Mississippi

The following players on these list were either submitted by their coaches with their info or evaluated by me or a contributor of MagnoliaHoops. Players are listed by height.

Post Grad

2017

Kylan Griffin 6-4 SF Philadelphia HS (MS)

Cameron Lockridge 6-3 SG Mooreville HS (MS)

Isaiah Steele 6-3 G/F Harrison Central HS (MS)

Roquerius Spicer 6-3 F Bruce HS (MS)

Darrell Young 6-2 SG North Panola HS (MS)

R.J. Palmer 6-2 G Pearl HS (MS)

Markas Gladney 6-2 G/F Calhoun City HS (MS)

Lastevian Milam 6-0 G Senatobia HS (MS)

Landon Arnold 6-0 G Stone HS (MS)

Desmond Turner 6-0 SF Montgomery County HS (MS)

Rickey Smith Jr 5-11 G Gentry HS (MS)

Shaundarrious Westbrook 5-11 G West Point (MS)

Michael Rodgers 5-11 G Senatobia HS (MS)

Seth Floyd 5-10 SG Booneville (MS)

Aydarius Young 5-10 G Pass Christian HS (MS)

2018

Robert Finklea 6-7 F/C Biloxi HS (MS)

Cameron Smith 6-6 G/F Okolona HS (MS)

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

Ladarrius Spears 6-6 C Okolona HS (MS)

Shaquille Jackson 6-5 PF South Panola HS (MS)

Tahj Crump 6-4 F Tupelo HS (MS)

Stetson Moore 6-4 F Philadelphia HS (MS)

Davonte Cathey 6-4 F/C South Panola HS (MS)

Damerius Wash 6-3 G Canton HS (MS)

Zhikhale Hopson 6-3 F Biloxi HS (MS)

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS (MS)

SharDarrion Allen 6-3 G/F Raymond HS (MS)

Robert Kendrick 6-2 G Velma Jackson HS (MS)

Tyree Thompson 6-2 PF Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

Ryan Black 6-1 G Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Jared Keyes 6-1 G Raymond HS (MS)

Andy Banks 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS (MS)

Keziah Wash 6-0 G Forest HS (MS)

Adrintus Bell 5-11 SF Gentry HS (MS)

Dillyn Neely 5-11 G D’Iberville HS (MS)

Adam Mustafa 5-11 PG Amanda Elzy HS (MS)

A.J. McFarland 5-11 SG Houston HS (MS)

Decoreyon Small 5-11 PG Montgomery County HS (MS)

Jaquavion Leggett 5-10 PG Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

Traylon Lewis 5-10 SG Bay HS (MS)

Juan Irias 5-10 G Gulfport HS (MS)

Casey Smith Jr 5-10 PG Columbus HS (MS)

Chris Tyler 5-9 PG Riverside HS (MS)

Shamond Hoye 5-8 G D’Iberville HS (MS)

D’Mandrick Boatwright 5-8 PG Gentry HS (MS)

La’Devin Allen 5-7 PG Tupelo HS (MS)

Cartisco Brown 5-6 G Gentry HS (MS)

Chad Crenshaw 5-5 PG Gulfport HS (MS)

2019

Cortez McCarty 6-5 F George County HS (MS)

Jaymen Allen 6-3 F/C Thrasher HS (MS)

De’Quan Weatherspoon 6-3 F Pascagoula HS (MS)

Calvin Johnson 6-3 G/F Long Beach HS (MS)

Jariyon Wilkens 6-3 SG St. Martin HS (MS)

Cameron Hartfield 6-2 G George County HS (MS)

Jordan Montgomery 6-1 G Biloxi HS (MS)

Corey Mallory 6-1 G/F Itawamba AHS (MS)

Dalan Breland 6-0 PG Stone HS (MS)

Tionne Frost 6-0 G/F Pass Christian HS (MS)

QuinDario Curry 5-11 G,W,F Charleston HS (MS)

Dontavius Proby 5-10 G Biloxi HS (MS)

Jeremy Spiller 5-9 PG Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

2020

Tequavion Bennamon 6-6 F Meridian HS (MS)

Ke’Edrick Armstead 6-4 F Meridian HS (MS)

Antwan Hatten 6-3 F Laurel HS (MS)

Mar’Ques McLaurin 6-3 G/F Collins HS (MS)

Jonathan Richardson 5-11 G/F Riverside HS (MS)

Makeem Anthony 5-10 G/F Meridian HS (MS)

Charles Deiondre Shells 5-9 PG Itawamba AHS (MS)

Azerious Ellis 5-7 PG Meridian HS (MS)

NAIA

2017

Jordan Brack 6-3 G/F Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Colin Peppers 6-2 G/F Belmont HS (MS)

Tyler Berryhill 5-10 PG West Tallahatchie HS (MS)

2018

Ryan Black 6-1 G Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Trez Kennedy 6-1 PG St. Martin HS (MS)

Malcolm Magee 6-0 G Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Andy Banks 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS (MS)

Reginald Bolden 5-7 PG Gentry HS (MS)

2019

Jaxon Orr 6-3 SG Itawamba AHS (MS)

Luke Ladner 6-2 G St. Stanislaus HS (MS)

D3

2017

Da’Quan Gaudin 6-4 F St. Martin HS (MS)

Jordan Brack 6-3 G/F Ocean Springs HS (MS)

J’Sean Pittman 6-2 F Madison Central HS (MS)

2018

Tahj Crump 6-4 F Tupelo HS (MS)

Preston Walker 6-1 SG East Central HS (MS)

Ryan Black 6-1 G Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Andy Banks 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS (MS)

Jiris Killingsworth 5-8 G Raymond HS (MS)

JUCO

2017

Jordan Brack 6-3 G/F Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Titus Gillard 6-1 G Myrtle HS (MS)

Richard Brooks 6-0 G Ashland HS (MS)

Rodriquez Reaves 5-10 PG Ashland HS (MS)

2018

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

Ladarrius Spears 6-6 C Okolona HS (MS)

Kevontae Boone 6-5 F/C Elzy HS (MS)

Dayquan Perkins 6-4 F Harrison Central HS (MS)

Kenna Bryant 6-4 SG Forest Hill HS (MS)

Damerius Wash 6-3 G Canton HS (MS)

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS (MS)

SharDarrion Allen 6-3 G/F Raymond HS (MS)

Robert Kendrick 6-2 G Velma Jackson HS (MS)

Trez Kennedy 6-1 PG St. Martin HS (MS)

Jaylan Wilson 6-0 G Bay HS (MS)

DaJon Whitworth 6-0 G Harrison Central (MS)

Kendricus Carlton 5-11 PG South Panola HS (MS)

Casey Smith Jr 5-11 PG Columbus HS (MS)

Reginald Bolden 5-7 PG Gentry HS (MS)

2019

Vontrel Pringle 6-6 G/F Meridian HS (MS)

Jakorie Smith 6-5 F Raymond HS (MS)

Darrius Clark 6-5 SF Gentry HS (MS)

Cortez McCarty 6-5 F George County HS (MS)

Tyrek Chambers 6-4 PG Piney Woods HS (MS)

Jaylen Forbes 6-4 F Florence HS (MS)

Jaxon Orr 6-3 SG Itawamba AHS (MS)

Joseph Cooper 6-2 G Olive Branch HS (MS)

Traemond Pittman 6-0 PG Meridian HS (MS)

2020

Nicholaus Council 5-10 G Natchez (MS)

Low Major D1

2018

Andrew Junkin 7-0 C New Hope HS (MS)

Galen Smith III 6-9 F/C Bay HS (MS)

Tyler Stevenson 6-7 G/F New Hope HS (MS)

Cameron Smith 6-6 G/F Okolona HS (MS)

Ernest Minton 6-5 F Gentry HS (MS)

Drelon Pittman 6-4 SF West Harrison HS (MS)

Damerius Wash 6-3 G Canton HS (MS)

Ma’Darius Hobson 6-3 G/F Houlka HS (MS)

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS (MS)

Gabe Watson 6-1 G Madison St. Joseph HS (MS)

Axavius Stricklen 6-0 G Corinth HS (MS)

Casey Smith Jr 5-11 PG Columbus HS (MS)

2019

Darrius Clark 6-5 SF Gentry HS (MS)

Jayden McCorvey 6-4 G/F Pascagoula HS (MS)

Mid Major D1

2018

Andrew Junkin 7-0 C New Hope HS (MS)

Galen Smith III 6-9 F/C Bay HS (MS)

Kamarian Williams 6-8 F Cleveland Central HS (MS)

Tyler Stevenson 6-7 G/F New Hope HS (MS)

Cameron Smith 6-6 G/F Okolona HS (MS)

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

Garrison Wade 6-6 SF St. Andrews Episcopal HS (MS)

Axavius Stricklen 6-0 G Corinth HS (MS)

2019

Harouna Sissoko 6-6 PF Central Park Catholic HS (MS)

Jayden McCorvey 6-4 G/F Pascagoula HS (MS)

High Major D1

2018

Javian Fleming 6-9 F/C Canton HS (MS)

Dewayne Stewart Jr 6-6 G Riverside HS (MS)

Robert Woodard II 6-6 G/F Columbus HS (MS)

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

2019

D.J. Jeffries 6-8 G Olive Branch HS (MS)

Austin Crowley 6-5 G West Point HS (MS)

2020

Treylan Smith 6-4 G Petal HS (MS)

On The Way Up

This is for the junior high kids to keep an eye on as they develop over the years. These kids have the ability to play on really high levels of college basketball depending on development and academic success. The following players on these list were either submitted by their coaches with their info or evaluated by me or a contributor of MagnoliaHoops. Players are listed by height.

2021

Carlous Williams 6-5 SF Harrison Central HS (MS)

KeShawn Brown 6-2 F Vicksburg (MS)

Anthony Robinson 6-2 PG West Harrison HS (MS)

Khaleb Marks 6-2 SG Long Beach High School (MS)

Jordan Meaders 6-1 G/F North Pontotoc HS (MS)

Destaan Buchanan 6-1 F Shannon HS (MS)

Donavon Parker 6-0 G Heidelberg HS (MS)

Omarion Luss 5-10 PG Clinton HS (MS)

Reggie Clark 5-10 G Holmes County Central (MS)

Jamerison Martin 5-9 G Itawamba AHS (MS)

Quashon Rowe 5-9 G Holmes County Central (MS)

Davion Henry 5-7 G Harrison Central (MS)

Jy’Quantis Griffin 5-7 G Meridian HS (MS)

Josiah Jones 5-3 PG Meridian HS (MS)

Roderick Frederick 4-8 PG Harrison Central (MS)

2022

Zach Shugars 6-3 F/C Ingomar HS (MS)

Darion Lee 6-1 C Pass Christian? (MS)

Raymond Collins 5-10 C Harrison Central (MS)

Malik Handy 5-9 G/F Long Beach High School (MS)

Quincy Porcha 5-2 PG Oxford (MS)

2024

Trey Petty 5-6 G/F Starkville (MS)

2026

Kevin Roberts Jr 5-2 G West Lauderdale (MS)