Post Grad

The following players on these list were either submitted by their coaches with their info or evaluated by me or a contributor of MagnoliaHoops. Players are listed by height.

Post Grad

2017

Richard Dixon 6-8 C Ridgeway HS (TN)

Atticus Taylor 6-7 G/F Davenport North HS (IA)

Darius Austin 6-6 Westwood HS (TN)

Brandon Odell 6-5 Ridgeway HS (TN)

Zachary Bright 6-5 SF Ridgeway HS (TN)

James Scott 6-5 Westwood HS (TN)

Samone Nelson 6-5 F Central HS (TN)

DeAndre Davis 6-5 F Manassas HS (TN)

Mohanna Sanders 6-4 G Mitchell HS (TN)

Kylan Griffin 6-4 SF Philadelphia HS (MS)

Edward Malone 6-4 F Grad Academy HS (TN)

Cameron Lockridge 6-3 SG Mooreville HS (MS)

Isaiah Steele 6-3 G/F Harrison Central HS (MS)

Joe Johnson 6-3 G Mitchell HS (TN)

Kenneth Giggers 6-3 Booker T Washington HS (TN)

Steven Gilliam 6-3 F Central HS (TN)

Roquerius Spicer 6-3 F Bruce HS (MS)

Michael Watkins Jr 6-3 C White Station HS (TN)

Darrell Young 6-2 SG North Panola HS (MS)

Jerry Freeman 6-2 Hamilton HS (TN)

Jorr’don Johnson 6-2 G/F Mitchell HS (TN)

R.J. Palmer 6-2 G Pearl HS (MS)

Markas Gladney 6-2 G/F Calhoun City HS (MS)

Taleh Wade 6-2 SG Sylvan Hills HS (AR)

Mario Dockins 6-1 Hamilton HS (TN)

Daniel Bowdery 6-1 Westwoods HS (TN)

Jordan Houston 6-1 G Simsboro HS (LA)

Lastevian Milam 6-0 G Senatobia HS (MS)

Jordan Faiman 6-0 G Grad Academy HS (TN)

Dewayne Nicholson 6-0 G Mitchell HS (TN)

Adam Price 6-0 G White Station HS (TN)

Landon Arnold 6-0 G Stone HS (MS)

Desmond Turner 6-0 SF Montgomery County HS (MS)

Rickey Smith Jr 5-11 G Gentry HS (MS)

Shaundarrious Westbrook 5-11 G West Point (MS)

Michael Rodgers 5-11 G Senatobia HS (MS)

Seth Floyd 5-10 SG Booneville (MS)

Julian Littlejohn 5-10 PG Central HS (TN)

Aydarius Young 5-10 G Pass Christian HS (MS)

Missael Recio 5-10 G White Station HS (TN)

Brian Johnson 5-9 G Joe T Robinson HS (AR)

2018

Vann Bryant 6-8 F Trinity Christian Academy (TN)

Robert Finklea 6-7 F/C Biloxi HS (MS)

Cameron Smith 6-6 G/F Okolona HS (MS)

Ladarius Marshall 6-6 F Forest Hill HS (MS)

Ladarrius Spears 6-6 C Okolona HS (MS)

Shaquille Jackson 6-5 PF South Panola HS (MS)

Quatarius York 6-5 SG Fayette Ware HS (TN)

Tahj Crump 6-4 F Tupelo HS (MS)

Stetson Moore 6-4 F Philadelphia HS (MS)

Davonte Cathey 6-4 F/C South Panola HS (MS)

Bryant Lancaster Jr 6-3 SG Tuscaloosa Central HS (MS)

Zhikhale Hopson 6-3 F Biloxi HS (MS)

Kenneth Blake Rogers 6-3 SG Starkville HS (MS)

SharDarrion Allen 6-3 G/F Raymond HS (MS)

Tyree Thompson 6-2 PF Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

Ryan Black 6-1 G Ocean Springs HS (MS)

Jared Keyes 6-1 G Raymond HS (MS)

Andy Banks 6-0 G Pearl River Central HS (MS)

Jacorey Turnipseed 6-0 PG Sumter Central HS (AL)

Adrintus Bell 5-11 SF Gentry HS (MS)

Dillyn Neely 5-11 G D’Iberville HS (MS)

Adam Mustafa 5-11 PG Amanda Elzy HS (MS)

A.J. McFarland 5-11 SG Houston HS (MS)

Decoreyon Small 5-11 PG Montgomery County HS (MS)

Jaquavion Leggett 5-10 PG Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

Traylon Lewis 5-10 SG Bay HS (MS)

Lawrence Chambers III 5-10 G Craigmont HS (TN)

Juan Irias 5-10 G Gulfport HS (MS)

Casey Smith Jr 5-10 PG Columbus HS (MS)

Chris Tyler 5-9 PG Riverside HS (MS)

Shamond Hoye 5-8 G D’Iberville HS (MS)

D’Mandrick Boatwright 5-8 PG Gentry HS (MS)

La’Devin Allen 5-7 PG Tupelo HS (MS)

Cartisco Brown 5-6 G Gentry HS (MS)

Chad Crenshaw 5-5 PG Gulfport HS (MS)

2019

Cortez McCarty 6-5 F George County HS (MS)

Jaymen Allen 6-3 F/C Thrasher HS (MS)

De’Quan Weatherspoon 6-3 F Pascagoula HS (MS)

Calvin Johnson 6-3 G/F Long Beach HS (MS)

Jariyon Wilkens 6-3 SG St. Martin HS (MS)

Cameron Hartfield 6-2 G George County HS (MS)

Jordan Montgomery 6-1 G Biloxi HS (MS)

Corey Mallory 6-1 G/F Itawamba AHS (MS)

Armon White 6-0 SG Whitehaven HS (TN)

Dalan Breland 6-0 PG Stone HS (MS)

Tionne Frost 6-0 G/F Pass Christian HS (MS)

QuinDario Curry 5-11 G,W,F Charleston HS (MS)

Jermon White 5-10 SG Whitehaven HS (TN)

Dontavius Proby 5-10 G Biloxi HS (MS)

Jeremy Spiller 5-9 PG Clinton Christian Academy (MS)

2020

Tequavion Bennamon 6-6 F Meridian HS (MS)

Ke’Edrick Armstead 6-4 F Meridian HS (MS)

Antwan Hatten 6-3 F Laurel HS (MS)

Mar’Ques McLaurin 6-3 G/F Collins HS (MS)

Jonathan Richardson 5-11 G/F Riverside HS (MS)

Makeem Anthony 5-10 G/F Meridian HS (MS)

Charles Deiondre Shells 5-9 PG Itawamba AHS (MS)

Bryton Smith 5-9 G Lincoln HS (FL)

Azerious Ellis 5-7 PG Meridian HS (MS)