Teams I’ve Seen 2018-19

Teams I’ve Seen 2018-19

Every year I keep a running total of teams that I have the opportunity to watch. Click on the team to see when, where and the outcome of the game.

Updated Wednesday January 9, 2019

MS Boys

  1. Ashland 1A
  2. Biggersville Dec 10-15, Biggersville Dec 17-22 1A
  3. Byers 1A
  4. Coffeeville 1A
  5. Coldwater 1A
  6. Ethel 1A
  7. Falkner 1A
  8. Hickory Flat Nov 1-3, Hickory Flat Nov 19-20 1A
  9. Houlka 1A
  10. Jumpertown 1A
  11. McAdams 1A
  12. Myrtle 1A
  13. Nanih Waiya 1A
  14. Noxapater 1A
  15. Okolona 1A
  16. Pine Grove 1A
  17. Potts Camp Nov 12-17, Potts Camp Lighthouse 2 1A
  18. Shaw 1A
  19. Simmons 1A
  20. Stringer 1A
  21. Tremont 1A
  22. Tupelo Christian Prep 1A
  23. West Lowndes 1A
  24. Wheeler Nov 12-17, Wheeler Dec 10-15Wheeler Jan 7-12 1A
  25. Baldwyn Dec 10-15Baldwyn Jan 7-12 2A
  26. Coahoma County Nov 12-17, Coahoma County Tangle 2A
  27. East Union Nov 12-17, East Union Nov 19-20 2A
  28. East Webster Nov 26-1, East Webster Dec 3-8 2A
  29. Eupora 2A
  30. Heidelberg 2A
  31. Ingomar 2A
  32. Madison St. Joseph 2A
  33. New Site Nov 19-20New Site Jan 7-12 2A
  34. Newton 2A
  35. Philadelphia 2A
  36. Pisgah 2A
  37. Puckett 2A
  38. Riverside Nov 19-20, Riverside Dec 26-29 2A
  39. South Delta 2A
  40. Walnut 2A
  41. West Tallahatchie 2A
  42. Aberdeen 3A
  43. Alcorn Central 3A
  44. Belmont 3A
  45. Booneville Dec 10-15Booneville Jan 7-12 3A
  46. Charleston 3A
  47. Choctaw County 3A
  48. Coahoma Early College Nov 12-17, Coahoma Early College Jan 7-12 3A
  49. Crystal Springs 3A
  50. Forest 3A
  51. Hatley 3A
  52. Holly Springs 3A
  53. Humphreys County 3A
  54. Independence 3A
  55. J.Z. George Nov 1-3, J.Z. George Nov 12-17 3A
  56. Kossuth 3A
  57. Magee 3A
  58. Mantachie 3A
  59. Nettleton 3A
  60. North Panola 3A
  61. North Pontotoc 3A
  62. Palmer 3A
  63. Ruleville Central 3A
  64. Seminary 3A
  65. South Pontotoc 3A
  66. St. Andrew’s 3A
  67. Winona 3A
  68. Yazoo County 3A
  69. Amory 4A
  70. Byhalia 4A
  71. Clarksdale 4A
  72. Corinth Lighthouse 1, Corinth Lighthouse 2, Corinth Dec 10-15 4A
  73. Florence 4A
  74. Gentry 4A
  75. Itawamba Nov 5-10, Itawamba 4A
  76. Kosciusko 4A
  77. Lanier 4A
  78. Leake Central 4A
  79. Mendenhall 4A
  80. New Albany Nov 5-10, New Albany Nov 19-20 4A
  81. New Hope 4A
  82. Pontotoc Nov 5-10, Pontotoc Nov 19-20, Pontotoc Dec 3-8, Pontotoc Dec 17-22, Pontotoc Tangle 4A
  83. Raymond 4A
  84. Richland 4A
  85. Ripley 4A
  86. Shannon 4A
  87. Tishomingo County Dec 3-8, Tishomingo County Dec 10-15 4A
  88. Yazoo City 4A
  89. Callaway Lighthouse 1, Callaway Lighthouse 2 5A
  90. Center Hill Lighthouse, Center Hill Tangle 5A
  91. Forest Hill Nov 19-20, Forest Hill Tangle 5A
  92. Germantown 5A
  93. Grenada 5A
  94. Lafayette Dec 10-15, Lafayette Dec 17-22 5A
  95. Laurel 5A
  96. Lewisburg 5A
  97. Neshoba Central 5A
  98. Olive Branch Lighthouse 1, Olive Branch Lighthouse 2 5A
  99. Saltillo Lighthouse, Saltillo Tangle 5A
  100. Vicksburg 5A
  101. Brandon 6A
  102. Clinton 6A
  103. Columbus 6A
  104. Desoto Central Nov 12-17, Desoto Central Dec 10-15 6A
  105. Greenville Nov 19-20, Greenville Dec 26-29 6A
  106. Horn Lake 6A
  107. Jim Hill 6A
  108. Madison Central 6A
  109. Meridian 6A
  110. Oxford 12-17, Oxford Nov 19-20, Oxford Dec 10-15 6A
  111. Pearl 6A
  112. Petal 6A
  113. Southaven 6A
  114. Starkville Dec 10-15, Starkville Tangle 6A
  115. Terry 6A
  116. Tupelo Dec 10-15, Tupelo Tangle 6A
  117. Warren Central 6A
  118. Calhoun Academy A
  119. Columbus Christian A
  120. Tunica Academy Dec 10-15, Tunica Academy Dec 26-29 A
  121. Oak Hill Academy AA
  122. Canton Academy AAA
  123. Heritage Academy Dec 3-8, Heritage Academy Dec 26-29 AAA
  124. Hillcrest Christian AAA
  125. Indianola Academy AAA
  126. Kirk Academy AAA
  127. Leake Academy AAA
  128. Starkville Academy AAA
  129. Winston Academy Nov 19-20, Winston Academy Nov 26-1 AAA
  130. Jackson Academy AAAA
  131. Jackson Prep AAAA
  132. Madison-Ridgeland Academy AAAA
  133. Presbyterian Christian AAAA
  134. Washington School AAAA
  135. Grace Christian School Freelance
  136. Royal Ambassadors Freelance
  137. Starkville Christian Freelance
  138. Grace Baptist Academy Prep
  139. Royal Ambassadors Post Grad

MS Girls

  1. Ashland 1A
  2. Coffeeville 1A
  3. Coldwater 1A
  4. Ethel 1A
  5. Hickory Flat 1A
  6. Houlka 1A
  7. Jumpertown Nov 1-3Jumpertown Jan 7-12 1A
  8. McAdams 1A
  9. Myrtle 1A
  10. Noxapater 1A
  11. Okolona 1A
  12. Potts Camp 1A
  13. Simmons Nov 1-3, Simmons Dec 26-29 1A
  14. Smithville 1A
  15. Tremont 1A
  16. Tupelo Christian Prep 1A
  17. West Lowndes 1A
  18. Wheeler 1A
  19. Baldwyn 2A
  20. Coahoma County Nov 12-17, Coahoma County Tangle 2A
  21. East Union 2A
  22. East Webster Nov 26-1, East Webster Dec 3-8 2A
  23. Eupora 2A
  24. Heidelberg 2A
  25. Ingomar 2A
  26. Madison St. Joseph 2A
  27. New Site 2A
  28. Philadelphia 2A
  29. Pisgah 2A
  30. Puckett 2A
  31. Walnut 2A
  32. West Tallahatchie 2A
  33. Belmont 3A
  34. Booneville 3A
  35. Charleston 3A
  36. Choctaw Central 3A
  37. Choctaw County 3A
  38. Coahoma Early College Nov 12-17Coachoma Early College Jan 7-12 3A
  39. Crystal Springs 3A
  40. Forest 3A
  41. Humphreys County 3A
  42. J.Z. George Nov 1-3, J.Z. George Nov 12-17 3A
  43. Mantachie 3A
  44. North Panola 3A
  45. North Pontotoc Nov 5-10, North Pontotoc Nov 12-17 3A
  46. Palmer 3A
  47. Ruleville Central 3A
  48. South Pontotoc 3A
  49. St. Andrew’s 3A
  50. Velma Jackson 3A
  51. Winona 3A
  52. Yazoo County 3A
  53. Clarksdale 4A
  54. Gentry 4A
  55. Itawamba Nov 5-10, Itawamba Nov 26-1, Itawamba Dec 17-22 4A
  56. Kosciusko 4A
  57. Leake Central 4A
  58. New Albany 4A
  59. New Hope 4A
  60. Pontotoc Nov 5-10, Pontotoc Dec 3-8, Pontotoc Tangle 4A
  61. Raymond 4A
  62. Richland 4A
  63. Tishomingo County Nov 26-1, Tishomingo County Dec 3-8 4A
  64. Canton 5A
  65. Grenada 5A
  66. Lafayette Dec 10-15,  Lafayette Dec 17-22Lafayette Tangle 5A
  67. Laurel 5A
  68. Lewisburg 5A
  69. Neshoba Central 5A
  70. Olive Branch 5A
  71. Vicksburg 5A
  72. Desoto Central 6A
  73. Horn Lake 6A
  74. Madison Central 6A
  75. Meridian 6A
  76. Oxford Nov 12-17, Oxford Dec 10-15 6A
  77. Starkville 6A
  78. Tupelo Dec 10-15, Tupelo Tangle 6A
  79. Oak Hill Academy AA
  80. Indianola Academy AAA
  81. Kirk Academy AAA
  82. Leake Academy AAA
  83. Starkville Academy AAA
  84. Winston Academy AAA
  85. Jackson Prep AAAA
  86. Presbyterian Christian AAAA
  87. Madison-Ridgeland Academy AAAA
  88. Washington School AAAA
  89. Grace Christian Freelance

Non-MS Boys

  1. Waterloo (AL) 1A
  2. Wenonah Lighthouse 2, Wenonah Lighthouse 2 (AL) 5A
  3. Lee-Huntsville (AL) 6A
  4. Huntsville (AL) 7A
  5. Mountain Brook Lighthouse 1, Mountain Brook Lighthouse 2 (AL) 7A
  6. North Little Rock (AR) 6A
  7. West Oaks Lighthouse 1, West Oaks Lighthouse 2 (FL)
  8. Grayson (GA) AAAAAAA
  9. The Skills Factory (GA)
  10. Aspire Academy Nov 5-10, Aspire Academy Lighthouse 1, Aspire Academy Lighthouse 2 (KY)
  11. Wesley Christian Lighthouse 1, Wesley Christian Lighthouse 2 (KY)
  12. Sophie B. Wright (LA) 3A
  13. Minnesota Prep (MN)
  14. Carolina Basketball Academy (NC)
  15. Marshall County (TN) AA
  16. McNairy Central (TN) AA
  17. Bearden Lighthouse 1, Bearden Lighthouse 2 (TN) AAA
  18. Memphis East (TN) AAA
  19. Hamilton Heights Lighthouse 1, Hamilton Heights Lighthouse 2 (TN)
  20. Sacred Heart (TN) II-A
  21. Tennessee Prep (TN)

Non-MS Girls