcopal 37

5:30  (B) Morton (17-8) MS #61, projected score, score 78

St Andrews Episcopal  (23-6) MS #60, projected score, score 67

7:00  (G) Magee 32 vs McLaurin 35

8:30  (B) Crystal Springs (18-7) MS #41, projected score, score 45

Raleigh (15-6) MS #133, projected score, score 37

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

St Andrews Episcopal 28 vs Magee 50

5:30  (B) Consolation

St Andrews Episcopal  (23-7) MS #60, projected score, score 

Raleigh (15-7) MS #133, projected score, score 

7:00  (G) Championship

Morton vs McLaurin

8:30  (B) Championship

Morton (18-8) MS #61, projected score, score 

Crystal Springs (19-7) MS #41, projected score, score 

6-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Morton

2. McLaurin

3. Magee

4. St Andrews Episcopal

Boys

Champion

Crystal Springs

2. Morton

3. St Andrews Episcopal

4. Raleigh


 

7-3A

@ Wesson

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Franklin County 36 vs Wesson 37

5:30  (B) Wilkinson County (15-7) MS #92, projected score 63, score 52

Franklin County (8-12) MS #186, projected score 50, score 50

7:00  (G) Wilkinson County vs Hazlehurst

8:30  (B) Wesson (14-12) MS #118, projected score 57, score 76

Port Gibson (6-11) MS #195, projected score 50, score 57

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Port Gibson 50 vs Wesson 44

5:30  (B) Hazlehurst (6-12) MS #144, projected score, score 70

Wilkinson County (16-7) MS #92, projected score, score 68

7:00  (G) Jefferson County 72 vs Wilkinson County 32

8:30  (B) Jefferson County (9-11) MS #140, projected score, score  71

Wesson (15-12) MS #118, projected score, score  54

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Wesson 29 vs Wilkinson County 48

5:30  (B) Consolation

Wilkinson County (16-8) MS #92, projected score, score 65

Wesson (15-13) MS #118, projected score, score 75

7:00  (G) Championship

Port Gibson 44 vs Jefferson County 54

8:30  (B) Championship

Hazlehurst (7-12) MS #144, projected score, score 

Jefferson County (10-11) MS #140, projected score, score

7-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

 Jefferson County

2. Port Gibson

3.  Wilkinson County

4. Wesson

Boys

Champion

Jefferson County

2. Hazlehurst

3. Wesson

4. Wilkinson County


 

8-3A

@ Collins

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) St Patrick 56 vs Seminary 18

5:30  (B) Collins (7-12) MS #232, projected score 62, score 61

St Patrick (8-14) MS #267, projected score 59, score 39

7:00  (G) Perry Central 32 vs West Marion 53

8:30  (B) Perry Central (4-13) MS #257, projected score 62, score  64

Seminary (3-19) MS #268, projected score 60, score  78

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Tylertown 25 vs West Marion 73

5:30  (B) Tylertown (19-6) MS #91, projected score 71, score 73

Collins  (8-12) MS #232, projected score 51, score 64

7:00  (G) Collins vs St Patrick 

8:30  (B) West Marion (10-5) MS #176, projected score 82, score 82

Seminary  (4-19) MS #268, projected score 69, score 80

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Tylertown 59 vs Collins 29

5:30  (B) Consolation

Collins  (8-13) MS #232, projected score, score 67

Seminary  (4-20) MS #268, projected score, score 61

7:00  (G) Championship

West Marion 42 vs  St Patrick 62 

8:30  (B) Championship

Tylertown (20-6) MS #91, projected score 61

West Marion (11-5) MS #176, projected score 31

8-3A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

  St Patrick

2. West Marion

3.  Tylertown

4. Collins

Boys

Champion

Tylertown

2. West Marion

3. Collins

4. Seminary


 

1-4A

@ Itawamba AHS at ICC

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Shannon 66 vs Amory 53

5:30  (B) Pontotoc (17-10) MS #71, projected score 66, score 66

Amory (1-17) MS #285, projected score 22, score 35

7:00  (G) Corinth 59 vs Tishomingo County 36

8:30  (B) Itawamba AHS (8-17) MS #191, projected score 64, score 81

Tishomingo County (8-17) MS #220, projected score 58, score 53

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Itawamba AHS 57 vs Corinth 63

5:30  (B) Corinth (21-2) MS #14, projected score, score 58

Itawamba AHS (9-17) MS #191, projected score, score 41

7:00  (G) Pontotoc vs Shannon

8:30  (B) Shannon (18-10) MS #61, projected score, score 58

Pontotoc (18-10) MS #71, projected score, score 60

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Itawamba AHS 53 vs Shannon 51

5:30  (B) Consolation

Itawamba AHS (9-18) MS #191, projected score, score 49

Shannon (18-11) MS #61, projected score, score 63

7:00  (G) Championship

Corinth 55 vs Pontotoc 47

8:30  (B) Championship

Corinth (22-2) MS #14, projected score, score 73

Pontotoc (19-10) MS #71, projected score, score 44

1-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

  Corinth

2. Pontotoc

3. Itawamba AHS

4. Shannon

Boys

Champion

Corinth

2. Pontotoc

3. Shannon

4. Itawamba AHS


 

2-4A

@ Ripley

Monday February 15

4:00  (G) Senatobia 42 vs New Albany 25

5:30  (B) New Albany (15-10) MS #102, projected score 63, score 59

Lafayette (4-13) MS #215, projected score 51, score 41

7:00  (G) Ripley 51 vs Rosa Fort 39

8:30  (B) Ripley (18-6) MS #67, projected score 58, score 55

Senatobia (14-11) MS #120, projected score 54, score 51

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Lafayette 55 vs Ripley 52

5:30  (B) Rosa Fort (15-6) MS #42, projected score 72, score 60

New Albany (16-10) MS #102, projected score 65, score 61

7:00  (G) Byhalia 67 vs Senatobia 52

8:30  (B) Byhalia (18-5) MS #21, projected score 63, score 45

Ripley  (19-6) MS #67, projected score 52, score 53

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Ripley 52 vs Senatobia 37

5:30  (B) Consolation

Rosa Fort (15-7) MS #42, projected score, score 54

Byhalia (18-6) MS #21, projected score, score 64

7:00  (G) Championship

Lafayette 48 vs Byhalia 36

8:30  (B) Championship

New Albany (17-10) MS #102, projected score, score 54

Ripley  (20-6) MS #67, projected score, score 58

2-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

  Lafayette

2. Byhalia

3.  Ripley

4. Senatobia

Boys

Champion

Ripley

2. New Albany

3. Byhalia

4. Rosa Fort


 

3-4A

@ Gentry

Tuesday February 16

5:00  (G) Gentry 60 vs Yazoo City 44

6:30  (B) Cleveland (13-11) MS #103, projected score 60, score 79

Greenwood (4-18) MS #171, projected score 55, score 65

Wednesday February 17

3:00  (G) Cleveland 55 vs Greenwood 47

4:30  (B) Raymond (18-5) MS #8, projected score 62, score 64

Yazoo City (18-7) MS #47, projected score 51, score 45

6:00  (G) Raymond 25 vs Gentry 40

7:30  (B) Gentry (22-5) MS #10,  projected score, score 59

Cleveland (14-11) MS #103, projected score, score 37

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Greenwood 49 vs Raymond 39

5:30  (B) Consolation

Yazoo City (18-7) MS #47, projected score, score 51 

Cleveland (14-11) MS #103, projected score, score 50 

7:00  (G) Championship

Cleveland 44 vs Gentry 46

8:30  (B) Championship

Raymond (18-5) MS #8, projected score, score 52

Gentry (22-5) MS #10,  projected score, score 58

3-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

  Gentry

2. Cleveland

3.  Greenwood

4. Raymond

Boys

Champion

Gentry

2. Raymond

3. Yazoo City

4. Cleveland


 

4-4A

@ Louisville

Monday February 15

4:00  (G) Noxubee County 57 vs Houston 59

5:30  (B) Caledonia (16-9) MS #113, projected score 67, score 

Houston (2-22) MS #245, projected score 60, score 

7:00  (G) Louisville 33  vs Caledonia 21

8:30  (B) Louisville (7-16) MS #181, projected score 59, score 75

Noxubee County (3-19) MS #179, projected score 56, score 64

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Leake Central 58 vs Louisville 54

5:30  (B) Leake Central (23-2) MS #20, projected score, score 50

Louisville (8-16) MS #181, projected score, score 44

7:00  (G) Kosciusko 57 vs Houston 31

8:30  (B) Kosciusko (18-8) MS #78, projected score, score  55

Caledonia (17-9) MS #113, projected score, score 45

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Louisville 68  vs  Houston 66

5:30  (B) Consolation

Louisville (8-17) MS #181, projected score, score  64

Caledonia (17-10) MS #113, projected score, score  48

7:00  (G) Championship

Leake Central 34 vs  Kosciusko 49

8:30  (B) Championship

Leake Central (24-2) MS #20, projected score, score  35

Kosciusko (19-8) MS #78, projected score, score  51

4-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Kosciusko

2. Leake Central

3. Louisville

4. Houston

Boys

Champion

Kosciusko

2. Leake Central

3. Louisville

4. Caledonia


 

5-4A

@ Newton County

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Mendenhall 61 vs Northeast Lauderdale 37

5:30  (B) West Laudedale (12-14) MS #160, projected score 57, score  

Mendenhall (9-14) MS #179, projected score 50, score 

7:00  (G) Northeast Jones 50 vs Newton County 42

8:30  (B) Newton County (9-16) MS #168, projected score 58, score 57

Northeast Jones (2-18) MS #246, projected score 43, score 71

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Quitman 48 vs Mendenhall 29

5:30  (B) Quitman (15-10) MS #96, projected score ,score 53

Mendenhall (10-14) MS #179, projected score, score 36

7:00  (G) West Lauderdale 42 vs Northeast Jones 39

8:30  (B) Northeast Lauderdale (11-13) MS #120, projected score, score 59

Northeast Jones (3-18) MS #246, projected score, score 39

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Mendenhall 47 vs  Northeast Jones 46

5:30  (B) Consolation

Mendenhall (10-15) MS #179, projected score, score

Northeast Jones (3-19) MS #246, projected score, score

7:00  (G) Championship

Quitman 49 vs  West Lauderdale 40

8:30  (B) Championship

Quitman (16-10) MS #96, projected score ,score 36

Northeast Lauderdale (12-13) MS #120, projected score, score 48

5-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Quitman

2.  West Lauderdale

3. Mendenhall

4. Northeast Jones

Boys

Champion

Northeast Lauderdale

2. Quitman

3. Northeast Jones

4. Mendenhall


 

6-4A

@ McComb

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) North Pike 46 vs Lawrence County 47

5:30  (B) Florence (7-16) MS #198, projected score 62, score 50

North Pike (7-12) MS #188, projected score 61, score 48

7:00  (G) McComb 54 vs Richland 37

8:30  (B) South Pike (5-15) MS #181, projected score 58 ,score 56

Richland (9-12) MS #189, projected score 50, score 42

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) South Pike 58 vs  Lawrence County 43

5:30  (B) Lawrence County (19-8) MS #52, projected score, score 53

South Pike (6-15) MS #181, projected score, score 34

7:00  (G) Florence  43 vs McComb 48

8:30  (B) McComb (23-1) MS #15, projected score, score 78

Florence (8-16) MS #198, projected score, score 55

Friday February 15

4:00  (G) Consolation

Lawrence County 33 vs Florence 46

5:30  (B) Consolation

Florence (8-17) MS #198, projected score, score 48

South Pike (6-16) MS #181, projected score, score 65

7:00  (G) Championship

South Pike 41 vs McComb 45

8:30  (B) Championship

McComb (24-1) MS #15, projected score, score 63

Lawrence County (20-8) MS #52, projected score, score 38

6-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

McComb

2.  South Pike

3. Florence

4. Lawrence County

Boys

Champion

McComb

2. Lawrence County

3. South Pike

4. Florence


 

7-4A

@ Purvis

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Poplarville 50 vs Purvis 46

5:30  (B) Forrest County AHS (9-19) MS #230, projected score 53, score 68

Green County (5-17) MS #242, projected score 50, score 35

7:00  (G) Sumrall vs Columbia

8:30  (B) Columbia (16-8) MS #121, projected score 59, score 

Purvis (1-17) MS #264, projected score 35, score 

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Greene County 58 vs Sumrall 59

5:30  (B) Sumrall (20-5) MS #94, projected score, score 62

Forrest County AHS (10-19) MS #230, projected score, score 47

7:00  (G) Forrest County AHS 67 vs Poplarville 58

8:30  (B) Poplarville (18-9) MS #108, projected score, score

Columbia (17-8) MS #121, projected score, score 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Greene County 68 vs Poplarville 42

5:30  (B) Consolation

Forrest County AHS (10-20) MS #230, projected score, score 42

Poplarville (18-10) MS #108, projected score, score 45

7:00  (G) Championship

Sumrall 41 vs Forrest County AHS 42

8:30  (B) Championship

Sumrall (20-5) MS #94, projected score, score 93

Columbia (17-8) MS #121, projected score, score 88

7-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Forrest County AHS

2.  Sumrall

3. Greene County

4. Poplarville

Boys

Champion

Sumrall

2. Columbia

3. Poplarville

4. Forrest County AHS


 

8-4A

@ St. Stanislaus

Tuesday February 16

5:00  (B) Moss Point (12-15) MS #128, projected score 64, score 64

East Central (10-17) MS #224, projected score 48, score 36

6:30  (G) East Central 43 vs Vancleave 33

8:00  (B) Vancleave (17-9) MS #156, projected score 50, score 42

St. Stanislaus (4-20) MS #222, projected score 45, score 28

Thursday February 18

4:00  (G) Bay 68 vs East Central 43

5:30  (B) Pass Christian (21-6) MS #43,  projected score, score 59

Vancleave (18-9) MS #156, projected score, score 37

7:00  (G) Moss Point 39 vs Pass Christian 57

8:30  (B) Bay (17-7) MS #78, projected score 64, score 51

Moss Point (13-15) MS #128, projected score 64, score 35

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

East Central 36 vs Moss Point 45

5:30  (B) Consolation

Vancleave (18-10) MS #156, projected score, score 57

Moss Point (13-16) MS #128, projected score 64, score 75

7:00  (G) Championship

Bay 57 vs Pass Christian 48

8:30  (B) Championship

Pass Christian (22-6) MS #43,  projected score, score 47

Bay (18-7) MS #78, projected score 64, score 40

8-4A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Bay

2.   Pass Christian

3. Moss Point

4. East Central

Boys

Champion

Pass Christian

2. Bay

3. Moss Point

4. Vancleave


 

1-5A

@ Lake Cormorant

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Center Hill 53 vs Clarksdale 27

5:30  (B) Center Hill (20-7) MS #30, projected score 76, score 93

Lewisburg (2-24) MS #258, projected score 33, score 46

7:00  (G) Lake Cormonant 59 vs Lewisburg 53

8:30  (B) Lake Cormorant (9-15) MS #130, projected score 60, score 33

Clarksdale (9-13) MS #117, projected score 57, score 60

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Clarksdale 30 vs  Lewisburg 50

5:30  (B) Consolation

Lewisburg (2-25) MS #258, projected score 44, score 52

Lake Cormorant (9-16) MS #130, projected score 73, score 89

7:00  (G) Championship

Center Hill 39 vs Lake Cormonant 34

8:30  (B) Championship

Center Hill (21-7) MS #30, projected score 62, score 53

Clarksdale (10-13) MS #117, projected score 52, score 50

1-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Center Hill

2.   Lake Cormonant

3.  Lewisburg

Boys

Champion

Center Hill

2. Clarksdale

3. Lake Cormorant


 

2-5A

@ Oxford

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Oxford 69 vs Saltillo 26

5:30  (B) West Point (12-14) MS #63, projected score 61, score 78

Oxford (16-9) MS #, projected score 62, score 89

7:00  (G) West Point 66 vs New Hope 37

8:30  (B) Saltillo (17-9) MS #51, projected score 55, score 77

New Hope (16-9) MS #40, projected score 61, score 68 

Thursday February 18

6:00  (G) Consolation

Saltillo 25 vs New Hope 67 

7:30  (B) Consolation

West Point (12-15) MS #63, projected score 61, score 49

New Hope (16-10) MS #40, projected score 67, score 71

Friday February 19

6:00  (G) Championship

Oxford 72 vs  West Point 67

7:30  (B) Championship

Oxford (17-9) MS #, projected score 58, score 63

Saltillo (18-9) MS #51, projected score 56, score 56

2-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Oxford

2.   West Point

3.  New Hope

Boys

Champion

Oxford

2. Saltillo

3. New Hope


 

3-5A

@ Canton

Monday February 15

6:00  (G) Grenada 35 vs Germantown 32

7:30  (G) Canton 41 vs Holmes County Central 54

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (B) Germantown (4-21) MS #192, projected score 52, score 46

Grenada (18-6) MS #28, projected score 72, score 65

7:30  (B) Canton (12-12) MS #80, projected score 62, score 46

Holmes County Central (14-11) MS #46, projected score 65, score 58

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Germantown 39 vs Canton 35

5:30  (B) Consolation

Germantown (4-22) MS #192, projected score 53, score 41

Canton (12-13) MS #80, projected score 67, score 69

7:00  (G) Championship

Grenada 37 vs Holmes County Central 47

8:30  (B) Championship

Grenada (19-6) MS #28, projected score 68, score 67

Holmes County Central (15-11) MS #46, projected score 64, score 58

3-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Holmes County Central

2.   Grenada

3.  Germantown

Boys

Champion

Grenada

2. Holmes County Central

3. Canton


 

4-5A

@ Lanier

Monday February 15

6:00  (G) Ridgeland 45 vs Vicksburg 47

7:30  (B) Neshoba Central (23-2) MS #2, projected score 70, score 64

Lanier (10-12) MS #66, projected score 60, score 70

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Neshoba Central 44 vs Lanier 58

7:30  (B) Ridgeland (18-5) MS #24, projected score 37, score 45

Vicksburg (8-15) MS #106, projected score 21, score 34

Friday February 19

4:30  (G) Consolation

Ridgeland 63 vs Neshoba Central 47

5:45  (B) Consolation

Neshoba Central (23-3) MS #2, projected score 62, score 50

Vicksburg (8-16) MS #106, projected score 41, score 53

7:00  (G) Championship

Vicksburg vs Lanier

8:30  (B) Championship

Lanier (11-12) MS #66, projected score 43, score 61

Ridgeland (19-5) MS #24, projected score 51, score 64

4-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Lanier

2.   Vicksburg

3.  Ridgeland

Boys

Champion

Ridgeland

2. Lanier

3. Vicksburg


 

5-5A

@ South Jones

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Wayne County 47 vs Laurel 52

5:30  (B) Laurel (21-5) MS #16, projected score 82, score 84

West Jones (4-21) MS #241, projected score 45, score 40

7:00  (G) South Jones 38 vs West Jones 54

8:30  (B) Wayne County (17-8) MS #34, projected score 58, score 61

South Jones (11-11) MS #131, projected score 44, score 50

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Wayne County 46 vs South Jones 53

5:30  (B) Consolation

West Jones (4-22) MS #241, projected score 50, score 44

South Jones (11-12) MS #131, projected score 64, score 67

7:00  (G) Championship

Laurel 63 vs West Jones 72

8:30  (B) Championship

Laurel (22-5) MS #16, projected score 61, score 69

Wayne County (18-8) MS #34, projected score 58, score 53

5-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

West Jones

2.   Laurel

3.  South Jones

Boys

Champion

Laurel

2. Wayne County

3. South Jones


 

6-5A

@ Natchez

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Wingfield 29 vs Provine 47

5:30  (B) Brookhaven (20-3) MS #8, projected score 68, score 77

Wingfield (11-13) MS #72, projected score 61, score 47

7:00  (G) Brookhaven 29 vs Natchez 43

8:30  (B) Provine (13-8) MS #18, projected score 66, score 55

Natchez (3-9) MS #157, projected score 47, score  52

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Wingfield 35 vs  Brookhaven 48

5:30  (B) Consolation

Wingfield (11-14) MS #72, projected score 63, score 56

Natchez (3-10) MS #157, projected score 52, score 55

7:00  (G) Championship

Provine 48 vs  Natchez 46

8:30  (B) Championship

Brookhaven (21-3) MS #8, projected score 62, score 55

Provine (14-8) MS #18, projected score 63, score 59

6-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Provine

2.   Natchez

3.   Brookhaven

Boys

Champion

Provine

2.  Brookhaven

3. Wingfield


 

7-5A

@ Picayune

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Hattiesburg 57 vs Pearl River Central 17

5:30  (B) Hattiesburg (12-15) MS #125, projected score 68, score 107

Stone (5-20) MS #243, projected score 46, score 74

7:00  (G) Stone 29 vs Picayune 50

8:30  (B) Pearl River Central (9-15) MS #208, projected score 37, score 33

Picayune (11-15) MS #178, projected score 43, score 47

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Pearl River Central 38 vs  Stone 44

5:30  (B) Consolation

Stone (5-21) MS #243, projected score 45, score 59

Pearl River Central (9-16) MS #208, projected score 48, score 51

7:00  (G) Championship

Hattiesburg 61 vs Picayune 35

8:30  (B) Championship

Hattiesburg (13-15) MS #125, projected score 60, score 87

Picayune (12-15) MS #178, projected score 47, score 46

7-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Hattiesburg

2.   Picayune

3.   Stone

Boys

Champion

Hattiesburg

2. Picayune

3. Stone


 

8-5A

@ Gautier

Monday February 15

6:00  (G) Pascagoula 65 vs Long Beach 25

7:30  (B) West Harrison (11-14) MS #90, projected score 56, score 34

Long Beach (9-12) MS #149, projected score 43, score 20

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) West Harrison 45 vs Gautier 14

7:30  (B) Pascagoula (20-4) MS #13, projected score 47, score 32

Gautier (9-14) MS #132, projected score 26, score 25

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Long Beach 26 vs Gautier 24

5:30  (B) Consolation

Long Beach (9-13) MS #149, projected score 35, score 39

Gautier (9-15) MS #132, projected score 40, score 34

7:00  (G) Championship

Pascagoula 35 vs West Harrison 45

8:30  (B) Championship

West Harrison (12-14) MS #90, projected score 44, score 32

Pascagoula (21-4) MS #13, projected score 54, score 49

8-5A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

West Harrison

2.   Pascagoula

3.   Long Beach

Boys

Champion

Pascagoula

2. West Harrison

3. Long Beach


 

1-6A

@ Desoto Central

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Horn Lake 42 vs Southaven 37

5:30  (B) Southaven (12-11) MS #33, projected score 69, score 80

Olive Branch (18-8) MS #26, projected score 68, score 76

7:00  (G) Olive Branch 62 vs Desoto Central 52

8:30  (B) Desoto Central (16-11) MS #54, projected score 77, score 87

Horn Lake (13-11) MS #38, projected score 78, score  74

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Southaven 56 vs Desoto Central 58

5:30  (B) Consolation

Olive Branch (18-9) MS #26, projected score 75, score 67

Horn Lake (13-12) MS #38, projected score 72, score 55

7:00  (G) Championship

Horn Lake 85 vs Olive Branch 76

8:30  (B) Championship

Southaven (13-11) MS #33, projected score 72, score 78

Desoto Central (17-11) MS #54, projected score 75, score 73

1-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Horn Lake

2.   Olive branch

3.   Desoto Central

Boys

Champion

Southaven

2. Desoto Central

3. Olive Branch


 

2-6A

@ Hernando

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Columbus 59 vs Hernando 36

5:30  (B) Columbus (20-6) MS #6, projected score 68, score 62

South Panola (8-8) MS #85, projected score 45, score 52

7:00  (G) Tupelo 68 vs South Panola 77

8:30  (B) Tupelo (23-4) MS #3, projected score 66, score 75

Hernando (11-14) MS #87, projected score 49, score 38

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Hernando 42 vs  Tupelo 53

5:30  (B) Consolation

South Panola (8-9) MS #85, projected score 55, score 60

Hernando (11-15) MS #87, projected score 58, score 63

7:00  (G) Championship

Columbus 46 vs South Panola 34

8:30  (B) Championship

Columbus (21-6) MS #6, projected score 63, score 51

Tupelo (24-4) MS #3, projected score 58, score 47

2-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Columbus

2.   South Panola

3.   Tupelo

Boys

Champion

Columbus

2. Tupelo

3. Hernando


 

3-6A

@ Northwest Rankin

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Starkville 51 vs Northwest Rankin 33

5:30  (B) Starkville (18-3) MS #5, projected score 69, score 56

Northwest Rankin (5-18) MS #148, projected score 43, score 44

7:00  (G) Callaway 53 vs Madison Central 42

8:30  (B) Callaway (16-11) MS #12, projected score 66, score 81

Madison Central (12-10) MS #44, projected score 61, score 79

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Northwest Rankin 34 vs Madison Central 35

5:30  (B) Consolation

Northwest Rankin (5-19) MS #148, projected score 49, score 37

Madison Central (12-11) MS #44, projected score 64, score 60

7:00  (G) Championship

Starkville  51 vs  Callaway 46

8:30  (B) Championship

Starkville (19-3) MS #5, projected score 68, score 78

Callaway (17-11) MS #12, projected score 62, score 51

3-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Starkville

2.   Callaway

3.   Madison Central

Boys

Champion

Starkville

2. Callaway

3. Madison Central


 

4-6A

@ Clinton

Monday February 15

6:00  (G) Murrah 39 vs Warren Central 25

7:30  (G) Greenville 63 vs Clinton 50

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (B) Greenville (22-4) MS #4, projected score 54, score 47

Warren Central (11-14) MS #84, projected score 36, score 32 

7:30  (B) Murrah (14-8) MS #19, projected score 62, score 66

Clinton (15-11) MS #32, projected score 63, score 60

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Warren Central 55 vs Clinton 35

5:30  (B) Consolation

Warren Central (11-14) MS #84, projected score 45, score 44

Clinton (15-11) MS #32, projected score 54, score 62

7:00  (G) Championship

Greenville 35 vs Murrah 57

8:30  (B) Championship

Greenville (22-4) MS #4, projected score 63, score 44

Murrah (14-8) MS #19, projected score 56, score 51

4-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Murrah

2.   Greenville

3.   Warren Central

Boys

Champion

Murrah

2. Greenville

3. Clinton


 

5-6A

@ Meridian

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Brandon 63 vs Petal 29

5:30  (B) Meridian (23-4) MS #1, projected score 70, score 67

Oak Grove (6-19) MS #154,  projected score 33, score 39 

7:00  (G) Meridian 37 vs Oak Grove 55

8:30  (B) Brandon (19-9) MS #22, projected score 66, score 52

Petal (17-9) MS #68, projected score 51, score 50

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Petal 38 vs Meridian 45

5:30  (B) Consolation

Oak Grove (6-20) MS #154,  projected score 52, score 52

Petal (17-10) MS #68, projected score 57, score 54

7:00  (G) Championship

Brandon 49 vs  Oak Grove 38

8:30  (B) Championship

Meridian (24-4) MS #1, projected score 63, score 73

Brandon (20-9) MS #22, projected score 53, score 62

5-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Brandon

2.   Oak Grove

3.   Meridian

Boys

Champion

 Meridian

2. Brandon

3. Petal


 

6-6A

@ Jim Hill

Monday February 15

6:00  (G) Terry 45 vs Pearl 28

7:30  (B) Forest Hill (14-11) MS #25, projected score 69, score 66

Pearl (13-14) MS #77, projected score 56, score 63

Tuesday February 16

6:00  (G) Forest Hill 48 vs Jim Hill 53

7:30  (B) Jim Hill (12-15) MS #67, projected score 63, score 55

Terry (14-10) MS #45, projected score 66, score 60

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Pearl vs  Forest Hill

5:30  (B) Consolation

Pearl (13-15) MS #77, projected score 65, score 58

Jim Hill (12-16) MS #67, projected score 67, score 57

7:00  (G) Championship

Terry 54 vs Jim Hill 62

8:30  (B) Championship

Forest Hill (15-11) MS #25, projected score 62, score 63

Terry (15-10) MS #45, projected score 56, score 62

6-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Jim Hill

2.   Terry

3.    Forest Hill

Boys

Champion

  Forest Hill

2. Terry

3. Pearl


 

7-6A

@ D’Iberville

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) George County 30 vs Ocean Springs 55

5:30  (G) D’Iberville 39 vs St Martin 68

7:00  (B) Ocean Springs (10-15) MS #176, projected score 52, score 57

George County (13-6) MS #74, projected score 64, score 62

8:30  (B) D’Iberville (17-10) MS #58, projected score 53, score 49

St Martin (19-8) MS #31, projected score 60, score 68

Thursday February 18

6:00  (G) Consolation

George County 41 vs D’Iberville 48

7:30  (B) Consolation

Ocean Springs (10-16) MS #176, projected score 43, score 34

D’Iberville (17-11) MS #58, projected score 58, score 62

Friday February 19

6:00  (G) Championship

Ocean Springs 39 vs St Martin 61

7:30  (B) Championship

George County (14-6) MS #74, projected score 58, score 64

St Martin (20-8) MS #31, projected score 69, score 58

7-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

St Martin

2.   Ocean Springs

3.    D’Iberville

Boys

Champion

George County

2. St Martin

3. D’Iberville


 

8-6A

@ Hancock

Tuesday February 16

4:00  (G) Gulfport 60 vs Biloxi 44

5:30  (B) Gulfport (17-10) MS #21, projected score 67, score 57

Hancock (16-12) MS #70, projected score 56, score 45

7:00  (G) Harrison Central 33 vs Hancock 31

8:30  (B) Biloxi (19-9) MS #19, projected score 68, score 77

Harrison Central (14-12) MS #55, projected score 63, score 72 

Friday February 19

4:00  (G) Consolation

Biloxi 42 vs Hancock 35

5:30  (B) Consolation

Hancock (16-13) MS #70, projected score 70, score 67

Harrison Central (14-13) MS #55, projected score 76, score 85

7:00  (G) Championship

Gulfport 35 vs  Harrison Central 70

8:30  (B) Championship

Gulfport (18-10) MS #21, projected score 54, score 58

Biloxi (20-9) MS #19, projected score 53, score 42

8-6A Tournament Finish

Girls

Champion

Harrison Central

2.   Gulfport

3.    Biloxi

Boys

Champion

Gulfport

2. Biloxi

3. Harrison Central