JUCO

The following players on these list were either submitted by their coaches with their info or evaluated by me or a contributor of MagnoliaHoops. Players are listed by height.

JUCO

2017

Atticus Taylor 6-7 G/F Davenport North HS (IA)

Nicolas Johnson 6-6 C Ruston HS (LA)

Malique Barnes 6-3 F Ruston HS (LA)

Jordan Brack 6-3 G/F Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Trane Hargrove 6-1 SG Ruston HS (LA)

Dave Powell 6-1 G Ruston HS (LA)

Titus Gillard 6-1 G Myrtle HS (MS)

Tyreion Jackson 6-0 PG Hammond Morton HS (IN)

Marlon Sharp 6-0 G Bartlett HS (TN)

Richard Brooks 6-0 G Ashland HS (MS)

Justin Onwuzulike 5-11 G New Living Word HS (LA)

Rodriquez Reaves 5-10 PG Ashland HS (MS)

2018

Michael Barber 6-8 G/F Jackson Academy HS (MS)

Semaj Matthews 6-7 F Landry Walker HS (LA)

Cameron Woodall 6-7 F Raymond HS (MS)

Roderick Smith 6-7 F Crystal Springs HS (MS)

Jamarcus Jones 6-6 F/C North Panola HS (MS)

Maleik Below 6-6 PF South Pontotoc HS (MS)

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

Ladarrius Spears 6-6 C Okolona HS (MS)

Noah Watson 6-5 G/F Walnut HS (MS)

Terry Coleman Jr 6-5 F/C Strayhorn HS (MS)

Conner Lee 6-5 SF Crockett County HS (TN)

Malik Legania 6-5 G/F Taylor Made Prep (FL)

Kevontae Boone 6-5 F/C Elzy HS (MS)

Quatarius York 6-5 SG Fayette Ware HS (TN)

Tyon Grant 6-5 SG F.L. Schlagle HS (KS)

Cornelius Holly 6-4 G/F Coahoma AHS (MS)

Tylandrius Parks 6-4 G/F Middleton HS (TN)

Dayquan Perkins 6-4 F Harrison Central HS (MS)

Jayven Humphrey 6-4 G/F Tupelo HS (MS)

Khari Adams 6-4 G/F Hazel Park HS (MI)

Kenna Bryant 6-4 SG Forest Hill HS (MS)

Arturro Bingham 6-4 G/F Terry HS (MS)

Sayveon Bumpers 6-3 G/F Quitman HS (MS)

Damerius Wash 6-3 G Canton HS (MS)

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS (MS)

SharDarrion Allen 6-3 G/F Raymond HS (MS)

Damian Dear 6-2 PG Murrah HS (MS)

Robert Kendrick 6-2 G Velma Jackson HS (MS)

Gavin Harris 6-2 PG Jackson (MO)

Trez Kennedy 6-1 PG St. Martin HS (MS)

Josh Goolsby 6-0 G Myrtle HS (MS)

Devin Carter 6-0 G Pearl HS (MS)

JonDarius Warren 6-0 PG Corinth HS (MS)

Jaylan Wilson 6-0 G Bay HS (MS)

DaJon Whitworth 6-0 G Harrison Central (MS)

Talvyn Dean 5-11 G Senatobia HS (MS)

Stantavious Spearman 5-11 G Coffeeville HS (MS)

Kendricus Carlton 5-11 PG South Panola HS (MS)

Casey Smith Jr 5-11 PG Columbus HS (MS)

Reginald Bolden 5-7 PG Gentry HS (MS)

2019

Vontrel Pringle 6-6 G/F Meridian HS (MS)

Jakorie Smith 6-5 F Raymond HS (MS)

Darrius Clark 6-5 SF Gentry HS (MS)

Cortez McCarty 6-5 F George County HS (MS)

Earl Smith 6-4 PG Lanier HS (MS)

Tyrek Chambers 6-4 PG Piney Woods HS (MS)

Jaylen Forbes 6-4 F Florence HS (MS)

Jaxon Orr 6-3 SG Itawamba AHS (MS)

JaMarie Weathers 6-3 G Leake County HS (MS)

Joseph Cooper 6-2 G Olive Branch HS (MS)

Traemond Pittman 6-0 PG Meridian HS (MS)

2020

Bryantavious Steen 6-6 F Charleston HS (MS)

Nicholaus Council 5-10 G Natchez (MS)

 

Advertisements