2018 Mississippi Sports Medicine MAC Junior All-Star Game 3-23-18

2018 Mississippi Sports Medicine MAC Junior All-Star Game Results

AE Wood Coliseum

Mississippi College

Clinton, MS

Friday March 23, 2018


Girls

North (30-24) 85

South (24-30) 82

North

’19’s

Starters

Shomaria Overton 5-5 Leland 4 pts 4-4 ft 1 reb 1 ast 1 st

Jalisa Outlaw 5-7 Starkville 15 pts 2-4 3’s 5-7 ft 10 reb 3 ast 1 st

Gara Beth Self 5-7 Ingomar 8 pts 1-1 ft 3 reb 2 ast 1 blk 1 st

Mariah Holland 5-9 Lafayette 6 pts 4-4 ft 6 reb 1 ast 2 blk 1 st

Lauren Thompson 5-10 Ingomar 13 pts 4-5 fg 4-4 3’s 4 reb 1 st

Reserves

Chloe Hammock 5-3 New Site 2 pts 3 reb 1 ast

Marshala Doyle 5-4 South Panola 8 pts 2-3 3’s 2 reb

Antanisha Wade 5-10 Cleveland Central 2 pts 5 reb 1 blk 1 st

Andrea Duran 5-6 Germantown 6 pts 1-1 fg 4-4 ft 2 reb 1 st

Hannah White 5-8 Columbus 12 pts 2 3’s 6 reb 1 ast 2 blk 2 st

Xhiir Burgess 5-9 Lafayette 2 pts 6 reb 1 blk

Corrianna Wheatley 6-0 Leland 7 pts 3-4 ft 6 reb 1 blk

South

’19’s

Starters

Keshuna Luckett 5-8 Lanier 3 pts 4 reb 1 st

Sania Wells 5-8 East Central 19 pts 2 3’s 7-7 ft 6 reb 4 ast 2 st

Jayla Alexander 5-9 Pearl 4 pts 2-2 ft 3 reb 1 ast 2 st

Kyunna Thomas 5-11 Lawrence County 12 pts 2 3’s 7 reb

Kaedre Denson 6-0 Choctaw Central 4 pts 5 reb 1 ast 1 blk 3 st

Reserve

Orlandrea McGee 5-7 Forest 3 pts 4 reb

Jordan Clark 5-7 South Jones 2 pts 4 reb 1 ast 1 st

Ebony Gayden 5-9 McComb 8 pts 6 ft’s 5 reb 1 ast 1 st

Tamia Stallings 6-0 Brookhaven 11 pts 10 reb 1 blk 1 st

Shylia McGee 5-9 Biloxi 11 pts 5-9 fg 5 reb 1 ast 1 st

Brieanna Miller 6-0 Moss Point 2 pts 1-2 fg 3 reb 1 blk

MaKayla Minett 6-3 Pelahatchie 3 pts 1-1 fg 3 reb 3 blk

Game Ball

Kushuna Luckett

5-8 ’19

Lanier

3 pts 4 reb 1 st

Michael Crouther Sportsmanship Award

Andrea Duran

5-6 ’19

Germantown

6 pts 1-1 fg 4-4 ft 2 reb 1 st

Defensive Player of the Game

Sania Wells

5-8 ’19

East Central

19 pts 2 3’s 7-7 ft 6 reb 4 ast 2 st

 Offensive Player of the Game

Jalisa Outlaw

5-7 ’19

Starkville

15 pts 2-4 3’s 5-7 ft 10 reb 3 ast 1 stimg_4761


Boys

North (23-33) 86

South (33-23) 84

North

’19’s

Starters

Joee Cooper 6-2 PG Olive Branch 14 pts 4 reb 3 ast 1 st

Brandon Weatherspoon 6-5 SG Canton 6 pts 5 reb 1 blk 2 st

Leroy Cotton III 6-4 PG Cleveland Central 8 pts 6 reb 1 ast

Kolby Moore 6-4 G Clinton 3 pts 1-2 fg 2 reb

D.J. Jeffries 6-8 G Olive Branch/Kentucky 24 pts 8-12 ft 16 reb 2 ast 3 blk

Reserves

Jacorrius “Tudy” Stanfield 5-7 PG Okolona 10 pts 3-4 fg 4-6 ft 3 reb 1 st

VaShawn Pounds 6-0 G Nettleton 2 reb

DeTrevian Broome 6-2 G Northwest Rankin 3 pts 6 reb 3 ast 2 st

Mario Fenner Jr 6-4 F North Panola 3 reb

Gabriel “Gabe” Moore 6-5 G/F Desoto Central 3 pts 2 reb

Darrius “Chip” Clark 6-5 G/F Gentry 3 pts 4 reb

David Brown 6-4 F Madison Central 12 pts 6-10 fg 4 reb 1 ast

South

’19’s

Starters

Kevin Grimes 6-2 G Bay Springs 7 pts 4 reb 1 blk 2 st

Jakorie Smith 6-4 F Raymond 7 pts 6 reb

Jaylen Forbes 6-4 G/F Florence 15 pts 4-6 ft 1 reb 2 st

Earl Smith 6-5 PG Lanier 16 pts 6-11 fg 3 3’s 2 reb 4 ast 1 blk

John “Bill” Rawls 6-8 F/C East Marion 6 reb 2 ast 1 blk

Reserves

Dontavius Proby 5-8 G Biloxi 3 pts 1 reb 1 ast

Marc Evans 6-4 PG Forest Hill 7 pts 3-4 ft 1 reb 1 st

Derick Hall 6-4 F Gulfport 12 pts 2 3’s 13 reb 2 ast 1 blk 1 st

Vontrell Pringle 6-8 F Meridian 15 pts 2-2 ft 7 reb 1 st

D’Yasmond “Dee” Booker 6-4 G/F Pascagoula 4 reb

Jon’Quavious “Jon” Lacy 6-5 F/C Quitman 4 reb 1 ast

Damien Wheaton 6-7 F/C Bay Springs 2 pts 1-2 fg 6 reb 1 blk

Slam Dunk Winner

Jakorie Smith

6-4 ’19 F

Raymond

7 pts 6 rebimg_4769

Game Ball

John “Bill” Rawls

6-8 ’19 F/C

East Marion

6 reb 2 ast 1 blk

Michael Crouther Sportsmanship Award

Gabriel “Gabe” Moore

6-5 ’19 G/F

Desoto Central

3 pts 2 reb

Defensive Player of the Game

Earl Smith

6-5 ’19 PG

Lanier

16 pts 6-11 fg 3 3’s 2 reb 4 ast 1 blk

 Offensive Player of the Game

D.J. Jeffries

6-8 ’19 G

Olive Branch/Kentucky

24 pts 8-12 ft 16 reb 2 ast 3 blkimg_4768


Magnolia Hoops Starting 5

D.J. Jeffries 6-8 ’19 G Olive Branch/Kentucky

Derick Hall 6-4 ’19 F Gulfport

Earl Smith 6-5 ’19 PG Lanier

Vontrell Pringle 6-8 ’19 F Meridian

Joee Cooper 6-2 ’19 PG Olive Branch


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s