Nov 30- Dec 5 2015

Madison County Tournament

Madison Central High School

Monday November 30

4:00  (G) Velma Jackson B vs Canton B

5:30  (B) Velma Jackson B vs Canton B

7:00  (G) Madison Central A vs Germantown A

8:30  (B) Madison Central A vs Germantown A

Tuesday December 1

4:00  (G) Germantown A vs St Joseph A

5:30  (B) Germantown A vs St Joseph A

7:00  (G) Ridgeland B vs Velma Jackson B

8:30  (B) Ridgeland B vs Velma Jackson B

Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) Canton B vs Ridgeland B

5:30  (B) Canton B vs Ridgeland B

7:00  (G) Madison Central A vs St Joseph A

8:30  (B) Madison Central A vs St Joseph A

Saturday December 5

12:00 (G) 3rd place A vs 3rd place B

1:30  (B) 3rd place A vs 3rd place B

3:00  (G) 2nd place A vs 2nd place B

4:30  (B) 2nd place A vs 2nd place B

6:00  (G) 1st place A vs 1st place B

7:30  (B) 1st place A vs 1st place B


East Central Tournament

Monday November 30

7:30  (B) Choctaw Central vs Lake Game at EC1

Tuesday December 1

5:30  (B) Laurel vs Newton County at EC1

5:30  (B) Newton vs Northeast Lauderdale at EC2

8:30  (B) Forest vs Choctaw Central/Lake winner at EC1

8:30  (B) Southeast Lauderdale vs Scott Central at EC2

Winner and consolation bracket will continue thru Saturday December 5


Leland Invitational Tournament

December 3

4:00  (G) O’Bannon vs Simmons

5:30  (B) O’Bannon vs Simmons

7:00  (G) Riverside vs Leland

8:30  (B) Riverside vs Leland

December 4

4:00  (G) Riverside vs O’Bannon

5:30  (B) Riverside vs O’Bannon

7:00  (G) Simmons vs Leland

8:30  (B) Simmons vs Leland

December 5

4:00  (G) Simmons vs Riverside

5:30  (B) Simmons vs Riverside

7:00  (G) O’Bannon vs Leland

8:30  (B) O’Bannon vs Leland


Cleveland Winter Classic

Monday November 30

4:00  (G) Ray Brooks vs South Panola

5:30  (B) Ray Brooks vs South Panola

7:00  (G) Cleveland vs St Joe

8:30  (B) Cleveland vs St Joe

Tuesday December 1

4:00  (G) South Panola vs St Joe

5:30  (B) South Panola vs St Joe

7:00  (G) Cleveland vs Ray Brooks

8:30  (B) Cleveland vs Ray Brooks

Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) St Joe vs Ray Brooks

5:30  (B) St Joe vs Ray Brooks

7:00  (G) Cleveland vs South Panola

8:30  (B) Cleveland vs South Panola


Forrest County AHS Invitational

Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) Ocean Springs vs Stone

5:30  (B) Ocean Springs vs Stone

7:00  (G) FCAHS vs Sacred Heart

8:30  (B) FCAHS vs Sacred Heart

Friday December 4

4:00  (G) Girls Consolation

5:30  (B) Boys Consolation

7:00  (G) Championship

8:30  (B) Championship


Sebastopol Invitational Tournament

Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) Clarkdale vs Philadelphia

5:30  (B) Clarkdale vs Philadelphia

7:00  (G) Sebastopol vs Union

8:30  (B) Sebastopol vs Union

Friday December 4

4:00  (G) Philadelphia vs Union

5:30  (B) Philadelphia vs Union

7:00  (G) Sebastopol vs Clarkdale

8:00  (B) Sebatopol vs Clarkdale

Saturday December 5

2:00  (G) Union vs Clarkdale

3:30  (B) Union vs Clarkdale

5:00  (G) Sebastopol vs Philadelphia

6:30  (B) Sebastopol vs Philadelphia


Rural Rankin Tournament

at McLaurin

December 3

4:00  (G) Puckett vs Pelahatchie

5:30  (B) Puckett vs Pelahatchie

7:00  (G) Pisgah vs McLaurin

8:30  (B) Pisgah vs McLaurin

December 4

4:00  (G) Consolation

5:30  (B) Consolation

7:00  (G) Championship

8:30  (B) Championship


Crystal Springs Round Robin Invitational

Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) Hazlehurst vs Terry

5:30  (B) Hazlehurst vs Terry

7:00  (G) Prentiss vs Crystal Springs

8:30  (B) Prentiss vs Crystal Springs

Friday December 4

4:00  (G) Prentiss vs Hazlehurst

5:30  (B) Prentiss vs Hazlehurst

7:00  (G) Terry vs Crystal Springs

8:30  (B) Terry vs Crystal Springs

Saturday December 5

2:00  (G) Terry vs Prentiss

3:30  (B) Terry vs Prentiss

5:00  (G) Hazlehurst vs Crystal Springs

6:30  (B) Hazlehurst vs Crystal Springs


2nd Annua Tisho-Wamba Bi-County Tournament

at IAHS

 Thursday December 3

4:00  (G) Belmont vs Mantachie

5:30  (B) Belmont vs Mantachie

7:00  (G) Itawamba vs Tremont

8:30  (B) Itawamba vs Tremont

Friday December 4

4:00  (G) Consolation

5:30  (B) Consolation

7:00  (G) Championship

8:30  (B) Championship


Winona Tournament

Friday December 4

4:00  (G) Yazoo City vs Montgomery County

5:30  (B) Yazoo City vs Montgomery County

7:00  (G) JZ George vs Winona

8:30  (B) JZ George vs Winona

Saturday December 5

3:00  (G) Consolation

4:30  (B) Consolation

6:00  (G) Championship

7:30  (B) Championship


Ingomar Tournament

Dec 4

4:00  (G) North Pontotoc vs Blue Mountain

5:30  (B) North Pontotoc vs Blue Mountain

7:00  (G) Ingomar vs Myrtle

8:30  (B) Ingomar vs Myrtle


Bobby Ford Shootout

at Okolona

Saturday December 5

1:00  (G) West Lowndes vs Calhoun City

2:30  (B) West Lowndes vs Calhoun City

4:00  (B) Houston vs Bruce

5:30  (G) Okolona vs Aberdeen

7:00  (B) Okolona vs Byers

 


Coach Doc Vandiver Classic

at Baldwyn High School

December 5

12:00 (G) East Union vs Nettleton

1:30  (B) East Union vs Nettleton

3:00  (B) West Union vs New Site

4:30  (B) Red Bay AL vs Hatley

6:00  (G) Red Bay AL vs Baldwyn

7:30  (B) Shannon vs Baldwyn