Who Magnolia Hoops Has Seen This Season

Every year I keep a running total of all the teams that I watch. This year I’m going to keep the running total on the teams that me or a contributor of Magnolia Hoops has seen here.

MS Teams

  1. Ashland Blue Devils (1A)
  2. Biggersville Lions (1A)
  3. Blue Mountain Cougars (1A)
  4. Coffeeville Pirates (1A)
  5. Durant Tigers (1A)
  6. East Marion Eagles (1A)
  7. Hamilton Lions (1A)
  8. Hickory Flat Rebels (1A)
  9. Houlka Wildcats (1A)
  10. Jumpertown Cardinals (1A)
  11. Leake County Gators (1A)
  12. Lumberton Panthers (1A)
  13. Montgomery County Hornets (1A)
  14. Myrtle Hawks (1A)
  15. Naniah Waiya Warriors (1A)
  16. Noxapater Tigers (1A)
  17. Okolona Chieftains (1A)
  18. Pine Grove Panthers (1A)
  19. Potts Camp Cardinals (1A)
  20. Sebastopol Bobcars (1A)
  21. Smithville Seminoles (1A)
  22. Tupelo Christian Prep Eagles (1A)
  23. Vardaman Rams (1A)
  24. West Lowndes Panthers (1A)
  25. West Union Eagles (1A)
  26. Wheeler Eagles (1A)
  27. Amite County Trojans (2A)
  28. Baldwyn Bearcats (2A)
  29. Bay Springs Bulldogs (2A)
  30. Bruce Trojans (2A)
  31. Calhoun City Wildcats (2A)
  32. Coahoma County Red Panthers (2A)
  33. East Union Urchins (2A)
  34. Enterprise-Lincoln Yellowjackets (2A)
  35. Eupora Eagles (2A)
  36. Heidelberg Oilers (2A)
  37. Ingomar Falcons (2A)
  38. Lake Hornets (2A)
  39. Madison St. Joseph Catholic (2A)
  40. New Site Royals (2A)
  41. Newton Tigers (2A)
  42. Perry Central Bulldogs (2A)
  43. Philadelphia Tornadoes (2A)
  44. Pisgah Dragons (2A)
  45. Riverside Bulldogs (2A)
  46. Scott Central Rebels (2A)
  47. Strayhorn Mustangs (2A)
  48. Union Yellowjackets (2A)
  49. Walnut Wildcats (2A)
  50. West Bolivar Eagles (2A)
  51. Winona Tigers (2A)
  52. Aberdeen Bulldogs (3A)
  53. Alcorn Central Bears (3A)
  54. Amanda Elzy Panthers (3A)
  55. Belmont Cardinals (3A)
  56. Booneville Blue Devils (3A)
  57. Charleston Tigers (3A)
  58. Choctaw Central Warriors (3A)
  59. Choctaw County Chargers (3A)
  60. Forest Bearcats (3A)
  61. Franklin County Bulldogs (3A)
  62. Hatley Tigers (3A)
  63. Holly Springs Hawks (3A)
  64. Houston Hilltoppers (3A)
  65. Jefferson Davis County Jaguars (3A)
  66. J.Z. George Jaguars (3A)
  67. Kemper County Wildcats (3A)
  68. Kossuth Aggies (3A)
  69. Mantachie Mustangs (3A)
  70. Morton Panthers (3A)
  71. Nettleton Tigers (3A)
  72. North Panola Cougars (3A)
  73. Raleigh Lions (3A)
  74. Seminary Bulldogs (3A)
  75. Southeast Lauderdale Tigers (3A)
  76. South Pontotoc Cougars (3A)
  77. St. Andrews Episcopal Saints (3A)
  78. Tylertown Chiefs (3A)
  79. Water Valley Blue Devils (3A)
  80. Wesson Cobras (3A)
  81. Wilkinson County Wildcats (3A)
  82. Amory Panthers (4A)
  83. Bay Tigers (4A)
  84. Byhalia Indians (4A)
  85. Clarksdale Wildcats (4A)
  86. Corinth Warriors (4A)
  87. East Central Hornets (4A)
  88. Florence Eagles (4A)
  89. Greene County Wildcats (4A)
  90. Itawamba AHS Indians (4A)
  91. Kosciusko Whippets (4A)
  92. Lanier Bulldogs (4A)
  93. Leake Central Gators (4A)
  94. Louisville Wildcats (4A)
  95. McComb Tigers (4A)
  96. Mendenhall Tigers (4A)
  97. Mooreville Troopers (4A)
  98. Moss Point Tigers (4A)
  99. New Albany Bulldogs (4A)
  100. New Hope Trojans (4A)
  101. Newton County Cougars (4A)
  102. North Pontotoc Vikings (4A)
  103. Northeast Lauderdale Trojans (4A)
  104. Pass Christian Pirates (4A)
  105. Pontotoc Warriors (4A)
  106. Quitman Panthers (4A)
  107. Raymond Rangers (4A)
  108. Ripley Tigers (4A)
  109. Senatobia Warriors (4A)
  110. Shannon Red Raiders (4A)
  111. South Pike Eagles (4A)
  112. Tishomingo County Braves (4A)
  113. Vancleave Bulldogs (4A)
  114. Yazoo City Indians (4A)
  115. Brookhaven Panthers (5A)
  116. Callaway Chargers (5A)
  117. Canton Tigers (5A)
  118. Center Hill Mustangs (5A)
  119. Cleveland Central Wolves (5A)
  120. Forest Hill Patriots (5A)
  121. Gautier Gators (5A)
  122. Grenada Chargers (5A)
  123. Hattiesburg Tigers (5A)
  124. Holmes County Central Jaguars (5A)
  125. Lafayette County Commodores (5A)
  126. Lake Cormorant Gators (5A)
  127. Laurel Golden Tornadoes (5A)
  128. Long Beach Bearcats (5A)
  129. Natchez Bulldogs (5A)
  130. Olive Branch Conquistadors (5A)
  131. Picayune Maroon Tide (5A)
  132. Saltillo Tigers (5A)
  133. Stone Tomcats (5A)
  134. Vicksburg Gators (5A)
  135. West Harrison Hurricanes (5A)
  136. West Jones Mustangs (5A)
  137. Wingfield Falcons (5A)
  138. Biloxi Indians (6A)
  139. Brandon Bulldogs (6A)
  140. Clinton Arrows (6A)
  141. Columbus Falcons (6A)
  142. Desoto Central Jaguars (6A)
  143. D’Iberville Warriors (6A)
  144. George County Rebels (6A)
  145. Gulfport Admirals (6A)
  146. Harrison Central Red Rebels (6A)
  147. Hernando Tigers (6A)
  148. Horn Lake Eagles (6A)
  149. Jim Hill Tigers (6A)
  150. Madison Central Jaguars (6A)
  151. Meridian Wildcats (6A)
  152. Murrah Mustangs (6A)
  153. Northwest Rankin Cougars (6A)
  154. Oak Grove Warriors (6A)
  155. Ocean Springs Greyhounds (6A)
  156. Oxford Chargers (6A)
  157. Pascagoula Panthers (6A)
  158. Pearl Pirates (6A)
  159. Petal Panthers (6A)
  160. Provine Rams (6A)
  161. Southaven Chargers (6A)
  162. South Panola Tigers (6A)
  163. Starkville Yellowjackets (6A)
  164. Terry Bulldogs (6A)
  165. Tupelo Golden Wave (6A)
  166. Warren Central Vikings (6A)
  167. Columbus Christian Rams (MAIS 1A)
  168. Delta Streets Academy (MAIS 1A)
  169. Heritage Academy Patriots (MAIS 3A)
  170. Indianola Academy Colonels (MAIS 3A)
  171. Starkville Academy Volunteers (MAIS 3A)
  172. Hartfield Academy Hawks (MAIS 4A)
  173. Jackson Academy Raiders (MAIS 4A)
  174. Madison-Ridgeland Academy Patriots (MAIS 4A)
  175. Washington School Generals (MAIS 4A)
  176. Grace Baptist Academy Eagles (Independent)
  177. Kings Court Christian Academy Lions (Independent)
  178. Royal Ambassadors Lions (Independent)

Other States

  1. (AL) Cordova Blue Devils (Cordova)
  2. (AL) Central-Florence Wildcats (Florence)
  3. (AL) Central Park Christian Eagles (Birmingham)
  4. (AL) Hazel Green Trojans (Hazel Green)
  5. (AL) Lee Generals (Huntsville)
  6. (AL) Leflore Rattlers (Mobile)
  7. (AL) Paul Bryant Stampede (Cottondale)
  8. (AL) Plainview Bears (Rainsville)
  9. (AL) Sacred Heart Catholic Cardinals (Anniston)
  10. (AR) Baptist Prep Eagles (Little Rock)
  11. (AR) Southwest Christian Academy Lions (Little Rock)
  12. (AZ) Hillcrest Prep Bruins (Phoenix)
  13. (CA) Chino Hills Huskies (Chino Hills)
  14. (CA) Mater Dei Monarchs (Santa Ana)
  15. (CA) Prolific Prep Crew (Napa)
  16. (Canada) Orangeville Prep (Ontario)
  17. (FL) IMG Academy Ascenders (Bradenton)
  18. (FL) Montverde Academy Eagles (Montverde)
  19. (FL) Orlando Christian Prep Warriors (Orlando)
  20. (FL) University School Sharks (Fort Lauderdale)
  21. (FL) Victory Rock Prep (Sarasota)
  22. (IL) Curie Condors (Chicago)
  23. (IL) Massac County Patriots (Metropolis)
  24. (IN) New Albany Bulldogs (New Albany)
  25. (KS) Sunrise Christian Buffaloes (Wichita)
  26. (KY) Adair County Indians (Columbia)
  27. (KY) Aspire Academy Wizards (Louisville)
  28. (KY) Bowling Green Purples (Bowling Green)
  29. (KY) Graves County Eagles (Mayfield)
  30. (KY) Henderson County Colonels (Henderson)
  31. (KY) Hopkinsville Tigers (Hopkinsville)
  32. (KY) Lexington Catholic Knights (Lexington)
  33. (KY) Marshall County Marshals (Benton)
  34. (KY) McCracken County Mustangs (Paducah)
  35. (KY) University Heights Blazers (Hopkinsville)
  36. (LA) Brother Martin Crusaders (New Orleans)
  37. (LA) Madison Prep Chargers (Baton Rouge)
  38. (MD) John Carroll Patriots (Bel Air)
  39. (MO) Poplar Bluff Mules (Poplar Bluff)
  40. (NJ) Hudson Catholic Hawks (Jersey City)
  41. (NJ) St. Benedicts Gray Bees (Newark)
  42. (NV) Findlay Prep Pilots (Henderson)
  43. (NY) Archbishop Molloy Stanners (Queens)
  44. (NY) Christ the King Royals (Middle Village)
  45. (OH) Princeton Vikings (Cincinnati)
  46. (PA) Westtown School (West Chester)
  47. (SC) Spartanburg Day Griffins (Spartanburg)
  48. (TN) Arlington Tigers (Arlington)
  49. (TN) Bartlett Panthers (Bartlett)
  50. (TN) Believe Academy Starz (Athens)
  51. (TN) Cordova Wolves (Cordova)
  52. (TN) Ensworth Tigers (Nashville)
  53. (TN) Fayette-Ware Wildcats (Somerville)
  54. (TN) Hamilton Heights Christian Hawks (Chattanooga)
  55. (TN) Lausanne Collegiate Lynx (Memphis)
  56. (TN) Memphis East Mustangs (Memphis)
  57. (TN) Middleton Tigers (Middleton)
  58. (TN) Tenn Prep Diplomat Lions (Memphis)
  59. (TN) Whitehaven Tigers (Memphis)
  60. (VA) Oak Hill Academy Warriors (Mouth of Wilson)
  61. (WV) Huntington Prep Fighting Irish (Huntington)